Iceland - Lithuania  3:0 (0:0).

Reykjavik, October 16. 18:10. St. Laugardarsvollur. Att. 5000. Rf.: Grzegorz GILEWSKI (POL).
ICELAND - LITHUANIA  3:0 (0:0).
Goals: 50' Heidar HELGUSON, 60' Eidur GUDJOHNSEN, 73' Eidur GUDJOHNSEN.
Missed pk 89' Eidur GUDJOHNSEN.
ISL: 1-Arni Gautur ARASON, 2-Bjarni THORSTEINSSON (37' 17-Bjarni GUDJONSSON), 3-Arnar Thor VIDARSSON, 7-Hermann HREIDARSSON, 8-Ivar INGIMARSSON, 4-Johannes Karl GUDJONSSON (75' 16-Helgi SIGURDSSON), 5-Brynjar GUNNARSSON, 11-Hauku Ingi GUDNASON, 14-Olafur STIGSSON (65' 13-Gylfi EINARSSON), 9-Eidur GUDJOHNSEN, 10-Heidar HELGASON.
Coach: Atli EVALDSSON. Captain: Hermann HREIDARSSON. Substitutes: 12-Birkir KRISTINSSON, 6-Runar KRISTINSSON, 15-BJARNASON, 18-Marel BALDVINSSON.
LTU: 1-Gintaras STAUCE, 2-Andrius SKERLA, 3-Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS, 4-Dainius GLEVECKAS, 5-Marius STANKEVICIUS, 6-Deividas CESNAUSKIS, 7-Nerijus BARASA, 8-Saulius MIKALAJUNAS, 9-Arturas FOMENKA, 10-Tomas RAZANAUSKAS, 11-Robertas POSKUS.
Coach: Benjaminas ZELKEVICIUS. Captain: Saulius MIKALAJUNAS. Substitutes: 12-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS, 13-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS, 14-Mindaugas GARDZIJAUSKAS, 15-Ignas DEDURA, 16-Andrius PETREIKIS, 17-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS, 18-Darius MICEIKA.
Booket: 24' Arnar Thor VIDARSSON, 24' Olafur STIGSSON, 39' Bjarni GUDJOHNSEN.
Sent Off: 20' Deividas CESNAUSKIS.


Lithuania - Faroe Islands  2:0 (2:0).

KAUNAS, October 12. 18:00. St. S.Darius ir S.Girenas SK. Att. 2500. Rf.: Dejan DELEVIC (YUG).
LITHUANIA - FAROE ISLANDS  2:0 (2:0).
Goals: 23' (pk) Tomas RAZANAUSKAS, 38' Robertas POSKUS.
LTU: 1-Gintaras STAUCE, 2-Andrius SKERLA, 3-Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS, 4-Dainius GLEVECKAS, 5-Aurelijus SKARBALIUS, 6-Deividas CESNAUSKIS (78' 16-Giedrius SLAVICKAS, 84' 18-Marius STANKEVICIUS), 7-Raimondas ZUTAUTAS (75' 13-Nerijus BARASA), 8-Saulius MIKALAJUNAS, 9-Arturas FOMENKA, 10-Tomas RAZANAUSKAS, 11-Robertas POSKUS.
Coach: Benjaminas ZELKEVICIUS. Captain: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Substitutes: 12-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS, 14-Mindaugas GARDZIJAUSKAS, 15-Ignas DEDURA, 17-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS.
FRO: 1-Jakup MIKKELSEN, 2-Oli JOHANNESEN, 3-Jens Kristian HANSEN, 4-Pol THORSTEINSSON (75' 13-Johannis JOENSEN), 5-Jon Roi JACOBSEN, 6-Ossur HANSEN, 7-Frodi BENJAMINSEN, 8-Julian S. JOHNSSON (70' 17-Rogvi JACOBSEN), 9-Jakup a BORG, 10-John PETERSEN, 11-Christian Hogni JACOBSEN (62' 15-Andrew av FLOTUM).
Coach: Henrik LARSSON. Captain: Oli JOHANNESEN. Substitutes: 16-Jens Martin KNUDSEN, 12-Hans Frodi HANSEN, 14-Helgi J. PETERSEN, 18-Hjalgrim ELTTOR.
Booket: 14' Frodi BENJAMINSEN, 47' Oli JOHANNESEN, 48' Pol THORSTEINSSON, 51' Robertas POSKUS, 61' Arturas FOMENKA, 75' Dainius GLEVECKAS, 90' Andrew av FLOTUM.


