Estonia - Lithuania  1:1

22.11.2008. 13:00. Kuressaare. 1000. Rf. Tero NIEMINEN (Finland).
ESTONIA - LITHUANIA  1:1 (1:1).
g. 6' Sander PURI; 35' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS.
EST: Mihkel AKSALU [Flora Tallinn], Tihhon SISOV [Levadia Tallinn], Alo BARENGRUB [FK Bodo/Glimt (NOR)] (41' Taavi RAHN [Ekranas Panevezys (LTU)]), Raio PIIROJA [FK Fredrikstad (NOR)], Gert KAMS [Flora Tallinn] (46' Tarmo KINK [Levadia Tallinn]), Sander PURI [Levadia Tallinn], Martin VUNK [Flora Tallinn], Aivar ANNISTE [TVKM Tallinn], Oliver KONSA [Flora Tallinn] (46' Enar JAAGER [FK Aalesunds (NOR)]), Kaimar SAAG [Silkeborg IF (DEN)] (69' Vladimir VOSKOBOINIKOV [Torpedo Moskva (RUS)]), Kristen VIIKMAE [Sodra IF (SWE)].
Coach: Tarmo RUUTLI. Captain: ?.
LTU: Armantas VITKAUSKAS [Suduva Marijampole], Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole] (46' Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius]), Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], Laurynas RIMAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Tomas MIKUCKIS [Suduva Marijampole], Darvydas SERNAS [Spartak Nalchik (RUS)] (75' Vytautas LUKSA [FBK Kaunas]), Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)] (63' Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)] (63' Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)]), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (74' Ricardas BENIUSIS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), Valdas TRAKYS [Ekranas Panevezys].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: ?.


Lithuania - Moldova  1:1

19.11.2008. 18:00. Tallinn. A. Le Coq. 100. Rf. Kristo TOHVER (Estonia).
LITHUANIA - MOLDOVA  1:1 (0:0).
g. 72' (pk) Mantas SAVENAS; 67' Igor BUGAIOV.
LTU: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)] (46' Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizen (ROM)]), Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (74' Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)], Darvydas SERNAS [Spartak Nalchik (RUS)] (70' Vytautas LUKSA [FBK Kaunas]), Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)] (46' Markus PALIONIS [Dinamo Dresden (GER)]), Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemians Dublin (IRL)] (60' Ricardas BENIUSIS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)] (89' Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys]), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR).
MDA: Nocolae CALANCEA [Zimbru Chisinau], Alexei SAVINOV [FK Baki (AZE)], Serghei LASCENCOV [Olimpik Baki (AZE)], Victor GOLOVATENCO [FK Khimki (RUS)] (84' Oleg ANDRONIC [Zimbru Chisinau]), Alexandru EPUREANU [FK Moscow (RUS)], Alexandru ONICA [Dacia Chisinau] (65' Igor ARMAS [Zimbru Chisinau]), Igor ANDRONIC [Zimbru Chisinau], Maxim FRANTSUZ [Zimbru Chisinau] (51' Valeriu ANDRONIC [Baltika Kaliningrad (RUS)]), Andrei CORNEENCOV [Sheriff Tiraspol], Victor BULAT [Dacia Chisinau] (86' Evgeny GORCAC [Academia Chisineu]), Gheorghi OVSEANNICOV [Olimpia Balti] (57' Igor BUGAIOV [Ural Sverdlovsk reg. (RUS)]).
Coach: Igor DOBROVOLSKYI. Captain: ?.


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly against Moldova & Estonia

Goalkeepers - Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizen (ROM)], Armantas VITKAUSKAS [Suduva Marijampole], (Vytautas CERNIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]);
Defenders - Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Markus PALIONIS [Dinamo Dresden (GER)], Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys], Laurynas RIMAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Tomas MIKUCKIS [Suduva Marijampole], Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole], Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], (Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)]);
Midfielders - Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemians Dublin (IRL)], Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], Darvydas SERNAS [Spartak Nalchik (RUS)], Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], Vytautas LUKSA [FBK Kaunas], Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], (Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas]);
Forwards - Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)], Ricardas BENIUSIS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], Valdas TRAKYS (Ekranas Panevezys]), (Robertas POSKUS [Hapoel Bnei Sahnin (ISR)]).
Coach - Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Trainers - Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS, Saulius SIRMELIS.

MOLDOVA:
Goalkeepers - Nocolae CALANCEA [Zimbru Chisinau], Stanislav NAMASCO [Sheriff Tiraspol], Maxim COPELCUK [Academia Chisinau];
Defenders - Alexandru EPUREANU [FK Moscow (RUS)], Igor ARMAS [Zimbru Chisinau], Serghei LASCENCOV [Olimpik Baki (AZE)], Alexei SAVINOV [FK Baki (AZE)], Victor GOLOVATENCO [FK Khimki (RUS)], Igor ANDRONIC [Zimbru Chisinau];
Midfielders - Andrei CORNEENCOV [Sheriff Tiraspol], Vitalie BORDIAN [Metalist Kharkov (UKR)], Igor TIGIRLAS [FK Ventspils (LVA)], Victor BULAT [Dacia Chisinau], Alexandru SUVOROV [Sheriff Tiraspol], Maxim FRANTSUZ [Zimbru Chisinau], Evgeny GORODETSCI [Sheriff Tiraspol], Evgeny GORCAC [Academia Chisineu], Serghei COVALCUC [Spartak Moskva (RUS)];
Forwards - Igor BUGAIOV [Ural Sverdlovsk reg. (RUS)], Igor PICUSCIAC [Sheriff Tiraspol], Oleg ANDRONIC [Zimbru Chisinau].
Coach: Igor DOBROVOLSKYI.


