Lithuanian Clubs in Eurocups


1988-2017: CC, CL, CWC, UC, EL

Head-to-head countrywise statistics
Teamwise balance
List of all games (sorted yearwise)
List of all games (sorted clubwise)

Head-to-head countrywise statistics

                        TOTAL                    Champion's Cup           UEFA CUP / Europa League         Cup Winners' Cup         
               T   G  W  D  L  GF-GA  PTS    T  G  W  D  L  GF-GA  PTS    T  G  W  D  L  GF-GA  PTS    T  G  W  D  L  GF-GA  PTS
Albania        2   4  1  1  2   5- 4    3    2  4  1  1  2   5- 4    3
Andorra        1   2  2  0  0   7- 2    4    1  2  2  0  0   7- 2    4
Armenia        2   4  3  1  0   8- 1    7    1  2  2  0  0   5- 0    4    1  2  1  1  0   3- 1    3
Austria        5  10  2  1  7  10-28    5                                 5 10  2  1  7  10-28    5
Azerbaijan     2   4  0  1  3   4-13    1    1  2  0  1  1   4- 6    1    1  2  0  0  3   0- 7    0
Belarus        2   4  0  1  3   1-11    1    1  2  0  1  1   1- 3    1    1  2  0  0  2   0- 8    0
Belgium        3   6  0  0  6   2-25    0    1  2  0  0  2   0-11    0    2  4  0  0  4   2-14    0
Bosnia         1   2  1  0  1   4- 3    2    1  2  1  0  1   4- 3    2
Bulgaria       3   6  0  1  5   6-18    1                                 3  6  0  1  5   6-18    1
Croatia        2   4  0  0  4   3-13    0    2  4  0  0  4   3-13    0
Cyprus         4   8  0  3  5   6-19    3    1  2  0  1  1   1- 4    1    2  4  0  1  3   1-10    1    1  2  0  1  1   4- 5    1
Czechia        1   2  1  0  1   4- 7    2                                 1  2  1  0  1   4- 7    2
Denmark        6  12  1  2  9   4-20    4    1  2  0  0  2   0- 4    0    5 10  1  2  7   4-16    4
England        2   4  0  0  4   1-11    0    1  2  0  0  2   1- 5    0    1  2  0  0  2   0- 6    0
Estonia        2   4  2  0  2   5- 7    4                                 2  4  2  0  2   5- 7    4
Faroe Isl.     4   8  8  0  0  26- 7   16    2  4  4  0  0  13- 3    8    2  4  4  0  0  13- 4    8
Finland        3   6  2  1  3   5- 7    5    1  2  1  0  1   1- 2         2  4  1  1  2   4- 5    3
Holland        3   6  0  1  5   4-16    1    1  2  0  0  2   0- 8    0    1  2  0  0  2   2- 5    0    1  2  0  1  1   2-  3   1
Hungary        1   2  0  1  1   2- 3    1                                 1  2  0  1  1   2- 3    1
Iceland        2   4  1  0  3   4- 6    2    1  2  0  0  2   1- 3    0    1  2  1  0  1   3- 3    2
Ireland        4   8  3  3  2   7-10    9    1  2  1  1  0   2- 1    3    3  6  2  2  2   5- 9    6
Israel         4   8  2  1  5   5-17    5                                 3  6  2  0  4   4-15    4    1  2  0  1  1   1-  2   1    
Italy          1   2  0  0  2   1- 7    0                                 1  2  0  0  2   1- 7    0
Kazakhstan     2   4  0  2  2   1- 5    2    1  2  0  1  1   1- 2    1    1  2  0  1  1   0- 3    1
Latvia         1   2  1  0  1   3- 3    2                                 1  2  1  0  1   3- 3    2
Luxembourg     3   6  5  0  1  12- 3   10                                 3  6  5  0  1  12- 3   10
Macedonia      2   4  0  4  0   5- 5    2    1  2  0  2  0   1- 1    2    1  2  0  2  0   4- 4    2
Malta          3   6  4  0  2  10- 5    8    3  6  4  0  2  10- 5    8
Montenegro     1   2  1  0  1   4- 5    2    1  2  1  0  1   4- 5    2
N.Ireland      5  10  5  1  4  17-11   11                                 5 10  5  1  4  17-11   11
Norway         6  12  4  2  6  15-24   10                                 6 12  4  2  6  15-24    8
Poland         5  10  2  0  8   5-31    4                                 5 10  2  0  8   5-31    4
Romania        2   4  0  0  4   0-17    0    1  2  0  0  2   0- 5    0    1  2  0  0  2   0-12    0
Scotland       5  10  2  2  6   8-25    6    3  6  1  2  3   3-10    4    2  4  1  0  3   5-15    2
Serbia/Yug.    3   6  0  3  3   3-11    3                                 3  6  0  3  3   3-11    3
Slovakia       1   2  0  0  2   0- 3    0                                                              1  2  0  0  2   0-  3   0
Slovenia       3   6  1  2  3   5- 9    4    1  2  0  0  2   0- 4    0    1  2  0  2  0   3- 3    2    1  2  1  0  1   3-  2   2    
Sweden         5  10  1  3  6   3-12    5    2  4  0  2  2   0- 3    2    3  6  1  1  4   3- 9    3
Switzerland    1   2  0  1  1   2- 4    1                                                              1  2  0  1  1   2-  4   1
Ukraine        1   2  0  0  2   0- 3    0    1  2  0  0  2   0- 3    0
Turkey         1   2  0  1  1   2- 3    1                                                              1  2  0  1  1   2-  3   1
Wales          5  10  7  2  1  20- 9   16                                 4  8  5  2  1  13- 9   12    1  2  2  0  0   7-  0   4
================================================================================================================================
Balance      78 232 62 41 127 241-446 165   22 60 18 12 34  67-105  48  56 150 41 24 85 152-317 106    6 16  3  5  8   22-24  11

