LITHUANIAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS


1994  1995  1996  1997  1998  1999  2001  2001/02  

1994

FINAL

Tauras-Karsuva Taurage - Zalgiris Vilnius  1:0 g. 33 A.Laurisas.

Note: Not arrived Ekranas Panevezys & Azotas Jonava.


ZONE KAUNAS

 1 Azotas Jonava              12  28- 17  18
 2 Inkaras Kaunas             12  26- 14  15
 3 FBK Kaunas                 12  17- 11  14
 4 FK Vilkaviskis             12  18- 23  13
 5 Chemikas Kedainiai         12  14- 24  10
 6 Volmeta Kaunas             12  14- 18   9
 7 Daisotra Alytus            12   7- 17   5


ZONE TELSIAI

 1 Ekranas Panevezys          12  45- 8  18
 2 ROMAR Mazeikiai            12  27-27  17
 3 Mastis Telsiai             12  27-18  14
 4 Tauras Siauliai            12  11-16  12
 5 Cementininkas N.Akmene     12  12-23  11
 6 Sakalas Siauliai           12  26-25   9
 7 Aidas Panevezys            12   5-16   3


ZONE KLAIPEDA

 1 Tauras-Karsuva Taurage     12  24- 9  20
 2 Aras Klaipeda              12  44-15  19
 3 Sirijus Klaipeda           12  31-11  15
 4 Banga Gargzdai             12  19-27  10
 5 Minija Kretinga            12  16-40   8
 6 Salantas Salantai          12   5-41   4

1995

Lithuanian Youth Games

FINAL

VILNIUS-1 - VILNIUS-2  3:0 (2:0). g. T.Graziunas, M.Cepas, V.Samajauskas.
KLAIPEDA  - KAUNAS     1:0 (1:0). g. T.Karinauskas.
KLAIPEDA  - VILNIUS-1  1:0 (0:0). g. R.Poskus.
VILNIUS-2 - KAUNAS     4:2 (1:2). g. D.Saulenas-4; M.Samusiovas, G.Gurjevas.
VILNIUS-2 - KLAIPEDA   0:0.
KAUNAS    - VILNIUS-1  0:2 (0:1). g. M.Rimas, P.Luksys.

1 Klaipeda   3  2 1 0  2-0  5  Coachs: R.Skersys, A.Adomynas.
2 Vilnius-1  3  2 0 1  5-1  4  Coach: V.Kateiva.
3 Vilnius-2  3  1 1 1  4-5  3  Coachs: S.Bakanas, V.Osetrovas.
4 Kaunas     3  0 0 3  2-7  0  Coachs: M.Neoras, L.Ramanauskas.

KLAIPEDA: L.Valius, H.Daublys, Z.Zemaitaitis, V.Ambrazas, T.Cekanauskas, 
A.Zuperka, L.Pocius, R.Poskus, T.Karinauskas, D.Budajevas, E.Lukosevicius, 
A.Jonuskis, A.Jurcionis, V.Alunderis, T.Romeras, T.Jaugelavicius, A.Jotautas. 

1996

U-16
 1 FM Kaunas                16  69- 6  43
 2 FM Vilnius               16  50-14  36
 3 FM Klaipeda              16  37-12  35
 4 SM Alytus                16  27-20  31
 5 SM Taurage               16  24-23  20
 6 SM Jonava                16  12-41  18
 7 Klevas Siauliai          16   9-39  11
 8 Vytautas Panevezys       16  19-37  10
 9 SM Kretinga              16   6-58   0

U-15
 1 FM Vilnius               16  46- 7  41
 2 FM Kaunas                16  51-10  38
 3 FM Klaipeda              16  42-10  33
 4 FM Panevezys             16  25-23  27
 5 SM Alytus                16  31-34  19
 6 SM Jonava                16  19-36  17
 7 SM Telsiai               16  17-37  14
 8 Klevas Siauliai          16  18-44  11
 9 SM Taurage               16  15-66   6

U-14 Final Tournament
 1 SM Jonava                 3  10- 2  12
 2 FM Kaunas                 3   7- 6   6
 3 SM Telsiai                3   8- 6   3
 4 FM Panevezys              3   0-11   0

U-13 Final Tournament
 1 FM Kaunas                 3   9- 4  12
 2 FM Vilnius                3   5- 5   9
 3 Juventus Panevezys        3   4- 5   3
 4 SM Jonava                 3   4- 8   0

1997

Lithuanian Youth Games

QUALIFYING

ZONE I
1 Klaipeda     24- 1   8
2 Plunge        6- 5   5
3 Kretinga      8-10   4
4 Gargzdai      8-10   3
5 Silute        0-20   0

