Lithuania 2015

A LYGA (A LEAGUE)

Round 36
[Nov 28, Sat]
13.00  Stumbras    3-0* Kruoja
13.00  Atlantas    2-1  Suduva
13.00  Zalgiris    3-0  Trakai
13.00  Utenis      4-1  Spyris
13.00  Siauliai    3-0* Granitas

Final Standing

  1  Zalgiris Vilnius         36  31  1  4 104- 25   79  94
  2  FK Trakai                36  27  3  6  92- 33   59  84
  3  Atlantas Klaipeda        36  21  7  8  65- 34   31  70
  4  Suduva Marijampole       36  21  4 11  76- 44   42  67
  5  Spyris Kaunas            36  13  6 17  47- 74  -27  45
  6  Utenis Utena             36  11  9 16  41- 50   -9  42
  7  Stumbras Kaunas          36  11  8 17  51- 74  -23  41
  8  Klaipedos Granitas       36   6  9 21  37- 83  -46  27  dismiss after Round 34
  9  FK Siauliai              36   5  5 26  37- 94  -57  20
 10  Kruoja Pakruojis         36   4  8 23  23- 72  -49  20  withdraw after Round 24

Best Scorers:
T.Radzinevicius (Suduva)       - 28
D.Arshakyan (Trakai)           - 25
A.Panyukov (Atlantas)          - 20
A.Rimkevicius (Stumbras)       - 20
D.Sernas (Zalgiris)            - 17
L.Pilibaitis (Zalgiris)        - 16
A.Velicka (Spyris)             - 12
Elivelto (Zalgiris)            - 11
D.Rekish (Spyris)              - 11
E.Veliulis (Suduva)            - 10
M.Maksimov (Atlantas)          - 10
L.Kochanauskas (Trakai)        - 10

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +02.00)