Lithuania Squad for ECQ games against Faroe Islands and Iceland

Goalkeepers - Gintaras STAUCE (Fostiras Athens - GRE), Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS);
Defenders - Aurelijus SKARBALIUS (Brondby IF Kopenhagen - DEN), Dainius GLEVECKAS (Shakhter Donetsk - UKR), Andrius SKERLA (Dunfermline Athletic - SCO), Marius STANKEVICIUS (Brescia Calcio - ITA), Deividas SEMBERAS (CSKA Moscow - RUS), Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS (Saturn Ramenskoje - RUS);
Midfielders - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS (Maccabi Haifa - ISR), Saulius MIKALAJUNAS (Torpedo-ZIL Moscow - RUS), Tomas RAZANAUSKAS (Akratitos Athens - GRE), Deividas CESNAUSKIS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Nerijus BARASA (Krylja Sovetov Samara - RUS), Ignas DEDURA (Skonto Riga - LVA), Mindaugas GARDZIJAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys);
Forwards - Robertas POSKUS (Krylja Sovetov Samara - RUS), Edgaras JANKAUSKAS (FC Porto - POR), Arturas FOMENKA (Rostselmash Rostov/Don - RUS).
Coach - Benjaminas ZELKEVICIUS.

Faroe Island Squad:
Goalkeepers - Jakup MIKKELSEN (Molde FK - NOR, Professional), Jens Martin KNUDSEN (NSI Runavik, Worker / coach);
Defenders - Oli JOHANNESEN (TB Tvoroyri , Schoolteacher / coach), Hans Frodi HANSEN (B68 Toftir, Int.sales company agent), Johannis JOENSEN (HB Torshavn, Schoolteacher), Jens Kristian HANSEN (B36 Torshavn, Carpenter's firm chief), Pol THORSTEINSSON (NSI Runavik, Financial inspector), Jon Roi JACOBSEN (HB Torshavn , College student);
Midfielders - Ossur HANSEN (B68 Toftir, Electrician), Helgi L. PETERSEN (NSI Runavik, Insurer), Frodi BENJAMINSEN (B68 Toftir , Carpenter), Julian S. JOHNSSON (B36 Torshavn , Teacher student), Jakup a BORG (B36 Torshavn, Sales company employee), Rogvi JACOBSEN (HB Torshavn, Carpenter);
Forwards - Andrew av FLOTUM (HB Torshavn, Brewery company salesman), John PETERSEN (B36 Torshavn, Schoolteacher), Hjalgrim ELTTOR (KI Klakksvik, Statoil kiosk salesman), Christian Hogni JACOBSEN (Vejle BK - DEN , Professional).
Coach - Henrik LARSEN.

Iceland Squad:
Goalkeepers - Arni Gautur ARASON (Rosenborg BK Trondheim - NOR), Birkir KRISTINSSON (IBV Vestmanayer);
Defenders - Hermann HREIDARSSON (Ipswitch Town - ENG), Larus SIGURDSSON (West Bromwich Albion - ENG), Arnar Thor VIDARSSON (SC Lokeren - BEL), Ivar INGIMARSSON (Wolverhampton Wanderers - ENG), Bjarni THORSTEINSSON (Molde BK - NOR), Gylfi EINARSSON (Lillestrom SK - NOR);
Midfielders - Runar KRISTINSSON (SC Lokeren - BEL), Brynjar GUNNARSSON (Stoke City - ENG), Johannes Karl GUDJONSSON (Real Betis Sevilla - ESP), Hauku Ingi GUDNASON (IBK Keflavik), Olafur STIGSSON (Molde BK - NOR);
Forwards - Bjarni GUDJOHNSEN (Stoke City - ENG), Eidur GUDJOHNSEN (Chelsea London - ENG), Helgi SIGURDSSON (Lyn Oslo - NOR), Marel BALDVINSSON (Stabaek IF - NOR), Heidar HELGASON (FC Watford - ENG).
Coach - Atli EVALDSSON.