ZONE II
1 Siauliai     16- 2   7
2 Taurage      16- 3   7
3 Telsiai       9- 1   4
4 Radviliskis   8-25   2
5 Skuodas       1-19   0

ZONE III
1 Vilnius-1    16- 0   6
2 Ukmerge       6-10   3
3 Kedainiai     5-10   2
4 Jonava        2- 9   1

ZONE IV
1 Kaunas-1     13- 0   6
2 Alutus       14- 1   4
3 Lazdijai      5-10   2
4 Prienai       2-23   0

ZONE V
1 Marijampole   7- 1   4
2 Kaunas-2      1- 4   2
3 Vilkaviskis   0- 3   0

ZONE VI
1 Vilnius-2    18- 1   6
2 Varena        8- 7   4
3 Salcininkai   1- 9   2
4 Utena         0-10   0

ZONE VII
1 Panevezys    29- 2   4
2 Birzai       10-11   2
3 Pasvalys      2-28   0

ZONE VIII
1 Anyksciai    17- 3   4
2 Rokiskis      2-13   2
3 Kupiskis      1- 4   0

1998

Lithuanian Youth 1998

SEMIFINAL

GROUP A
Panevezys - Klaipeda   0:1  1:0
Siauliai  - Telsiai    2:1  1:0
Panevezys - Siauliai   3:1  2:1
Klaipeda  - Telsiai    2:1  1:1
Panevezys - Telsiai    2:0  2:2
Klaipeda  - Siauliai   4:0  1:1


 1 Panevezys  6  4 1 1  10- 5  13
_2 Klaipeda   6  3 2 1   9- 4  11
 3 Siauliai   6  2 1 3   6-11   7
 4 Telsiai    6  0 2 4   5-10   2

GROUP B
Vilnius-1 - Vilnius-2  1:0  0:0
Alytus-2  - Kaunas-2   2:0  0:1
Vilnius-1 - Alytus-2   2:0  1:1
Vinius-2  - Kaunas-2   4:1  1:1
Vilnius-1 - Kaunas-2   9:0  2:1
Vilnius-2 - Alytus-2   2:1  1:1


 1 Vilnius-1  6  4 2 0  15- 2  14
_2 Vilnius-2  6  2 3 1   8- 5   9
 3 Alytus-2   6  1 2 3   5- 7   5
 4 Kaunas-2   6  1 1 4   5-18   4


FINAL
Vilnius. 98.10.20-22
10.20
12.00  Vilnius-1 - Vilnius-2  4:0. g. 49 M.Grigalevicius, 55 L.Mazeika, 66 S.Barevicius, 79 A.Demidovicius.
14.30  Klaipeda  - Panevezys  0:2. g. 38 G.Aleksa, 89 A.Kucys
10.21
12.00  Vilnius-2 - Klaipeda   3:3. g. 17 M.Kizys, 84A.Redikas, 89 D.Grazulis; 28 D.Tetenskas, 44 D.Tetenskas, 84 A.Petreikis.
14.30  Panevezys - Vilnius-1  0:1. g. 49 M.Grigalevicius.
10.22
11.00  Vilnius-2 - Panevezys  2:4. g. 8 D.Grazulis, 50 K.Jasaitis; 3 A.Kucys, 63 A.Kucys, 77 D.Cesnauskis, 80 D.Cesnauskis.
13.30  Klaipeda  - Vilnius-1  0:2. g. 61 T.Laurynas, 85 M.Grigalevicius.

 1 Vilnius-1  3  3 0 0   7- 0   9  Coachs: G.Buzas, G.Davidsonas
 2 Panevezys  6  2 0 1   6- 3   6  Coachs: T.Butrimas, J.Aleksa
 3 Klaipeda   6  0 1 2   3- 7   1  Coachs: P.Ivaskevicius, V.Ivanovas
 4 Vilnius-2  6  0 1 2   5-11   1  Coach: K.Paknys


U-15
Group Highest

 1 FM Inkaras-Atletas Kaunas       48  coach: R.Cepkauskas
 2 FM Tauras-Zalgiris Vilnius      42  coach: V.Osetrovas
 3 SM Dainava Alytus               38  coach: A.Bytautas
 4 FM Atlantas Klaipeda            36
 5 Klevas-Kareda Siauliai          28
 6 FM Ekranas Panevezys            28
 7 SM Mastis Telsiai               17
 8 Panerys Vilnius                 12 
 9 SM Lietava Jonava                7
10 FM Kaunas                        6