Lithuania - Faroe Islands  1:0

15.10.2008. 19:00. Kaunas. S.Darius ir S.Girenas SK. 5000. Rf. Costas KAPITANIS (Cyprus).
LITHUANIA - FAROE ISLANDS  1:0 (1:0).
g. 20' Tomas DANILEVICIUS.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 14-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 4-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 17-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas] (90' 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], 16-Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (59' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemians Dublin (IRL)]), 17-Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)] (69' 8-Robertas POSKUS [Hapoel Bnei Sahnin (ISR)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [Livorno (ITA)].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Skonto Riga (LVA)], 15-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas].
FRO: 1-Jakup MIKKELSEN [KI Klaksvik], 2-Jonas NAES [NSI Runavik], 3-Johan DAVIDSEN [NSI Runavik], 4-Atli DANIELSEN [BK Frem Kobenhavn (DEN)], 15-Egil BO [EB/Streymur], 5-Jon JACOBSEN [AaB Aalborg (DEN)], 7-Frodi BENJAMINSEN [HB Torshavn] (87' 6-Rogvi JACOBSEN [KI Klaksvik]), 10-Christian JACOBSEN [AB Kobenhavn (DEN)], 11-Simun SAMUELSEN [IBK Keflavik (ISL)] (81' 8-Ingi HOJSTED [B36 Torshavn]), 17-Bogi LOKIN [NSI Runavik] (85' 13-Arnbiorn HANSEN [EB/Streymur]).
Coach: Jogvan OLSEN. Captain: Jakup MIKKELSEN. Substitudes: 16-Gunnar NIELSEN [Motherwell FC (SCO)], 12-Leif NICLASSEN [EB/Streymur], 9-Andrew FLOTUM [HB Torshavn], 18-Jann PETERSEN [B68 Toftir].
Booket: 43' Linas PILIBAITIS; 77' Simun SAMUELSEN.


Serbia - Lithuania  3:0

11.10.2008. 20:15. Belgrad. Crv. Zvezda. Rf. Manuel MEJUTO GONZALEZ (Spain).
SERBIA - LITHUANIA  3:0 (2:0).
g. 6' Bronislav IVANOVIC, 34' Milos KRASIC, 82' Nikola ZIGIC.
Missed pk 75' Nikola ZIGIC.
SRB: 1-Vladimir STOJKOVIC [Sporting Lisabon (POR)], 3-Ivica DRAGUTINOVIC [FC Sevilla (ESP)] (24' 4-Mladen KRSTAJIC [Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen (ESP)]), 5-Nemanja VIDIC [Manchester United (ENG)], 6-Bronislav IVANOVIC [Chelsea London (ENG)], 13-Ivan OBRADOVIC [Partizan Belgrad], 10-Dejan STANKOVIC [Inter Milan (ITA)], 17-Milos KRASIC [CSKA Moscow (RUS)] (72' 7-Bosko JANKOVIC [Genoa (ITA)]), 11-Nenad MILIJAS [Crv. Zvezda Belgrad], 14-Milan JOVANOVIC [Standard Liege (BEL)], 9-Marko PANTELIC [Hertha BSC Berlin (GER)] (56' 18-Zdravko KUZMANOVIC [ACF Fiorentina (ITA)]), 15-Nikola ZIGIC [Valencia CF (ESP)].
Coach: Radomir ANTIC. Captain: Dejan STANKOVIC. Substitudes: 12-Vladimir DISLJENKOVIC [Metalurg Donetsk (UKR)], 2-Antonio RUKAVINA [Borussia Dortmund (GER)], 16-Zoran TOSIC [Partizan Belgrad], 8-Danko LAZOVIC [PSV Eindhoven (HOL)].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], 18-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], 4-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 16-Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], 17-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas] (79' 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (46' 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Skonto Riga (LVA)]), 14-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)] (45' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemians Dublin (IRL)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [Livorno (ITA)].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], 6-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], 8-Robertas POSKUS [Hapoel Bnei Sahnin (ISR)].
Booket: 43' Dejan STANKOVIC, 73' Nemanja VIDIC; 74' Audrius KSANAVICIUS.
Sent Off: 75' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS.


Lithuanian Squad for WCQ against Serbia & Faroe Islands

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], Armantas VITKAUSKAS [Suduva Marijampole];
Defenders - Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)], Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstads BK (SWE)], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemians Dublin (IRL)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [Livorno (ITA)], Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)], Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Skonto Riga (LVA)], Robertas POSKUS [Hapoel Bnei Sahnin (ISR)].
Coach - Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Trainers - Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS, Saulius SIRMELIS.

