Malta - Lithuania  1:4

15.11.2006. 13:00. Paola. Hibernians Ground. Rf. Brain LAWLOR (Wales).
MALTA - LITHUANIA  1:4 (0:1).
g. 86' Gilbert AGIUS; 37' Tomas DANILEVICIUS, 58' Tomas RADZINEVICIUS, 67' Tomas DANILEVICIUS, 90' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS.
MLT: 1-Mario MUSCAT [Hibernians Paola] (46' 12-Andrew HOGG [Pieta Hotspurs], 3-Ian AZZOPARDI [Sliema Wanderers], 15-Peter PULLICINO [Msida St. Josephs] (62' 16-Roderick BAJADA [Sliema Wanderers]), 4-Brian SAID [Sliema Wanderers], 5-Kenneth SCICLUNA [Birkirkara], 6-Steve WELLMAN [Marsaxlokk], 9-Michael MIFSUD [Lillestrom IF (NOR)] (42' 8-Kevin SAMMUT [Marsaxlokk]), 18-Jamie PACE [Marsaxlokk], 10-Ivan WOODS [Sliema Wanderers] (70' 17-Andrew COHEN [Hibernians Paola]), 11-George MALLIA [Birkirkara] (83' 7-Gilbert AGIUS [La Valetta]), 13-Andre SCHEMBRI [Marsaxlokk] (19' 14-Terence SCERRI [Hibernians Paola]).
Coach: Dusan FITZEL (CZE).
LTU: 1-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 2-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia (ITA)], 3-Rolandas DZIAUSKSTAS [Saturn Ramenskoye (RUS)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Tom Tomsk (RUS)], 4-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (72' 13-Darius ZUTAUTAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]), 16-Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)] (66' 11-Aidas PREIKSAITIS [Vetra Vilnius]), 6-Nerijus BARASA [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (49' 8-Ricardas BENIUSIS [FBK Kaunas]), 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)] (72' 7-Andrius GEDGAUDAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]), 14-Igoris MORINAS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (76' 15-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AC Livorno (ITA)] (82' 17-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 18-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [SK Kladno (CZE)].
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [FBK Kaunas].
Booket: 76' Tomas DANILEVICIUS.


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly against Malta

Goalkeepers - Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Suduva Marijampole], Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [FBK Kaunas], Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys];
Defenders - Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia (ITA)], Andrius SKERLA [Tom Tomsk (RUS)], Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS [Saturn Ramenskoye (RUS)], Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], Darius ZUTAUTAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)];
Midfielders - Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Andrius GEDGAUDAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], Aidas PREIKSAITIS [Vetra Vilnius], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas], Igoris MORINAS [Zalgiris Vilnius];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AC Livorno (ITA)], Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Hearts of Midlothian (SCO)], Aivaras LAURISAS [FC Vilnius], Ricardas BENIUSIS [FBK Kaunas], Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [SK Kladno (CZE)].
Coach - Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Trainers: Raimondas STATKEVICIUS, Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS.


Kuwait - Lithuania  1:0

11.10.2006. 21:00. Kuwait. Rf. Abdulrahman ABO (Qatar).
KUWAIT - LITHUANIA  1:0 (1:0).
g. 11' Fahad AL-HAMAD.
LTU: 1-Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Suduva Marijampole], 13-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)], 3-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], 2-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], 4-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (62' 15-Darius ZUTAUTAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]), 16-Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (46' 11-Ricardas BENIUSIS [FBK Kaunas]), 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (45' 19-Andrius GEDGAUDAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]), 14-Igoris MORINAS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (83' 17-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), 8-Tadas LABUKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius].
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Igoris MORINAS. Substitudes: .
Booket: 25' Marius ZALIUKAS, 58' Irmantas ZELMIKAS, 85' Andrius GEDGAUDAS.


