Lithuania 1999

LFF LYGA (LFF LEAGUE)

Play-Off
[Nov 10]
12.30  Tauras Taurage            0-3  Banga Gargzdai
[Nov 12]
12.30  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius  1-1  Ardena Vilnius
[Nov 14]
12.00  Banga Gargzdai            5-1  Tauras Taurage
12.00  Ardena Vilnius            0-0  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius

Final Standings

  1  FK Zalgiris Kaunas      18  12  5  1  36- 10   26  41
  2  FK Zalgiris Vilnius     18  10  6  2  33-  9   24  36
  3  Atlantas Klaipeda       18   9  6  3  34- 24   10  33
  4  Kareda Siauliai         18   9  3  6  31- 18   13  30
  5  FK Ekranas Panevezys    18   7  8  3  22- 11   11  29
  6  FK Inkaras Kaunas       18   8  5  5  25- 18    7  29
_ 7  Nevezis Kedainiai       18   3  7  8  10- 22  -12  16
  8  Banga Gargzdai          18   2  6 10  12- 40  -28  12
_ 9  Ardena Vilnius          18   2  5 11  10- 26  -16  11
 10  Dainava Alytus          18   1  3 14   9- 44  -35   6

Note:
After 3rd Round Lokomotyvas Vilnius change name to Ardena Vilnius
After 9th Round FBK Kaunas change name to FK Zalgiris Kaunas

BestScorers:
N.Vasiliauskas (Zalgiris V)- 10
R.Beniusis (Inkaras)       -  9
A.Suika (Atlantas)         -  8
A.Fomenka (Kareda)         -  8
V.Kauspadas (Inkaras)      -  7
D.Zernys (Atlantas)        -  6
A.Ksanavicius (Zalgiris K) -  6
A.Laurisas (Atlantas)      -  6
A.Puotkalis (Zalgiris V)   -  6

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

1999

Round 1
[Jul 5]
18.00  Inkaras     1-1  Atlantas
[Jul 6]
18.00  Kareda      3-0  Dainava
18.00  Kaunas      0-1  Nevezis
18.00  Ekranas     1-1  Banga

Round 2
[Jul 9]
18.00  Lokomotyvas 0-2  Atlantas
[Jul 10]
18.00  Banga       0-1  Inkaras
18.00  Nevezis     1-1  Ekranas
18.00  Dainava     0-1  Kaunas
18.00  Zalgiris    1-2  Kareda

Round 3
[Jul 16]
18.00  Inkaras     1-0  Nevezis
[Jul 17]
18.00  Kareda      1-0  Lokomotyvas
18.00  Ekranas     4-1  Dainava
18.00  Atlantas    2-2  Banga

from Round 1
[Jul 24]
18.00  Zalgiris    4-1  Lokomotyvas
 
Round 4
[Jul 28]
16.00  Ardena      1-1  Banga
18.00  Nevezis     0-4  Atlantas
18.00  Dainava     0-2  Inkaras
18.00  Kareda      2-4  Kaunas

Round 5
[Aug 1]
17.30  Ekranas     1-0  Kareda
17.30  Atlantas    5-0  Dainava
17.30  Banga       1-1  Nevezis

Round 6
[Aug 6]
18.00  Dainava     2-2  Banga
18.00  Kareda      1-1  Inkaras
18.00  Kaunas      p-p  Ekranas
[Aug 7]
18.00  Ardena      0-1  Nevezis
[Aug 8]
18.00  Zalgiris    5-0  Atlantas

from Round 5
[Aug 12]
17.30  Inkaras     1-1  Zalgiris

Round 7 
[Aug 14]
17.00  Ekranas     1-0  Ardena     
17.00  Nevezis     2-0  Dainava
[Aug 16]
17.30  Inkaras     1-4  Kaunas
17.30  Banga       1-3  Zalgiris

Round 8
[Aug 20]
17.30  Kareda      3-0  Banga
17.30  Kaunas      3-1  Atlantas
[Aug 21]
17.00  Ardena      0-2  Dainava
[Aug 22]
14.00  Ekranas     0-0  Inkaras
17.30  Zalgiris    0-0  Nevezis