SERBIA:
Goalkeepers - Vladimir DISLJENKOVIC [Metalurg Donetsk (UKR)], Vladimir STOJKOVIC [Sporting Lisabon (POR)], Bojan ISAILOVIC [Cukaricki Belgrad];
Defenders - Bronislav IVANOVIC [Chelsea London (ENG)], Nemanja VIDIC [Manchester United (ENG)], Ivica DRAGUTINOVIC [FC Sevilla (ESP)], Mladen KRSTAJIC [Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen (ESP)], Antonio RUKAVINA [Borussia Dortmund (GER)], Ivan OBRADOVIC [Partizan Belgrad], Igor DJURIC [Vojvodina Novi Sad];
Midfielders - Dejan STANKOVIC [Inter Milan (ITA)], Milos KRASIC [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Zdravko KUZMANOVIC [ACF Fiorentina (ITA)], Stefan BABOVIC [FC Nantes (FRA)], Bosko JANKOVIC [Genoa (ITA)], Zoran TOSIC [Partizan Belgrad], Nenad MILIJAS [Crv. Zvezda Belgrad], Milos NINKOVIC [Dynamo Kiev (UKR)], Gojko KACAR [Hertha BSC Berlin (GER)];
Forwards - Danko LAZOVIC [PSV Eindhoven (HOL)], Marko PANTELIC [Hertha BSC Berlin (GER)], Nikola ZIGIC [Valencia CF (ESP)], Dragan MRDIJA [Vojvodina Novi Sad].
Coach - Radomir ANTIC.


Lithuania - Austria  2:0

10.09.2008. 21:30. Marijampole. FK. 5000. Rf. Paolo TAGLIAVENTO (Italy).
LITHUANIA - AUSTRIA  2:0 (0:0).
g. 52' Tomas DANILEVICIUS, 58' Tomas DANILEVICIUS.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], 5-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], 4-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 17-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas] (72' 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FK Moskva (RUS)]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (65' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemians Dublin (IRL)]), 16-Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (74' 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [Livorno (ITA)].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 14-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)], 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Skonto Riga (LVA)], 17-Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)].
AUT: 1-Alexander MANNINGER [Juventus Torino (ITA)], 4-Emanuel POGATETZ [Middlesbrough FC (ENG)], 15-Sebastian PRODL [Werder Bremen (GER)], 3-Martin STRANZL [Spartak Moskva (RUS), 14-Gyorgy GARICS [Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)], 16-Paul SCHARNER [Wigan Athletic (ENG)] (65' 9-Erwin HOFFER [Rapid Wien]), 6-Rene AUFHAUSER [Red Bull Salzburg] (54' 18-Jurgen SAUMEL [Torino FC (ITA)]), 5-Christian FUCHS [VfL Bochum (GER)], 10-Andreas IVANSCHITZ [Panathinaikos Athens (GER)], 11-Martin HARNIK [Werder Bremen (GER)], 7-Stefan MAIERHOFER [Rapid Wien].
Coach: Karel BRUCKNER (CZE). Captain: Andreas IVANSCHITZ. Substitudes: 12-Jurgen MACHO [AEK Athens (GRE)], 2-Joachim STRANDFEST [Austria Wien], 8-Christoph LEITGEB [Red Bull Salzburg], 13-Ronald GERCALIU [Red Bull Salzburg], 17-Marc JANKO [Red Bull Salzburg].
Booket: 26' Linas PILIBAITIS; 51' Rene AUFHAUSER, 87' Christian FUCHS, 89 Martin STRANZL, 90+3' Martin HARNIK.


Romania - Lithuania  0:3

06.09.2008. 20:00. Cluj. Dr. Constantin Radulescu. 15000. Rf. Alan KELLY (Ireland).
ROMANIA - LITHUANIA  0:3 (0:1).
g. 31' Marius STANKEVICIUS, 69' Saulius MIKOLIUNAS, 86' Mindaugas KALONAS.
ROM: 1-Bogdan LOBONT [Dinamo Bucuresti], 2-Cosmin CONTRA [Getafe CF (ESP)], 5-Cristian SAPUNARU [FC Porto (POR)], 15-Dorin GOIAN [Steaua Bucuresti], 4-Gabriel TAMAS [Dinamo Bucuresti], 3-Stefan RADU [Lazio Roma (ITA)] (46' 18-Daniel NICULAE [AJ Auxerre (FRA)]), 6-Mirel RADOI [Steaua Bucuresti] (73' 16-Costin LAZAR [Rapid Bucuresti]), 9-Razvan COCIS [Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS)], 8-Nicoale DICA [Catania Calcio (ITA)], 7-Marius NICULAE [Dinamo Bucuresti], 9-Ciprian MARICA [VfB Stuttgart (GER)] (53' 14-Florin BRATU [Dinamo Bucuresti]).
Coach: Victor PITURCA. Captain: Cosmin CONTRA. Substitudes: 12-Eduard STANCIOIU [CFR Cluj], 17-Cosmin MOTI [Dinamo Bucuresti], 5-Mihal NESU [FC Utrecht (HOL)], 8-Paul CODREA [Siena (ITA)].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], 5-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], 4-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 16-Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (62' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemians Dublin (IRL)]), 17-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas] (74' 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (80' 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FK Moskva (RUS)]), 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [Livorno (ITA)].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 14-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)], 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Skonto Riga (LVA)], 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [[Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)].
Booket: 37' Dorin GOIAN, 69' Marius NICULAE; 27' Deividas CESNAUSKIS, 44' Saulius MIKOLIUNAS, 48' Irmantas ZELMIKAS, 87' Mindaugas KALONAS.