2015
I
Round 01
[Feb 28, Sat]
13.00  Stumbras    3-1  Siauliai
15.00  Atlantas    5-1  Trakai
[Mar 01, Sun]
13.00  Spyris      2-1  Granitas
15.00  Kruoja      1-3  Suduva
[Mar 02, Mon]
19.30  Zalgiris    2-0  Utenis
Round 02
[Mar 07, Sat]
12.00  Stumbras    0-2  Suduva
14.00  Siauliai    1-2  Spyris
[Mar 08, Sun]
13.00  Granitas    0-2  Zalgiris
15.00  Utenis      1-2  Atlantas
[Mar 09, Mon]
18.30  Trakai      1-1  Kruoja
Round 03
[Mar 13, Fri]
19.30  Zalgiris    3-2  Siauliai
[Mar 14, Sat]
13.00  Spyris      1-4  Stumbras
15.00  Atlantas    0-1  Granitas
18.00  Suduva      0-1  Trakai
[Mar 15, Sun]
14.00  Kruoja      1-0  Utenis
Round 04
[Mar 17, Tue]
17.00  Atlantas    5-0  Siauliai
19.00  Trakai      3-1  Stumbras
[Mar 18, Wed]
15.00  Utenis      1-1  Suduva
17.00  Spyris      0-1  Zalgiris
[Mar 19, Thu]
17.00  Granitas    0-3  Kruoja
Round 05
[Mar 21, Sat]
14.00  Trakai      5-1  Utenis
[Mar 22, Sun]
14.00  Kruoja      2-2  Siauliai
[Mar 23, Mon]
18.00  Suduva      3-1  Granitas
Round 06
[Apr 02, Thu]
17.30  Spyris      0-2  Kruoja
[Apr 03, Fri]
17.30  Stumbras    0-1  Utenis
19.30  Zalgiris    2-0  Atlantas
[Apr 04, Sat]
15.00  Siauliai    0-3  Suduva
17.00  Granitas    2-4  Trakai
Round 07
[Apr 07, Tue]
15.30  Utenis      1-3  Granitas
17.30  Atlantas    2-0  Stumbras
[Apr 08, Wed]
16.30  Kruoja      0-2  Zalgiris
[Apr 09, Thu]
18.00  Trakai      4-0  Siauliai
20.00  Suduva      5-1  Spyris
Round 08
[Apr 11, Sat]
15.00  Stumbras    1-1  Granitas
17.00  Atlantas    3-1  Kruoja
[Apr 12, Sun]
15.00  Siauliai    0-2  Utenis
17.00  Trakai      2-0  Spyris
[Apr 13, Mon]
19.30  Zalgiris    2-0  Suduva
Round 09
[Apr 17, Fri]
19.30  Suduva      1-1  Atlantas
[Apr 18, Sat]
15.00  Spyris      2-1  Utenis
17.00  Trakai      2-1  Zalgiris
[Apr 19, Sun]
15.00  Granitas    2-2  Siauliai
17.00  Stumbras    2-0  Kruoja
II
Round 10
[Apr 24, Fri]
18.00  Siauliai    1-1  Stumbras
[Apr 25, Sat]
16.30  Trakai      2-0  Atlantas
[Apr 26, Sun]
15.00  Utenis      0-2  Zalgiris
17.00  Granitas    1-1  Spyris
[Apr 28, Tue]
19.30  Suduva      3-0  Kruoja
Round 11
[May 01, Fri]
17.30  Spyris      2-1  Siauliai
19.30  Zalgiris    6-0  Granitas
[May 02, Sat]
16.30  Kruoja      0-2  Trakai
18.30  Atlantas    1-1  Utenis
[May 03, Sun]
19.30  Suduva      1-1  Stumbras
Round 12
[May 09, Sat]
17.00  Trakai      4-1  Suduva
[May 10, Sun]
17.00  Stumbras    2-4  Spyris
[May 11, Mon]
17.30  Granitas    1-2  Atlantas
19.30  Siauliai    1-6  Zalgiris
[May 12, Tue]
18.00  Utenis      0-0  Kruoja
Round 13
[May 14, Thu]
18.30  Stumbras    2-3  Trakai
[May 15, Fri]
19.30  Zalgiris    4-0  Spyris
[May 16, Sat]
17.30  Siauliai    0-0  Atlantas
19.30  Suduva      0-1  Utenis
[May 17, Sun]
18.00  Kruoja      1-1  Granitas
from Round 05
[May 19, Tue]
18.00  Zalgiris    4-1  Stumbras
20.00  Spyris      1-0  Atlantas
Round 14
[May 26, Tue]
18.00  Granitas    1-2  Suduva
[May 27, Wed]
17.00  Utenis      1-0  Trakai
20.00  Siauliai    1-0  Kruoja
[May 28, Thu]
17.30  Atlantas    2-0  Spyris
19.30  Stumbras    0-4  Zalgiris
Round 15
[May 31, Sun]
17.30  Trakai      5-0  Granitas
19.30  Suduva      6-0  Siauliai
[Jun 01, Mon]
17.30  Utenis      1-1  Stumbras
19.30  Atlantas    4-2  Zalgiris
[Jun 02, Tue]
18.00  Kruoja      1-2  Spyris
Round 16
[Jun 06, Sat]
17.30  Granitas    2-1  Utenis
[Jun 07, Sun]
19.00  Spyris      2-1  Suduva
[Jun 17, Wed]
18.00  Kruoja      2-2  Zalgiris
Round 17
[Jun 18, Thu]
20.00  Spyris      0-3  Trakai
[Jun 19, Fri]
18.00  Utenis      1-0  Siauliai
[Jun 21, Sun]
17.00  Kruoja      1-2  Atlantas
19.00  Granitas    1-5  Stumbras
[Jun 23, Tue]
20.00  Suduva      1-2  Zalgiris
Round 18
[Jun 23, Tue]
18.00  Utenis      2-3  Spyris
[Jun 25, Thu]
18.00  Kruoja      1-1  Stumbras
20.00  Siauliai    0-0  Granitas
III
Round 19
[Jun 27, Sat]
18.00  Utenis      0-3  Zalgiris
[Jun 30, Tue]
18.00  Spyris      4-1  Granitas
20.00  Siauliai    1-2  Stumbras
Round 20
[Jul 22, Wed]
18.30  Stumbras    0-4  Suduva
