Lithuania 1999

LFF 1 LYGA (Second Level)

Final Game
[Nov 4]
12.00  Kauno Jegeriai  0:0, 4-2 pk  Gelezinis Vilkas
Play-Off
[Nov 10]
12.30  Tauras Taurage            0-3  Banga Gargzdai
[Nov 12]
12.30  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius  1-1  Ardena Vilnius
[Nov 14]
12.00  Banga Gargzdai            5-1  Tauras Taurage
12.00  Ardena Vilnius            0-0  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius

Final Standing

  1  Kauno Jegeriai           14  11  3  0  30-  5   25  36
  2  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius 14  12  0  2  39- 13   26  36
  3  Tauras Taurage           14   9  3  2  23- 10   13  30
  4  Pieno Cechas Kalvarija   14   8  3  3  31- 16   15  27
  5  Interas Visaginas        14   7  5  2  20- 12    8  26
  6  Laisve Silute            14   6  4  4  17- 13    4  22
  7  Lietava Jonava           14   5  3  6  21- 19    2  18
  8  Zerutis Radviliskis      14   5  0  9  13- 23  -10  15
  9  Vienybe Ukmerge          14   3  5  6  19- 27   -8  14
 10  Zalgiris-2 Vilnius       14   4  2  8  16- 16    0  14
 11  FK Anyksciai             14   3  4  7   9- 25  -16  13
 12  Babrungas Plunge         14   3  4  7  10- 18   -8  13
 13  Atletas Kaunas           14   3  3  8  17- 29  -12  12
 14  Savinge Kaisiadorys      14   3  3  8  15- 28  -13  12
 15  Klevas Siauliai          14   0  4 10  10- 36  -26   4

BestScorers:
R.Kirsanovas (Gelezinis Vilkas)     - 15
S.Litvinas (Pieno Cechas)           - 13
N.Larcenka (Kauno Jegeriai)         - 10
G.Gurjevas (Kauno Jegeriai)         -  8
V.Dapkus (Tauras)                   -  8
K.Smilginas (Atletas)               -  8
L.Usonis (Vienybe)                  -  7
N.Marciulevicius (Gelezinis Vilkas) -  7
N.Eglynas (Laisve)                  -  7

