Lithuania 1998/99

LITHUANIAN 3 LYGA VAKARU ZONA (Third Level Zone West)
Final Standings

  1  Zerutis Radviliskis           26  22  2  2  76- 17  59  68
  2  VFK-33 Gintra Siauliai        26  20  4  2  81- 27  54  64
  3  Minija Kretinga               26  15  2  9  56- 31  25  47
  4  Krazante Kelme                26  13  4  9  42- 39   3  43
  5  Mastis-2 Telsiai              26  12  3 11  65- 53  12  39
  6  FK Akmene                     26  10  7  9  40- 49  -9  37
  7  FK Jurbarkas                  26  11  3 12  46- 51  -5  36
  8  Venta Kursenai                26  11  2 13  56- 54   2  35
  9  Atlantas-2 Klaipeda           26  10  2 14  44- 37   7  32
 10  FK Mazeikiai                  26  10  1 15  40- 66 -26  31
 11  Hidrogeologija Siauliai       26   7  5 14  37- 51 -14  26
 12  Sirvena Birzai                26   7  4 15  24- 56 -32  25
 13  Kareda-2 Siauliai             26   6  3 17  26- 63 -37  21
 14  Kruoja Pakruojis              26   6  2 18  20- 59 -39  20

Goalscorers:
R.Viktoravicius (Gintra)    - 26
K.Maksevicius (Gintra)      - 21
S.Lesnickas (Zerutis)       - 21
N.Puskorius (Minija)        - 16
M.Rimas (Zerutis)           - 16
P.Gelzinis (Zerutis)        - 14
R.Dimskis (Krazante)        - 13
M.Stasiulis (Mastis-2)      - 13
R.Timinskas (Venta)         - 12
R.Stonys (Atlantas-2)       - 11
V.Pranys (Venta)            - 11
M.Palaitis (Jurbarkas)      - 10

NAME CHANGE:
Vakaru Zemaiciai-2 Mazeikiai to FK Mazeikiai
JR Klaipeda to Atlantas-2 Klaipeda

1998
All times is Lithuanian (Eastern Europe GMT +01.00)

Round 1
[Aug 21]
17.00  Krazante       2-4  Gintra
[Aug 22]
13.00  Zerutis        6-2  Jurbarkas
16.00  Sirvena        0-2  Minija
16.00  Mastis-2       3-6  Klaipeda
16.00  Kruoja         2-2  Akmene
[Aug 23]
13.00  Kareda-2       0-5  Venta
16.00  V.Zemaiciai-2  1-0  Hidrogeologija

Round 2
[Aug 28]
17.00  Gintra         1-1  Zerutis
[Aug 29]
16.00  Kruoja         0-2  Venta
14.00  Akmene         4-0  Jurbarkas
16.00  Hidrogeologija 0-0  Krazante
[Aug 30]
16.00  Minija         0-0  Kareda-2
16.00  Mastis         3-4  V.Zemaiciai-2

Round 3
[Sep 3]
17.00  V.Zemaiciai-2  0-2  Sirvena
[Sep 5]
13.00  Zerutis        1-0  Hidreogeologija
16.00  Jurbarkas      4-0  Kruoja
16.00  Venta          2-1  Minija
16.00  Gintra         4-0  Akmene
[Sep 10]
17.00  Kareda-2       1-0  Klaipeda

Round 4
[Sep 11]
17.00  Jurbarkas      1-1  Gintra
[Sep 12]
13.00  Klaipeda       4-1  Venta
14.00  Minija         5-0  Kruoja
14.00  Akmene         0-0  Hidrogeologija
14.00  Kareda-2       4-0  V.Zemaiciai-2
14.00  Sirvena        0-2  Krazante
[Sep 13]
14.00  Mastis-2       1-3  Zerutis

Round 5
[Sep 16]
17.00  Kruoja         0-2  Gintra
17.00  Minija         2-1  Klaipeda
17.00  Hidrogeologija 2-4  Jurbarkas
17.00  Venta          1-2  V.Zemaiciai-2
17.00  Akmene         2-1  Mastis-2
17.00  Krazante       3-0  Kareda-2
17.00  Zerutis        2-0  Sirvena

Round 6
[Sep 19]
13.00  Kareda-2       1-3  Zerutis
15.00  Gintra         2-1  Hidrogeologija
15.30  Klaipeda       0-2  Kruoja
15.30  V.Zemaiciai-2  1-4  Minija
15.30  Venta          3-3  Krazante
15.30  Sirvena        0-0  Akmene

Round 7
[Sep 23]
16.00  Mastis-2       2-6  Gintra
[Sep 26]
15.00  Klaipeda       3-4  V.Zemaiciai-2
15.00  Kruoja         0-2  Hidrogeologija
15.00  Minija         5-1  Krazante
15.00  Zerutis        2-1  Venta
15.00  Jurbarkas      0-1  Sirvena
[Sep 29]
16.00  Akmene         1-4  Kareda-2