Teamwise balance

                        TOTAL                     Champion's Cup          UEFA CUP / Europa League          Cup Winners' Cup 
               T   G  W  D  L  GF-GA  PTS    T  G  W  D  L  GF-GA  PTS    T  G  W  D  L  GF-GA  PTS    T  G  W  D  L  GF-GA  PTS
Zalgiris V.   18  60 15 11 30  57-93   41    5 12  2  2  8   6-18    6    9 32 10  6 16  35-60   26    4 12  3  3  6  16-15    9    
FBK Kaunas    11  38 15  8 15  52-55   38    8 26 11  6 11  41-39   28    4 10  4  2  4  11-16   10
Ekranas P.    14  40 12  6 24  42-86   30    7 20  5  3 12  19-40   13    8 20  7  2 11  19-41   16    1  2  0  1  1   4- 5    1    
Suduva M.     10  30  8  6 16  35-59   22                                10 30  8  6 16  35-59   22
Vetra Vilnius  2   8  4  0  4  10-10   10                                 2  8  4  0  4  10-10   10
Trakai         2   6  3  1  2  10-10    7                                 2  6  3  1  2  10-10    7
Atlantas Kl.   7  16  2  2 12  11-45    6                                 7 16  2  2 12  11-45    6
Kareda S.      4   8  0  4  4   6-15    4    2  4  0  1  3   1- 8    1    1  2  0  2  0   3- 3    2    1  2  0  1  1   2- 4    1    
Tauras T.      2   6  1  1  4   8-15    3                                 2  6  1  1  5   8-15    3
Inkaras K.     3   6  1  1  4   8-18    3                                 3  6  1  1  4   8-18    3
Siauliai       2   4  1  0  3   2- 9    2                                 2  4  1  0  3   2- 9    2
Banga G.       2   4  0  1  3   0-11    1                                 2  4  0  1  3   0-11    1
ROMAR M.       1   2  0  0  2   0- 4    0                                 1  2  0  0  2   0- 4    0
Kruoja P.      2   4  0  0  4   0-17    0                                 2  4  0  0  4   0-17    0
================================================================================================================================
Balance      78 232 62 41 127 241-446 165   22 60 18 12 34  67-105  48  56 150 41 24 85 152-317 106    6 16  3  5  8   22-24  11

List of all games (yearwise)

1988-89
UEFA Cup
Zalgiris Vilnius, USSR
1st round:   Austria Vienna (AUT)        2:0, 2:5

1989-90
UEFA Cup
Zalgiris Vilnius, USSR
1st round:   IFK Goteborg (SWE)          2:0, 0:1
2nd round:   Crvena Zvezda Belgrad (YUG) 1:4, 0:1

1992-93
Champions' Cup
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
1st round:   PSV Eindhoven (HOL)         0:6, 0:2

1993-94
Champions' Cup
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
Prel. round: Floriana La Valletta (MLT)  0:1, 0:1