Faroe Islands - Lithuania  0:1

07.10.2006. 15:00. Torshavn. Torsvollur. 2000. Rf. Anthony BUTTIMER (Ireland).
FAROE ISLANDS - LITHUANIA  0:1 (0:0).
g. 89' Andrius SKERLA.
FRO: 1-Jakup MIKKELSEN [B36 Torshavn], 3-Vagnur MORTENSEN [HB Torshavn], 4-Atli DANIELSEN [KI Klaksvik], 14-Marni DJURHUUS [EB/Streymur Eiti], 2-Pauli HANSEN [Skala Itrottarfelag] (90' 18-Arnbjorn HANSEN [EB/Streymur Eiti]), 6-Rogvi JACOBSEN [HB Torshavn] (81' 12-Kari NIELSEN [HB Torshavn]), 7-Frodi BENJAMINSEN [B36 Torshavn], 17-Mikkjal THOMASSEN [B36 Torshavn], 5-Simun SAMUELSEN [KI Keflavik (ISL)] (73' 11-Jonhard FREDERIKSBERG [Skala Itrottarfelag]), 9-Jakup a BORG [HB Torshavn], 10-Christian Hogni JACOBSEN [NSI Runavik].
Coach: Jogvan Martin OLSEN. Captain: ?. Substitudes: 16-Meinhardt JOENSEN [KI Klaksvik], 8-Julian JOHNSSON [B68 Toftir], 15-Janus JOENSEN [HB Torshavn], 13-Herbert i Lon JACOBSEN [B36 Torshavn].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 2-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia (ITA)], 4-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Tom Tomsk (RUS)], 6-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)], 16-Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (46' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (62' 17-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Livorno (ITA)], 11-Robertas POSKUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)] (70' 15-Ricardas BENIUSIS [FBK Kaunas]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Suduva Marijampole], 3-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin], 8-Tadas LABUKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 15-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)].
Booket: 52' Mikkjal THOMASSEN, 69' Pauli HANSEN, 87' Vagnur MORTENSEN.


Lithuanian Squad for ECQ games against Faroes Island & Friendly against Kuwait

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [FBK Kaunas], Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Suduva Marijampole], Ernestas SETKUS [Zalgiris Vilnius];
Defenders - Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia (ITA)], Andrius SKERLA [Tom Tomsk (RUS)], Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS [Saturn Ramenskoye (RUS)], Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)], Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], Darius ZUTAUTAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts of Midlothian (SC)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Nerijus SASNAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts of Midlothian (SCO)];
Midfielders - Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys], Andrius GEDGAUDAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], Aidas PREIKSAITIS [Vetra Vilnius], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], Aivaras LAURISAS [FC Vilnius], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Hearts of Midlothian (SCO)], Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AC Livorno (ITA)], Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Hearts of Midlothian (SCO)], Povilas LUKSYS [Ekranas Panevezys], Robertas POSKUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Ricardas BENIUSIS [FBK Kaunas], Romas RADZINEVICIUS [SK Kladno (CZE)], Tadas LABUKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius].
Coach - Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Trainers: Raimondas STATKEVICIUS, Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS.

FAROE:
Goalkeepers - Jakup MIKKELSEN [B36 Torshavn], Meinhardt JOENSEN [KI Klaksvik];
Defenders - Oli JOHANNESEN [TB Tvoroyri], Vagnur MORTENSEN [HB Torshavn], Atli DANIELSEN [KI Klaksvik], Janus JOENSEN [HB Torshavn], Herbert i Lon JACOBSEN [B36 Torshavn], Rasmus NOLSOE [HB Torshavn], Marni DJURHUUS [EB/Streymur Eiti];
Midfielders - Frodi BENJAMINSEN [B36 Torshavn], Jakup a BORG [HB Torshavn], Kari NIELSEN [HB Torshavn], Rogvi JACOBSEN [HB Torshavn], Pauli HANSEN [Skala Itrottarfelag], Hans Pauli SAMUELSEN [EB/Streymur Eiti], Julian JOHNSSON [B68 Toftir], Simun SAMUELSEN [KI Keflavik], Mikkjal THOMASSEN [B36 Torshavn], Hanus THORLEIFSSON [B36 Torshavn];
Forwards - Arnbjorn HANSEN [EB/Streymur Eiti], Jonhard FREDERIKSBERG [Skala Itrottarfelag], Christian Hogni JACOBSEN [NSI Runavik];
Coach - Jogvan Martin OLSEN. Trainers: John PETERSEN, Jens Martin KNUDSEN.


