Lithuania 2018

A LYGA (A LEAGUE)
Standing

  1  Suduva Marijampole       33  24  5   4  72-  20   52  77
  2  Zalgiris Vilnius         33  23  6   4  70-  23   47  75
  3  FK Trakai                33  14  9  10  46-  29   17  51
  4  Stumbras Kaunas          33  15  6  12  45-  35   10  51
  5  Kauno Zalgiris           33  11  6  16  29-  41  -12  39
  6  Atlantas Klaipeda        33   6  6  21  28-  75  -47  24
  7  FK Palanga               28   5  5  18  17-  58  -41  20
  8  FK Jonava                28   4  7  17  24-  50  -26  19

Best Scorers:
L.Antal (Zalgiris)               -  23
M.Junior (Stumbras)              -  17
L.Ogana (Zalgiris)               -  11
G.Acvedo (Suduva)                -  10
D.Kazlauskas (Trakai)            -   9
O.Verbickas (Suduva)             -   9
T.Malecas (Zalgiris)             -   8
S.Gatal (Suduva)                 -   8
R.Cicilia (Suduva)               -   8
L.Stonkus (Jonava)               -   8

All times are in Lithuanian standart (CET, GMT +02.00)

2018
I
Round 01
[Feb 24, Sat]
13.00  Suduva      2-0  Stumbras
15.00  Trakai      0-1  Atlantas
[Feb 25, Sun]
13.00  Palanga     1-1  Jonava
18.00  Zalgiris    2-0  Kauno Z.
Round 02
[Mar 03, Sat]
13.00  Kauno Z.    1-4  Trakai
15.00  Suduva      2-0  Palanga
[Mar 04, Sun]
13.00  Jonava      1-1  Atlantas
17.00  Stumbras    0-0  Zalgiris
Round 03
[Mar 07, Wed]
18.00  Atlantas    0-1  Kauno Z.
19.30  Trakai      1-1  Stumbras
[Mar 08, Thu]
18.00  Suduva      4-2  Jonava
19.30  Zalgiris    4-0  Palanga
Round 04
[Mar 13, Tue]
13.00  Palanga     1-1  Trakai
[Mar 14, Wed]
18.00  Stumbras    0-2  Atlantas
20.00  Suduva      0-0  Zalgiris
[Mar 17, Sat]
15.00  Jonava      0-1  Kauno Z.
from Round 18
[Mar 18, Sun]
18.00  Trakai      3-1  Palanga
Round 05
[Mar 30, Fri]
18.00  Atlantas    1-1  Palanga
19.30  Zalgiris    1-2  Jonava
[Mar 31, Sat]
13.00  Kauno Z.    0-1  Stumbras
13.00  Trakai      1-4  Suduva
Round 06
[Apr 04, Wed]
18.00  Stumbras    4-0  Jonava
[Apr 05, Thu]
18.00  Palanga     1-0  Kauno Z.
20.00  Suduva      2-1  Atlantas
[Apr 07, Sat]
13.00  Zalgiris    3-2  Trakai
Round 07
[Apr 11, Wed]
18.00  Atlantas    2-5  Zalgiris
20.00  Stumbras    0-1  Palanga
[Apr 12, Thu]
18.00  Suduva      4-1  Kauno Z.
20.00  Trakai      1-1  Jonava
II
Round 08
[Apr 17, Tue]
18.00  Jonava      4-0  Palanga
20.00  Stumbras    0-1  Suduva
[Apr 18, Wed]
18.00  Atlantas    0-2  Trakai
20.00  Kauno Z.    0-0  Zalgiris
Round 09
[Apr 22, Sun]
13.00  Zalgiris    1-1  Stumbras
[Apr 24, Thu]
18.00  Palanga     0-2  Suduva
20.00  Trakai      2-0  Kauno Z.
[Apr 25, Wed]
18.00  Atlantas    1-0  Jonava
Round 10
[Apr 28, Sat]
13.00  Jonava      0-0  Suduva
13.00  Palanga     1-2  Zalgiris
[Apr 29, Sun]
13.00  Kauno Z.    2-3  Atlantas
18.00  Stumbras    0-2  Trakai
Round 11
[May 02, Wed]
18.00  Palanga     1-0  Trakai
20.00  Zalgiris    2-3  Suduva
[May 03, Thu]
18.00  Kauno Z.    1-0  Jonava
20.00  Atlantas    0-0  Stumbras
Round 12
[May 06, Sun]
19.00  Suduva      0-0  Trakai
[May 08, Tue]
18.00  Stumbras    0-2  Kauno Z.
20.00  Jonava      1-2  Zalgiris
[May 09, Wed]
18.00  Palanga     0-2  Atlantas
Round 13
[May 12, Sat]
13.00  Trakai      0-1  Zalgiris
13.00  Atlantas    0-3  Suduva
[May 13, Sun]
13.00  Jonava      0-2  Stumbras
13.00  Kauno Z.    0-0  Palanga
Round 14
[May 16, Wed]
18.00  Palanga     0-2  Stumbras
18.00  Jonava      0-0  Trakai