Lithuanian Squad for WCQ against Romania & Austria

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizen (ROM)];
Defenders - Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemians Dublin (IRL)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FK Moskva (RUS)], Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas], Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Slovan Liberec (CZE)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [Livorno (ITA)], Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)], Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Skonto Riga (LVA)], Robertas POSKUS [no team], Ricardas BENIUSIS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)].
Coach - Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Trainers - Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS, Saulius SIRMELIS.

ROMANIA:
Goalkeepers - Bogdan LOBONT [Dinamo Bucuresti], Eduard STANCIOIU [CFR Cluj];
Defenders - Cosmin CONTRA [Getafe CF (ESP)], Cristian SAPUNARU [FC Porto (POR)], Gabriel TAMAS [Dinamo Bucuresti], Cosmin MOTI [Dinamo Bucuresti], Dorin GOIAN [Steaua Bucuresti], Sorin GHIONEA [Steaua Bucuresti], Stefan RADU [Lazio Roma (ITA)], Mihal NESU [FC Utrecht (HOL)];
Midfielders - Banel NICOLITA [Steaua Bucuresti], Mirel RADOI [Steaua Bucuresti], Razvan COCIS [Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS)], Paul CODREA [Siena (ITA)], Costin LAZAR [Rapid Bucuresti], Marian ALIUTA [FC Vaslui], Nicoale DICA [Catania Calcio (ITA)];
Forwards - Florin BRATU [Dinamo Bucuresti], Marius NICULAE [Dinamo Bucuresti], Ciprian MARICA [VfB Stuttgart (GER)], Daniel NICULAE [AJ Auxerre (FRA)], Florin COSTEA [Universitatea Craiova].
Coach - Victor PITURCA.

AUSTRIA:
Goalkeepers - Alexander MANNINGER [Juventus Torino (ITA)], Jurgen MACHO [AEK Athens (GRE)], Ramazan OZCAN [TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (GER)];
Defenders - Gyorgy GARICS [Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)], Ronald GERCALIU [Red Bull Salzburg], Emanuel POGATETZ [Middlesbrough FC (ENG)], Sebastian PRODL [Werder Bremen (GER)], Martin STRANZL [Spartak Moskva (RUS)];
Midfielders - Rene AUFHAUSER [Red Bull Salzburg], Christian FUCHS [VfL Bochum (GER)], Martin HARNIK [Werder Bremen (GER)], Andreas IVANSCHITZ [Panathinaikos Athens (GER)], Christoph LEITGEB [Red Bull Salzburg], Jurgen SAUMEL [Torino FC (ITA)], Joachim STRANDFEST [Austria Wien];
Forwards - Erwin HOFFER [Rapid Wien], Martin FENIN [Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)], Marc JANKO [Red Bull Salzburg], Roland LINZ [Sporting Braga (POR)], Stefan MAIERHOFER [Rapid Wien].
Coach - Karel BRUCKNER (CZE).


Lithuania - Moldova  3:0

20.08.2008. 20:00. Marijampole. FK. 2000. Rf. Hannes KAASIK (Estonia).
LITHUANIA - MOLDOVA  3:0 (1:0).
g. 23' Robertas POSKUS, 54' Robertas POSKUS, 61' Tomas DANILEVICIUS.
LTU: Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)] (82' Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR)]), Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)] (7' Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)]), Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)] (46' Marius ZALIKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)]), Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)], Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (75' Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)]), Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas] (46' Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemians Dublin (IRL)]), Tomas DANILEVICIUS [Livorno (ITA)], Robertas POSKUS [no team] (69' Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Skonto Riga (LVA)]).
Coach: Saulius SIRMELIS & Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)].
MDA: Stanislav NAMASCO [Sheriff Tiraspol] (46' Nocolae CALANCEA [Zimbru Chisinau]), Alexandru EPUREANU [FK Moscow (RUS)], Victor GOLOVATENCO [FK Khimki (RUS)], Andrei CORNEENCOV [Sheriff Tiraspol] (75' Igor ARMAS [Zimbru Chisinau]), Radu REBEJA [FK Khimki (RUS)], Igor TIGIRLAS [FK Ventspils (LVA)] (62' Victor COMLIONOC [SKA Rostov (RUS)]), Denis ZMIEU [FC Vaslui (ROM)], Alexandru SUVOROV [FC Tiraspol] (53' Valeriu ANDRONIC [Baltika Kaliningrad (RUS)]), Vitalie BORDIAN [Metalist Kharkov (UKR)], Viorel FRUNZA [Spartak Nalchik (RUS)], Serghei ALEXEEV [Sheriff Tiraspol] (64' Gheorghe OVSEANNICOV [Olimpik Baku (AZE)]).
Coach: Igor DOBROVOLSKYI. Captain: ?.
Booket: 90' Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS.


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly against Moldova

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], Vytautas CERNIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys];
Defenders - Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)], Marius ZALIKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemians Dublin (IRL)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FK Moscow (RUS)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [Livorno (ITA)], Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)], Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Qaysar Qizilorda (KAZ)], Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Skonto Riga (LVA)], Robertas POSKUS [no team].
Trainers - Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS, Saulius SIRMELIS.