Lithuania - Scotland  1:2

06.09.2006. 19:30. Kaunas. Darius ir Girenas. 8500. Rf. Vladimir HRINAK (Slovakia).
LITHUANIA - SCOTLAND  1:2 (0:0).
g. 85' Darius MICEIKA; 46' Christian DAILLY, 62' Kenny MILLER.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 2-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia (ITA)], 3-Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS [Saturn Ramenskoye (RUS)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Tom Tomsk (RUS)], 6-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)], 14-Aidas PREIKSAITIS [Vetra Vilnius] (83' 16 Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (52' 17-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (67' 8-Tadas LABUKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Livorno (ITA)], 11-Robertas POSKUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)].
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [FBK Kaunas], 4-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 15-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], 16-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)].
SCO: 1-Craig GORDON [Heart of Mitlothian], 2-Christian DAILLY [West Ham United (ENG)], 3-Gary NAYSMITH [Everton Liverpool (ENG)], 4-Steven PRESSLEY [Heart of Midlothian], 5-David WEIR [Everton Liverpool (ENG)], 6-Gary CALDWELL [Celtic Glasgow], 7-Darren FLETCHER [Manchester United (ENG)], 8-Paul HARTLEY [Heart of Midlothian] (89' 17-Scott SEVERIN [FC Aberdeen]), 9-Kenny MILLER [Celtic Glasgow], 10-Nigel QUASHIE [West Bromwich Albion (ENG)] (43' 16-Kris BOYD [Glasgow Rangers]), 11-James McFADDEN [Everton Liverpool (ENG)] (23' 13-Graham ALEXANDER [Preston North End (ENG)].
Coach: Walter SMITH. Captain: David WEIR. Substitudes: 12-Neil ALEXANDER [Cardiff City (ENG)], 14-Russell ANDERSON [FC Aberdeen], 15-Robbie NEILSON [Heart of Midlothian], 18-Gary TEALE [Wigan Athletic (ENG)].
Booket: 13' Aidas PREIKSAITIS, 19' Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS, 62' Robertas POSKUS, 77' Mindaugas KALONAS; 29' Kenny MILLER, 39' Christian DAILLY, 56' Gary CALDWELL.


Italy - Lithuania  1:1

02.09.2006. 20:45. Napoli. San Paolo. 60000. Rf. Martin HANSSON (Sweden).
ITALY - LITHUANIA  1:1 (1:1).
g. 30' Filippo INZAGHI; 21' Tomas DANILEVICIUS.
ITA: 1-Gianluigi BUFFON [Juventus Torino], 22-Massimo ODDO [SS Lazio Roma], 5-Fabio CANNAVARO [Real Madridl (ESP)], 6-Andrea BARZAGLI [USC Palermo], 3-Fabio GROSSO [Inter Milan], 21-Andrea PIRLO [AC Milan], 8-Gennaro GATTUSO [AC Milan], 4-Daniele DE ROSSI [AS Roma] (61' 23-Marco MARCHIONNI [Juventus Torino]), 20-Simone PERROTTA [AS Roma] (71' 11-Alberto GILARDINO [AC Milan]), 10-Antonio CASSANO [Real Madrid (ESP)], 9-Filippo INZAGHI [AC Milan] (87' 17-David DI MICHELE [USC Palermo]).
Coach: Roberto DONADONI. Captain: Fabio CANNAVARO. Substitudes: 14-Marco AMELIA [AC Livorno], 19-Gianluca ZAMBROTTA [FC Barcelona (ESP)], 13-Dario DAINELLI [ACF Fiorentina].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 2-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia (ITA)], 3-Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS [Saturn Ramenskoye (RUS)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Tom Tomsk (RUS)], 6-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)], 14-Aidas PREIKSAITIS [Vetra Vilnius], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (65' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (82' 17-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Livorno (ITA)], 11-Robertas POSKUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)] (79' 8-Tadas LABUKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [FBK Kaunas], 4-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 15-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], 16-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)].
Booket: 28' Simone PERROTTA, 90' Gennaro GATTUSO; 17' Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS, 86' Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS.