[May 19, Sat]
13.00  Zalgiris    3-1  Atlantas
[Jul 01, Sun]
19.00  Kauno Z.    0-3  Suduva
III
Round 15
[May 22, Tue]
18.00  Suduva      3-0  Stumbras
[May 23, Wed]
18.00  Kauno Z.    0-1  Zalgiris
20.00  Trakai      1-2  Atlantas
[May 24, Thu]
18.00  Palanga     3-1  Jonava
Round 16
[Jun 14, Thu]
18.00  Kauno Z.    1-1  Trakai
[Jun 15, Fri]
18.00  Jonava      2-1  Atlantas
[Jun 16, Sat]
13.00  Zalgiris    0-1  Stumbras
13.00  Palanga     1-4  Suduva
Round 17
[Jun 19, Tue]
18.00  Stumbras    1-0  Trakai
[Jun 20, Wed]
18.00  Zalgiris    2-0  Palanga
20.00  Suduva      2-0  Jonava
[Aug 15, Wed]
18.00  Atlantas    0-1  Kauno Z.
Round 18
[Jun 27, Wed]
18.00  Jonava      0-2  Kauno Z.
20.00  Suduva      0-1  Zalgiris
[Aug 25, Sat]
13:00  Stumbras    2-1  Atlantas
Round 19
[Jul 03, Tue]
18.00  Stumbras    2-0  Palanga
[Jul 04, Wed]
18.00  Kauno Z.    1-0  Suduva
[May 20, Sun]
13.00  Trakai      1-0  Jonava
[Aug 07, Sun]
13:00  Atlantas    1-5  Zalgiris
Round 20
[Aug 04, Sat]
13.00  Jonava      1-3  Stumbras
13.00  Suduva      3-0  Atlantas
[Aug 07, Tue]
18.00  Palanga     0-1  Kauno Z.
[Oct 21, Sun]
13.00  Zalgiris    2-2  Trakai
Round 21
[Aug 11, Sat]
13.00  Kauno Z.    0-2  Stumbras
13.00  Palanga     2-0  Atlantas
[Sep 29, Sat]
16.00  Trakai      1-2  Suduva
[Oct 17, Wed]
18.00  Zalgiris    2-1  Jonava
IV
Round 22
[Aug 18, Sat]
13.00  Jonava      3-1  Palanga
[Aug 19, Sun]
13.00  Atlantas    0-2  Trakai
18.00  Zalgiris    4-0  Kauno Z.
[Oct 07, Sun]
13:00  Stumbras    1-2  Suduva
Round 23
[Aug 22, Wed]
18.00  Stumbras    0-2  Zalgiris
20.00  Atlantas    1-1  Jonava
[Aug 23, Thu]
20.00  Trakai      1-0  Kauno Z.
[Sep 15, Sun]
13.00  Suduva      5-0  Palanga
Round 24
[Aug 28, Tue]
18.00  Kauno Z.    4-0  Atlantas
[Aug 29, Wed]
18.00  Palanga     0-5  Zalgiris
20.00  Trakai      2-2  Stumbras
[Oct 21, Sun]
13:00  Jonava      1-2  Suduva
Round 25
[Sep 19, Wed]
18.00  Kauno Z.    1-1  Jonava
20.00  Atlantas    1-3  Stumbras
[Sep 20, Thu]
18.00  Trakai      3-0  Palanga
[Sep 21, Fri]
20.00  Zalgiris    1-0  Suduva
Round 26
[Sep 22, Sat]
17.00  Stumbras    0-0  Kauno Z.
[Sep 25, Tue]
18.00  Atlantas    1-1  Palanga
[Sep 26, Wed]
17.00  Jonava      0-6  Zalgiris
20.00  Suduva      0-0  Trakai
Round 27
[Oct 04, Thu]
16.00  Stumbras    3-0  Jonava
18.00  Atlantas    2-5  Suduva
20.00  Trakai      1-0  Zalgiris
[Oct 05, Fri]
16.00  Kauno Z.    2-0  Palanga
Round 28
[Oct 24, Wed]
18.00  Zalgiris    3-1  Atlantas
18.00  Suduva      1-0  Kauno Z.
16.00  Palanga     1-5  Stumbras

V
Round 29
[Oct 28, Sun]
13.00  Palanga     0-1  Stumbras
13.00  Zalgiris    1-1  Atlantas
17.00  Suduva      6-0  Kauno Z.
Round 30
[Oct 31, Wed]
18.00  Atlantas    1-3  Kauno Z.
18.00  Suduva      1-0  Trakai
20.00  Zalgiris    2-0  Stumbras
Round 31
[Nov 03, Sat]
13.00  Stumbras    1-4  Suduva
13.00  Trakai      1-0  Kauno Z.
18.00  Zalgiris    0-0  Atlantas
Round 32
[Nov 07, Wed]
18.00  Zalgiris    5-2  K. Zalgiris
18.00  Stumbras    0-3  Trakai
20.00  Suduva      6-0  Atlantas
Round 33
[Nov 11, Sun]
13.00  Atlantas    1-5  Trakai
13.00  Suduva      1-2  Zalgiris
13.00  Kauno Z.    1-2  Stumbras

Promotion/Relegation games
[Oct 28, Sun]
16.00  DFK Dainava 0-3  Palanga
[Nov 03, Sat]
13.00  Palanga     2-0   DFK Dainava

Created 19-02-2018.
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: info@almis.sritis.lt © 2019 Almis. All rights reserved.