Group A 

 1 SM Suduva Marijampole           39
 2 SM Utenis Utena                 25
 3 FK Visaginas                    23
 4 Tauras-Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius 22
 5 SM Trakai region                21
 6 Ren-Klevas Vilnius              16
 7 SM Vilkaviskis                  14
 8 Lokomotyvas-Legela Vilnius       1

Group B

 1 SM Palanga                      39
 2 SM Nevezis-Lifosa Kedainiai     33
 3 SM Laisve Silute                23
 4 SM Siauliai region              18
 5 SM Kretinga region              18
 6 SM Babrungas Plunge             12
 7 SM Banga Gargzdai               12



U-16
Group Highest

 1 SM Lietava Jonava               48  coach: G.Zdanevicius 
 2 FM Tauras-Zalgiris Vilnius      47  coach: S.Ramelis
 3 FM Kaunas                       45  coach: N.Sujetovas
 4 SM Dainava Alytus               40  
 5 FM Atlantas Klaipeda            39
 6 Panerys Vilnius                 27 
 7 FM Ekranas Panevezys            23
 8 Klevas-Kareda Siauliai          20
 9 SM Mastis Telsiai               12
10 FM Inkaras-Atletas Kaunas        9
11 SM Vienybe Ukmerge               7

Group A 

 1 FK Visaginas                    229
 2 SM Utenis Utena                 23
 3 Tauras-Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius 19
 4 SM Anyksta Anyksciai            15
 5 Lokomotyvas-Legela Vilnius      10
 6 Ren-Klevas Vilnius               8

Group B

 1 SM Babrungas Plunge             37
 2 SM Siauliai region              33
 3 SM Laisve Silute                29
 4 SM Tauras Taurage               29
 5 SM Nevezis-Lifosa Kedainiai     27
 6 SM Banga Gargzdai               19
 7 SM Kretinga region              17
 8 SM Joniskis                     14
 9 SM Akmene                        8

1999

FINAL TOURNAMENT

Vilnius - Kaunas 1:1.
Klaipeda - Telsiai 1:1. g. T.Gudauskas; E.Daunys.
Kaunas - Klaipeda 3:4.
Vilnius - Telsiai 2:1.
Kaunas - Telsiai 0:1. g. D.Raibuzis.
Vilnius - Klaipeda 2:2. g. V.Kotusevas, M.Kizys; T.Gudauskas, A.Tautvydas.

1. Klaipeda   3  1 2 0  7-6  5
2. Vilnius    3  1 2 0  5-4  5
3. Telsiai    3  1 1 1  3-3  4
4. Kaunas     3  0 1 2  4-6  1

Best: Goalkeeper - Igoris Loginovas (V), Defender - Deividas Ramonas (T), Midfielder - Marius Kizys (V), Forward - Andrius Petreikis (Kl), Scorer - Antanas Tautvydas (Kl) - 4 g.

KLAIPEDA: Henrikas Morkunas, Valdas Simutis, Valdas Jurelevicius, Rinatas Moisejevas, Ramunas Zaicevas, Tadas Gudauskas, Mindaugas Mickus, Mantas Zubavicius, Andrius Petreikis, Maksimas Aliliujevas, Anatolijus Anisimenka, Tomas Surbys, Tomas Sorys, Vitalijus Gerasimovas, Algis Galinis. Coachs: Vladimiras Ivanovas, Fiodoras Finkelis, Vygintas Mitigaila, Antanas Tautvydas.
VILNIUS: Igoris Loginovas, Algis Jankauskas, Ruslanas Salpugurovas, Mantas Grybauskas, Andzejus Narkeviciusm Valerijus Kotusevas, Marius Kizys, Darius Grazulis, Andzejus Romeika, Arunas Redikas, Paulius Anuskevicius, Arturas Zekonis. Coach: Kestutis Paknys.
TELSIAI: Egidijus Vaitkus, Audrius Latuzis, Edgaras Misiunas, Nerijus Kumza, Tomas Bertavicius, Pranas Eirosius, Aivaras Andrijauskas, Deividas Ramonas, Dovydas Raibuzis, Egidijus Daunys, Tadas Dirzinskas, Zilvinas Lukosius, Gvidas Juska, Jonas Giedra. Coach: Vygintas Garbaliauskas.


2001

FINAL TOURNAMENT (jaunuciai)

Vilnius - Kaunas 1:7.
Mazeikiai - Panevezys 3:0. (result annuled. Panevezys win 3:0)/
Kaunas - Panevezys 4:1.
Vilnius - Mazeikiai 1:7.
Kaunas - Mazeikiai 1:1.
Vilnius - Panevezys 2:1.