Lithuanian Squad for ECQ games against Italy & Scotland

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS (FBK Kaunas), Arvydas KACINKEVICIUS (Vetra Vilnius);
Defenders - Marius STANKEVICIUS (Brescia - ITA), Andrius SKERLA (Tom Tomsk - RUS), Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS (Saturn Ramenskoye - RUS), Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS (Halmstad BK - SWE), Gediminas PAULAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Irmantas ZELMIKAS (Tavria Simpheropol - UKR), Darius ZUTAUTAS (Atlantas Klaipeda);
Midfielders - Deividas CESNAUSKIS (Hearts Of Midlothian - SCO), Mantas SAVENAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Andrius GEDGAUDAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Marius ZALIUKAS (Hearts Of Midlothian - SCO), Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS (Metalurgs Liepaja - LVA), Darius MICEIKA (Metalurgs Liepaja - LVA), Aidas PREIKSAITIS (Vetra Vilnius), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (Hearts Of Midlothian - SCO), Mindaugas KALONAS (Metalurgs Liepaja - LVA);
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS (AC Livorno - ITA), Povilas LUKSYS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tadas LABUKAS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Evaldas RAZIULIS (Kr. Sovetov Samara - RUS), Robertas POSKUS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS).
Coach - Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Trainer: Raimondas STATKEVICIUS.

ITALY:
Goalkeepers - Gianluigi BUFFON (Juventus Torino), Christian ABBIATI (FC Torino), Marco AMELIA (AC Livorno);
Defenders - Andrea BARZAGLI (USC Palermo), Fabio CANNAVARO (Real Madridl - ESP), Dario DAINELLI (ACF Fiorentina), Fabio GROSSO (Inter Milan), Massimo ODDO (SS Lazio Roma), Manuel PASQUAL (ACF Fiorentina), Cristian ZACCARDO (USC Palermo), Gianluca ZAMBROTTA (FC Barcelona - ESP);
Midfielders - Massimo AMBROSINI (AC Milan), Daniele DE ROSSI (AS Roma), Gennaro GATTUSO (AC Milan), Marco MARCHIONNI (Juventus Torino), Simone PERROTTA (AS Roma), Andrea PIRLO (AC Milan), Franco SEMIOLI (Chievo Verona);
Forwards - Emiliano BONAZZOLI (Sampdoria Genua), Antonio CASSANO (Real Madrid - ESP), David DI MICHELE (USC Palermo), Alberto GILARDINO (AC Milan), Filippo INZAGHI (AC Milan), Tommaso ROCCHI (SS Lazio Roma).
Coach - Roberto DONADONI.

SCOTLAND:
Goalkeepers - Neil ALEXANDER (Cardiff City - ENG), Craig GORDON (Heart of Mitlothian), Graeme SMITH (FC Motherwell);
Defenders - Graham ALEXANDER (Preston North End - ENG), Russell ANDERSON (FC Aberdeen), Gary CALDWELL (Celtic Glasgow), Christian DAILLY (West Ham United - ENG), Gary NAYSMITH (Everton Liverpool - ENG), Robbie NEILSON (Heart of Midlothian), Steven PRESSLEY (Heart of Midlothian), David WEIR (Everton Liverpool - ENG);
Midfielders - Scott BROWN (Hibernian Edinburgh), Darren FLETCHER (Manchester United - ENG), Paul HARTLEY (Heart of Midlothian), Nigel QUASHIE (West Bromwich Albion - ENG), Scott SEVERIN (FC Aberdeen), Gary TEALE (Wigan Athletic - ENG);
Forwards - Kris BOYD (Glasgow Rangers), James McFADDEN (Everton Liverpool - ENG), Kenny MILLER (Celtic Glasgow).
Coach - Walter SMITH.