Lithuania - Germany  0:2 (0:1).

KAUNAS, September 7. 19:30. St. S.Darius ir S.Girenas SK. Att. 9000. Rf.: Graham POLL (ENG).
LITHUANIA - GERMANY  0:2 (0:1).
Goals: 25' Michael BALLACK, 58' (og) Marius STANKEVICIUS.
LTU: 1-Gintaras STAUCE, 2-Marius STANKEVICIUS, 3-Ignas DEDURA, 4-Dainius GLEVECKAS, 5-Aurelijus SKARBALIUS, 6-Deividas SEMBERAS, 7-Raimondas ZUTAUTAS, 8-Saulius MIKALAJUNAS, 9-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS (77' 18-Arturas FOMENKA), 10-Tomas RAZANAUSKAS (71' 13-Igoris MORINAS), 11-Robertas POSKUS.
Coach: Benjaminas ZELKEVICIUS. Captain: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Substitutes: 12-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS, 14-Andrius SKERLA, 15-Deividas CESNAUSKIS, 16-Nerijus BARASA, 17-Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS.
GER: 1-Oliver KAHN, 2-Thomas LINKE, 3-Jorg BOHME, 4-Christoph METZELDER, 5-Carsten RAMELOW, 6-Dietmar HAMANN, 7-Torsten FRINGS, 8-Michael BALLACK, 9-Carsten JANCKER (68' 13-Oliver NEUVILLE), 10-Bernd SCHNEIDER (85' 16-Jens JEREMIES), 11-Miroslav KLOSE.
Coach: Rudi VOLLER. Captain: Oliver KAHN. Substitutes: 12-Jens LEHMANN, 14-Gerald ASAMOAH, 15-Sebastian KEHL, 17-Frank BAUMANN, 18-Alexander ZICKLER.
Booket: 33' Christoph METZELDER, 48' Torsten FRINGS, 52' Carsten JANCKER, 60' Deividas SEMBERAS.


Lithuania Squad for ECQ game against Germany, September 7 in Kaunas

Goalkeepers - Gintaras STAUCE (Fostiras Athens - GRE), Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS);
Defenders - Aurelijus SKARBALIUS (Brondby IF Kopenhagen - DEN), Dainius GLEVECKAS (Shakhter Donetsk - UKR), Andrius SKERLA (Dunfermline Athletic - SCO), Marius STANKEVICIUS (Brescia Calcio - ITA), Deividas SEMBERAS (CSKA Moscow - RUS), Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS (Saturn Ramenskoje - RUS);
Midfielders - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS (Maccabi Haifa - ISR), Saulius MIKALAJUNAS (Torpedo-ZIL Moscow - RUS), Tomas RAZANAUSKAS (Akratitos Athens - GRE), Deividas CESNAUSKIS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Nerijus BARASA (Krylja Sovetov Samara - RUS), Ignas DEDURA (Skonto Riga - LVA);
Forwards - Robertas POSKUS (Krylja Sovetov Samara - RUS), Edgaras JANKAUSKAS (FC Porto - POR), Igoris MORINAS (FSV Mainz - GER), Arturas FOMENKA (Rostselmash Rostov/Don - RUS).
Coach - Benjaminas ZELKEVICIUS.

Germany Squad:
Goalkeepers -
Oliver KAHN (Bayern Munich), Jens LEHMANN (Borussia Dortmund);
Defenders - Frank BAUMANN (Werder Bremen), Ingo HERTZSCH (Hamburger SV), Sebastian KEHL (Borussia Dortmund), Thomas LINKE (Bayern Munich), Christoph METZELDER (Borussia Dortmund), Carsten RAMELOW (Bayer 04 Leverkusen), Christian ZIEGE (Tottenham Hotspur - ENG);
Midfielders - Michael BALLACK (Bayern Munich), Jorg BOHME (Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen), Torsten FRINGS (Borussia Dortmund), Dietmar HAMANN (FC Liverpool - ENG), Jens JEREMIES (Bayern Munich), Bernd SCHNEIDER (Bayer 04 Leverkusen);
Forwards - Gerald ASAMOAH (Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen), Carsten JANCKER (Udinese - ITA), Miroslav KLOSE (1.FC Kaiserslautern), Oliver NEUVILLE (Bayer 04 Leverkusen), Alexander ZICKLER (Bayern Munich).
Coach - Rudi VOLLER.