1. Kaunas     3  2 1 0 12-3  7
2. Mazeikiai  3  1 1 1  8-4  4
3. Vilnius    3  1 0 2  3-15 3
4. Panevezys  3  1 0 2  5-6  3

Best: Goalkeeper - Andrius Strukas (K), Defender - Andrius Juozaitis (K), Midfielder - Artiomas Barinovas (V), Forward - Evaldas Raziulis (M), Scorers - Gintaras Podelis (M), Mantas Varanauskas (K) - 4 g.

KAUNAS: Andrius Strukas, Tomas Jagelavicius, Deividas Grazys, Audrius Juozaitis, Sarunas Zelvys, Paulius Smaryginas, Nerijus Ramoska, Andrius Petrauskas, Mantas Varanauskas, Dainius Liutkus, Donatas Kurauskas, Zydrunas Jakelaitis, Saulius Steponavicius, Valdas Marazas, Aurimas Gilius, Mantas Pilenas, Dainius Ramacickas, Andrius Sanajevas.

FINAL TOURNAMENT (jaunuoliai)

Klaipeda - Kaunas 1:1.
Vilnius - Panevezys 7:0.
Kaunas - Panevezys 6:0.
Vilnius - Klaipeda 2:1.
Kaunas - Vilnius 2:2.
Klaipeda - Panevezys 2:1.

1. Vilnius    3  2 1 0 11-3  7
2. Kaunas     3  1 2 0  9-3  5
3. Klaipeda   3  1 1 1  4-3  4
4. Panevezys  3  0 0 3  0-15 0

Best: Goalkeeper - Paulius Grybauskas (V), Defender - Tadas Kijanskas (K), Midfielder - Kestutis Ivaskevicius (Kl), Forward - Jurijus Mamajevas (V), Scorers - Evaldas Marozas (K) - 6 g.
VILNIUS: Paulius Grybauskas, Paulius Paknys, Andrejus Sokolovas, Darius Pinkevicius, Jurijus Kuznecovas, Dainius Riskus, Jurijus Mamajevas, Saulius Zilys, Ziuljenas Perje, Aleksandras Develtovas, Saulius Mikoliunas, Mindaugas Kalonas, Romas Kurecas, Olegas Ivanovas, Sergejus Melnikovas, Pavelas Smolkovas, Eugenijus Gikas, Arturas Semezas.


2001/02

dob 1984
 1 FM Vilnius               12  38- 6  31
 2 FM FBK Kaunas            12  27-12  25
 3 SM Dainava Alytus        12  23-22  22
 4 FM Atlantas Klaipeda     12  27-21  17
 5 SM Palanga               12  16-43  11
 6 SM Klevas Siauliai       12  15-34   9
 7 FM Ekranas Panevezys     12  18-26   7

dob 1985
 1 FM Atlantas Klaipeda     16  75-16  48
 2 FM FBK Kaunas            16  40- 9  41
 3 SM Nevezis Kedainiai     16  43-31  33
 4 FM Vilnius               16  25-19  30
 5 FM Ekranas Panevezys     16  40-33  26
 6 SM Jonava                16  31-39  23
 7 SM VFK Mazeikiai         16  17-30  15
 8 SM Klevas Siauliai       16  13-40  14
 9 SM Dainava Alytus        16  22-51  13
10 SM Telsiai               16  19-57  12

dob 1986
 1 SM VFK Mazeikiai         16  67-18  44
 2 FM Ekranas Panevezys     16  68-19  39
 3 FM Atlantas Klaipeda     16  46-21  39
 4 FK Vetra Rudiskes        16  30-30  29
 5 FM FBK Kaunas            16  39-24  28
 6 FM Vilnius               16  28-30  26
 7 SM Dainava Alytus        16  17-26  21
 8 SM Klevas Siauliai       16  28-45  17
 9 SM Ukmerge               16  12-71   8
10 FC Marijampole           16  16-67   7

dob 1987
 1 FM Atlantas Klaipeda     16  57- 6  44
 2 SM Klevas Siauliai       16  56-12  42
 3 FM FBK Kaunas            16  37-15  37
 4 SM Telsiai               16  40-32  32
 5 FM Vilnius               16  47-38  29
 6 FK Vetra Rudiskes        16  24-29  23
 7 SM VFK Mazeikiai         16  22-31  18
 8 FC Marijampole           16  16-59  13
 9 FM Ekranas Panevezys     16  13-46   9
10 SM Dainava Alytus        16  16-60   8

Total
 1 FM Atlantas Klaipeda      55
 2 FM FBK Kaunas             54
 3 FM Vilnius                52
 4 FM Atlantas Panevezys     42
 5 SM Klevas Siauliai        40
 6 SM Dainava Alytus         39

Created 06 August 1999. Corrected 05 liepos 2002
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1999 Almis. All rights reserved.