Moldova - Lithuania  3:2

16.08.2006. 18:00. Chisinau. Zimbru. Rf. Vitaliy GODULYAN (Ukraine).
MOLDOVA - LITHUANIA  3:2 (1:2).
g. 15' (pk) Serghei DADU, 56' Serghei IEPUREANU, 87' (pk) Serghei CLESCENCO; 14' Robertas POSKUS, 38' Tomas DANILEVICIUS.
MOL: 1-Denis ROMANENCO[Dinamo Makhachkala (RUS)] (45' 12-Serghei PASCENCO [Sheriff Tiraspol]), 2-Serghei LASCENCOV [Ilyichevets Mariupol (UKR)], 4-Ivan TESTEMITANU [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)], 5-Radu REBEJA [FC Moscow (RUS)], 6-Serghei IEPUREANU [Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih (UKR)] (83' 3-Andrei CORNEENCOV [Sheriff Tiraspol]), 7-Serghei COVALCIUC [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], 8-Ghenadie OLEXICI [Amkar Perm (RUS)] (45' 16-Victor BERCO [FC Almaty (KAZ)]), 9-Vadim BORET [Neftchi Baku (AZE)] (45' 15-Serghei CLESCENCO [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)]), 10- Stanislav IVANOV [FC Moscow (RUS)], 11-Serghei DADU [-] (57' 17-Serghei ROGACIOV [Aktobe Aktyubinsk (KAZ)]), 14-Oleg SISCHIN [Tom Tomsk (RUS)] (45' 18-Boris CEBOTARI [Zimbru Chisinau]).
Coach: Anatolii TESLEV. Captain: Radu REBEJA. Substitudes: 13-Alexandru GOLBAN [Karpaty Lviv (UKR)].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 2-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia (ITA)], 3-Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS [Saturn Ramenskoye (RUS)], 4-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (18' 13-Aidas PREIKSAITIS [Vetra Vilnius]), 5-Andrius SKERLA [Tom Tomsk (RUS)], 6-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (85' 15-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)]), 14-Igoris MORINAS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (62' 17-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 10-Andrius GEDGAUDAS [Atlantas Klaipeda] (70' 18-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Slovan Liberec (CZE)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Livorno (ITA)] (80' 19-Ricardas BENIUSIS [FBK Kaunas]), 11-Robertas POSKUS [Zenit St.Peterbourg (RUS)] (74' 16-Povilas LUKSYS [Ekranas Panevezys]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: ?. Substitudes: 12-Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [FBK Kaunas].
Booket: 52' Boris CEBOTARI; 63' Andrius SKERLA, 69' Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS.


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly game against Moldova

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS (FBK Kaunas), Arvydas KACINKEVICIUS (Vetra Vilnius);
Defenders - Marius STANKEVICIUS (Brescia - ITA), Andrius SKERLA (Tom Tomsk - RUS), Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS (Saturn Ramenskoye - RUS), Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS (Halmstad BK - SWE), Gediminas PAULAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Irmantas ZELMIKAS (Tavria Simpheropol - UKR);
Midfielders - Igoris MORINAS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Nerijus VASILIAUSKAS (Tavria Simpheropol - UKR), Mantas SAVENAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Andrius GEDGAUDAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Marius ZALIUKAS (FBK Kaunas), Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tomas RADZINEVICIUS (Slovan Liberec - CZE);
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS (Livorno - ITA), Povilas LUKSYS (Ekranas Panevezys), Robertas POSKUS (Zenit St. Peterbourg - RUS), Andrius VELICKA (FBK Kaunas).
Coach - Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Trainer: Raimondas STATKEVICIUS.