Lithuania - Israel  2:4 (2:1).

KAUNAS, August 21. 19:45. St. S.Darius ir S.Girenas SK. Att. 3000. Rf.: Oleg CHIKUN (BLR).
LITHUANIA - ISRAEL  2:4 (2:1).
Goals: 10 Arturas FOMENKA, 20 Omri AFEK, 32 Robertas POSKUS, 48 Michael ZANDBERG, 64 Omri AFEK, 73 Idan TAL.
LTU: Eduardas KURSKIS (89 Modestas STONYS), Marius STANKEVICIUS (69 Ignas DEDURA), Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS (76 Andrius SKERLA), Dainius GLEVECKAS, Aurelijus SKARBALIUS, Deividas SEMBERAS (87 Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS), Raimondas ZUTAUTAS, Saulius MIKALAJUNAS (79 Nerijus BARASA), Igoris MORINAS (69 Deividas CESNAUSKIS), Arturas FOMENKA (65 Andrius VELICKA), Robertas POSKUS.
ISR
: Dudu AWAT (46 Liran STRAUBER), Ilan BACHAR (63 Alon HARAZI), Shimon GERSHON, Arik BENADO, Adoram KEISE (90 Abed RABAH), Yossi ABUKSIS (82 Gadi BRUMER), Walid BADIR, Omri AFEK, Idan TAL, Haim REVIVO (46 Michael ZANDBERG), Kfir UDI (77 Eli BITON).
Booket: 57 Kfir UDI.


Lithuania Squad for Friendly game against Israel, August 21 in Kaunas

Goalkeepers - Eduardas KURSKIS (FBK Kaunas, 1976), Mindaugas MAKSVYTIS (Zalgiris Vilnius, 1980), Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS, 1983), Modestas STONYS (FBK Kaunas);
Defenders - Aurelijus SKARBALIUS (Brondby IF Kopenhagen - DEN, 1973), Dainius GLEVECKAS (Shakhter Donetsk - UKR, 1977), Andrius SKERLA (Dunfermline Athletic - SCO, 1977), Marius STANKEVICIUS (Brescia Calcio - ITA, 1981), Nerijus BARASA (Krylja Sovetov Samara - RUS, 1978), Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS (Saturn Ramenskoje - RUS, 1978), Ignas DEDURA (Skonto Riga - LVA, 1978), Darius SANAJEVAS (FBK Kaunas, 1977), Mindaugas GARDZIJAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys, 1978);
Midfielders - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS (Maccabi Haifa - ISR, 1972), Saulius MIKALAJUNAS (Torpedo-ZIL Moscow - RUS, 1972), Tomas RAZANAUSKAS (Akratitos Athens - GRE, 1976), Deividas SEMBERAS (CSKA Moscow - RUS, 1978), Deividas CESNAUSKIS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS, 1981), Orestas BUITKUS (Skonto Riga - LVA, 1975), Robertas RINGYS (Krylja Sovetov Samara - RUS, 1979);
Forwards - Robertas POSKUS (Krylja Sovetov Samara - RUS, 1979), Edgaras JANKAUSKAS (FC Porto - POR, 1975), Igoris MORINAS (FSV Mainz - GER, 1975), Arturas FOMENKA (Rostselmash Rostov/Don - RUS, 1977), Andrius VELICKA (FBK Kaunas, 1979), Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys).
Coach - Benjaminas ZELKEVICIUS. Trainer - Gintas BUZAS.