MOLDOVA:
Goalkeepers - Nocolae CALANCEA [Zimbru Chisinau], Stanislav NAMASCO [Sheriff Tiraspol];
Defenders - Alexandru EPUREANU [FK Moscow (RUS)], Victor GOLOVATENCO [FK Khimki (RUS)], Igor ARMAS [Zimbru Chisinau];
Midfielders - Radu REBEJA [FK Khimki (RUS)], Andrei CORNEENCOV [Sheriff Tiraspol], Vitalie BORDIAN [Metalist Kharkov (UKR)], Valeriu ANDRONIC [Baltika Kaliningrad (RUS)], Nicoale JOSAN [Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)], Denis ZMIEU [FC Vaslui (ROM)], Victor COMLIONOC [SKA Rostov (RUS)], Igor TIGIRLAS [FK Ventspils (LVA)], Alexandru GARCAN [FK Rostov (RUS)];
Forwards - Igor BUGAIOV [Ural Sverdlovsk reg. (RUS)], Viorel FRUNZA [Spartak Nalchik (RUS)], Serghei ALEXEEV [Sheriff Tiraspol], Gheorghe OVSEANNICOV [Olimpik Baku (AZE)].


Russia - Lithuania  4:1

04.06.2008. 19:00. Burghausen. Wacker Sportstad. 2850. Peter SIPPEL (Germany).
RUSSIA - LITHUANIA  4:1 (1:1).
g. 33' Konstantin ZYRYANOV, 52' Andrey ARSHAVIN, 64' Roman PAVLYUCHENKO, 80' Vladimir BYSTROV; 24' Mantas SAVENAS.
Missed pk 62' Diniyar BILYALETDINOV.
RUS: 16-Viacheslav MALAFEYEV [Zenit St. Peterburg], 2-Vasiliy BEREZUTSKI [CSKA Moskva], 4-Sergey IGNASHEVICH [CSKA Moskva)], 5-Aleksey BEREZUTSKI [CSKA Moskva] (14' 5-Renat YANBAYEV [Lokomotiv Moskva]), 8-Denis KOLODIN [Dinamo Moskva] (46' 14-Roman SHIROKOV [Zenit St. Peterburg]), 7-Dmitriy TORBINSKY [Lokomotiv Moskva)], 11-Sergey SEMAK [Rubin Kazan] (46' 20-Igor SEMSHOV [Dinamo Moskva]), 17-Konstantin ZYRYANOV [Zenit St. Peterburg] (46' 15-Diniyar BILYALETDINOV [Lokomotiv Moskva]), 6-Roman ADAMOV [FK Moskva] (46' 19-Roman PAVLYUCHENKO [Spartak Moskva]), 10-Andrey ARSHAVIN [Zenit St. Peterburg], 21-Dmitriy SYTCHEV [Lokomotiv Moskva] (55' 23-Vladimir BYSTROV [Spartak Moskva]).
Coach: Guus HIDDINK (HOL). Captain: Sergey SEMAK. Substitudes: 1-Igor AKINFEYEV [CSKA Moskva], 12-Vladimir GABULOV [Amkar Perm], 22-Aleksand ANYUKOV [Zenit St. Peterburg],   9-Ivan SAENKO [1.FC Nurnberg (GER)], 18-Yuriy ZHIRKOV [CSKA Moskva].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)] (47' 16-Tadas LABUKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)]), 6-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Korona Kielce (POL)], 14-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)] (83' 4-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)]), 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (69' 17-Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (77' 25-Darvydas SERNAS [Vetra Vilnius]), 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)] (61' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [FK Riga (LVA)]), 32-Robertas POSKUS [Zenit St. Peterburg (RUS)] (76' 8-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Grosseto (ITA)].
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 22-Marius RAPALIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [no team], 23-Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], 20-Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR)], 19-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas], 15-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Vindava Ventspils (LVA)];
Booket: 30' Dmitriy TORBINSKY, 63' Roman PAVLYUCHENKO, 87' Vasiliy BEREZUTSKI.


Latvia - Lithuania  2:1

01.06.2008. 14:00. Riga. Skonto. 3300. Rf. Sten KALDMA (Estonia).
LATVIA - LITHUANIA  2:1 (0:0).
g. 57' Kaspars GORKSS, 77' (og) Vidas ALUNDERIS; 81' Ricardas BENIUSIS.
LVA: 30-Andris VANINS [FK Ventspils], 13-Kaspars GORKSS [Blackpool FC (ENG)], 4-Dzintars ZIRNIS [Metalurgs Liepaja], 6-Denis IVANOVS [Metalurgs Liepaja], 7-Denis KACANOVS [FK Ventspils], 5-Juris LAIZANS [Shinnik Yaroslavl (RUS)], 3-Vitalijs ASTAFJEVS [FK Riga], 29-Jurijs ZIGAJEVS [FK Riga], 18-Aleksandrs CAUNA [Skonto Riga] (72' 15-Genadijs SOLONICINS [Metalurgs Liepaja]), 14-Andrejs PEREPLOTKINS [Skonto Riga] (82' 21-Andrejs BUTRIKS [FK Ventspils]), 20-Girts KARLSONS [De Graafschap Doetinchem (HOL)].
Coach: Aleksandrs STARKOVS. Captain: ?. Substitudes: 1-Aleksandrs KOLINKO [Rubin Kazan (RUS)], 2-Igors SAVCENKOVS [FK Ventspils], 22-Roberts MEZECKIS [FK Riga], 10-Aleksejs VISNAKOVS [FK Riga], 9-Vladimirs KOLESNICENKO [FK Ventspils].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 6-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)] (46' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [FK Riga (LVA)]), 5-Andrius SKERLA [Korona Kielce (POL)], 4-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)], 14-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)], 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (68' 13-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)] (60' 32-Robertas POSKUS [Zenit St. Peterburg (RUS)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Grosseto (ITA)], 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [no team] (81' 8-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 3-Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 16-Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)].
Booket: 22' Jurijs ZIGAJEVS, 43' Vitalijs ASTAFJEVS; 31' Deividas SEMBERAS, 75' Deividas CESNAUSKIS.


