Lithuania 2012

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE WEST (Third Level)

Round 18
[Oct 06]
Jambo             3-3  Granitas
Zygis             0-3  Juventa-99        w/o game
Minija            3-1  Akmene
Lokomotyvas       1-2  Mastis
Kaslita           0-1  Babrungas

Standing

  1  Lokomotyvas Radviliskis     18  14  2  2  55- 15   40  44
  2  Mastis Telsiai              18  13  3  2  52- 16   36  42
  3  Juventa-99 Siauliai         18  10  5  3  39- 19   20  35
  4  Klaipedos Granitas          18  10  5  3  51- 19   32  35
  5  Jambo Klaipeda              18   7  4  7  36- 39   -3  25
  6  SC-FK Akmene                18   7  1 10  36- 50  -14  22
  7  Babrungas Plunge            18   5  6  7  28- 31   -3  21
  8  Minija Kretinga             18   5  3 10  24- 27   -3  18
  9  TAIP-Zygis Joniskis         18   3  0 15   6- 55  -49  12
 10  VSJM-Kaslita Kelme          18   1  1 16  14- 70  -56   3

BestScorers:
E.Stankevicius (Lokomotyvas)      - 15
M.Ligeika (Lokomotyvas)           - 11
M.Sluta (Mastis)                  -  9
S.Juska (Granitas)                -  9
B.Butinas (Granitas)              -  7

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +02.00)

2012
I
Round 1
[May 04]
Jambo             2-3  Mastis
[May 05]
Babrungas         1-1  Granitas
Kaslita           0-3  Zygis
Lokomotyvas       3-1  Akmene
Minija            0-0  Juventa-99
Round 2
[May 09]
Kaslita           2-2  Granitas
[May 11]
Juventa-99        1-1  Lokomotyvas
[May 12]
Zygis             1-0  Minija
Akmene            0-2  Jambo
Mastis            2-2  Babrungas
Round 3
[May 18]
Babrungas         0-2  Akmene
[May 19]
Granitas          0-0  Mastis
Lokomotyvas       5-0  Zygis
Jambo             2-0  Juventa-99
Kaslita           3-0  Minija
Round 4
[May 25]
Minija            0-1  Lokomotyvas
[May 26]
Zygis             1-5  Jambo
Juventa-99        6-3  Babrungas
[May 27]
Mastis            2-0  Kaslita
Round 5
[May 30]
Jambo             1-0  Minija
Juventa-99        2-0  Granitas
[Jun 02]
Babrungas         3-0  Zygis
Mastis            6-1  Akmene
Kaslita           1-6  Lokomotyvas
Round 6
[Jun 05]
Zygis             0-2  Granitas
[Jun 08]
Minija            2-1  Babrungas
Juventa-99        2-0  Mastis
[Jun 09]
Lokomotyvas       2-2  Jambo
Akmene            3-2  Kaslita
Round 7
[Jun 13]
Granitas          3-0  Minija
[Jun 16]
Akmene            1-4  Juventa-99
Babrungas         0-3  Lokomotyvas
[Jun 17]
Jambo             3-0  Kaslita
Round 8
[Jun 22]
Minija            2-2  Mastis
Jambo             2-2  Babrungas
[Jun 23]
Zygis             0-7  Akmene
Kaslita           0-4  Juventa-99
[Jun 24]
Lokomotyvas       1-4  Granitas
from Round 4
[Jun 27]
Akmene            1-4  Granitas
Round 9
[Jun 30]
Granitas          3-1  Jambo
Juventa-99        3-0  Zygis             w/o game
Akmene            2-1  Minija
Mastis            0-3  Lokomotyvas
Babrungas         1-0  Kaslita
from Round 7
Mastis            3-0  Zygis             w/o game
Round 10
[Aug 11]
Mastis            3-0  Jambo
Zygis             1-0  Kaslita
Juventa-99        0-0  Minija
Akmene            0-4  Lokomotyvas
[Aug 12]
Granitas          2-1  Babrungas
Round 11
[Aug 15]
Babrungas         1-4  Mastis
[Aug 18]
Minija            3-0  Zygis
Lokomotyvas       3-2  Juventa-99
Jambo             3-6  Akmene
[Aug 19]
Granitas         13-1  Kaslita
Round 12
[Aug 25]
Mastis            2-1  Granitas
Zygis             0-6  Lokomotyvas
Juventa-99        3-0  Jambo
Akmene            2-2  Babrungas
Minija            8-1  Kaslita
Round 13
[Sep 01]
Lokomotyvas       3-0  Minija
Jambo             3-0  Zygis             w/o game
Babrungas         1-1  Juventa-99
Kaslita           1-7  Mastis
Granitas          7-1  Akmene
Round 14
[Sep 08]
Minija            4-0  Jambo
Granitas          2-2  Juventa-99
Zygis             0-3  Babrungas         w/o game
Akmene            0-6  Mastis
Kastita           0-3  Lokomotyvas       w/o game
Round 15
[Sep 15]
Granitas          3-0  Zygis             w/o game
Babrungas         4-1  Minija
Mastis            4-0  Juventa-99
Kaslita           1-4  Akmene
Jambo             1-7  Lokomotyvas
Round 16
[Sep 22]
Minija            0-1  Granitas
Zygis             0-3  Mastis            w/o game
Juventa-99        2-1  Akmene
Lokomotyvas       2-1  Banrungas
Kaslita           1-5  Jambo
Round 17
[Sep 29]
Mastis            3-0  Minija
Akmene            3-0  Zygis             w/o game
Babrungas         1-1  Jambo
Juventa-99        4-1  Kaslita
Granitas          0-1  Lokomotyvas
Round 18
[Oct 06]
Jambo             3-3  Granitas
Zygis             0-3  Juventa-99        w/o game
Minija            3-1  Akmene
Lokomotyvas       1-2  Mastis
Kaslita           0-1  Babrungas

Created 02-05-2012. Corrected 21-11-2012
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2012 Almis. All rights reserved.