Cup Winners' Cup
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
Prel. round: 1.FC Kosice (SVK)           0:2, 0:1

1994-95
Cup Winners' Cup
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
Prel. round: Barry Town (WAL)            1:0, 6:0
1st round:   Feyenoord Rotterdam (HOL)   1:1, 1:2

UEFA Cup
ROMAR Mazeikiai, Lithuania
Prel. round: AIK Stockholm (SWE)         0:2, 0:2

1995-96
Cup Winners' Cup
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
Prel. round: Mura Murska Sloboda (SVN)   2:0, 1:2
1st round:   Trabzonspor (TUR)           2:2, 0:1

UEFA Cup
Inkaras Kaunas, Lithuania
Prel. round: Brondby IF Copenhagen (DEN) 0:3, 0:3

1996-97
Cup Winners' Cup
Kareda Siauliai, Lithuania
Qual. round: FC Sion (SUI)               2:4, 0:0

UEFA Cup
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
Prel. round: FC Crusaders Belfast (NIR)  2:0, 1:2
Qual. round: FC Aberdeen (SCO)           1:4, 3:1

Inkaras Kaunas, Lithuania
Prel. round: Slavia Sofia (BUL)          3:4, 1:1

1997-98
Champions' Cup
Kareda Siauliai, Lithuania
Prel. round: Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)  0:3, 1:1

Cup Winners' Cup
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
Prel. round: Hapoel Beer Sheba (ISR)     0:0, 1:2 aet

UEFA Cup
Inkaras Kaunas, Lithuania
Prel. round: Boby Brno (CZE)             3:1, 1:6

1998-99
Champions' Cup
Kareda Siauliai, Lithuania
Prel. round: Teatanic Maribor (SVN)      0:3, 0:1

Cup Winners' Cup
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
Prel. round: Apollon Limassol (CYP)      1:2, 3:3

UEFA Cup
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
Prel. round: IA Akranes (ISL)            2:3, 1:0
Qual. round: Brann Bergen (NOR)          0:1, 0:0

1999-2000
Champions' League
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Tsement Ararat (ARM)     2:0, 3:0
2nd Qual.round: Dinamo Kiev (UKR)        0:2, 0:1

UEFA Cup
Kareda Siauliai, Lithuania
Qual.round: Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)     1:1, 2:2
FBK Kaunas, Lithuania
Qual.round: Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR)       1:3, 2:1

2000-2001
Champions' League
FBK Kaunas, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Brotnjo Citluk (BIH)     4:0, 0:3
2nd Qual.round: Glasgow Rangers (SCO)    1:4, 0:0

UEFA Cup
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
Qual.round: Ruch Chorzow (POL)           2:1, 0:6
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
Qual.round: Lierse SK (BEL)              0:3, 0:4
2001-2002
Champions' League
FBK Kaunas, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Sloga Skopje (MKD)       0:0, 1:1

