Lithuania 2016

LFF 1 LYGA (Second Level)

Round 30
[Oct 23, Sun]
14.00  Lokomotyvas       5-1  Minija
14.00  Dziugas           2-0  Kaunas
14.00  Krazante          1-3  Silute
14.00  Panevezys         3-2  Dainava
14.00  Trakai-2          1-4  Vytis
14.00  Hegelmann L.      0-1  Nevezis
14.00  Zalgiris B        1-2  Palanga
14.00  Silas             2-1  Banga

Standing

  1  Silas Kazlu Ruda         30  23  3  4  95- 25   70  72
  2  FK Palanga               30  21  7  2  96- 29   67  70
  3  Vilniaus Vytis           30  19  3  8 102- 34   68  60
  4  Nevezis Kedainiai        30  17  9  4  76- 38   38  60
  5  FK Panevezys             30  17  8  5  68- 35   33  59
  6  Banga Gargzdai           30  15  7  8  62- 31   31  52
  7  Dziugas Telsiai          30  15  3 12  51- 44    7  48
  8  Zalgiris B Vilnius       30  14  3 13  62- 61    1  45
  9  DFK Dainava Alytus       30  13  4 13  57- 46   11  43
 10  Hegelmann Litauen Kaunas 30  13  3 14  55- 56   -1  42
 11  FK Trakai-2              30   9  3 18  44- 59  -15  30
 12  FK Silute                30   8  6 16  38- 60  -22  30
 13  Krazante Kelme           30   8  4 16  47- 86  -39  28
 14  Lokomotyvas Radviliskis  30   6  5 19  42- 86  -44  23
 15  F.B.K. Kaunas            30   4  1 25  25-134 -109  13
 16  Minija Kretinga          30   3  1 26  27-123  -96  10

Scorers:
A.Skuratovic (Vytis)             - 31
R.Beniusis (Silas)               - 25
A.Gegzna (Nevezis)               - 23
M.Lukashevich (Palanga)          - 22
G.Juska (Palanga)                - 21
N.Misiuk (Vytis/Lokomotyvas)     - 20
J.Momkus (Zalgiris B)            - 20
E.Grigaitis (Silas)              - 18
V.Viktoravicius (Dziugas)        - 18
A.Staponka (Banga)               - 14

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +02.00)