Israel Squad:
Goalkeepers -
Dudu AWAT (Maccabi Haifa), Liran STRAUBER (Maccabi Tel Aviv), Shavit ELIMELECH (Hapoel Tel Aviv);
Defenders - Arik BENADO (Maccabi Haifa), Alon HARAZI (Maccabi Haifa), Adoram KEISE (Maccabi Haifa), Ilan BACHAR (Racing Santander - ESP), Gadi BRUMER (Hapoel Tel Aviv), Tal BEN-HAIM (Hapoel Tel Aviv), Abed RABAH (Hapoel Petah Tikva);
Midfielders - Walid BADIR (Maccabi Haifa), Yossi ABUKSIS (Hapoel Tel Aviv), Omri AFEK (Hapoel Tel Aviv), Yossi BENAYOUN (Racing Santander - ESP), Eyal BERKOVIC (Manchester City - ENG), Idan TAL (Everton Liverpool - ENG), Tal BANIN (Maccabi Tel Aviv), Avi NIMNI (Maccabi Tel Aviv), Michael ZANDBERG (Hapoel Petah Tikva), Shimon GERSHON (Hapoel Tel Aviv);
Forwards - Haim REVIVO (Fenerbahce Istambul - TUR), Avi TIKVA (Young Boys Bern - SUI), Kfir UDI (Hapoel Tel Aviv), Eli BITON (Maccabi Tel Aviv).
Coach - Avraham GRANT.


Yugoslavia - Lithuania  4:1 (2:1).

SMEDEREVO, April 17. 16:15. St. Sartid. Referee: Delce JAKIMOVSKI (MKD). Att. 20000.
YUGOSLAVIA - LITHUANIA  4:1 (2:1).
Goals: 16 Sasa ILIC, 35 Mateja KEZMAN, 76 Mateja KEZMAN, 87 Bojan BRNOVIC; 20 Raimondas ZUTAUTAS.
Missed pk 90 Sasa ILIC.
YUG: Dragoslav JEVRIC (78 Dragan ZILIC), Mladen KRSTAJIC, Zoran MIRKOVIC, Boban DMITROVIC, Dejan STEFANOVIC, Igor DULJAJ (59 Boris VASKOVIC), Branko BOSKOVIC (59 Nenad DZODIC), Sasa ILIC (59 Vladimir IVIC), Nikola LAZETIC (46 Ognjen KOROMAN), Mihajlo PJANOVIC (59 Dragan BOGAVAC), Mateja KEZMAN (82 Bojan BRNOVIC).
LTU: Eduardas KURSKIS, Marius STANKEVICIUS, Dainius GLEVECKAS, Nerijus BARASA (58 Andrius SKERLA), Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS (84 Darius SANAJEVAS), Aurelijus SKARBALIUS, Tomas RAZANAUSKAS (89 Karolis JASAITIS), Raimondas ZUTAUTAS, Saulius MIKALAJUNAS, Deividas CESNAUSKIS (80 Andrius VELICKA), Robertas POSKUS.


Lithuania Squad for Friendly game against Yugoslavia, April 17 in Smederevo, 16:30

Goalkeepers - Eduardas KURSKIS (FBK Kaunas), Modestas STONYS (Sakalas Siauliai);
Defenders - Aurelijus SKARBALIUS (Brondby IF Kopenhagen - DEN), Dainius GLEVECKAS (Shakhter Donetsk - UKR), Andrius SKERLA (Dunfermline Athletic - SCO), Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS (Saturn-REN TV Ramenskoje - RUS), Marius STANKEVICIUS (Brescia Calcio - ITA), Nerijus BARASA (Krylja Sovetov Samara - RUS), Darius SANAJEVAS (FBK Kaunas);
Midfielders - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS (Maccabi Haifa - ISR), Saulius MIKALAJUNAS (Torpedo-ZIL Moscow), Tomas RAZANAUSKAS (Akratitos - GRE), Deividas CESNAUSKIS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Karolis JASAITIS (Zalgiris Vilnius);
Forwards - Robertas POSKUS (Krylja Sovetov Samara - RUS), Andrius VELICKA (FBK Kaunas).
Coach - Benjaminas ZELKEVICIUS. Trainer - Gintas BUZAS.

Yugoslavia Squad:
Goalkeepers -
Dragoslav Jevric (Vitesse Arnheim - HOL), Draganas Zilic (FK Sartid Smederevo);
Defenders - Zoran Mirkovic (Fenebahce SK Istambul - TUR), Nenad Dzodic (Montpellier - FRA), Mladen Krstajic (SV Werder Bremen - GER), Dejan Stefanovic (Vitesse Arnheim - HOL), Boban Dmitrovic (GAK Gratz - AUT);
Midfielders - Nikola Lazetic (Fenebahce SK Istambul), Ognjen Koroman (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Sasa Ilic (Partizan Belgrad), Igor Duljaj (Partizan Belgrad), Vladimir Ivic (Partizan Belgrad), Boris Vaskovic (FK Sartid Smederevo), Branko Boskovic (Crvena Zvezda Belgrad), Nenad Brnovic (FK Zeta);
Forwards - Savo Milosevic (Real Zaragoza - ESP), Matej Kezman (PSV Eindhoven - HOL), Mihailo Pjanovic (Crvena Zvezda Belgrad), Bojan Brnovic (FK Zeta), Dragan Bogavac (Crvena Zvezda Belgrad).
Coach - Dejan Savicevic.