UEFA Cup
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
Qual.round: Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR)       0:6, 0:1
Atlantas Klaipeda, Lithuania
Qual.round: Rapid Bucharest (ROM)        0:4, 0:8
2002-2003
Champions' League
FBK Kaunas, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Dinamo Tirana (ALB)      2:3, 0:0
UEFA Cup
Suduva Marijampole, Lithuania
Qual.round: Brann Bergen (NOR)           3:2, 3:2
1st round: Celtic Glasgow (SCO)          1:8, 0:2 
Atlantas Klaipeda, Lithuania
Qual.round: Litex Lovetch (BUL)          0:5, 1:3
2003-2004
Champions' League
FBK Kaunas, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: HB Torshavn (FRO)        1:0, 4:1
2nd Qual.round: Celtic Glasgow (SCO)     0:4, 0:1
UEFA Cup
Atlantas Klaipeda, Lithuania
Qual.round: Groclin Grodzinsk (POL)      0:2, 1:4
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
Qual.round: DVSC Debrecen (HUN)          1:1, 1:2
2004-2005
Champions' League
FBK Kaunas, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Sliema Wanderers (MLT)   2:0, 4:1
2nd Qual.round: Djurgarden Stock. (SWE)  0:0, 0:2
UEFA Cup
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: 1.FC Dudelange (LUX)     1:0, 2:1
2nd Qual.round: Odd Grenland (NOR)       1:3, 2:1
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: FC Portadown (NIR)       2:2, 2:0
2nd Qual.round: Aalborg BK (DEN)         1:3, 0:0
2005-2006
Champions' League
FBK Kaunas, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: HB Torshavn (FRO)        4:2, 4:0
2nd Qual.round: FC Liverpool (ENG)       1:3, 0:2
UEFA Cup
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Cork City (IRL)          0:2, 1:0
Atlantas Klaipeda, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: FC Rhyl (WAL)            1:2, 3:2
2006-2007
Champions' League
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: KF Elbasani (ALB)        0:1, 3:0
2nd Qual.round: Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)      1:4, 2:5
UEFA Cup
FBK Kaunas, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: FC Portadown (NIR)       3:1, 1:0
2nd Qual.round: Randers FC (DEN)         1:3, 1:0
Suduva Marijampole, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: FC Rhyl (WAL)            0:0, 2:1
2nd Qual.round: Club Brugge (BEL)        0:2, 2:5
2007-2008
Champions' League
FBK Kaunas, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Zeta Golubovci (MNT)     1:3, 3:2
UEFA Cup
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: B36 Thorshavn (FRO)      3:1, 3:2
2nd Qual.round: Volerenga Oslo (NOR)     1:1, 0:6
Suduva Marijampole, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Dungannon Swift (NIR)    0:1, 4:0
2nd Qual.round: Brann Bergen (NOR)       1:2, 3:4
2008-2009
Champions' League
FBK Kaunas, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: FC Santa Coloma (AND)    4:1, 3:1
2nd Qual.round: Glasgow Rangers (SCO)    0:0, 2:1
3rd Qual.round: Aalborg BK (DEN)         0:2, 0:2
UEFA Cup
Suduva Marijampole, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: TNS Llansantffraid (WAL) 1:0, 1:0
2nd Qual.round: Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)  1:4, 1:0
Vetra Vilnius, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Viking Stavanger (N0R)   1:0, 0:2
FBK Kaunas, Lithuania
1st Round:      Sampdoria Genua (ITA)    0:5, 1:2
2009-2010
Champions' League
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: FK Baki (AZE)            2:2, 2:4
Europa League
Suduva Marijampole, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: Randers FC (DEN)         0:1, 1:1
FBK Kaunas, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: FK Sevojno (SRB)         0:0, 1:1
Vetra Vilnius, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: CS Grevenmacher (LUX)    3:0, 3:0
2nd Qual.round: HJK Helsinki (FIN)       0:1, 3:1
3rd Qual.round: Fulham FC (ENG)          0:3, 0:3
2010-2011
Champions' League
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: HJK Helsinki (FIN)       1:0, 0:2
Europa League
Suduva Marijampole, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: Rapid Wien (AUT)         0:2, 2:4
KFK Siauliai, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: Wisla Krakow (POL)       0:2, 0:5
Tauras Taurage, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: FC Llanelli (WAL)        2:2, 3:2
2nd Qual.round: APOEL Nicosia (CYP)      0:3, 1:3
2011-2012
Champions' League
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: FC Valetta (MLT)         3:2, 1:0
3rd Qual.round: BATE Borisov (BLR)       0:0, 1:3
Europa League
Banga Gargzdai, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Qarabag Agdam (AZE)      0:3, 0:4
Suduva Marijampole, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: Elfsborg Boras (SWE)     1:1, 0:3
Tauras Taurage, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: ADO Den Haag (HOL)       2:3, 0:2
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
3rd Qual.round: Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)    1:0, 0:4
2012-2013
Champions' League
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) 0:0, 2:1
3rd Qual.round: RSC Anderlecht (BEL)     0:5, 0:6
Europa League
FK Siauliai, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Levadia Tallinn (EST)    0:1, 2:1
Suduva Marijampole, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Daugava Daugavpils (LVA) 0:1, 3:2
2nd Qual.round: Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB) 1:1, 0:4
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: Admira  Wacker (AUT)     1:1, 1:5
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
3rd Qual.round: Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)   0:2, 0:3
2013-2014
Champions' League
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: FH Hafnarfjordur (ISL)   0:1, 1:2
Europa League
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: St Patrick Athletic (IRL)2:2, 2:1
2nd Qual.round: FC Pyunik Yerevan (ARM)  2:0, 1:1
3rd Qual.round: Lech Poznan (POL)        1:0, 1:2
Play Off: FC Salzburg (AUT)              0:5, 0:2
Suduva Marijampole, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Horizont Turnovo (MKD)   2:2, 2:2  4-5 pk
Kruoja Pakruojis, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Dinamo Minsk (BLR)       0:3, 0:5
2014-2015
Champions' League
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)      0:2, 0:2
Europa League
Atlantas Klaipeda, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: FC Differdange 03 (LUX)  0:1, 3:1
2nd Qual.round: Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ) 0:0, 0:3
Ekranas Panevezys, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Crusaders Belfast (NIR)  1:3, 1:2
Banga Gargzdai, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)    0:0, 0:4
2015-2016
Champions' League
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: Malmo FF (SWE)           0:0, 0:1
Europa League
Kruoja Pakruojis, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Jagiellonia B. (POL)     0:1, 0:8
Atlantas Klaipeda, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL) 0:2, 1:3
FK Trakai, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: HB Torshavn (FRO)        3:0, 4:1
2nd Qual.round: Apollon Limassol (CYP)   0:4, 0:0
2016-2017
Champions' League
Zalgiris Vilnius, Lithuania
2nd Qual.round: FC Astana (KAZ           0:0, 1:2
Europa League
FK Trakai, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Nomme Kalju (EST)        2:1, 1:4
Atlantas Klaipeda, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: HJK Helsinki (FIN)       0:2, 1:1
Suduva Marijampole, Lithuania
1st Qual.round: Midtjylland FC (DEN)     0:1, 0:1

