Lithuania 1999

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE EAST (Third Level)

Final Standing

  1  Vetra Rudiskes              8   7  1  0  45-  3   42  22
  2  Kaitra Lentvaris            8   6  1  1  25- 11   14  19
  3  FK Grigiskes                8   4  2  2  28- 21    7  14
  4  Sirvinta Sirvintos          8   4  1  3  19- 15    4  13
  5  Utenis Utena                8   3  3  2  14- 14    0  12
  6  Lokomotyvas-Legela Vilnius  8   3  1  4  17- 24   -7  10
  7  Polonija Vilnius            8   2  0  6  11- 32  -21   6
  8  Interas-2 Visaginas         8   1  1  6  12- 30  -18   4
  9  Lithuania U-15              8   0  2  6   8- 28  -20   2

BestScorers:
A.Voilenka (Vetra)          - 12
V.Leteris (Grigiskes)       -  9
P.Malzinskas (Vetra)        -  8
I.Martynovas (Kaitra)       -  7
H.Klimaitis (Grigiskes)     -  6
A.Naumovas (Interas-2)      -  6

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

1999

1st Half
[Aug 17]
18.00  Utenis            2-0  Interas-2
[Aug 18]
18.00  Vetra             2-2  Sirvinta
[Aug 19]
18.00  Lokomotyvas       3-4  Kaitra
[Aug 23]
14.00  Sirvinta          1-2  Kaitra
[Aug 25]
17.00  Interas-2         4-0  Polonija
17.00  Vetra             4-0  Lokomotyvas
[Aug 28]
12.00  Grigiskes         1-4  Vetra
13.00  Sirvinta          3-0  Polonija
[Sep 4]
15.00  Lokomotyvas       4-0  Interas-2
[Sep 5]
13.00  Polonija          1-3  Utenis
[Sep 7]
16.30  Grigiskes         6-2  U-15
[Sep 9]
16.30  Utenis            2-2  U-15
[Sep 14]
17.00  Sirvinta          6-1  Lokomotyvas
[Sep 15]
16.00  U-15              1-3  Polonija
16.00  Kaitra            0-2  Vetra
[Sep 18]
12.00  Lokomotyvas       1-6  Grigiskes
[Sep 19]
14.00  Utenis            3-1  Sirvinta
[Sep 21]
16.00  U-15              0-3  Vetra
[Sep 22]
16.00  Polonija          1-3  Kaitra
[Sep 24]
16.00  U-15              0-7  Kaitra
[Sep 25]
13.00  Grigiskes         5-1  Sirvinta
[Sep 29]
16.00  Kaitra            2-2  Grigiskes
[Oct 3]
12.00  Polonija          0-14 Vetra
13.00  Utenis            1-1  Grigiskes
15.00  Interas-2         1-4  Kaitra
[Oct 9]
14.00  Grigiskes         6-5  Interas-2
[Oct 10]
12.00  Lokomotyvas       3-1  Polonija
13.00  Vetra             5-0  Utenis
[Oct 13]
15.00  Lokomotyvas       3-1  U-15
[Oct 15]
15.00  Grigiskes         1-5  Polonija
[Oct 16]
14.00  Interas-2         0-11 Vetra
[Oct 17]
12.00  Utenis            2-2  Lokomotyvas
[Oct 20]
15.00  Sirvinta          3-1  U-15
[Oct 24]
13.00  Kaitra            3-1  Utenis
13.00  Sirvinta          2-1  Interas-2
[Oct 27]
14.30  U-15              1-1  Interas-2

Created 16-08-1999. Corrected 13-11-1999
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998/99 Almis. All rights reserved.