Lithuania cancel friendly in Israel

Lithuania cancel friendly in Israel but would be happy to visit later.


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly game against Israel, March 26 in Haifa

Goalkeepers - Eduardas KURSKIS (FBK Kaunas), Vaidotas ZUTAUTAS (Hakoach Ramat Gam - ISR);
Defenders - Aurelijus SKARBALIUS (Brondby IF Kopenhagen - DEN), Dainius GLEVECKAS (Shakhter Donetsk - UKR), Andrius SKERLA (Dunfermline Athletic - SCO), Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS (Saturn-REN TV Ramenskoje - RUS), Marius STANKEVICIUS (Brescia Calcio - ITA), Nerijus BARASA (Krylja Sovetov Samara - RUS);
Midfielders - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS (Maccabi Haifa - ISR), Deividas SEMBERAS (CSKA Moscow - RUS), Saulius MIKALAJUNAS (Torpedo-ZIL Moscow), Tomas RAZANAUSKAS (Akratitos - GRE), Deividas CESNAUSKIS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Aurimas KUCYS (Ekranas Panevezys);
Forwards - Arturas FOMENKA (Rostselmash Rostov/Don - RUS), Robertas POSKUS (Krylja Sovetov Samara - RUS).
Coach - Benjaminas ZELKEVICIUS. Trainer - Gintas BUZAS.

ISRAEL:
Goalkeepers: Dudu AWAT (Maccabi Haifa), Liran STRAUBER (Maccabi Tel Aviv);
Defenders: Shimon GERSHON (Hapoel Tel Avi), Ilan BACHAR (Hapoel Tel Avi), Assi DOMB (Hapoel Tel Avi), Tal BEN HAIM (Maccabi Tel Aviv), Dedi BEN DAYAN (Maccabi Tel Aviv), Arik BENADO (Maccabi Haifa), Adoram KEISI (Maccabi Haifa);
Midfielders/Forwards: Yossi ABUKSIS (Hapoel Tel Avi), Pini BALILIi (Hapoel Tel Avi), Walid BADIER (Maccabi Haifa), Yossi ROZEN (Hapoel Petah Tikva), Ori UUZAN (Maccabi Netanya), Oren ZEITUNI (Maccabi Tel Aviv), Shai HOLTZMAN (Ironi Rishon), Alon MIZRAHI (Hapoel Kfar Sava).
Coach: Richard MOLLER-NIELSEN.


Lithuania - Jordan  0:3.

VALLETTA, February 13. Attendance: 250. Referee: Lorry SAMMUT (MLT).
LITHUANIA -JORDAN  0:3 (0:1).
Goals: 33' Badran AL SHAGRAN, 47' (pk) Haitham SEMRIN, 82' Muyed SALIM.
LTU: Eduardas KURSKIS; Marius SKINDERIS, Ignas DEDURA, Darius SANAJEVAS, Darius REGELSKIS, Orestas BUITKUS (70' Andrius PUOTKALIS), Tomas DAUMANTAS (46' Mindaugas GARDZIJAUSKAS), Raimondas ZUTAUTAS, Aurimas KUCYS, Tomas DANILEVICIUS (46' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS), Ricardas BENIUSIS.
JOR: Ahmed AL KHAZALEH, Haitham AL SHBOUL, Faisl IBRAHIM, Hatem AQEL, Abdallah ABUZEAMA (43' Qasem HASSOUNEH), Muyed SALIM (89' Anzor NAFASH), Badran AL SHAGRAN (70' Amer DEEB), Khaled NEMER, Haitham SEMRIN, Mohammed JARRAR, Khaled SAED.
Booket: Faisl IBRAHIM, Haitham AL SHBOUL, Mohammed JARRAR.
Sent Off: 56' Ricardas BENIUSIS.
Player of the Match: Badran AL SHAGRAN.