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

1999

1st Half
Round 1
[Jul 31]
17.00  Kauno Jegeriai    3-0  Zerutis
18.00  Anyksciai         1-0  Zalgiris-2
18.00  Klevas            0-3  Pieno Cechas
18.00  Vienybe           1-1  Interas
18.00  Gelezinis Vilkas  3-1  Lietava
[Aug 1]
17.30  Babrungas         1-2  Laisve
from Round 3
[Aug 4]
18.00  Tauras            1-1  Pieno Cechas
Round 2
[Aug 6]
17.30  Lietava           3-0  Babrungas
[Aug 7]
15.30  Zalgiris-2        0-1  Savinge
17.30  Interas           2-0  Tauras
17.30  Zerutis           3-0  Klevas
17.30  Anyksciai         0-3  Kauno Jegeriai
[Aug 8]
17.30  Pieno Cechas      2-0  Vienybe
Round 3
[Aug 15]
15.00  Gelezinis Vilkas  6-0  Interas
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    2-0  Zalgiris-2
17.00  Klevas            1-2  Anyksciai
17.00  Vienybe           3-2  Zerutis
17.00  Babrungas         2-0  Atletas
17.00  Savinge           0-2  Laisve
Round 4
[Aug 18]
17.30  Zalgiris-2        1-1  Laisve
17.30  Lietava           3-0  Savinge
17.30  Interas           1-1  Babrungas
17.30  Pieno Cechas      2-5  Gelezinis Vilkas
17.30  Anyksciai         1-1  Vienybe
17.30  Kauno Jegeriai    2-0  Klevas
Round 5
[Aug 22]
15.00  Gelezinis Vilkas  2-0  Zerutis
16.30  Babrungas         1-1  Pieno Cechas
16.30  Savinge           3-3  Atletas
16.30  Laisve            3-2  Lietava
17.00  Klevas            1-3  Zalgiris-2
17.00  Vienybe           2-4  Kauno Jegeriai
17.00  Tauras            0-0  Anyksciai
Round 6
[Aug 27]
17.00  Zalgiris-2        1-0  Lietava
17.00  Kauno Jegeriai    2-0  Tauras
[Aug 28]
14.00  Atletas           0-1  Laisve
[Aug 29]
16.30  Interas           3-1  Savinge
16.30  Zerutis           0-1  Babrungas
16.30  Anyksciai         1-4  Gelezinis Vilkas
16.30  Klevas            2-2  Vienybe
Round 7
[Sep 4]
16.00  Gelezinis Vilkas  0-4  Kauno Jegeriai
[Sep 5]
16.00  Vienybe           2-0  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Tauras            4-1  Klevas
16.00  Babrungas         0-1  Anyksciai
16.00  Savinge           0-4  Pieno Cechas
16.00  Laisve            0-0  Interas
16.00  Lietava           3-2  Atletas
Round 8
[Sep 11]
15.00  Interas           2-0  Lietava
15.00  Vienybe           1-2  Tauras
[Sep 12]
15.00  Pieno Cechas      2-0  Laisve
15.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-0  Babrungas
15.00  Klevas            2-4  Gelezinis Vilkas
16.00  Zalgiris-2        4-0  Atletas
16.00  Zerutis           1-3  Savinge
Round 9
[Sep 18]
13.30  Atletas           1-1  Interas
15.00  Tauras            1-0  Zalgiris-2
15.00  Savinge           1-1  Anyksciai
16.00  Gelezinis Vilkas  5-0  Vienybe
16.00  Babrungas         2-2  Klevas
16.00  Laisve            0-1  Zerutis
16.00  Lietava           1-2  Pieno Cechas
from Round 2
[Sep 21]
16.00  Atletas           0-1  Gelezinis Vilkas
from Round 4
[Sep 21]
16.00  Zerutis           1-4  Tauras
Round 10
[Sep 25]
15.00  Tauras            1-0  Gelezinis Vilkas
[Sep 26]
14.30  Pieno Cechas      7-2  Atletas
14.30  Zerutis           2-0  Lietava
15.00  Zalgiris-2        0-1  Interas
15.00  Anyksciai         1-3  Laisve
15.00  Kauno Jegeriai    3-0  Savinge
15.00  Vienybe           1-1  Babrungas
Round 11
[Oct 2]
12.00  Gelezinis Vilkas  3-0  Zalgiris-2
12.00  Atletas           0-1  Zerutis
14.30  Babrungas         1-2  Tauras
14.30  Savinge           1-1  Klevas
14.30  Laisve            2-2  Kauno Jegeriai
14.30  Lietava           4-0  Anyksciai
14.30  Interas           1-0  Pieno Cechas
from Round 1
[Oct 5]
14.30  Tauras            5-0  Atletas
Round 12
[Oct 10]
12.00  Zalgiris-2        3-3  Pieno Cechas
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    0-0  Lietava
14.00  Zerutis           0-2  Interas
14.00  Anyksciai         1-3  Atletas
14.00  Klevas            0-0  Laisve
14.00  Vienybe           3-1  Savinge
14.00  Gelezinis Vilkas  1-0  Babrungas
Round 13
[Oct 16]
13.30  Savinge           0-1  Tauras
[Oct 17]
12.30  Atletas           0-0  Kauno Jegeriai
13.30  Babrungas         +--  Zalgiris-2
13.30  Laisve            2-0  Vienybe
13.30  Lietava           +--  Klevas
13.30  Interas           0-0  Anyksciai
13.30  Pieno Cechas      1-0  Zerutis
Round 14
[Oct 23]
13.00  Zalgiris-2        4-0  Zerutis
13.00  Anyksciai         0-3  Pieno Cechas
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    2-1  Interas
13.00  Klevas            0-5  Atletas
13.00  Vienybe           3-3  Lietava
13.00  Tauras            1-0  Laisve
[Oct 24]
13.00  Gelezinis Vilkas  3-1  Savinge
Round 15
[Oct 30]
12.30  Savinge           3-0  Babrungas
12.30  Laisve            1-2  Gelezinis Vilkas
[Oct 31]
12.30  Pieno Cechas      0-2  Kauno Jegeriai
12.30  Lietava           1-1  Tauras
12.30  Atletas           1-0  Vienybe
12.30  Interas           5-0  Klevas
12.30  Zerutis           2-0  Anyksciai
Final Game
[Nov 4]
12.00  Kauno Jegeriai  0:0, 4-2 pk  Gelezinis Vilkas

Play-Off
[Nov 10]
12.30  Tauras Taurage            0-3  Banga Gargzdai
[Nov 12]
12.30  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius  1-1  Ardena Vilnius
[Nov 14]
12.00  Banga Gargzdai            5-1  Tauras Taurage
12.00  Ardena Vilnius            0-0  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius

Created 31-07-1999. Corrected 15-11-1999
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1999 Almis. All rights reserved.