MOLDOVA:
Goalkeepers - Evghenii HMARUC (-), Serghei PASCENCO (Sheriff Tiraspol), Denis ROMANENCO (Dinamo Makhachkala - RUS);
Defenders - Valeriu CATINSUS (Tom Tomsk - RUS), Serghei LASCENCOV (Ilyichevets Mariupol - UKR), Ivan TESTEMITANU (Sibir Novosibirsk - RUS), Radu REBEJA (FC Moscow - RUS), Ghenadie OLEXICI (Amkar Perm - RUS);
Midfielders - Stanislav IVANOV (FC Moscow - RUS), Serghei COVALCIUC (Spartak Moscow - RUS), Serghei IEPUREANU (Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih - UKR), Andrei CORNEENCOV (Sheriff Tiraspol), Vadim BORET (Neftchi Baku - AZE), Oleg SISCHIN (Tom Tomsk - RUS);
Forwards - Serghei ROGACIOV (Aktobe Aktyubinsk - KAZ), Serghei CLESCENCO (Sibir Novosibirsk - RUS), Victor BERCO (FC Almaty - KAZ), Serghei DADU (-), Alexandru GOLBAN (Karpaty Lviv - UKR).
Coach - Anatolii TESLEV.


Poland - Lithuania  0:1

02.05.2006. 21:00. Beltachow. 5500. Rf. Emil BOZINOVSKI (Macedonia).
POLAND - LITHUANIA  0:1 (0:1).
g. 14' Andrius GEDGAUDAS.
POL: 1-Jerzy DUDEK [FC Liverpool (ENG)] (82' 12-Lukasz FABIANSKI [Legia Warszaw]), 6-Marcin KUS [Queens Park Rangers (POL)] (58' 4-Marcin BASZYNSKI [Wisla Krakow]), 2-Mariusz JOP [FC Moscow (RUS)], 18-Mariusz LEWANDOWSKI [Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)] (46' 3-Bartosz BOSACKI [Lech Poznan]), 8-Seweryn GANCARCZYK [Metallist Kharkov (UKR)], 14- Grzegorz BONIN [Korona Kielce] (46' 7-Radoslaw SOBOLEWSKI [Wisla Krakow]), 10-Miroslaw SZYMKOWIAK [Trabzonspor (TUR)], 13-Sebastian MILA [Austria Vienna (AUT)], 5-Kamil KOSOWSKI [FC Southampton (ENG)], 16-Lukasz SOSIN [Apollon Limassol (CYP)] (46' 9-Grzegorz RASIAK [FC Southampton (ENG)]), 20- Tomasz FRANKOWSKI [Wolwerhampton Wanderes (ENG)].
Coach: Pawel JANAS. Captain: Jerzy DUDEK.
LTU: 1-Vaidotas ZUTAUTAS [Vetra Vilnius], 13-Darius ZUTAUTAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 4-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 5-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], 3-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 6-Aidas PREIKSAITIS [Vetra Vilnius], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (90' 2-Marius ZALIUKAS [FBK Kaunas]), 14-Igoris MORINAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 9-Andrius GEDGAUDAS [Atlantas Klaipeda] (73' 15-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 8-Ricardas BENIUSIS [FBK Kaunas] (68' 16-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas]), 11-Valdas TRAKYS [Atlantas Klaipeda] (79' 10-Povilas LUKSYS [Ekranas Panevezys]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Aidas PREIKSAITIS.
Booket: 24' Sebastian MILA; 83' Mantas SAVENAS, 84' Irmantas ZELMIKAS.