Round 8
[Oct 2]
16.00  Sirvena        2-7  Gintra
[Oct 3]
14.00  V.Zemaiciai-2  1-0  Kruoja
14.00  Krazante       2-3  Klaipeda
14.00  Minija         1-2  Zerutis
14.00  Akmene         3-1  Venta
[Oct 4]
12.00  Kareda-2       1-3  Jurbarkas
14.00  Hidrogeologija 4-3  Mastis-2

Round 9
[Oct 10]
12.00  Klaipeda       0-3  Zerutis
14.00  Mastis-2       6-2  Kruoja
14.00  V.Zemaiciai-2  0-2  Krazante
14.00  Sirvena        4-1  Hidrogeologija
14.00  Gintra         8-0  Kareda-2
14.00  Minija         2-0  Akmene
14.00  Venta          5-2  Jurbarkas

from Round 6
[Oct 14]
14.00  Jurbarkas      4-3  Mastis-2

from Round 13
[Oct 14]
14.00  Gintra         2-1  V.Zemaiciai-2

Round 10
[Oct 17]
12.00  Hidrogeologija 1-1  Kareda-2
12.00  Jurbarkas      1-2  Minija
14.00  Kruoja         1-0  Krazante
14.00  Zerutis        4-0  V.Zemaiciai-2
14.00  Klaipeda       2-1  Akmene
14.00  Gintra         5-1  Venta
[Oct 18]
14.00  Mastis-2       2-3  Sirvena

from Round 13
[Oct 21]
14.00  Minija         4-2  Mastis-2

Round 11
[Oct 24]
14.00  Kareda-2       1-1  Mastis-2
[Oct 25]
13.00  Kruoja         1-0  Sirvena
13.00  Krazante       1-0  Zerutis
13.00  Venta          6-3  Hidrogeologija
13.00  Jurbarkas      1-4  Klaipeda
[Oct 26]
13.00  Minija         1-2  Gintra
13.00  Akmene         4-3  V.Zemaiciai-2

from Round 3
[Oct 27]
14.00  Krazante       6-2  Mastis-2

Round 12
[Oct 28]
14.00  Sirvena        1-3  Kareda-2
14.00  V.Zemaiciai    2-0  Jurbarkas
[Nov 1]
13.00  Klaipeda       1-2  Gintra
13.00  Zerutis        2-1  Kruoja
13.00  Krazante       0-1  Akmene
13.00  Mastis-2       3-1  Venta
13.00  Hidrogeologija 1-3  Minija

from Round 2
[Nov 3]
13.00  Klaipeda       7-0  Sirvena

Round 13
[Nov 7]
12.30  Akmene         1-4  Zerutis
12.30  Venta          3-0  Sirvena
12.30  Jurbarkas      2-1  Krazante
12.30  Hidrogeologija 3-4  Klaipeda
[Nov 8]
12.30  Kruoja         2-0  Kareda-2
1999
Round 14
[Apr 16]
16.30  Mazeikiai      1-3  Gintra
16.30  Mastis-2       4-3  Minija
[Apr 17]
12.00  Kareda-2       4-1  Kruoja
14.00  Krazante       0-0  Jurbarkas
14.00  Sirvena        1-3  Venta
15.00  Zerutis        2-0  Akmene
[Apr 18]
14.20  Atlantas-2     2-0  Hidrogeologija

Round 15
[Apr 23]
16.30  Gintra         3-0  Atlantas-2
[Apr 24}
14.00  Minija         2-0  Hidrogeologija
14.00  Venta          1-2  Mastis-2
14.00  Akmene         5-1  Krazante
14.00  Kruoja         1-0  Zerutis
14.00  Jurbarkas      1-2  Mazeikiai
[Apr 25]
14.00  Kareda-2       0-2  Sirvena

Round 16
[May 1]
12.30  Hidrogeologija 2-0  Venta
15.00  Sirvena        1-0  Kruoja
15.00  Zerutis        4-0  Krazante
15.00  Atlantas-2     0-0  Jurbarkas
[May 2]
12.00  Gintra         1-0  Minija
15.00  Mastis-2       2-0  Kareda-2
15.00  Mazeikiai      2-7  Akmene

Round 17
[May 4]
17.30  Venta          1-5  Gintra
[May 7]
17.30  Kareda-2       0-2  Hidrogeologija
[May 8]
13.00  Mazeikiai      0-4  Zerutis
15.00  Krazante       3-1  Kruoja
15.00  Sirvena        0-0  Mastis-2
16.00  Minija         1-2  Jurbarkas
[May 9]
15.00  Akmene         0-0  Atlantas-2

Round 18
[May 11]
17.30  Krazante       1-0  Mazeikiai
[May 12]
17.30  Jurbarkas      3-0  Venta
17.30  Akmene         0-0  Minija
17.30  Hidrogeologija 1-1  Sirvena
17.30  Kruoja         0-3  Mastis-2
17.30  Zerutis        5-1  Atlantas-2
17.30  Kareda-2       1-4  Gintra

Round 19
[May 15]
14.00  Venta          2-2  Akmene
17.00  Zerutis        3-0  Minija
[May 16]
14.00  Kruoja         2-3  Mazeikiai
14.00  Jurbarkas      4-1  Kareda-2
14.00  Atlantas-2     3-1  Krazante  Result annuled. Krazante win +:-.
17.00  Gintra         1-1  Sirvena
[May 20]
17.00  Mastis-2       4-0  Hidrogeologija