2016
I
Round 01
[Mar 25, Fri]
18.00  Hegelmann L.      3-2  Minija
19.00  Banga             1-1  Dainava
20.30  Vytis             6-2  Zalgiris B
[Mar 26, Sat]
13.00  Lokomotyvas       1-1  Nevezis
13.00  Panevezys         1-0  Silute
13.00  Krazante          0-5  Silas
14.00  Dziugas           3-0  Trakai-2
[Mar 28, Mon]
15.00  Kaunas            1-3  Palanga
Round 02
[Apr 01, Fri]
19.00  Vytis             2-2  Hegelmann L.
[Apr 02, Sat]
12.00  Krazante          0-2  Banga
13.00  Panevezys         2-0  Minija
14.00  Lokomotyvas       1-3  Palanga
18.00  Nevezis           2-1  Dziugas
18.00  Trakai-2          2-0  Silute
[Apr 03, Sun]
15.00  Zalgiris B        1-3  Dainava
17.30  Kaunas            1-6  Silas
Round 03
[Apr 08, Fri]
19.30  Banga             1-2  Lokomotyvas
[Apr 09, Sat]
12.00  Zalgiris B        5-1  Kaunas
13.00  Panevezys         2-2  Nevezis
14.00  Dziugas           0-5  Silas
17.00  Trakai-2          0-1  Minija
19.00  Hegelmann L.      0-2  Krazante
[Apr 10, Sun]
12.00  Dainava           0-1  Vytis
15.00  Silute            2-2  Palanga
Round 04
[Apr 15, Fri]
18.00  Zalgiris B        1-3  Silas
19.30  Banga             7-0  Minija
[Apr 16, Sat]
12.00  Krazante          1-4  Panevezys
13.00  Dainava           0-1  Trakai-2
14.00  Dziugas           3-0  Lokomotyvas
18.00  Nevezis           0-1  Vytis
[Apr 17, Sun]
13.00  Kaunas            0-3  Silute
16.00  Hegelmann L.      0-1  Palanga
Round 05
[Apr 22, Fri]
17.00  Trakai-2          1-3  Silas
21.00  Vytis             5-0  Lokomotyvas
[Apr 23, Sat]
12.00  Minija            0-1  Krazante
12.00  Silute            0-2  Zalgiris B
13.00  Panevezys         2-0  Banga
[Apr 24, Sun]
14.00  Dainava           6-0  Kaunas
17.00  Palanga           4-4  Nevezis
18.00  Hegelmann L.      1-3  Dziugas
Round 06
[Apr 29, Fri]
19.00  Vytis             2-4  Silas
[Apr 30, Sat]
12.00  Lokomotyvas       0-0  Panevezys
13.00  Nevezis           5-1  Krazante
14.00  Palanga           4-2  Dainava
18.00  Hegelmann L.      1-1  Banga
[May 01, Sun]
12.00  Trakai-2          0-1  Kaunas
14.00  Silute            1-2  Dziugas
16.00  Minija            0-3  Zalgiris B
Round 07
[May 06, Fri]
17.00  Trakai-2          2-0  Hegelmann L.
19.00  Banga             2-0  Palanga
21.00  Vytis             2-0  Panevezys
[May 07, Sat]
12.00  Zalgiris B        4-5  Nevezis
14.00  Minija            1-7  Silas
15.00  Dainava           7-0  Silute
[May 08, Sun]
12.00  Krazante          2-3  Dziugas
[May 10, Tue]
18.30  Kaunas            2-0  Lokomotyvas
Round 08
[May 13, Fri]
19.00  Panevezys         0-0  Silas
[May 14, Sat]
12.00  Lokomotyvas       2-2  Hegelmann L.
13.00  Silute            1-0  Banga
15.00  Krazante          1-3  Dainava
16.00  Kaunas            0-6  Vytis
17.30  Zalgiris B        2-1  Dziugas
18.00  Nevezis           4-1  Minija
[May 18, Wed]
18.30  Palanga           4-0  Trakai-2
Round 09
[May 20, Fri]
17.00  Zalgiris B        3-1  Hegelmann L.
21.00  Vytis             2-0  Banga
[May 21, Sat]
15.00  Minija            0-2  Silute
15.00  Dainava           1-2  Silas
18.00  Dziugas           0-0  Panevezys
[May 22, Sun]
16.00  Palanga           1-1  Krazante
Round 10
[May 27, Fri]
18.00  Panevezys         0-1  Zalgiris B
19.00  Minija            2-5  Palanga
20.30  Banga             2-1  Trakai-2
[May 28, Sat]
13.00  Krazante          3-1  Kaunas
14.00  Silute            0-2  Hegelmann L.
18.00  Lokomotyvas       1-4  Dainava
[May 29, Sun]
14.00  Dziugas           3-1  Vytis
[May 30, Mon]
19.00  Nevezis           0-2  Silas
Round 11
[Jun 03, Fri]
19.00  Lokomotyvas       3-3  Krazante
20.00  Banga             2-2  Nevezis
[Jun 04, Sat]
14.00  Hegelmann L.      3-6  Panevezys
16.00  Dainava           1-0  Dziugas
17.00  Palanga           2-1  Silas