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly game against Poland

Goalkeepers - Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS (FBK Kaunas), Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys);
Defenders - Darius ZUTAUTAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Gediminas PAULAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Arunas KLIMAVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tadas GRAZIUNAS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Marius ZALIUKAS (FBK Kaunas), Nerijus SASNAUSKAS (Vetra Vilnius), Irmantas ZELMIKAS (FBK Kaunas), Marius ZALIUKAS (FBK Kaunas), Algis JANKAUSKAS (Vetra Vilnius);
Midfielders - Andrius GEDGAUDAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Aidas PREIKSAITIS (Vetra Vilnius), Mantas SAVENAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Marius KIZYS (FK Silute), Linas PILIBAITIS (FBK Kaunas), Andrius PUOTKALIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Virmantas LEMEZIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Igoris MORINAS (Zalgiris Vilnius);
Forwards - Aivaras LAURISAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Povilas LUKSYS (Ekranas Panevezys), Valdas TRAKYS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Ricardas BENIUSIS (FBK Kaunas).
Coach - Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Trainer: Raimondas STATKEVICIUS.

POLAND:
Goalkeepers - Jerzy DUDEK (FC Liverpool - ENG), Lukasz FABIANSKI (Legia Warszaw);
Defenders - Marcin KUS (Queens Park Rangers - POL), Mariusz JOP (FC Moscow - RUS), Mariusz LEWANDOWSKI (Shakhtar Donetsk - UKR), Sweryn GANCARZYK (Metallist Kharkov - UKR), Marcin BASZCZYNSKI (Wisla Krakow), Bartosz BOSACKI (Lech Poznan);
Midfielders - Miroslav SZYMKOWIAK (Trabzonspor - TUR), Sebastian MILA (Austria Vienna - AUT), Kamil KOSOWSKI (FC Southampton - ENG), Radoslaw SOBOLEWSKI (Wisla Krakow), Grzegorz BRONOWICKI (Legia Warszaw), Grzegorz BONIN (Korona Kielce);
Forwards - Tomasz FRANKOWSKI (Wolwerhampton Wanderes - ENG), Lukasz SOSIN (Apollon Limassol - CYP), Grzegorz RASIAK (FC Southampton - ENG).
Coach - Pawel JANAS.


ECQ Lithuanian ECQ Fixtures

2006
09.02  ITALY - LITHUANIA
09.06  LITHUANIA - SCOTLAND
10.07  FAROE ISLAND - LITHUANIA
2007
03.24  LITHUANIA - FRANCE
03.28  UKRAINE - LITHUANIA
06.02  LITHUANIA - GEORGIA
06.06  LITHUANIA - ITALY
09.08  SCOTLAND - LITHUANIA
09.12  LITHUANIA - FAROE ISLAND
10.17  FRANCE - LITHUANIA
11.17  LITHUANIA - UKRAINE
11.21  GEORGIA - LITHUANIA


Albania - Lithuania  1:2

01.03.2006. 18:00. Tirana. Qemal Stafa. Rf. Tiziano PIERI (Italy).
ALBANIA - LITHUANIA  1:2 (1:2).
g. 33' (pk) Adrian ALIAJ; 34' Mantas SAVENAS, 41' Tomas DANILEVICIUS.
Missed pk 60' Robertas POSKUS.
ALB: Arjan BEQAJ [Ionikos Piraeus (GRE)], Elvin BEQIRI [Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR)], Klodian DURO [SK Tirana], Lorik CANA [Olympique Marseille (FRA)] (62' Armend DALLKU [Vorskla Poltava (UKR)]), Adrian ALIAJ [Stade Brest (FRA)], Besnik HASI [KSC Lokeren (BEL)], Altin LALA [Hannover 96 (GER)], Edvin MURATI [Iraklis Saloniki (GRE)] (69' Endrit VRAPI [KF Elbasani]), Dorian BYLYKBASHI [Partizan Tirana] (46' Ervin SKELA [1.FC Kaiserslautern (GER)]), Igli TARE [Lazio Roma (ITA)] (46' Erjon BOGDANI [AC Siena (ITA)]), Alban BUSHI [APO Levadiakos (GRE)] (46' Florian MYRTAJ [AC Perugia (ITA)]).
Coach: Hans-Peter BRIEGEL. Captain: Igli TARE
LTU: Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Andrius SKERLA [Tom Tomsk (RUS)], Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia (ITA)], Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothians (SCO)] (81' Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (61' Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas]), Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)] (88' Darius ZUTAUTAS [no team]), Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Avellino (ITA)] (85' Povilas LUKSYS [Ekranas Panevezys]), Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Slovan Liberec (CZE)], Robertas POSKUS [Zenit St.Peterbourg (RUS)] (71' Marius ZALIUKAS [FBK Kaunas]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS.
Booket: Besnik HASI, Edvin MURATI; Tomas DANILEVICIUS.