Round 20
[May 21]
17.30  Gintra         1-2  Mastis-2
17.30  Mazeikiai      0-5  Atlantas-2
[May 22]
14.00  Hidrogeologija 3-2  Kruoja
16.00  Krazante       4-2  Minija
16.00  Sirvena        2-4  Jurbarkas
17.00  Venta          1-2  Zerutis
[May 23]
17.00  Kareda-2       1-2  Akmene

Round 21
[May 25]
17.30  Mastis-2       3-0  Jurbarkas
17.30  Minija         5-2  Mazeikiai
17.30  Hidrogeologija 2-4  Gintra
17.30  Zerutis        5-1  Kareda-2
[May 26]
17.30  Krazante       2-0  Venta

Round 22
[May 28]
17.30  Akmene         0-4  Gintra
[May 29]
14.00  Atlantas-2     1-0  Kareda-2
17.00  Mastis-2       4-0  Krazante
17.00  Hidrogeologija 1-1  Zerutis
17.00  Minija         5-0  Venta
17.00  Kruoja         0-4  Jurbarkas
[May 30]
16.00  Sirvena        2-6  Mazeikiai

Round 23
[Jun 1]
17.30  Sirvena        1-7  Zerutis
17.30  Kareda-2       1-4  Krazante
17.30  Mastis-2       9-0  Akmene
17.30  Mazeikiai      1-3  Venta
17.30  Jurbarkas      0-2  Hidrogeologija
17.30  Atlantas-2     0-4  Minija
[Jun 3]
17.30  Gintra         3-0  Kruoja

Round 24
[Jun 4]
17.30  Mazeikiai      2-0  Kareda-2
[Jun 5]
17.00  Hidrogeologija 1-2  Akmene
17.00  Kruoja         1-2  Minija
17.00  Venta          +--  Atlantas-2
17.00  Krazante       2-0  Sirvena
17.00  Zerutis        2-0  Mastis-2
17.00  Gintra         5-0  Jurbarkas

Round 25
[Jun 8]
17.30  Mazeikiai      0-0  Mastis-2
17.30  Kareda-2       1-0  Minija
[Jun 9]
17.30  Krazante       2-1  Hidrogeologija
17.30  Sirvena        +--  Atlantas-2
17.30  Jurbarkas      4-1  Akmene
17.30  Venta          7-1  Kruoja
17.30  Zerutis        6-1  Gintra

Round 26
[Jun 11]
17.30  Venta          6-0  Kareda-2
[Jun 12]
14.00  Minija         +--  Sirvena
17.00  Jurbarkas      0-2  Zerutis
17.00  Atlantas-2     --+  Mastis-2
17.00  Akmene         0-0  Kruoja
[Jun 13]
14.00  Hidrogeologija 4-2  Mazeikiai
17.00  Gintra         1-1  Krazante
from Round 21
[Jun 19]
17.30  Akmene         2-0  Sirvena
17.30  Kruoja         +--  Atlantas-2

Final Standings

  1  Zerutis Radviliskis           26  22  2  2  76- 17  59  68
  2  VFK-33 Gintra Siauliai        26  20  4  2  81- 27  54  64
  3  Minija Kretinga               26  15  2  9  56- 31  25  47
  4  Krazante Kelme                26  13  4  9  42- 39   3  43
  5  Mastis-2 Telsiai              26  12  3 11  65- 53  12  39
  6  FK Akmene                     26  10  7  9  40- 49  -9  37
  7  FK Jurbarkas                  26  11  3 12  46- 51  -5  36
  8  Venta Kursenai                26  11  2 13  56- 54   2  35
  9  Atlantas-2 Klaipeda           26  10  2 14  44- 37   7  32
 10  FK Mazeikiai                  26  10  1 15  40- 66 -26  31
 11  Hidrogeologija Siauliai       26   7  5 14  37- 51 -14  26
 12  Sirvena Birzai                26   7  4 15  24- 56 -32  25
 13  Kareda-2 Siauliai             26   6  3 17  26- 63 -37  21
 14  Kruoja Pakruojis              26   6  2 18  20- 59 -39  20

Goalscorers:
R.Viktoravicius (Gintra)    - 26
K.Maksevicius (Gintra)      - 21
S.Lesnickas (Zerutis)       - 21
N.Puskorius (Minija)        - 16
M.Rimas (Zerutis)           - 16
P.Gelzinis (Zerutis)        - 14
R.Dimskis (Krazante)        - 13
M.Stasiulis (Mastis-2)      - 13
R.Timinskas (Venta)         - 12
R.Stonys (Atlantas-2)       - 11
V.Pranys (Venta)            - 11
M.Palaitis (Jurbarkas)      - 10

NAME CHANGE:
Vakaru Zemaiciai-2 Mazeikiai to FK Mazeikiai
JR Klaipeda to Atlantas-2 Klaipeda

Created 21-08-1998. Corrected 04-07-1999.
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998/99 Almis. All rights reserved.