Lithuania - Estonia  1:0

31.05.2008. 16:00. Jurmala. 1300. Rf. Romans LAJUKS (Latvia).
LITHUANIA - ESTONIA  1:0 (0:0).
g. 89' Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS.
LTU: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 2-Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 5-Egidijus MAJUS [Vetra Vilnius], 6-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)] (46' 4-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)]), 18-Algis JANKAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius], 14-Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)] (51' 5-Darvydas SERNAS [Vetra Vilnius]), 8-Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR)] (53' 16-Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [FK Riga (LVA)], 13-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)] (82' 15-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Vindava Ventspils (LVA)]), 11-Tadas LABUKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)] (67' 17-Mindaugas GRIGALEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas]), 8-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)] (90' 7-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Andrius JOKSAS. Substitudes: 22-Marius RAPALIS [Zalgiris Vilnius].
EST: 12-Mihkel AKSALU [Flora Tallinn], 2-Tihhon SISOV [Levadia Tallinn], 3-Andrei STEPANOV [FK Khimki (RUS)], 18-Igor MOROZOV [Levadia Tallinn], 4-Ragnar KLAVAN [Heracles Almelo (HOL)], 7-Ats PURJE [Inter Turku (FIN)] (88' 5-Andrei SIDORENKOV [Flora Tallinn]), 17-Aleksandr DMITRIJEV [Honefoss BK (NOR)], 11-Aivar ANNISTE [TVMK Tallinn] (69' 16-Martin VUNK [Flora Tallinn]), 6-Sander PURI [Levadia Tallinn], 9-Vjatseslav ZAHOVAIKO [Flora Tallinn] (66' 15-Tarmo KINK [Levadia Tallinn]), 8-Vladimir VOSKOBOINIKOV [Torpedo Moscow (RUS)].
Coach: Tarmo RUUTLI. Captain: ?. Substitudes: 13-Urmas ROOBA [TPS Turku (FIN)], 14-Taavi RAHN [Ekranas Panevezys (LTU).
Booket: 43' Aurimas KUCYS; 43' Sander PURI, 47' Vjatseslav ZAHOVAIKO, 77' Martin VUNK, 78' Mihkel AKSALU, 86' Tihhon SISIV, 90' Aleksandr DMITRIJEV.
Sent Off: 90+1' Tarmo KINK.


Czechia - Lithuania  2:0

27.05.2008. 20:30. Praha. Eden. 14220. Rf. Vladimir HRINAK (Slovakia).
CZECHIA - LITHUANIA  2:0 (1:0).
g. 39' Jan KOLLER, 63' Jan KOLLER.
CZE: 1-Petr CECH [Chelsea London (ENG)], 2-Zdenek GRYGERA [Juventus Torino (ITA)], 21-Tomas UJFALUSI [AFC Fiorentina (ITA)] (74' Radoslav KOVAC [Spartak Moskva (RUS)]), 22-David ROSENHAL [Lazio Roma (ITA)], 6-Marek JANKULOVSKI [AC Milan (ITA)] (64' Michal KADLEC [Sparta Praha]), 11-Stanislav VLCEK [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)], 3-Jan POLAK [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)] (46' Tomas GALASEK [1.FC Nurnberg (GER)]), 20-Jaroslav PLASIL [Osasuna Pamplona (ESP)] (79' Rudolf SKACEL [Hertha BSC Berlin (GER)]), 14-David JAROLIM [Hamburger SV (GER)] (83' Marek MATEJOVSKY [Reading FC (ENG)]), 15-Milan BAROS [Portsmouth FC (ENG)] (46' Vaclav SVERKOS [Banik Ostrava]), 9-Jan KOLLER [1.FC Nurnberg (GER)].
Coach: Karel BRUCKNER. Captain: Tomas UJFALUSI [AFC Fiorentina (ITA)].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Korona Kielce (POL)], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], 4-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)], 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (76' 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [no team]), 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)] (60' 6-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)]), 8-Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR)] (46' 16-Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], (77' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [FK Riga (LVA)]), 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia (ITA)] (69' 14-Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Grosseto (ITA)], 28-Robertas POSKUS [Zenit St. Peterburg (RUS)] (61' 7-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)].