List of all games (clubwise)

ZALGIRIS VILNIUS

1988-89, UEFA Cup
1st round:   Austria Vienna (AUT)        2:0, 2:5

1989-90, UEFA Cup
1st round:   IFK Goteborg (SWE)          2:0, 0:1
2nd round:   Crvena Zvezda Belgrad (YUG) 1:4, 0:1

1992-93, Champions' Cup
1st round:   PSV Eindhoven (HOL)         0:6, 0:2

1993-94, Cup Winners' Cup
Prel. round: 1.FC Kosice (SVK)           0:2, 0:1

1994-95, Cup Winners' Cup
Prel. round: Barry Town (WAL)            1:0, 6:0
1st round:   Feyenoord Rotterdam (HOL)   1:1, 1:2

1995-96, Cup Winners' Cup
Prel. round: Mura Murska Sloboda (SVN)   2:0, 1:2
1st round:   Trabzonspor (TUR)           2:2, 0:1 

1996-97, UEFA Cup
Prel. round: FC Crusaders Belfast (NIR)  2:0, 1:2
Qual. round: FC Aberdeen (SCO)           1:4, 3:1

1997-98, Cup Winners' Cup
Prel. round: Hapoel Beer Sheba (ISR)     0:0, 1:2 aet

1998-99, UEFA Cup
Prel. round: IA Akranes (ISL)            2:3, 1:0
Qual. round: Brann Bergen (NOR)          0:1, 0:0

1999-2000, Champions' League
1st Qual. round: Tsement Ararat (ARM)    2:0, 3:0
2nd Qual. round: Dinamo Kiev (UKR)       0:2, 0:1

2000-01, UEFA Cup
Qual. round: Ruch Chorzow (POL)          2:1, 0:6
2001-02, UEFA Cup
Qual. round: Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR)      0:6, 0:1
2004-05, UEFA Cup
1st Qual.round: FC Portadown (NIR)       2:2, 2:0
2nd Qual.round: Aalborg BK (DEN)         1:3, 0:0
2012-13, Europa League
2nd Qual.round: Admira  Wacker (AUT)     1:1, 1:5
2013-14, Europa League
1st Qual.round: St Patrick Athletic (IRL)2:2, 2:1
2nd Qual.round: FC Pyunik Yerevan (ARM)  2:0, 1:1
3rd Qual.round: Lech Poznan (POL)        1:0, 1:2
Play Off: FC Salzburg (AUT)              0:5, 0:2
2014-15, Champions' League
2nd Qual.round: Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)      0:2, 0:2
2015-16, Champions' League
2nd Qual.round: Malmo FF (SWE)           0:0, 0:1
2016-17, Champions' League
2nd Qual.round: FC Astana (KAZ           0:0, 1:2
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS

