Lithuania - Serbia  2:1

14.10.2009. 21:00. Marijampole. FK. Rf. Anton GUENOV (Bulgaria).
LITHUANIA - SERBIA  2:1 (1:0).
g. 20' (pk) Mindaugas KALONAS, 68' (pk) Marius STANKEVICIUS; 60' Zoran TOSIC.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 4-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], 5-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Vetra Vilnius], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ural Ekaterinburg (RUS)], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 14-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoy Rog (UKR)], 17-Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyori ETO FC (HUN)], 8-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kiev (UKR)] (66' 18-Vytautas LUKSA [MTZ-Ripo Minsk (BLR)]), 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporozhye (UKR)] (82' 15- Tomas RAZANAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius]), 11-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (89' 14-Valdas TRAKYS [Ekranas Panevezys]).
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Marius STANKEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], 2-Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole], 6-Algis JANKAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius], 13-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius].
SRB: 1-Vladimir DISLJENKOVIC [Metalurh Donetsk (UKR)], 16-Ivan OBRADOVIC [Real Zaragoza (ESP)] (60' 13-Aleksandar LUKOVIC [UC Udinese (ITA)]), 3-Ivica DRAGUTINOVIC [FC Sevilla (ESP)], 18-Neven SUBOTIC [Borussia Dortmund (GER)], 6-Branislav IVANOVIC [Chelsea London] (ENG)], 5-Radoslav PETROVIC [Partizan Belgrad], 4-Gojko KACAR [Hertha BSC Berlin (GER)], 17-Milos KRASIC [CSKA Moscow (RUS)] (46' 7-Zoran TOSIC [Manchester United (ENG)]), 9-Marko PANTELIC [Ajax Amsterdam (HOL)] (74' 10-Milos NINKOVIC [Dynamo Kiev (UKR)]), 14-Milan JOVANOVIC [Standard Liege (BEL)], 15-Nikola ZIGIC [Valencia CF (ESP)].
Coach: Radomir ANTIC. Captain: Ivica DRAGUTINOVIC. Substitudes: 12-Vladimir STOJKOVIC [Sporting Lisabon (POR)], 2-Antonio RUKAVINA [TSV 1860 Munchen (GER)], 8-Marko MILINKOVIC [MFK Kosice (SVK)], 11-Nenad MILIJAS [Wolwerhampton Wanderers (ENG)].
Booket: 19' Neven SUBOTIC, 30' Ivan OBRADOVIC, 60' Zoran TOSIC, 67' Ivica DRAGUTINOVIC.


Austria - Lithuania  2:1

10.10.2009. 19:30. Innsbruck. Tivoli. Rf. Serge GUMIENNY (Belgium).
AUSTRIA - LITHUANIA  2:1 (1:0).
g. 16' Marc JANKO, 80' (pk) Roman WALLNER; 66' Marius STANKEVICIUS.
AUT: 1-Helge PAYER [Rapid Wien], 2-Aleksandar DRAGOVIC [Austria Wien], 3-Franz SCHIEMER [FC Red BullSalzburg], 5-Andreas ULMER [FC Red BullSalzburg], 16-Paul SCHARNER [Wigan Athletic (ENG)], 6-Yasin PEHLIVAN [Rapid Wien], 13-Veli KAVLAK [Rapid Wien], 14-Thomas PRAGER [LASK linz] (57' 10-Christopher DRAZAN [Rapid Wien]), 8-Daniel BEICHLER [Sturm Graz] (57' 15-Julian BAUMGARTLINGER [Austria Wien]), 7-Roman WALLNER [LASK Linz], 17-Marc JANKO [FC Red Bull Salzburg] (73' 11-Stefan MAIERHOFER [Wolverhampton Wanderers (ENG)]).
Coach: Dietmar CONSTANTINI. Captain: Paul SCHARNER. Substitudes: 12-Andreas SCHRANZ [Austria Karnten Klagenfurt], 4-Jurgen PATOCKA [Rapid Wien], 9-Erwin HOFFER [SS Napoli (ITA)], 18-Ekrem DAG [Besiktas Istambul (TUR)].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 4-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], 5-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Vetra Vilnius], 6-Vidas ALUNDERIS [LASK Linz (AUT)] (82' 8-Vytautas LUKSA [MTZ-Ripo Minsk (BLR)]), 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 18-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Moscow (RUS)], 11-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 15- Tomas RAZANAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius] (46' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporozhye (UKR)]), 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (89' 14-Valdas TRAKYS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], 11-Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], 13-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius], 17-Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyori ETO FC (HUN)].
Booket: 39' Franz SCHIEMER, 54' Veli KAVLAK, 72' Christopher DRAZAN; 23' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS, 24' Tomas DANILEVICIUS, 36' Ignas DEDURA, 69' Vidas ALUNDERIS, 78' Deividas SEMBERAS.