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly against Czechia, Estonia, Latvia, Russia

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], Marius RAPALIS [Zalgiris Vilnius];
Defenders - Andrius SKERLA [Korona Kielce (POL)], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia (ITA)], Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)], Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)], Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)], Povilas SARUNAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Mindaugas KALONAS [FK Riga (LVA)], Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas], Tadas LABUKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], Darvydas SERNAS [Vetra Vilnius];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Grosseto (ITA)], Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Slovan Liberec (CZE)], Ricardas BENIUSIS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [no team], Robertas POSKUS [Zenit St. Peterburg (RUS)].
Coach - Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Trainers - Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS, Saulius SIRMELIS.

CZECHIA:
Goalkeepers - Petr CECH [Chelsea London (ENG)], Jaromir BLAZEK [1.FC Nurnberg (GER)], Daniel ZITKA [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)];
Defenders - David ROSENHAL [Lazio Roma (ITA)], Zdenek POSPECH [Blackpool FC (ENG)], Tomas UJFALUSI [AFC Fiorentina (ITA)], Michal KADLEC [Sparta Praha], Zdenek GRYGERA [Juventus Torino (ITA)], Marek JANKULOVSKI [AC Milan (ITA)], Radoslav KOVAC [Spartak Moskva (RUS)], Tomas SIVOK [Sparta Praha];
Midfielders - Jan POLAK [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)], Marek MATEJOVSKY [Reading FC (ENG)], Jaroslav PLASIL [Osasuna Pamplona (ESP)], Libor SIONKO [FC Kobenhavn (DEN)], David JAROLIM [Hamburger SV (GER)], Tomas GALASEK [1.FC Nurnberg (GER)], Daniel PUDIL [Slavia Praha], Rudolf SKACEL [Hertha BSC Berlin (GER)];
Forwards - Jan KOLLER [1.FC Nurnberg (GER)], Martin FENIN [Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)], Milan BAROS [Portsmouth FC (ENG)], Stanislav VLCEK [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)], Vaclav SVERKOS [Banik Ostrava].
Coach - Karel BRUCKNER.

ESTONIA:
Goalkeepers - Mihkel AKSALU [Flora Tallinn], Artur KOTENKO [Sandnes Ulf (NOR)], Pavel LONDAK [FK Bodo/Glimt (NOR)], Mart POOM [Watford FC (ENG)];
Defenders - Alo BARENGRUB [FK Bodo/Glimt (NOR)], Enar JAAGER [Aalesund FK (NOR)], Dmitri KRUGLOV [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], Igor MOROZOV [Levadia Tallinn], Raio PIIROJA [FK Fredrikstad (NOR)], Urmas ROOBA [TPS Turku (FIN)], Taavi RAHN [Ekranas Panevezys (LTU), Andrei SIDORENKOV [Flora Tallinn], Andrei STEPANOV [FK Khimki (RUS)], Tihhon SISOV [Levadia Tallinn], Taijo TENISTE [Levadia Tallinn];
Midfielders - Aivar ANNISTE [TVMK Tallinn], Aleksandr DMITRIJEV [Honefoss BK (NOR)], Ragnar KLAVAN [Heracles Almelo (HOL)], Oliver KONSA [TVMK Tallinn], Joel LINDPERE [Tromso IL (NOR)], Sander PURI [Levadia Tallinn], Konstantin VASSILJEV [Nafta Lendava (SVN)], Kristen VIIKMAE [Jonkopings Sodra IF (SWE)], Martin VUNK [Flora Tallinn];
Forwards - Tarmo KINK [Levadia Tallinn], Andres OPER [Roda JC Kerkrade (HOL)], Ats PURJE [Inter Turku (FIN)], Kaimar SAAG [Silkeborg IF (DEN)], Vjatseslav ZAHOVAIKO [Flora Tallinn], Vladimir VOSKOBOINIKOV [Torpedo Moscow (RUS)].
Coach - Tarmo RUUTLI.

LATVIA:
Goalkeepers - Andris VANINS [FK Ventspils], Aleksandrs KOLINKO [Rubin Kazan (RUS)], Denis ROMANOVS [Dinamo Bucharest (ROM)], Pavels DOROSEVS [Skonto Riga];
Defenders - Denis IVANOVS [Metalurgs Liepaja], Kaspars GORKSS [Blackpool FC (ENG)], Oskaras KLAVA [Metalurgs Liepaja], Dzintars ZIRNIS [Metalurgs Liepaja], Denis KACANOVS [FK Ventspils], Igors SAVCENKOVS [FK Ventspils], Roberts MEZECKIS [FK Riga];
Midfielders - Aleksejs VISNAKOVS [FK Riga], Vitalijs ASTAFJEVS [FK Riga], Juris LAIZANS [Shinnik Yaroslavl (RUS)], Andrejs RUBINS [Metalurgs Liepaja], Jurijs ZIGAJEVS [FK Riga], Genadijs SOLONICINS [Metalurgs Liepaja], Aleksandrs CAUNA [Skonto Riga], Maksims RAFALSKIS [FK Riga], Vladimirs KOLESNICENKO [FK Ventspils];
Forwards - Vits RIMKUS [FK Ventspils], Andrejs PEREPLOTKINS [Skonto Riga], Girts KARLSONS [De Graafschap Doetinchem (HOL)], Andrejs BUTRIKS [FK Ventspils].
Coach - Aleksandrs STARKOVS.