20.30  Siauliai    1-2  Spyris
[Jul 25, Sat]
19.00  Granitas    1-2  Zalgiris
[Jul 27, Mon]
17.00  Utenis      0-0  Atlantas
19.30  Trakai      0-0  Kruoja
Round 21
[Jul 30, Thu]
17.30  Kruoja      2-1  Utenis
19.30  Spyris      1-1  Stumbras
[Aug 01, Sat]
17.30  Atlantas    1-1  Granitas
19.30  Zalgiris    5-0  Siauliai
[Aug 02, Sun]
19.30  Suduva      0-1  Trakai
from Round 16
[Aug 05, Wed]
18.00  Stumbras    2-2  Atlantas
20.00  Siauliai    3-1  Trakai
Round 22
[Aug 06, Thu]
17.30  Utenis      0-0  Suduva
19.30  Granitas    2-0  Kruoja
[Aug 08, Sat]
19.00  Siauliai    0-2  Atlantas
[Aug 09, Sun]
17.30  Stumbras    0-5  Trakai
[Aug 10, Mon]
19.30  Zalgiris    3-0  Spyris
from Round 19
[Aug 11, Tue]
18.00  Kruoja      1-2  Suduva
[Aug 12, Wed]
18.30  Atlantas    1-0  Trakai
Round 23
[Aug 13, Thu]
18.30  Stumbras    1-7  Zalgiris
[Aug 15, Fri]
19.30  Suduva      1-0  Granitas
[Aug 16, Sun]
16.00  Kruoja      2-3  Siauliai
18.00  Atlantas    2-1  Spyris
20.00  Trakai      2-1  Utenis
Round 24
[Aug 19, Wed]
18.00  Siauliai    0-2  Suduva
[Aug 20, Thu]
17.30  Granitas    1-4  Trakai
19.30  Stumbras    3-1  Utenis
[Aug 23, Sun]
18.00  Spyris      1-1  Kruoja
[Aug 24, Mon]
19.30  Zalgiris    0-1  Atlantas
Round 25
[Aug 27, Thu]
17.30  Utenis      0-0  Granitas
19.30  Siauliai    2-4  Trakai
[Aug 28, Fri]
18.30  Atlantas    4-1  Stumbras
[Aug 29, Sat]
19.30  Zalgiris    3-0* Kruoja
[Aug 30, Sun]
19.30  Spyris      0-1  Suduva
Round 26
[Sep 11, Fri]
17.00  Stumbras    1-1  Granitas
19.00  Siauliai    0-2  Utenis
[Sep 12, Sat]
13.00  Trakai      5-0  Spyris
17.00  Atlantas    3-0* Kruoja
19.30  Zalgiris    3-0  Suduva
Round 27
[Sep 15, Tue]
17.30  Spyris      1-1  Utenis
19.30  Suduva      3-1  Atlantas
[Sep 16, Wed]
17.00  Kruoja      0-3* Stumbras
19.30  Trakai      0-2  Zalgiris
[Sep 17, Thu]
18.30  Granitas    4-1  Siauliai
IV
Round 28
[Sep 19, Sat]
13.00  Trakai      5-1  Atlantas
17.00  Suduva      3-0* Kruoja
19.30  Zalgiris    4-3  Utenis
[Sep 20, Sun]
17.00  Granitas    2-2  Spyris
[Sep 23, Wed]
17.30  Stumbras    3-2  Siauliai
from Round 18
[Sep 22, Tue]
18.30  Atlantas    0-1  Suduva
[Sep 23, Wed]
19.30  Zalgiris    1-2  Trakai
Round 29
[Sep 26, Sat]
17.00  Atlantas    1-0  Utenis
19.00  Spyris      3-2  Siauliai
[Sep 27, Sun]
15.00  Kruoja      0-3* Trakai
17.00  Suduva      3-0  Stumbras
19.30  Zalgiris    2-0  Granitas
Round 30
[Oct 03, Sat]
15.00  Utenis      3-0* Kruoja
17.00  Stumbras    1-0  Spyris
19.00  Trakai      2-0  Suduva
[Oct 04, Sun]
15.00  Granitas    1-5  Atlantas
17.00  Siauliai    1-4  Zalgiris
Round 31
[Oct 17, Sat]
13.00  Kruoja      0-3* Granitas
15.00  Spyris      2-4  Zalgiris
17.00  Atlantas    4-1  Siauliai
[Oct 18, Sun]
17.00  Suduva      3-0  Utenis
19.00  Trakai      3-1  Stumbras
Round 32
[Oct 24, Sat]
15.00  Siauliai    3-0* Kruoja
17.00  Spyris      1-1  Atlantas
[Oct 25, Sun]
13.00  Utenis      1-1  Trakai
17.00  Granitas    1-8  Suduva
[Oct 26, Mon]
19.30  Zalgiris    4-0  Stumbras
Round 33
[Oct 30, Fri]
14.00  Kruoja      0-3* Spyris
18.00  Atlantas    0-1  Zalgiris
20.00  Trakai      3-0  Granitas
[Oct 31, Sat]
12.00  Utenis      3-1  Stumbras
16.00  Suduva      5-0  Siauliai
Round 34
[Nov 08, Sun]
13.00  Stumbras    0-2  Atlantas
15.00  Trakai      4-0  Siauliai
[Nov 09, Mon]
19.30  Zalgiris    3-0* Kruoja
[Nov 10, Tue]
17.30  Granitas    1-2  Utenis
19.30  Suduva      5-1  Spyris
Round 35
[Nov 21, Sat]
12.00  Kruoja      0-3* Atlantas
14.00  Spyris      1-5  Trakai
[Nov 22, Sun]
12.00  Utenis      3-2  Siauliai
14.00  Granitas    0-3* Stumbras
18.00  Suduva      1-3  Zalgiris
Round 36
[Nov 28, Sat]
13.00  Stumbras    3-0* Kruoja
13.00  Atlantas    2-1  Suduva
13.00  Zalgiris    3-0  Trakai
13.00  Utenis      4-1  Spyris
13.00  Siauliai    3-0* Granitas
NOTE: * - w/o game

Created 11-02-2015. Corrected 28-11-2015
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: info@almis.sritis.lt 2015 Almis. All rights reserved.