Lithuania 2017

LFF 1 LYGA (Second Level)

Round 30
[Oct 21, Sat]
14.00  Palanga           3-1  Trakai B
14.00  Panevezys         1-2  Dainava
14.00  Tauras            2-1  Silute
14.00  Koralas           2-6  Dziugas
14.00  Vytis             2-1  Nevezis
14.00  Stumbras B        5-0  Zalgiris B
14.00  Utenis B          0-4  Banga

Final Standing

  1  FK Palanga               28  19  4  5  64- 36   28  61
  2  Banga Gargzdai           28  18  5  5  58- 26   32  59
  3  Vilniaus Vytis           28  16  6  6  51- 28   23  54
  4  DFK Dainava Alytus       28  15  7  6  57- 27   30  52
  5  Dziugas Telsiai          28  14  8  6  56- 35   21  50
  6  Koralas Klaipeda         28  14  4 10  50- 43    7  46
  7  Nevezis Kedainiai        28  13  6  9  41- 28   13  45
  8  Stumbras B Kaunas        28  11  6 11  46- 30   16  39
  9  FC Pakruojis             28  11  6 11  40- 46   -6  39
 10  FK Panevezys             28  10  7 11  45- 44    1  37
 11  FK Trakai B              28  10  3 15  37- 44   -7  33
 12  FK Silute                28   7  6 15  36- 63  -27  27
 13  Tauras Taurage           28   6  4 18  34- 60  -26  22
 14  Zalgiris B Vilnius       28   5  3 20  39- 65  -26  18
 15  Utenis B Utena           28   3  1 24  22-101  -79  10

Scorers:
G.Juska (Palanga)               - 17
M.Lukashevich (Palanga/Koralas) - 16
V.Viktoravicius (Dziugas)       - 16
S.Shaban (Dainava)              - 13
R.Krusnauskas (Banga)           - 13
N.Misiuk (Vytis)                - 12
J.Kasparavicius (Silute)        - 12
T.Birskys (Dziugas)             - 12
K.Uzela (Zalgiris B)            - 10
A.Gegzna (Nevezis)              -  9
A.Jurgelevicius (Palanga)       -  9
A.Liasiuk (Nevezis)             -  9
D.Lukosius (Banga)              -  9
E.Stockunas (Zalgiris B)        -  9

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +02.00)