18.00  Kaunas            2-2  Minija
19.00  Vytis             1-0  Silute
Round 12
[Jun 07, Tue]
18.30  Hegelmann L.      5-0  Kaunas
19.00  Minija            1-2  Dainava
19.30  Panevezys         3-2  Palanga
[Jun 08, Wed]
18.30  Silute            1-4  Silas
19.00  Krazante          5-3  Vytis
19.30  Dziugas           1-2  Banga
20.30  Nevezis           2-2  Trakai-2
21.00  Zalgiris B        5-2  Lokomotyvas
from Round 11
[Jun 12, Sun]
14.00  Trakai-2          2-2  Zalgiris B
Round 13
[Jun 17, Fri]
18.30  Hegelmann L.      0-1  Silas
19.30  Dainava           0-2  Nevezis
[Jun 18, Sat]
14.00  Kaunas            1-3  Panevezys
15.00  Dziugas           2-0  Minija
16.00  Vytis             0-4  Palanga
17.30  Zalgiris B        0-5  Banga
[Jun 19, Sun]
14.00  Lokomotyvas       2-3  Silute
18.00  Krazante          0-2  Trakai-2
Round 14
[Jun 23, Thu]
18.30  Lokomotyvas       2-6  Silas
19.00  Hegelmann L.      2-1  Dainava
19.30  Silute            0-8  Nevezis
20.30  Panevezys         2-1  Trakai-2
[Jun 24, Fri]
16.00  Minija            0-7  Vytis
17.00  Banga             3-0  Kaunas
[Jun 25, Sat]
17.00  Dziugas           2-2  Palanga
19.00  Zalgiris B        3-0  Krazante
from Round 09
[Jun 27, Mon]
18.30  Trakai-2          3-0  Lokomotyvas
[Jun 28, Tue]
19.00  Nevezis           7-1  Kaunas
Round 15
[Jul 01, Fri]
18.00  Palanga           6-1  Zalgiris B
19.00  Vytis             2-0  Trakai-2
20.00  Banga             4-0  Silas
[Jul 02, Sat]
12.00  Nevezis           3-0  Hegelmann L.
13.00  Silute            2-3  Krazante
14.00  Kaunas            0-4  Dziugas
18.00  Minija            2-1  Lokomotyvas
19.00  Dainava           0-4  Panevezys
II
Round 16
[Jul 05, Tue]
18.30  Minija            1-2  Hegelmann L.
[Jul 06, Wed]
14.00  Palanga           6-0  Kaunas
17.00  Trakai-2          1-2  Dziugas
18.00  Nevezis           6-0  Lokomotyvas
19.00  Silute            1-1  Panevezys
19.00  Dainava           0-0  Banga
Round 17
[Jul 29, Fri]
19.00  Silas             4-0  Kaunas
20.00  Banga             6-2  Krazante
[Jul 30, Sat]
17.00  Minija            2-4  Panevezys
18.00  Palanga           7-0  Lokomotyvas
19.00  Hegelmann L.      3-2  Vytis
[Jul 31, Sun]
17.00  Silute            1-3  Trakai-2
18.00  Dziugas           1-2  Nevezis
19.00  Dainava           2-1  Zalgiris B
Round 18
[Aug 05, Fri]
18.00  Krazante          1-5  Hegelmann L.
19.00  Silas             2-0  Dziugas
21.30  Vytis             3-0  Dainava
[Aug 06, Sat]
17.00  Kaunas            0-7  Zalgiris B
18.00  Minija            2-1  Trakai-2
Round 19
[Aug 09, Tue]
18.00  Silas             0-1  Zalgiris B
18.00  Palanga           4-0  Hegelmann L.
18.30  Trakai-2          1-2  Dainava
19.00  Panevezys         2-3  Krazante
20.00  Vytis             1-2  Nevezis
[Aug 10, Wed]
18.00  Minija            0-6  Banga
18.30  Lokomotyvas       1-3  Dziugas
18.30  Silute            3-1  Kaunas
Round 20
[Aug 12, Fri]
18.00  Silas             5-2  Trakai-2
[Aug 13, Sat]
17.00  Kaunas            0-5  Dainava
18.00  Nevezis           0-2  Palanga
19.00  Banga             1-1  Panevezys
[Aug 14, Sun]
16.00  Dziugas           0-1  Hegelmann L.
17.00  Krazante          4-0  Minija
18.00  Lokomotyvas       0-3  Vytis
19.00  Zalgiris B        3-1  Silute
Round 21
[Aug 19, Fri]
18.00  Silas             0-2  Vytis
19.00  Banga             3-2  Hegelmann L.
[Aug 20, Sat]
18.00  Kaunas            1-5  Trakai-2
19.00  Dainava           2-2  Palanga
[Aug 21, Sun]
17.00  Panevezys         3-1  Lokomotyvas
19.00  Zalgiris B        2-1  Minija
from Round 16
[Aug 24, Wed]
18.30  Silas             5-1  Krazante
Round 22
[Aug 27, Sat]
15.00  Lokomotyvas       6-2  Kaunas
16.00  Silas             8-0  Minija
17.00  Silute            0-2  Dainava