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly game against Albania

Goalkeepers - Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS (Zalgiris Vilnius);
Defenders - Rolandas DZIAUKSTAS (Saturn Ramenskoye - RUS), Darius ZUTAUTAS (no team), Andrius SKERLA (Tom Tomsk - RUS), Gediminas PAULAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Arunas KLIMAVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Marius STANKEVICIUS (Brescia - ITA), Marius ZALIUKAS (FBK Kaunas), Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS (Halmstad BK - SWE);
Midfielders - Deividas CESNAUSKIS (Hearts Of Midlothians - SCO), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (Hearts Of Midlothians - SCO), Mantas SAVENAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Darius MICEIKA (Metalurgs Liepaja - LVA), Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mindaugas KALONAS (Metalurgs Liepaja - LVA), Virmantas LEMEZIS (Zalgiris Vilnius);
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS (US Avellino - ITA), Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Povilas LUKSYS (Ekranas Panevezys), Robertas POSKUS (Zenit St. Peterbourg - RUS), Linas PILIBAITIS (FBK Kaunas), Tomas RADZINEVICIUS (Slovan Liberec - CZE).
Coach - Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Trainers: Raimondas STATKEVICIUS.

ALBANIA:
Goalkeepers - Ilion LIKA (Dinamo Tirana), Islli HIDI (SK Tirana), Arjan BEQAJ (Ionikos Piraeus - GRE);
Defenders - Tefik OSMANI (Metallurg Zaporozhe - UKR), Armend DALLKU (Vorskla Poltava - UKR), Besnik HASI (KSC Lokeren - BEL), Adrian ALIAJ (Stade Brest - FRA), Elvin BEQIRI (Maccabi Tel Aviv - ISR), Altin LALA (Hannover 96 - GER);
Midfielders - Altin HAXHI (Anorthosis Famagusta - CYP), Lorik CANA (Olympique Marseille - FRA), Klodian DURO (SK Tirana), Ervin SKELA (1.FC Kaiserslautern - GER), Edvin MURATI (Iraklis Saloniki - GRE), Redi JUPI (Dyarbakirspor - TUR);
Forwards - Igli TARE (Lazio Roma - ITA), Erion BOGDANI (AC Siena - ITA), Florian MYRTAJ (AC Perugia - ITA), Alban BUSHI (APO Levadiakos - GRE), Dorian BYLYKBASHI (Partizan Tirana), Admir TELI (Vllaznia Skoder).
Coach - Hans-Peter BRIEGEL.


ECQ Lithuanian Preliminary Fixtures

2006
08.16  LITHUANIA - FAROE ISLAND
09.02  LITHUANIA - UKRAINE
09.06  ITALY - LITHUANIA
10.07  FRANCE - LITHUANIA
10.11  LITHUANIA - SCOTLAND
2007
03.24  GEORGIA - LITHUANIA
03.28  LITHUANIA - FRANCE
08.22  FAROE ISLANDS - LITHUANIA
09.12  LITHUANIA - ITALY
10.13  LITHUANIA - GEORGIA
10.17  UKRAINE - LITHUANIA
11.17  SCOTLAND - LITHUANIA


Created 10-02-2006. Corrected 12-09-2007
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2006 Almis. All rights reserved.