2017
I
Round 01
[Mar 24, Fri]
18.00  Banga             2-0  Trakai B
[Mar 25, Sat]
13.00  Zalgiris B        0-1  Pakruojis
14.00  Tauras            0-3  Koralas
16.00  Dainava           3-1  Palanga
[Mar 26, Sun]
13.00  Panevezys         2-1  Silute
Round 02
[Mar 31, Fri]
19.00  Vytis             1-2  Pakruojis
[Apr 01, Sat]
14.00  Tauras            0-1  Nevezis
[Apr 02, Sun]
13.00  Palanga           4-0  Silute
13.00  Panevezys         1-1  Koralas
14.00  Trakai B          1-3  Dainava
14.00  Stumbras B        2-1  Dziugas
19.00  Zalgiris B        3-1  Utenis B
Round 03
[Apr 07, Fri]
16.30  Tauras            0-4  Stumbras B
20.00  Nevezis           0-0  Panevezys
21.00  Vytis             4-0  Utenis B
[Apr 09, Sun]
14.00  Dziugas           2-2  Pakruojis
14.00  Koralas           0-3  Palanga
15.00  Zalgiris B        0-1  Banga
15.00  Dainava           2-2  Silute
Round 04
[Apr 14, Fri]
19.00  Banga             0-2  Vytis
20.30  Stumbras B        1-1  Panevezys
[Apr 15, Sat]
15.00  Trakai B          2-0  Silute
15.00  Nevezis           0-3  Palanga
16.00  Pakruojis         3-0  Tauras
16.00  Utenis B          0-5  Dziugas
17.30  Koralas           0-1  Dainava
Round 05
[Apr 21, Fri]
18.00  Nevezis           2-2  Dainava
[Apr 22, Sat]
14.00  Silute            0-1  Koralas
15.00  Zalgiris B        1-2  Trakai B
15.00  Stumbras B        2-1  Palanga
[Apr 23, Sun]
15.00  Dziugas           1-1  Banga
16.00  Tauras            3-0  Utenis B
16.00  Pakruojis         2-1  Panevezys
Round 06
[May 04, Thu]
18.30  Vytis             3-0  Zalgiris B
[May 05, Fri]
18.30  Dainava           1-3  Stumbras B
19.00  Banga             3-2  Tauras
[May 06, Sat]
14.00  Silute            2-0  Nevezis
15.00  Koralas           0-1  Trakai B
16.00  Pakruojis         1-1  Palanga
[May 07, Sun]
14.00  Utenis B          0-4  Panevezys
Round 07
[May 11, Thu]
18.30  Trakai B          1-1  Vytis
[May 12, Fri]
19.00  Dainava           3-0  Pakruojis
[May 13, Sat]
15.00  Stumbras B        2-0  Silute
16.00  Palanga           2-1  Utenis B
16.00  Nevezis           3-2  Koralas
[May 14, Sun]
14.00  Panevezys         0-1  Banga
16.00  Dziugas           3-3  Zalgiris B
Round 08
[May 18, Thu]
19.00  Vytis             4-3  Dziugas
[May 19, Fri]
18.30  Trakai B          0-2  Nevezis
18.30  Koralas           0-4  Stumbras B
18.30  Palanga           1-0  Banga
19.00  Zalgiris B        1-2  Tauras
[May 20, Sat]
15.00  Silute            2-0  Pakruojis
16.00  Utenis B          2-11 Dainava
from Round 01
[May 23, Tue]
18.30  Stumbras B        0-1  Vytis
18.30  Dziugas           1-4  Nevezis
Round 09
[May 30, Tue]
17.00  Vytis             2-0  Tauras
18.30  Dziugas           1-0  Trakai B
18.30  Silute            7-0  Utenis B
19.00  Pakruojis         4-1  Koralas
19.00  Stumbras B        1-1  Nevezis
21.00  Zalgiris B        2-2  Panevezys
[May 31, Wed]
19.00  Banga             2-1  Dainava
Round 10
[Jun 02, Fri]
19.30  Tauras            2-3  Dziugas
[Jun 03, Sat]
16.00  Utenis B          0-3  Koralas
17.00  Nevezis           0-1  Pakruojis
[Jun 04, Sun]
17.00  Panevezys         1-1  Vytis
18.00  Banga             1-1  Silute
Round 11
[Jun 09, Fri]
18.30  Tauras            3-0  Trakai B
18.30  Utenis B          0-4  Nevezis
19.00  Palanga           2-1  Vytis
19.00  Koralas           3-1  Banga