Lithuania - Malta  1:1.

VALLETTA, February 11. Attendance: 250. Referee: Ismail AL HAFI (JOR).
LITHUANIA - MALTA  1:1 (1:0).
Goals: 33' Ignas DEDURA; 51' Gilbert AGIUS.
LTU: Eduardas KURSKIS; Robertas RINGYS, Ignas DEDURA, Darius SANAJEVAS, Tomas KANCELSKIS, Edgaras RUKSTELE, Raimondas ZUTAUTAS, Mindaugas GARDZIJAUSKAS, Aurimas KUCYS, Tomas DANILEVICIUS (46' Ricardas BENIUSIS), Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS.
MLT: Saviour DARMANIN, Ian CIANTAR, Jeffrey CHETCUTI, William CAMENZULI, Darren DEBONO, Simon VELLA, Gilbert AGIUS, Jonathan HOLLAND (46' Carlo MAMO), Michael MIFSUD, Daniel BOGDANOVIC (67' George MALLIA), Antoine ZAHRA.
Booket: Darius SANAJEVAS, Robertas RINGYS; Daniel BOGDANOVIC, Darren DEBONO, Jeffrey CHETCUTI.
Player of the Match: Gilbert AGIUS.


Lithuania - Moldova  1:0.

VALLETTA, February 9. Attendance: 250. Referee: Joe ATTARD (MLT).
LITHUANIA - MOLDOVA  1:0 (1:0).
Goal: 33' Ricardas BENIUSIS.
LTU: Eduardas KURSKIS; Darius REGELSKIS (46' Tomas DAUMANTAS), Ignas DEDURA, Darius SANAJEVAS, Tomas KANCELSKIS, Edgaras RUKSTELE, Robertas RINGYS, Mindaugas GARDZIJAUSKAS, Aurimas KUCYS, Ricardas BENIUSIS (73' Nerijus VASILIAUSKAS), Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (55' Andrius PUOTKALIS).
MOL: Alexandru MELENCIUC; Liviu ANDRIUTA, Eduard GROSU, Aurel DRUTA (74' KOMLENOC), Alexandru BUDANOV, Victor BARISEV, Eugeniu BOICENCO, Oleg SISCHKIN (65' Alexandre MATURA), Alexandru GOLBAN, Valeriu ANDRONIC, Dimitru GUSILA.
Booket: Tomas KANCELSKIS; Alexandru BUDAINOV.
Player of the Match: Robertas RINGYS.


Lithuanian Squad for the Tournament in Malta, Feb 08-14.

Goalkeepers - Eduardas KURSKIS (FBK Kaunas), Modestas STONYS (FBK Kaunas);
Defenders - Ignas DEDURA (Skonto Riga - LVA), Darius SANAJEVAS (FBK Kaunas), Darius REGELSKIS (FBK Kaunas), Marius SKINDERIS (Inkaras Kaunas), Tomas KANCELSKIS (FBK Kaunas);
Midfielders - Aurimas KUCYS (Ekranas Panevezys), Edgaras RUKSTELE (Ekranas Panevezys), Tomas DAUMANTAS (MVV Maastricht - HOL), Mindaugas GARDZIJAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Robertas RINGYS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Orestas BUITKUS (Skonto Riga - LVA), Raimondas ZUTAUTAS (Maccabi Haifa - ISR), Nerijus VASILIAUSKAS (Zalgiris Vilnius);
Forwards - Ricardas BENIUSIS (Inkaras Kaunas), Tomas DANILEVICIUS (KSK Beveren - BEL), Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Andrius PUOTKALIS (FBK Kaunas).
Coach - Benjaminas ZELKEVICIUS. Trainer - Gintas BUZAS.


Lithuania Natianal Team 2002.

February 08-14 Rothmans Tournament in Malta: 09 with Moldova, 11 with Malta, 13 with Jordan.

March 23 friendly in Israel
Juny friendly with Azebaijan
July Baltic Cup in Estonia with Latvia & Estonia
August friendly with Luxembourg or Austria
September 07-08, October 12-13 & 15-16 ECQ


Created 05-02-2002. Corrected 17-10-2002
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998/200
2 Almis. All rights reserved.