Lithuanian Squad for WCQ against Austria (Oct 10 in Innsbruck) and Serbia (Oct 14 in Marijampole)

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], Armantas VITKAUSKAS [Suduva Marijampole];
Defenders - Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ural Ekaterinburg (RUS)], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [LASk Linz (AUT)], Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius], Tadas KIJANSKAS [Vetra Vilnius], Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kiev (UKR)], Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyori ETO FC (HUN)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [PAE Ergotelis (GRE)], Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Moscow (RUS)], Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoy Rog (UKR)], Mantas SAVENAS [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)], Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporoz (UKR)], Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], Vytautas LUKSA [MTZ-Ripo Minsk (BLR)], Tomas RAZANAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)], Valdas TRAKYS [Ekranas Panevezys].
Coach - Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Trainer - Donatas VENCEVICIUS.

AUSTRIA:
Goalkeepers - Christian GRATZEI [Sturm Graz], Helge PAYER [Rapid Wien], Andreas SCHRANZ [Austria Karnten Klagenfurt];
Defenders - Ekrem DAG [Besiktas Istambul (TUR)], Aleksandar DRAGOVIC [Austria Wien], Christian FUCHS [VfL Bochum (GER)], Manuel ORTLECHNER [Austria Wien], Jurgen PATOCKA [Rapid Wien], Paul SCHARNER [Wigan Athletic (ENG)], Franz SCHIEMER [FC Red BullSalzburg], Andreas ULMER [FC Red BullSalzburg];
Midfielders - Julian BAUMGARTLINGER [Austria Wien], Daniel BEICHLER [Sturm Graz], Christopher DRAZAN [Rapid Wien], Andreas HOLZL [Sturm Graz], Jakob JANTSCHER [Sturm Graz], Yasin PEHLIVAN [Rapid Wien], Thomas PRAGER [LASK linz];
Forwards - Erwin HOFFER [SS Napoli (ITA)], Marc JANKO [FC Red Bull Salzburg], Stefan MAIERHOFER [Wolverhampton Wanderers (ENG)], Roman WALLNER [LASK Linz].
Coach - Dietmar CONSTANTINI.