19.00  Panevezys         0-2  Dziugas
[Jun 11, Sun]
19.00  Dainava           2-0  Zalgiris B
[Jun 12, Mon]
18.30  Pakruojis         3-1  Stumbras B
Round 12
[Jun 16, Fri]
18.30  Pakruojis         1-2  Trakai B
18.30  Stumbras B        1-0  Utenis B
19.00  Nevezis           0-1  Banga
19.00  Dainava           2-1  Vytis
19.00  Palanga           2-2  Dziugas
19.00  Panevezys         2-0  Tauras
[Jun 17, Sat]
16.00  Silute            2-1  Zalgiris B
Round 13
[Jun 20, Tue]
19.00  Tauras            2-3  Palanga
19.00  Dziugas           1-1  Dainava
20.30  Trakai B          1-2  Panevezys
[Jun 21, Wed]
19.00  Banga             1-0  Stumbras B
[Jun 22, Thu]
17.00  Vytis             5-1  Silute
19.00  Utenis B          3-3  Pakruojis
from Round 10
[Jun 24, Sat]
16.00  Trakai B          2-1  Stumbras B
from Round 15
[Jun 27, Tue]
11.00  Zalgiris B        1-0  Stumbras B
Round 14
[Jun 30, Fri]
19.00  Vytis             1-1  Koralas
[Jul 01, Sat]
14.00  Palanga           1-0  Panevezys
15.00  Tauras            2-2  Dainava
16.00  Pakruojis         2-1  Banga
16.00  Dziugas           5-1  Silute
17.00  Utenis B          4-3  Trakai B
17.00  Zalgiris B        1-3  Nevezis
Round 15
[Jul 05, Wed]
18.30  Trakai B          1-3  Palanga
[Jul 06, Thu]
15.00  Banga             5-0  Utenis B
15.30  Dziugas           1-0  Koralas
16.00  Dainava           2-1  Panevezys
16.00  Silute            2-0  Tauras
17.00  Nevezis           0-0  Vytis
II
Round 16
[Jul 09, Sun]
14.00  Silute            2-2  Panevezys
15.00  Trakai B          1-1  Banga
16.00  Pakruojis         0-4  Zalgiris B
17.00  Koralas           4-0  Tauras
17.00  Nevezis           1-2  Dziugas
[Jul 25, Tue]
19.00  Vytis             1-0  Stumbras B
[Jul 26, Wed]
19.00  Palanga           0-2  Dainava
from Round 13
[Jul 26, Wed]
18.00  Zalgiris B        1-2  Koralas
Round 17
[Jul 29, Sat]
14.00  Koralas           2-1  Panevezys
15.00  Utenis B          1-0  Zalgiris B
16.00  Nevezis           2-0  Tauras
[Jul 30, Sun]
16.00  Silute            2-3  Palanga
16.00  Pakruojis         2-2  Vytis
17.00  Dziugas           0-0  Stumbras B
18.00  Dainava           2-1  Trakai B
Round 18
[Aug 04, Fri]
18.30  Banga             5-1  Zalgiris B
18.30  Utenis B          1-2  Vytis
18.30  Pakruojis         1-2  Dziugas
[Aug 05, Sat]
13.00  Panevezys         1-3  Nevezis
15.00  Stumbras B        2-2  Tauras
16.00  Silute            1-1  Dainava
17.00  Palanga           1-2  Koralas
Round 19
[Aug 08, Tue]
18.30  Palanga           1-1  Nevezis
18.30  Tauras            0-0  Pakruojis
18.30  Dziugas           1-0  Utenis B
18.30  Vytis             0-1  Banga
18.30  Silute            1-0  Trakai B
19.00  Dainava           0-1  Koralas
19.00  Panevezys         1-1  Stumbras B
Round 20
[Aug 11, Fri]
18.30  Palanga           2-1  Stumbras B
19.00  Banga             2-0  Dziugas
19.00  Dainava           0-1  Nevezis
[Aug 12, Sat]
16.00  Utenis B          2-5  Tauras
18.30  Koralas           4-0  Silute
[Aug 13, Sun]
13.00  Panevezys         1-0  Pakruojis
15.00  Trakai B          5-0  Zalgiris B
from Round 23
[Aug 15, Tue]
17.00  Stumbras B        3-3  Koralas
Round 21
[Aug 17, Thu]
18.30  Zalgiris B        4-0  Vytis
[Aug 18, Fri]
18.30  Tauras            1-2  Banga
19.00  Panevezys         1-0  Utenis B
[Aug 19, Sat]
15.00  Trakai B          1-1  Koralas