1993-94, Champions' Cup
Prel. round: Floriana La Valetta (MLT)   0:1, 0:1

1998-99, Cup Winners' Cup
Prel. round: Apollon Limassol (CYP)      1:2, 3:3

2000-01, UEFA Cup
Qual. round: Lierse SK (BEL)             0:3, 0:4

2003-04, UEFA Cup
Qual. round: DVSC Debrecen (HUN)         1:1, 1:2
2004-05, UEFA Cup
1st Qual.round: 1.FC Dudelange (LUX)     1:0, 2:1
2nd Qual.round: Odd Grenland (NOR)       1:3, 2:1
2005-06, UEFA Cup
1st Qual.round: Cork City (IRL)          0:2, 1:0
2006-07, Champions' League
1st Qual.round: KF Elbasani (ALB)        0:1, 3:0
2nd Qual.round: Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)      1:4, 2:5
2007-08, UEFA Cup
1st Qual.round: B36 Thorshavn (FRO)      3:1, 3:2
2nd Qual.round: Volerenga Oslo (NOR)     1:1, 0:6
2009-10, Champions' League
2nd Qual.round: FK Baki (AZE)            2:2, 2:4
2010-11, Champions' League
2nd Qual.round: HJK Helsinki (FIN)       1:0, 0:2
2011-12, Champions' League
2nd Qual.round: FC Valetta (MLL)         3:2, 1:0
3rd Qual.round: BATE Borisov (BLR)       0:0, 1:3
2011-12, Europa League
3rd Qual.round: Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)    1:0, 0:4
2012-13, Champions' League
2nd Qual.round: Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) 0:0, 2:1
3rd Qual.round: RSC Anderlecht (BEL)     0:5, 0:6
2012-13, Europa League
3rd Qual.round: Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)   0:2, 0:3
2013-14, Champions' League
2nd Qual.round: FH Hafnarfjordur (ISL)   0:1, 1:2
2014-15, Europa League
1st Qual.round: Crusaders Belfast (NIR)  1:3, 1:2
ROMAR MAZEIKIAI

1994-95, UEFA Cup
Prel. round: AIK Stockholm (SWE)         0:2, 0:2
INKARAS KAUNAS

1995-96, UEFA Cup
Prel. round: Brondby IF Copenhagen (DEN) 0:3, 0:3

1996-97, UEFA Cup
Prel. round: Slavia Sofia (BUL)          3:4, 1:1

1997-98, UEFA Cup
Prel. round: Boby Brno (CZE)             3:1, 1:6
KAREDA SIAULIAI

1996-97, Cup Winners' Cup
Qual. round: FC Sion (SUI)               2:4, 0:0

1997-98, Champions' Cup
Prel. round: Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)  0:3, 1:1

1998-99, Champions' Cup
Prel. round: Teatanic Maribor (SVN)      0:3, 0:1

1999-00, UEFA Cup
1st Qual.round: Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 1:1, 2:2
FBK KAUNAS

1999-00, UEFA Cup
1st Qual.round: Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR)   1:3, 2:1

2000-01, Champions' League
1st Qual.round: Brotnjo Citluk (BIH)     4:0, 0:3
2nd Qual.round: Glasgow Rangers (SCO)    1:4, 0:0
2001-02, Champions' League
1st Qual.round: Sloga Skopje (MKD)       0:0, 1:1
2002-03, Champions' League
1st Qual.round: Dinamo Tirana (ALB)      2:3, 0:0
2003-04, Champions' League
1st Qual.round: HB Torshavn (FRO)        1:0, 4:1
2nd Qual.round: Celtic Glasgow (SCO)     0:4, 0:1
2004-05, Champions' League
1st Qual.round: Sliema Wanderers (MLT)   2:0, 4:1
2nd Qual.round: Djurgarden Stock. (SWE)  0:0, 0:2
2005-06, Champions' League
1st Qual.round: HB Torshavn (FRO)        4:2, 4:0
2nd Qual.round: FC Liverpool (ENG)       1:3, 0:2
2006-07, UEFA Cup
1st Qual.round: FC Portadown (NIR)       3:1, 1:0
2nd Qual.round: Randers FC (DEN)         1:3, 1:0
2007-08, Champions' League
1st Qual.round: Zeta Golubovci (MNT)     1:3, 3:2
2008-2009, Champions' League
1st Qual.round: FC Santa Coloma (AND)    4:1, 3:1
2nd Qual.round: Glasgow Rangers (SCO)    0:0, 2:1
3rd Qual.round: Aalborg BK (DEN)         0:2, 0:2
2008-2009, UEFA Cup
1st Round:      Sampdoria Genua (ITA)    0:5, 1:2
2009-2010, Europa League
2nd Qual.round: FK Sevojno (SRB)         0:0, 1:1
ATLANTAS KLAIPEDA