Faroe Islands - Lithuania  2:1

09.09.2009. 17:15. Toftir. Rf. Istvan VAD (Hungary).
FAROE ISLANDS - LITHUANIA  2:1 (2:1).
g. 13' Suni OLSEN, 34' Arnbjorn HANSEN; 22 (pk) Tomas DANILEVICIUS.
FRO: 1-Jakup MIKKELSEN [KI Klaksvik], 2-Johan Troest DAVIDSEN [NSI Runavik], 3-Einar T. HANSEN [NSI Runavik], 4-Atli GREGERSEN [Vikingur GI Gotu], 5-Bartal ELIASEN [IF Fuglafjordur]], 6-Jan Ingi PETERSEN [NSI Runavik], 7-Jakup a BORG [B36 Torshavn] (89' 17-Brian OLSEN [EB/Steymur]), 8-Simun SAMUELSEN [IBK Keflavik (ISL)], 9-Suni OLSEN [Vikingur GI Gotu], 10-Christian Lamhauge HOLST [Silkeborg IF (DEN)], 11-Arnbjorn HANSEN [EB/Steymur] (68' 12-Andreas Lava OLSEN [Vikingur GI Gotu]).
Coach: Brian KERR (IRL). Captain: Jakup MIKKELSEN. Substitudes: 16-Gunnar NIELSEN [Manchester Citu (ENG)], 13-Egil a BO [EB/Streymur], 14-Jonas Tor NAES [Frem Kobenhavn (DEN)], 15-Andrew av FLOTUM [HB Torshavn], 18-Joan Simun EDMUNDSSON [B68 Toftir].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 4-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ural Ekaterinburg (RUS)] (60' 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kiev (UKR)]), 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Moscow (RUS)], 11-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoy Rog (UKR)] (82' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporozhye (UKR)]), 17-Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyori ETO FC (HUN)] (60' 14-Valdas TRAKYS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizen (ROM)], 18-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 6-Vidas ALUNDERIS [LASk Linz (AUT)].
Booket: 35' Christian Lamhauge HOLST, 36' Jakup a BORG, 39' Einar T. HANSEN, 50' Simun SAMUELSEN, 62' Jakup MIKKELSEN; 12' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS, 62' Saulius MIKOLIUNAs, 78' Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS.


Lithuanian Squad for WCQ against Faroe Islands (Sep 09 in Toftir)

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizen (ROM)], Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Suduva Marijampole];
Defenders - Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ural Ekaterinburg (RUS)], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [LASk Linz (AUT)];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kiev (UKR)], Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyori ETO FC (HUN)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [PAE Ergotelis (GRE)], Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Moscow (RUS)], Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoy Rog (UKR)], Mantas SAVENAS [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)], Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporoz (UKR)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)], Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [New England Revolution (USA)], Valdas TRAKYS [Ekranas Panevezys].
Coach - Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Trainer - Donatas VENCEVICIUS.

FAROE ISLANDS:
Goalkeepers - Jakup MIKKELSEN [KI Klaksvik], Gunnar NIELSEN [Manchester Citu (ENG)];
Defenders - Johan Troest DAVIDSEN [NSI Runavik], Egil a BO [EB/Streymur], Jonas Tor NAES [Frem kobenhavn (DEN)], Einar T. HANSEN [NSI Runavik], Bartal ELIASEN [IF Fuglafjordur], Atli GREGERSEN [Vikingur GI Gotu], Brian OLSEN [EB/Steymur];
Midfielders - Levi HANSSEN [EB/Steymur], Simun SAMUELSEN [IBK Keflavik (ISL)], Suni OLSEN [Vikingur GI Gotu], Jan Ingi PETERSEN [NSI Runavik], Jakup a BORG [B36 Torshavn], Joan Simun EDMUNDSSON [B68 Toftir];
Forwards - Christian Lamhauge HOLST [Silkeborg IF (DEN)], Andreas Lava OLSEN [Vikingur GI Gotu].
Coach - Brian KERR (IRL).


Luxembourg - Lithuania  0:1

12.08.2009. 20:00. Luxembourg. Josy Barthel. 1000. Rf. Alan BLACK (N.Ireland).
LUXEMBOURG - LITHUANIA  0:1 (0:1).
g. 40' Tomas DANILEVICIUS.
LUX: Jonathan JOUBERT [F91 Dudelange], Guy BLAISE [Royal Excelsior Virton (BEL)], Jeff STRASSER [CS Fola Esch], Mathias JANISCH [FC Differdange 03] (46' Massimo MARTINO [Wuppertaler SV (GER)]), Mario MUTSCH [FC Metz (FRA)] (73' Kim KINTZIGER [FC Differdange 03]), Ben PAYAL [F91 Dudelange] (76' Joel PEDRO [CS Sedan (FRA)]), Eric HOFFMANN [Jeunesse Esch], Rene PETERS [Jeunesse Esch], Gilles BETTMER [SC Freiburg (GER)], Claudio LOMBARDELLI (Jeunesse Esch] (46' Dan COLLETTE [Jeunesse Esch]), Stefano BENSI [F91 Dudelange] (46' Daniel Alves DA MOTA [F91 Dudelange]).
Coach: Guy HELLERS. Captain: ?. Substitudes: Marc OBERWEIS [Jeunesse Esch], Kevin MALGET [Alemannia Aachen (GER)].
LTU: Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ural Ekaterinburg (RUS)] (88' Vidas ALUNDERIS [LASK Linz (AUT)]), Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsena Kiev (UKR)] (81' Vytautas LUKSA [MTZ-Ripo Minsk (BLR)]), Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyori ETO FC (HUN)] (59' Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)]), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoi Rog (UKR)] (66' Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)]), Deividas CESNAUSKIS [PAE Ergotelis (GRE)] (73' Valdas TRAKYS [Ekranas Panevezys]), Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Suduva Marijampole].
Booket: Daniel Alves DA MOTA.