15.30  Stumbras B        0-1  Dainava
16.00  Nevezis           1-1  Silute
16.00  Palanga           3-1  Pakruojis
Round 22
[Aug 23, Wed]
19.00  Banga             6-4  Panevezys
20.00  Vytis             1-0  Trakai B
[Aug 25, Fri]
18.30  Zalgiris B        0-2  Dziugas
[Aug 26, Sat]
15.00  Utenis B          1-3  Palanga
16.00  Silute            2-1  Stumbras B
18.00  Koralas           2-0  Nevezis
[Aug 27, Sun]
15.00  Pakruojis         1-0  Dainava
Round 23
[Sep 02, Sat]
15.00  Pakruojis         2-2  Silute
16.00  Nevezis           2-0  Trakai B
[Sep 03, Sun]
15.00  Dainava           5-0  Utenis B
16.00  Banga             2-2  Palanga
16.00  Dziugas           0-0  Vytis
Round 24
[Sep 09, Sat]
15.00  Utenis B          2-1  Silute
16.00  Nevezis           1-0  Stumbras B
17.00  Koralas           3-1  Pakruojis
18.00  Panevezys         2-1  Zalgiris B
[Sep 10, Sun]
15.00  Trakai B          0-4  Dziugas
16.00  Dainava           0-0  Banga
from Round 10
[Sep 13, Wed]
16.30  Palanga           3-1  Zalgiris B
Round 25
[Sep 15, Fri]
17.30  Dziugas           0-0  Tauras
18.30  Stumbras B        0-2  Trakai B
20.30  Vytis             4-2  Panevezys
[Sep 16, Sat]
15.00  Koralas           3-1  Utenis B
15.00  Zalgiris B        1-4  Palanga
16.00  Pakruojis         1-0  Nevezis
[Sep 17, Sun]
15.00  Silute            1-5  Banga
from Round 23
[Sep 19, Tue]
17.00  Tauras            5-1  Zalgiris B
Round 26
[Sep 22, Fri]
19.00  Vytis             1-2  Palanga
19.30  Banga             2-0  Koralas
19.30  Stumbras B        3-0  Pakruojis
[Sep 23, Sat]
15.00  Trakai B          3-1  Tauras
15.00  Nevezis           4-1  Utenis B
16.00  Dziugas           2-5  Panevezys
16.00  Zalgiris B        1-1  Dainava
from Round 28
[Sep 26, Tue]
19.00  Stumbras B        2-1  Banga
Round 27
[Sep 29, Fri]
19.00  Vytis             2-1  Dainava
19.00  Banga             2-1  Nevezis
[Sep 30, Sat]
15.00  Trakai B          3-1  Pakruojis
[Oct 01, Sun]
15.00  Utenis B          1-6  Stumbras B
16.00  Dziugas           3-0  Palanga
16.00  Tauras            1-2  Panevezys
Round 28
[Oct 06, Fri]
19.00  Panevezys         2-1  Trakai B
19.00  Dainava           1-0  Dziugas
[Oct 07, Sat]
14.00  Pakruojis         5-0  Utenis B
15.00  Palanga           6-1  Tauras
15.00  Silute            0-5  Vytis
15.00  Koralas           5-3  Zalgiris B
Round 29
[Oct 13, Fri]
19.00  Dainava           5-0  Tauras
[Oct 14, Sat]
15.00  Nevezis           3-1  Zalgiris B
16.30  Koralas           1-3  Vytis
[Oct 15, Sun]
14.00  Silute            1-3  Dziugas
14.00  Panevezys         3-4  Palanga
15.00  Trakai B          3-1  Utenis B
15.00  Banga             5-0  Pakruojis
from Round 24
[Oct 17, Tue]
15.00  Tauras            0-1  Vytis
from Round 27
[Oct 18, Wed]
17.00  Zalgiris B        7-0  Silute
Round 30
[Oct 21, Sat]
14.00  Palanga           3-1  Trakai B
14.00  Panevezys         1-2  Dainava
14.00  Tauras            2-1  Silute
14.00  Koralas           2-6  Dziugas
14.00  Vytis             2-1  Nevezis
14.00  Stumbras B        5-0  Zalgiris B
14.00  Utenis B          0-4  Banga

Promotion games
[Oct 28, Sat]
18.00  Banga       1-2  Stumbras
[Nov 04, Sat]
13.00  Stumbras    3-0  Banga

Created 17-03-2017. Corrected 15-12-2017
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: info@almis.sritis.lt 2017 Almis. All rights reserved.