2001-02, UEFA Cup
Qual. round: Rapid Bucharest (ROM)       0:4, 0:8
2002-03, UEFA Cup
Qual. round: Litex Lovetch (BUL)         0:5, 1:3
2003-04, UEFA Cup
Qual. round: Groclin Grodzinsk (POL)     0:2, 1:4
2005-06, UEFA Cup
1st Qual.round: FC Rhyl (WAL)            1:2, 3:2
2014-15, Europa League
1st Qual.round: FC Differdange 03 (LUX)  0:1, 3:1
2nd Qual.round: Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ) 0:0, 0:3
2015-16, Europa League
1st Qual.round: Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL) 0:2, 1:3
2016-17, Europa League
1st Qual.round: HJK Helsinki (FIN)       0:2, 1:1
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE

2002-03, UEFA Cup
Qual. round: Brann Bergen (NOR)          3:2, 3:2
1st round: Celtic Glasgow (SCO)          1:8, 0:2
2006-07, UEFA Cup
1st Qual.round: FC Rhyl (WAL)            0:0, 2:1
2nd Qual.round: Club Brugge (BEL)        0:2, 2:5
2007-08, UEFA Cup
1st Qual.round: Dungannon Swift (NIR)    0:1, 4:0
2nd Qual.round: Brann Bergen (NOR)       1:2, 3:4
2008-2009, UEFA Cup
1st Qual.round: TNS Llansantffraid (WAL) 1:0, 1:0
2nd Qual.round: Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)  1:4, 1:0
2009-2010, Europa League
2nd Qual.round: Randers FC (DEN)         0:1, 1:1
2010-2011, Europa League
2nd Qual.round: Rapid Wien (AUT)         0:2, 2:4
2011-2012, Europa League
2nd Qual.round: Elfsborg Boras (SWE)     1:1, 0:3
2012-2013, Europa League
1st Qual.round: Daugava Daugavpils (LVA) 0:1, 3:2
2nd Qual.round: Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB) 1:1, 0:4
2013-2014, Europa League
1st Qual.round: Horizont Turnovo (MKD)   2:2, 2:2  4-5 pk
2016-17, Europa League
1st Qual.round: Midtjylland FC (DEN)     0:1, 0:1
VETRA VILNIUS

2008-2009, UEFA Cup
1st Qual.round: Viking Stavanger (N0R)   1:0, 0:2
2009-2010, Europa League
1st Qual.round: CS Grevenmacher (LUX)    3:0, 3:0
2nd Qual.round: HJK Helsinki (FIN)       0:1, 3:1
3rd Qual.round: Fulham FC (ENG)          0:3, 0:3
TAURAS TAURAGE

2010-2011, Europa League
1st Qual.round: FC Llanelli (WAL)        2:2, 3:2
2nd Qual.round: APOEL Nicosia (CYP)      0:3, 1:3
2011-2012, Europa League
2nd Qual.round: ADO Den Haag (HOL)       2:3, 0:2
KFK SIAULIAI

2010-2011, Europa League
2nd Qual.round: Wisla Krakow (POL)       0:2, 0:5
2012-2013, Europa League
1st Qual.round: Levadia Tallinn (EST)    0:1, 2:1
BANGA GARGZDAI

2011-2012, Europa League
1st Qual.round: Qarabag Agdam (AZE)      0:4, 0:3
2014-15, Europa League
1st Qual.round: Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)    0:0, 0:4
KRUOJA PAKRUOJIS

2013-2014, Europa League
1st Qual.round: Dinamo Minsk (BLR)       0:3, 0:5
2015-2016, Europa League
1st Qual.round: Jagiellonia B. (POL)     0:1, 0:8
FK TRAKAI

2015-2016, Europa League
1st Qual.round: HB Torshavn (FRO)        3:0, 4:1
2nd Qual.round: Apollon Limassol (CYP)   0:4, 0:0
2016-17, Europa League
1st Qual.round: Nomme Kalju (EST)        2:1, 1:4

1995-2008: UEFA Intertoto Cup

Head-to-head countrywise statistics
Teamwise balance
List of all games (sorted yearwise)