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly against Luxembourg (Aug 12 20:00 in Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel)

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Suduva Marijampole];
Defenders - Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ural Ekaterinburg (RUS)], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [LASK Linz (AUT)];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kiev (UKR)], Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyori ETO FC (HUN)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [PAE Ergotelis (GRE)], Vytautas LUKSA [MTZ-Ripo Minsk (BLR)], Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoy Rog (UKR)], Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporoz (UKR)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)], Valdas TRAKYS [Ekranas Panevezys].
Coach - Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Trainer - Donatas VENCEVICIUS.


Lithuania - Romania  0:1

06.06.2009. 21:00. Marijampole. Naujas. 5500. Rf. Jonas ERIKSSON (Sweden).
LITHUANIA - ROMANIA  0:1 (0:1).
g. 38' Ciprian MARICA.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 4-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ural Ekaterinburg (RUS)] (83' 11-Povilas LUKSYS [Suduva Marijampole]), 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Moscow (RUS)], 14-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 11-Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyori ETO FC (HUN)] (81' 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)]), 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporozhye (UKR)] (64' 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [no team]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], 14-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [no team].
ROM: 1-Dani COMAN [FC Brasov], 2-Cristian SAPUNARU [FC Porto (POR)], 6-Mirel RADOI [Al-Hilal (KSA)], 5-Christian CHIVU [Inter Milan (ITA)], 3-Razvan RAT [Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)], 8-Bogdan MARA [CFR Ecomar Cluj] (73' 13-Mihai ROMAN [FC Brasov]), 7-Tiberiu GHIOANE [Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)] (90+1' 14-Costin LAZAR [Rapid Bucuresti]), 16-Iulian APOSTOL [Unirea Urcizen], 10-Cristian TANASE [FC Arges Dacia Pitesti], 9-Ciprian MARICA [VfB Stuttgart (GER)] (84' 18-Marius NICULAE [Dinamo Bucuresti]), 11-Ionel DANCIULESCU [Dinamo Bucuresti].
Coach: Razvan LUCESCU. Captain: Christian CHIVU. Substitudes: 12-Costel PANTILIMON [FCU Politehnica-AEK Timisoara], 4-Ovidiu DANANAE [AS Universitatea FC Craiova], 15-Dorin GOIAN [Steaua Bucuresti], 17-Gheorge BUCUR [FCU Politehnica-AEK Timisoara].
Booket: 15' Linas PILIBAITIS, 45' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS, 55' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS' 42' Ionel DANCIULESCU, 80' Iulian APOSTOL.


Lithuanian Squad for WCQ against Romania (Jun 06 in Marijampole)

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizen (ROM)];
Defenders - Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ural Ekaterinburg (RUS)], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [no team], Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyori ETO FC (HUN)], Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], Darius MICEIKA [Hranit Mikashevichy (BLR)], Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporozhye (UKR)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [no team], Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Moscow (RUS)], Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Vytautas LUKSA [MTZ-Ripo Minsk (BLR)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)], Povilas LUKSYS [Suduva Marijampole].
Coach - Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Trainers - Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS, Saulius SIRMELIS.