Round 9 
[Aug 28]
16.30  Inkaras     1-3  Ardena     
16.30  Atlantas    1-2  Ekranas
16.30  Dainava     0-0  Zalgiris
[Aug 29]
16.30  Banga       0-3  Kaunas

Round 10
[Sep 11]
16.00  Ardena      0-3  Zalgiris
16.00  Dainava     0-4  Kareda
16.00  Nevezis     0-2  Kaunas
16.00  Banga       0-2  Ekranas
16.00  Atlantas    3-2  Inkaras

Round 11 
[Sep 18]
16.00  Inkaras     2-0  Banga
[Sep 19]
14.00  Kareda      0-1  Zalgiris
16.00  Kaunas      2-1  Dainava
16.00  Atlantas    0-0  Ardena     
16.00  Ekranas     0-0  Nevezis

from Round 4
[Sep 22]
18.00  Zalgiris    2-1  Ekranas

from Round 5
[Sep 22]
15.00  Kaunas      0-0  Ardena

from Round 9
[Sep 22]
16.30  Nevezis     0-2  Kareda

Round 12
[Sep 23]
16.00  Banga       1-2  Atlantas
[Sep 25]
13.00  Ardena      0-2  Kareda
15.00  Dainava     0-4  Ekranas
15.00  Nevezis     0-2  Inkaras
15.30  Zalgiris    0-0  Kaunas

Round 13
[Oct 2]
14.30  Inkaras     4-0  Dainava
[Oct 3]
14.00  Kaunas      2-2  Kareda
14.00  Banga       +--  Ardena     
14.00  Atlantas    3-1  Nevezis
14.00  Ekranas     0-0  Zalgiris

from Round 3
[Oct 13]
15.00  Kaunas      1-0  Zalgiris

from Round 7
[Oct 13]
15.00  Atlantas    3-2  Kareda

from Round 16
[Oct 13]
15.00  Ardena      0-0  Ekranas

Round 14
[Oct 16]
12.00  Ardena      0-3  Kaunas
14.00  Kareda      0-3  Ekranas
14.00  Dainava     1-2  Atlantas
14.00  Nevezis     1-1  Banga
14.30  Zalgiris    2-1  Inkaras

Round 15
[Oct 20]
14.00  Banga       2-1  Dainava
14.00  Inkaras     1-0  Kareda

Round 16
[Oct 24]
13.00  Zalgiris    5-0  Banga
13.00  Dainava     0-0  Nevezis
14.00  Kaunas      1-0  Inkaras

from Round 6
[Oct 27]
13.00  Kaunas      2-0  Ekranas

from Round 15
[Oct 27]
14.00  Atlantas    1-1  Zalgiris

Round 17
[Oct 30]
12.30  Dainava     1-3  Ardena     
12.30  Nevezis     0-1  Zalgiris
12.30  Banga       0-4  Kareda
12.30  Atlantas    2-2  Kaunas
12.30  Inkaras     1-1  Ekranas

from Round 15
[Nov 3]
14.00  Nevezis     1-1  Ardena     
14.00  Ekranas     0-0  Kaunas

from Round 16
[Nov 4]
14.00  Kareda      0-0  Atlantas

Round 18
[Nov 6]
12.30  Ardena      1-3  Inkaras
12.30  Ekranas     1-2  Atlantas
12.30  Kaunas      6-0  Banga
12.30  Kareda      3-1  Nevezis
12.30  Zalgiris    4-0  Dainava

Play-Off
[Nov 10]
12.30  Tauras Taurage            0-3  Banga Gargzdai
[Nov 12]
12.30  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius  1-1  Ardena Vilnius
[Nov 14]
12.00  Banga Gargzdai            5-1  Tauras Taurage
12.00  Ardena Vilnius            0-0  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius

Created 01-07-1999. Corrected 15-11-1999
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1999 Almis. All rights reserved.