RUSSIA:
Goalkeepers - Igor AKINFEYEV [CSKA Moskva], Viacheslav MALAFEYEV [Zenit St. Peterburg], Vladimir GABULOV [Amkar Perm];
Defenders - Aleksey BEREZUTSKI [CSKA Moskva], Vasiliy BEREZUTSKI [CSKA Moskva], Sergey IGNASHEVICH [CSKA Moskva)], Aleksand ANYUKOV [Zenit St. Peterburg], Denis KOLODIN [Dinamo Moskva], Renat YANBAYEV [Lokomotiv Moskva];
Midfielders - Dmitriy TORBINSKY [Lokomotiv Moskva)], Diniyar BILYALETDINOV [Lokomotiv Moskva], Vladimir BYSTROV [Spartak Moskva], Aleksandr PAVLENKO [Spartak Moskva], Sergey SEMAK [Rubin Kazan], Konstantin ZYRYANOV [Zenit St. Peterburg], Roman SHIROKOV [Zenit St. Peterburg], Igor SEMSHOV [Dinamo Moskva], Ivan SAENKO [1.FC Nurnberg (GER)], Oleg IVANOV [Kr. Sovetov Samara], Yuriy ZHIRKOV [CSKA Moskva];
Forwards - Andrey ARSHAVIN [Zenit St. Peterburg], Pavel POGREBNYAK [Zenit St. Peterburg], Roman PAVLYUCHENKO [Spartak Moskva], Dmitriy SYTCHEV [Lokomotiv Moskva], Roman ADAMOV [FK Moskva].
Coach - Guus HIDDINK.


Lithuania - Azerbaijan  1:0

26.03.2008. 19:00. Vilnius. Vetra. 2000. Rf. Igor SATCHI (Moldova).
LITHUANIA - AZERBAIJAN  1:0 (1:0).
g. 38' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 14-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Korona Kielce (POL)], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia (ITA)], 16-Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (46' 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], 80' 8-Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR)]), 11-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (83' 6-Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Grosseto (ITA)] (88' 19-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Slovan Liberec (CZE)]), 10-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Belenenses Lisabon (POR)] (46' 17-Andrius VELICKA [Viking Stavanger (NOR)]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)].
AZE: 1-Farhad VELIYEV [Qarabag Baki], 2-Rail MELIKOV [Neftchi Baki], 13-Usim NDUKA [Olimpik Baki], 14-Rashad SADYKHOV [Neftchi Baki], 4-Elur ALLAHVERDIYEV [?], 22-Zaur TAGIZADE [Neftchi Baki], 5-Emin GULIYEV [Xazar Lenkaran] (16' 6-Elmar BAHSHIYEV [Xazar Lenkoran]), 24-Aleksandr CHERTOGANOV [Neftchi Baki], 7-Mahmud GURBANOV [Inter Baki], 10-Zaur RAMAZANOV [Xazar Lenkoran] (57' 18-Ilgar GURBANOV [Sivassport (TUR)]), 20-Branimir SUBASIC [Neftchi Baki].
Coach: Nazim SULEIMANOV.
Booket: 45' Ignas DEDURA; 19' Zaur RAMAZANOV, 21' Elur ALLAHVERDIYEV, 24' Zaur TAGIZADE, 33' Elur ALLAHVERDIYEV.
Sent Off: 33' Elur ALLAHVERDIYEV.


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly against Azerbaijan

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [FBK Kaunas];
Defenders - Andrius SKERLA [Korona Kielce (POL)], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia (ITA)], Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)], Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [AC Bellinzona (SUI)], Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Grosseto (ITA)], Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Slovan Liberec (CZE)], Andrius VELICKA [Viking Stavanger (NOR)], Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Belenenses Lisabon (POR)].
Coach - Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Trainers - Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS, Raimondas STATKEVICIUS.

AZERBAIJAN:
Goalkeepers - Rauf MEHTIYEV [Olimpik Baki], Farhad VELIYEV [Qarabag Baki];
Defenders - Aslan KERIMOV [Qarabag Baki], Avtandil GADZHIYEV [Qarabag Baki], Rashad SADYKHOV [Neftchi Baki], Rail MELIKOV [Neftchi Baki], Elvin ALIYEV [Olimpik Baki], Usim NDUKA [Olimpik Baki], Sasha YUNISOGLU [Groclin Grodzins Wielkopolska (POL)], Emin GULIYEV [Xazar Lenkaran];
Midfielders - Zaur TAGIZADE [Neftchi Baki], Aleksandr CHERTOGANOV [Neftchi Baki], Emin IMAMALIYEV [Inter Baki], Mahmud GURBANOV [Inter Baki], Elmar BAHSHIYEV [Xazar Lenkoran], Ilgar GURBANOV [Sivassport (TUR)], Dzhamshid MAGERRAMOV [FK Baki];
Forwards - Zaur RAMAZANOV [Xazar Lenkoran], Hagani MAMEDOV [Inter Baki], Branimir SUBASIC [Neftchi Baki].
Coach - Nazim SULEIMANOV.


Created 18-03-2008. Corrected 22-11-2008
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 200
8 Almis. All rights reserved.