ROMANIA:
Goalkeepers - Dani COMAN [FC Brasov], Costel PANTILIMON [FCU Politehnica-AEK Timisoara], Mircea BORNESCU [AS Universitatea FC Craiova];
Defenders - Cristian SAPUNARU [FC Porto (POR)], Ovidiu DANANAE [AS Universitatea FC Craiova], Mirel RADOI [Al-Hilal (KSA)], George GALAMAZ [Unirea Urcizen], Christian CHIVU [Inter Milan (ITA)], Dorin GOIAN [Steaua Bucuresti], Razvan RAT [Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)], Mihal NESU [FC Utrecht (HOL)];
Midfielders - Bogdan MARA [CFR Ecomar Cluj], Mihai ROMAN [FC Brasov], Costin LAZAR [Rapid Bucuresti], Dan ALEXA [FCU Politehnica-AEK Timisoara], Tiberiu GHIOANE [Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)], Iulian APOSTOL [Unirea Urcizen], Cristian TANASE [FC Arges Dacia Pitesti], Florian COSTEA [AS Universitatea FC Craiova];
Forwards - Marius NICULAE [Dinamo Bucuresti], Ciprian MARICA [VfB Stuttgart (GER)], Ionel DANCIULESCU [Dinamo Bucuresti], Gheorge BUCUR [FCU Politehnica-AEK Timisoara].
Coach - Razvan LUCESCU.


France - Lithuania  1:0

01.04.2009. 22:00. Paris. Saint Denis. Stade de France. 80000. Rf. Howard WEBB (England).
FRANCE - LITHUANIA  1:0 (0:0).
g. 75' Franck RIBERY.
FRA: 1-Steve MANDANDA [Olympique Marseille], 2-Bacary SAGNA [Arsenal London (ENG)], 5-William GALLAS [Arsenal London (ENG)], 17-Sebastien SQUILLACI [FC Sevilla (ESP)], 13-Patrice EVRA [Manchester United (ENG)], 6-Lassana DIARRA [Real Madrid (ESP)], 7-Franck RIBERY [Bayern Munchen (GER)], 8-Yoann GOURCUFF [Girondins Bordeaux] (57' 10-Karim BENZEMA [Olympique Lyon]), 18-Alou DIARRA [Girondins Bordeaux], 12-Thierry HENRY [FC Barcelona (ESP)], 15-Peguy LUYINDULA [Paris St. Germaine] (68' 9-Andre-Pierre GIGNAC [FC Toulouse]).
Coach: Raymond DOMENECH. Captain: Thierry HENRY. Substitudes: 16-Hugo LLORIS [Olympique Lyon], 3-Gael CLICHY [Arsenal London (ENG)], 4-Philippe MEXES [AS Roma (ITA)], 11-Loic REMY [OGZ Nice], 14-Rod FANNI [Stade Rennes].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 4-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ural Ekaterinburg (RUS)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (65' 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Moscow (RUS)]), 14-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 11-Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyori ETO FC (HUN)] (82' 17-Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)]), 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporozhye (UKR)] (59' 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizen (ROM)], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], 17-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)].
Booket: 27' William GALLAS, 66' Yoann GOURCUFF; 15' Darvydas SERNAS, 45' Vidas ALUNDERIS, 51' Tomas DANILEVICIUS.