18.00  Nevezis           2-1  Zalgiris B
19.00  Panevezys         1-0  Vytis
[Aug 28, Sun]
17.00  Dziugas           2-1  Krazante
18.00  Palanga           0-0  Banga
19.00  Hegelmann L.      4-2  Trakai-2
Round 23
[Sep 02, Fri]
19.00  Hegelmann L.      2-1  Lokomotyvas
20.00  Banga             1-1  Silute
[Sep 03, Sat]
14.00  Silas             3-1  Panevezys
16.00  Minija            1-3  Nevezis
18.00  Dainava           0-0  Krazante
[Sep 04, Sun]
15.00  Trakai-2          0-6  Palanga
[Sep 06, Tue]
20.00  Vytis            10-0  Kaunas
from Round 18
[Sep 06, Sun]
18.00  Lokomotyvas       0-2  Banga
from Round 21
[Sep 06, Sun]
18.00  Krazante          3-2  Nevezis
Round 24
[Sep 09, Fri]
19.00  Kaunas            2-4  Nevezis
[Sep 10, Sat]
13.00  Lokomotyvas       3-2  Trakai-2
14.00  Silas             6-0  Dainava
18.00  Panevezys         4-1  Dziugas
[Sep 11, Sun]
13.00  Silute            3-1  Minija
14.00  Krazante          0-2  Palanga
15.00  Hegelmann L.      0-3  Zalgiris B
18.00  Banga             0-4  Vytis
from Round 18
[Sep 14, Wed]
17.00  Palanga           1-0  Silute
Round 25
[Sep 17, Sat]
13.00  Kaunas            4-3  Krazante
14.00  Zalgiris B        2-2  Panevezys
15.00  Silas             1-1  Nevezis
16.00  Dainava           1-0  Lokomotyvas
17.00  Hegelmann L.      3-2  Silute
18.00  Vytis             3-3  Dziugas
[Sep 18, Sun]
14.00  Palanga          11-1  Minija
15.00  Trakai-2          0-1  Banga
from Round 23
[Sep 20, Tue]
17.00  Dziugas           2-0  Zalgiris B
Round 26
[Sep 23, Fri]
19.00  Zalgiris B        0-2  Trakai-2
[Sep 24, Sat]
13.00  Panevezys         4-0  Hegelmann L.
14.00  Dziugas           1-0  Dainava
15.00  Silas             0-0  Palanga
16.00  Minija            1-2  Kaunas
17.00  Silute            1-1  Vytis
18.00  Nevezis           1-0  Banga
[Sep 25, Sun]
12.00  Krazante          2-3  Lokomotyvas
from Round 16
[Sep 27, Tue]
20.00  Zalgiris B        1-6  Vytis
Round 27
[Sep 30, Fri]
19.30  Banga             1-0  Dziugas
[Oct 01, Sat]
13.00  Vytis             8-0  Krazante
14.00  Silas             2-0  Silute
15.00  Trakai-2          0-0  Nevezis
16.00  Dainava           7-3  Minija
[Oct 02, Sun]
14.00  Lokomotyvas       4-1  Zalgiris B
15.00  Palanga           4-1  Panevezys
[Oct 05, Wed]
16.30  Kaunas            0-8  Hegelmann L.
Round 28
[Oct 08, Sat]
13.00  Minija            1-3  Dziugas
14.00  Silute            1-1  Lokomotyvas
[Oct 09, Sun]
13.00  Trakai-2          6-2  Krazante
14.00  Palanga           2-0  Vytis
15.00  Silas             1-0  Hegelmann L.
15.00  Nevezis           2-1  Dainava
16.00  Panevezys         7-0  Kaunas
from Round 21
[Oct 12]
16.00  Dziugas           1-4  Silute
Round 29
[Oct 15, Sat]
12.00  Dainava           2-3  Hegelmann L.
13.00  Palanga           4-2  Dziugas
13.00  Trakai-2          1-4  Panevezys
14.00  Krazante          1-1  Zalgiris B
16.00  Kaunas            2-7  Banga
17.00  Vytis            14-0  Minija
[Oct 16, Sun]
13.00  Nevezis           2-2  Silute
15.00  Silas             7-0  Lokomotyvas
from Round 28
[Oct 19, Wed]
18.30  Banga             1-3  Zalgiris B
from Round 18
[Oct 19, Wed]
20.30  Nevezis           1-1  Panevezys
Round 30
[Oct 23, Sun]
14.00  Lokomotyvas       5-1  Minija
14.00  Dziugas           2-0  Kaunas
14.00  Krazante          1-3  Silute
14.00  Panevezys         3-2  Dainava
14.00  Trakai-2          1-4  Vytis
14.00  Hegelmann L.      0-1  Nevezis
14.00  Zalgiris B        1-2  Palanga
14.00  Silas             2-1  Banga
Promotion games
[Oct 29, Sat]
14.00  Palanga     2-3  Utenis
[Nov 06, Sun]
14.00  Utenis      0-1  Palanga

Created 19-03-2016. Corrected 07-11-2016
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: info@almis.sritis.lt 2016 Almis. All rights reserved.