Lithuania 1999

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE WEST (Third Level)

Final Game
[Oct 31]
14.30  Ekranas-2     1-1, 3-0 pk  Mastis

Final Standing

  1  FM-Ekranas-2 Panevezys   11   9  0  2  33-  4   29  27
  2  Mastis Telsiai           11   9  0  2  46- 15   31  27
  3  Krazante Kelme           11   8  1  2  26-  8   18  25
  4  VFK-33 Gintra Siauliai   11   7  2  2  28- 10   18  23
  5  Atlantas-2 Klaipeda      11   7  1  3  29- 12   17  22
  6  FK Mazeikiai             11   5  1  5  19- 22   -3  16
  7  FK Akmene                11   4  2  5  14- 17   -3  14
  8  Minija Kretinga          11   3  2  6  14- 27  -13  11
  9  Kareda-2 Siauliai        11   2  2  7   8- 24  -16   8
 10  Venta Kursenai           11   2  2  7  12- 37  -25   8
 11  Sirvena Birzai           11   2  0  9  13- 29  -16   6
 12  Kruoja Pakruojis         11   1  1  9   7- 43  -36   4

BestScorers:
G.Juska (Mastis)              - 19
V.Kavaliauskas (FM-Ekranas-2) - 11
A.Tautvydas (Atlantas-2)      - 10
R.Zalys (Mastis)              -  9
R.Viktoravicius (Gintra)      -  9
M.Delkus (Krazante)           -  8
R.Gelzinis (Krazante)         -  8
K.Maksevicius (Gintra)        -  7
A.Bulosas (Mastis)            -  6

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

1999

1st Half
Round 1
[Aug 13]
18.00  Krazante          1-1  Gintra
[Aug 14]
16.00  Akmene            2-3  Sirvena
[Aug 15]
16.00  Kruoja            0-9  Ekranas-2
16.00  Mastis            7-2  Minija
[Aug 17]
18.00  Mazeikiai         1-1  Venta
[Aug 19]
17.00  Atlantas-2        7-0  Kareda-2
Round 2
[Aug 21]
14.00  Kareda-2          1-1  Kruoja
16.00  Ekranas-2         2-0  Akmene
16.00  Gintra            2-1  Atlantas-2
16.00  Venta             0-3  Krazante
17.00  Mastis            4-3  Mazeikiai
[Aug 22]
14.00  Minija            5-1  Sirvena
Round 3
[Aug 27]
16.30  Kruoja            0-4  Gintra
[Aug 28]
16.00  Mazeikiai         2-1  Minija
16.00  Krazante          1-3  Mastis
16.00  Akmene            +--  Kareda-2
[Aug 29]
15.00  Atlantas-2        5-0  Venta
15.00  Sirvena           1-2  Ekranas-2
Round 4
[Sep 4]
14.00  Gintra            0-0  Akmene
[Sep 5]
15.00  Minija            0-2  Ekranas-2
15.00  Venta             2-0  Kruoja
15.00  Mastis            2-3  Atlantas
15.00  Mazeikiai         1-2  Krazante
15.00  Kareda-2          3-1  Sirvena
Round 5
[Sep 10]
16.30  Sirvena           0-4  Gintra
[Sep 11]
15.00  Kruoja            0-6  Mastis
15.00  Akmene            3-2  Venta
[Sep 11]
14.00  Atlantas-2        5-2  Mazeikiai
14.00  Ekranas-2         5-0  Kareda-2
15.00  Krazante          4-0  Minija
Round 6
[Sep 18]
13.00  Mazeikiai         3-0  Kruoja
15.00  Minija             -   Kareda-2
15.00  Gintra            1-0  Ekranas-2
15.00  Mastis            4-0  Akmene
15.00  Krazante          3-0  Atlantas-2
15.00  Venta             2-1  Sirvena
Round 7
[Sep 24]
16.00  Kareda-2          3-1  Gintra
[Sep 25]
15.00  Kruoja            1-4  Krazante
15.00  Akmene            3-0  Mazeikiai
15.00  Ekranas-2         8-0  Venta
from Round 6
[Sep 29]
16.00  Minija            1-0  Kareda-2
Round 8
[Oct 1]
16.00  Minija            0-6  Gintra
16.00  Mastis            0-1  Ekranas-2
[Oct 2]
14.00  Venta             1-1  Kareda-2
14.00  Mazeikiai         2-1  Sirvena
14.00  Krazante          4-1  Akmene
14.00  Atlantas-2        5-0  Kruoja
Round 9
[Oct 9]
14.00  Kruoja            4-2  Minija
14.00  Akmene            1-3  Atlantas-2
14.00  Sirvena           0-4  Krazante
14.00  Ekranas-2         1-2  Mazeikiai
14.00  Kareda-2          0-5  Mastis
[Oct 10]
14.00  Gintra            4-1  Venta
from Round 7
[Oct 13]
15.00  Sirvena           2-4  Mastis
Round 10
[Oct 16]
14.00  Minija            3-1  Venta
14.00  Mastis            3-1  Gintra
14.00  Kruoja            0-4  Akmene
[Oct 17]
13.00  Mazeikiai         2-0  Kareda-2
13.00  Krazante          0-1  Ekranas-2
13.00  Atlantas-2        +--  Sirvena
from Round 7
[Oct 19]
15.00  Atlantas-2        0-0  Minija
Round 11
[Oct 22]
15.00  Gintra            4-1  Mazeikiai
[Oct 23]
13.00  Akmene            0-0  Minija
13.00  Sirvena           3-1  Kruoja
13.00  Kareda-2          4-2  Krazante    Result annuled. Krazante win +:-
13.00  Venta             2-8  Mastis
[Oct 28]
14.00  Ekranas-2         2-0  Atlantas-2
FINAL
[Oct 31]
14.30  Ekranas-2     1-1, 3-0 pk  Mastis

Created 16-08-1999. Corrected 13-11-1999
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1999 Almis. All rights reserved.