Lithuania - France  0:1

28.03.2009. 21:45. Kaunas. S.Darius ir S.Girenas SK. 8000. Rf. Eric BRAAMHAAR (Holland).
LITHUANIA - FRANCE  0:1 (0:0).
g. 67' Franck RIBERY.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ural Ekaterinburg (RUS)], 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Moscow (RUS)] (84' 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)]), 14-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)] (66' 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas]), 17-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (81' 11-Robertas POSKUS [Ural Ekaterinburg (RUS)]), 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizen (ROM)], 4-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporozhye (UKR)].
FRA: 1-Steve MANDANDA [Olympique Marseille], 2-Bacary SAGNA [Arsenal London (ENG)], 5-William GALLAS [Arsenal London (ENG)], 17-Sebastien SQUILLACI [FC Sevilla (ESP)], 13-Patrice EVRA [Manchester United (ENG)], 6-Lassana DIARRA [Real Madrid (ESP)], 7-Franck RIBERY [Bayern Munchen (GER)], 8-Yoann GOURCUFF [Girondins Bordeaux] (78' 11-Samir NASRI [Arsenal London (ENG)]), 14-Jeremy TOULALAN [Olympique Lyon], 12-Thierry HENRY [FC Barcelona (ESP)], 15-Peguy LUYINDULA [Paris St. Germaine] (64' 10-Karim BENZEMA [Olympique Lyon]).
Coach: Raymond DOMENECH. Captain: Thierry HENRY. Substitudes: 16-Hugo LLORIS [Olympique Lyon], 3-Gael CLICHY [Arsenal London (ENG)], 4-Philippe MEXES [AS Roma (ITA)], 9-Guillaume HOAROU [Paris St. Germaine], 18-Alou DIARRA [Girondins Bordeaux].
Booket: 87' Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS; 22' Jeremy TOULALAN.


Lithuanian Squad for WCQ against France (Mar 28 in Kaunas 21:45 and Apr 01 in Stade de France 21:00)

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizen (ROM)];
Defenders - Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ural Ekaterinburg (RUS)], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyori ETO FC (HUN)], Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporozhye (UKR)], Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Moscow (RUS)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)], Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)], Robertas POSKUS [Ural Ekaterinburg (RUS)].
Coach - Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Trainers - Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS, Saulius SIRMELIS.

FRANCE:
Goalkeepers - Cedric CARRASSO [FC Toulouse], Hugo LLORIS [Olympique Lyon], Steve MANDANDA [Olympique Marseille];
Defenders - Gael CLICHY [Arsenal London (ENG)], Patrice EVRA [Manchester United (ENG)], Rod FANNI [Stade Rennes], William GALLAS [Arsenal London (ENG)], Philippe MEXES [AS Roma (ITA)], Adil RAMI [OSC Lille], Bacary SAGNA [Arsenal London (ENG)], Sebastien SQUILLACI [FC Sevilla (ESP)];
Midfielders - Abou DIABY [Arsenal London (ENG)], Alou DIARRA [Girondins Bordeaux], Lassana DIARRA [Real Madrid (ESP)], Yoann GOURCUFF [Girondins Bordeaux], Samir NASRI [Arsenal London (ENG)], Jeremy TOULALAN [Olympique Lyon], Franck RIBERY [Bayern Munchen (GER)];
Forwards - Nicolas ANELKA [Chelsea London (ENG)], Karim BENZEMA [Olympique Lyon], Jimmy BRIAND [Stade Rennes], Andre-Pierre GIGNAC [FC Toulouse], Thierry HENRY [FC Barcelona (ESP)], Peguy LUYINDULA [Paris St. Germaine], Loic REMY [OGZ Nice].
Coach - Raymond DOMENECH.


Lithuania - Andorra  3:1

11.02.2009. 17:15. Albufeira.
LITHUANIA - ANDORRA  3:1 (1:0).
g. 44' Andrius VELICKA, 53' Darvydas SERNAS, 83' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS; 78' (pk) Ildefons LIMA.
LTU: Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)] (46' Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizen (ROM)]), Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius] (29' Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)]), Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (64' Darius MICEIKA [no team]), Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)] (46' Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)]), Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (58' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [no team]), Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS.
AND (start): KOLDO [FC Andorra (ESP)], Josep AYALA [CD Binefar (ESP)], Ildefons LIMA [US Triestina (ITA)], Antonio LIMA [Ibiza-Eivissa SAD], Jordi RUBIO [FC Santa Coloma], Marco VIEIRA [CD Teruel (ESP)], Marc PUJOL [CF Balaguer (ESP)], Manolo JIMENEZ [FC Santa Coloma], Xavier ANDORRA [CD Binefar (ESP)], Oscar SONEJEE [FC Santa Coloma], Fernando SILVA [CF Villanovense (ESP)].
Coach: David RODRIGO (ESP). Captain: ?.