Head-to-head countrywise statistics

                T  G  W  D  L  GF-GA  PTS

Austria         1  1  0  1  0   1- 1    1
Azerbaijan      1  2  1  0  1   1- 1    2
Bulgaria        1  1  0  0  1   0- 3    0
Denmark         1  1  0  1  0   2- 2    1
England         2  4  0  0  4   2-13    0
Estonia         2  4  4  0  0   8- 0    8
France          2  3  0  0  3   2- 7    0
Germany         3  4  0  0  4   2-11    0
Greece          2  2  1  0  2   6- 7    2
Holland         1  1  0  0  1   1- 3    0
Hungary         1  2  1  1  0   1- 0    3
Iceland         1  1  1  0  0   3- 2    2
Ireland         2  3  1  0  2   1- 5    2
Latvia          1  2  1  0  1   3- 2    2 
N.Ireland       1  1  2  0  0   2- 0    4
Norway          2  2  0  0  3   2-11    0
Poland          1  1  1  0  0   3- 0    2
Romania         3  6  0  0  6   5-16    0
Russia          1  2  1  0  1   1- 2    2
Scotland        1  2  1  1  0   2- 1    3
Slovakia        1  2  0  2  0   2- 2    2
Sweden          2  4  0  2  2   2- 9    2
Turkey          2  3  1  0  2   1- 2    2
Wales           1  2  1  0  1   6- 6    2
===========================================
Balance        34 59 17  8 34  59-106  42

Teamwise balance

                  T  G  W  D  L  GF-GA  PTS
Zalgiris Vilnius  3 14  5  2  7  15-21   12
Vetra Vilnius     4 15  5  2  8  19-30   12
Ekranas Panevezys 3  8  2  2  4   7-11    6
FBK Kaunas        2  8  2  1  5  10-17    5
Atlantas Klaipeda 2  6  2  0  4   4-10    4
Inkaras Kaunas    1  4  1  0  3   2- 6    2
Panerys Vilnius   1  4  0  1  3   2-11    1
=============================================
Balance          34 59 17  8 34  59-106  42 

List of all games (sorted yearwise)

1995, PANERYS VILNIUS

SK Vorwaerts Steyr (AUT)      1:1 (h)
Spartak Plovdiv (BUL)         0:3 (a)
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)     0:4 (h)
Iraklis Saloniki (GRE)        1:3 (a)

1996, FBK KAUNAS

Lillestrom SK (NOR)           1:4 (h)
FC Nantes (FRA)               1:3 (a)
Sligo Rovers (IRL)            1:0 (h)
SC Heerenveen (HOL)           1:3 (a)

1997, FBK KAUNAS

Samsunspor (TUR)              0:1 (h)
Leiftur (ISL)                 3:2 (a)
Hamburger SV (GER)            1:2 (h)
Odense BK (DEN)               2:2 (a) 

1998, INKARAS-ATLETAS KAUNAS

Baki Fehleshi (AZE)           1:0  0:1  5-4 pk
Werder Bremen (GER)           1:4  0:1

1999, EKRANAS PANEVEZYS

Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt (ROM)   0:1  0:1

2000, ATLANTAS KLAIPEDA

Karsiyakaspor (TUR)           1:0  0:1  5-3 pk
Bradford City (ENG)           1:3  1:4
2001, EKRANAS PANEVEZYS

Artmedia Petrzalka (SVK)      1:1  1:1  3-4 pk
2002, ZALGIRIS VILNIUS

Honved-Kispest Budapest (HUN) 1:0  0:0
FC Sochaux (FRA)              0:2  1:2
2003, ZALGIRIS VILNIUS

Orgryte Goteborg (SWE)        1:1  0:3
2004, VETRA VILNIUS

Trans Narva (EST)             3:0  1:0
Hibernians Edinburgh (SCO)    1:1  1:0
Esbjerg IF (SWE)              1:1  0:4
2004, ATLANTAS KLAIPEDA

Spartak Moscow (RUS)          0:2  1:0
2005, ZALGIRIS VILNIUS

Lisburn Distillery (NIR)      1:0  1:0
Dinaburg Daugavpils (LVA)     2:0  1:2
Aigaleo Athens (GRE)          3:1  2:3
CFR Cluj (ROM)                1:2  1:5
2005, VETRA VILNIUS

CFR Cluj (ROM)                2:3  1:4
2006, VETRA VILNIUS

SC Shelbourne (IRL)           0:1  0:4
2007, VETRA VILNIUS

Llaneli AFC (WAL)             3:1  3:5
Legia Warszawa (POL)          3:0  technical win
Blackburn Rovers (ENG)        0:2  0:6
2008, EKRANAS PANEVEZYS

Trans Narva (EST)             1:0  3:0
Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR)  1:3  0:4

Created 20-04-1998. Corrected 23-07-2016
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: info@almis.sritis.lt Copyright 1998/2010 Almis. All rights reserved.