Lithuania - Poland  1:1

07.02.2009. 19:20. Faro. Algarve.  150. Duarte Gomes (POR).
LITHUANIA - POLAND  1:1 (1:1).
g. 26' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS; 11' Pawel BROZEK.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [no team], 4-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], 3-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], 5-Nerijus RADZIUS [LKS Lodz (POL)] (46' 2-Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)]), 11-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (77' 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [no team]), 6-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 8-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas] (69' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [no team]), 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)] (85' 20-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)] (69' 14-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas]), 17-Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)] (46' 19-Valdas TRAKYS [Ekranas Panevezys]).
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Mantas SAVENAS.
POL: Radoslaw CIERZNIAK [Korona Kielce] (46' Sebastian PRZYROWSKI [Polonia Warzsawa]), Piotr CELEBEN [Slask Wroclaw], Tomasz JODLOWIEC [Polonia Warzsawa], Piotr POLCZAK [Cracovia Krakow], Marcin KOMOROWSKI [Polonia Bytom] (46' Maciej MALKOWSKI [Odra Wodzislaw Slaski]), Szymon PAWLOWSKI [Zaglebie Lubin] (46' Lukasz GARGULA [GKS Belchatow]), Antoni LUKASIEWICZ [Slask Wroclaw], Lukasz TRALKA [Lechia Gdansk] (46' Wojciech LOBODZINSKI [Wisla Krakow]), Jakub WILK [Lech Poznan], Pawel BROZEK [Wisla Krakow] (69' Tomasz ZAHORSKI [Gornik Zabrze]), Rafal BOGUSKI [Wisla Krakow].
Coach: Leo BEENHAKER (HOL). Captain: ?.


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly against Poland (Feb 07 in Faro 19:20) and Andorra (Feb 11 in Albufeira 17:15)

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizen (ROM)];
Defenders - Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS)], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS) / no team], Tomas MIKUCKIS [Suduva Marijampole / no team], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], Nerijus RADZIUS [LKS Lodz (POL)];
Midfielders - Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas], Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemians Dublin (IRL) / no team], Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], Darvydas SERNAS [Spartak Nalchik (RUS) / Vetra Vilnius / Widzew Lodz (POL)], Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], Darius MICEIKA [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA) / no team], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys / no team], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Hearts Of Midlothian (SCO)], Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Moskva (RUS)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)], Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)], Valdas TRAKYS [Ekranas Panevezys].
Coach - Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Trainers - Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS, Saulius SIRMELIS.

POLAND:
Goalkeepers - Sebastian PRZYROWSKI [Polonia Warzsawa], Radoslaw CIERZNIAK [Korona Kielce], Adam STACHOWIAK [Odra Wodzislaw Slaski];
Defenders - Jakub RZEZNICZAK [Legia Warzsawa], Marek WASILIUK [Cracovia Krakow], Piotr CELEBEN [Slask Wroclaw], Tomasz JODLOWIEC [Polonia Warzsawa], Mariusz PAWELEC [Slask Wroclaw], Marcin KOMOROWSKI [Polonia Bytom], Piotr POLCZAK [Cracovia Krakow];
Midfielders - Jakub WILK [Lech Poznan], Roger GUEREIRO [Legia Warzsawa], Rafal BOGUSKI [Wisla Krakow], Lukasz GARGULA [GKS Belchatow], Adam DANCH [Gornik Zabrze], Michal PAZDAN [Gornik Zabrze], Lukasz TRALKA [Lechia Gdansk], Antoni LUKASIEWICZ [Slask Wroclaw], Szymon PAWLOWSKI [Zaglebie Lubin];
Forwards - Pawel BROZEK [Wisla Krakow], Wojciech LOBODZINSKI [Wisla Krakow], Tomasz ZAHORSKI [Gornik Zabrze], Maciej MALKOWSKI [Odra Wodzislaw Slaski], Michal ZIELINSKI [Polonia Bytom].
Coach - Leo BEENHAKER (HOL).


Created 28-01-2009. Corrected 14-10-2009
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 200
9 Almis. All rights reserved.