Hungary - Lithuania  2:0

17.11.2010. 18:00. Szekesfehervar. Sostoi. 3000. Bas NIJHUIS (Holland).
HUNGARY - LITHUANIA  2:0 (0:0).
g. 61' Tamas PRISKIN, 80' Balazs DZUDZSAK.
HUN: 1-Marton FULOP [Ipswich Town (ENG)], 2-Zoltan LIPTAK [Videoton Szekesfehervar], 3-Pal LAZAR [Videoton Szekesfehervar] (73' 18-Krisztian VERMES [Ujpesti TE Budapest]), 4-Roland JUHASZ [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)] (79' 13-Adam PINTER [Real Zaragoza (ESP)]), 5-Zsolt LACZKO [VSC Debrecen] (46' 14-Tamas KADAR [Newcastle United (ENG)]), 6-Akos ELEK [Videoton Szekesfeherva] (46' 19-Jozsef VARGA [VSC Debrecen]), 7-Balazs DZUDZSAK [PSV Eindhoven (HOL)], 10-Peter CZVITKOVICS [VSC Debrecen] (73' 15-Tamas HAJNAL [Borussia Dortmund (GER)]), 11-Vladimir KOMAN [Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)], 8-Gergely RUDOLF [FC Genoa (ITA)] (46' 16-Tamas PRISKIN [Ipswich Town (ENG)]), 9-Adam SZALAI [1.FC Mainz (GER)].
Coach: Sandor EGERVARI. Captain: Roland JUHASZ. Substitudes: 12-Gabor KIRALY [TSV 1860 Munchen (GER)].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], 3-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 24-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS)], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP)], 19-Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], 14-Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyor ETO (HUN)] (67' 5-Tadas ELIOSIUS [Kruoja Pakruojis]), 20-Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [Hearts Of Midlothians (SCO)] (82' 2-Arturas JERSOVAS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 10-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (58' 17-Andrius VELICKA [FC Aberdeen (SCO)]), 32-Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE)] (46' 6-Mantas FRIDRIKAS [FBK Kaunas]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Marius STANKEVICIUS. Substitudes: 21-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], 12-Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [VSC Debrecen], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)].
Booket: 34' Akos ELEK; 29' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS, 41' Linas PILIBAITIS.


Lithuanian Squad for friendly against Hungary (November 17 in Szekesfehervar Sostoi Stadium)

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)];
Defenders - Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS)], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian Edinburgh (SCO)], Mantas FRIDRIKAS [FBK Kaunas];
Midfielders - Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyor ETO (HUN)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [Hearts Of Midlothians (SCO)], Arturas JERSOVAS [Zalgiris Vilnius];
Forwards - Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Andrius VELICKA [FC Aberdeen (SCO)], Tadas ELIOSIUS [Kruoja Pakruojis].
Coach - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Trainers - Arminas NARBEKOVAS, Donatas VENCEVICIUS, Audrius RAMONAS.

HUNGARY:
Goalkeepers - Marton FULOP [Ipswich Town (ENG)], Gabor KIRALY [TSV 1860 Munchen (GER)];
Defenders - Pal LAZAR [Videoton Szekesfehervar], Krisztian VERMES [Ujpesti TE Budapest], Zoltan LIPTAK [Videoton Szekesfehervar], Adam PINTER [Real Zaragoza (ESP)], Roland JUHASZ [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)], Tamas KADAR [Newcastle United (ENG)], Zsolt LACZKO [VSC Debrecen], Adam KOMLOSI [VSC Debrecen];
Midfielders - Vladimir KOMAN [Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)], Zoltan GERA [Fulham FC (ENG)], Tamas HAJNAL [Borussia Dortmund (GER)], Akos ELEK [Videoton Szekesfeherva], Jozsef VARGA [VSC Debrecen], Balazs DZUDZSAK [PSV Eindhoven (HOL)], Peter CZVITKOVICS [VSC Debrecen], Tamas KOLTAI [Gyori ETO];
Forwards - Gergely RUDOLF [FC Genoa (ITA)], Adam SZALAI [1.FC Mainz (GER)], Tamas PRISKIN [Ipswich Town (ENG)].
Coach - Sandor EGERVARI.


Spain - Lithuania  3:1

08.10.2010. 22:00. Salamanca. Helmantico. Gianluca ROCCHI (Italy).
SPAIN - LITHUANIA  3:1 (0:0).
g. 47' Fernando LLORENTE, 56' Fernando LLORENTE, 79' David SILVA; 54' Darvydas SERNAS.
ESP: 1-Iker CASILLAS [Real Madrid], 15-Sergio RAMOS [Real Madrid] (82' 17-Alvaro ARBELOA [Real Madrid]), 2-Gerard PIQUE [FC Barcelona], 5-Carles PUYOL [FC Barcelona], 11-Joan CAPDEVILLA [Villareal CF], 16-Sergio BUSQUETS [FC Barcelona], 20-Santiago CAZORLA [Villareal CF], 6-Andreas INIESTA [FC Barcelona], 21-David SILVA [Manchester City (ENG)], 19-Fernando LLORENTE [Athletic Bilbao] (77' 9-Artiz ADURIZ [Valencia CF]), 7-David VILLA [FC Barcelona] (76' 18-Pablo HERNANDEZ [Valencia CF]).
Coach: Vicente DEL BOSQUE. Captain: Iker CASILLAS. Substitudes: 23-Jose Manuel REINA [FC Liverpool (ENG)], 4-Carlos MARCHENA [Villareal CF], 8-Borja VALERO [Villareal CF], 22-Bruno SORIANO [Villareal CF].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], 3-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)] (85' 11-Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE)]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)] (59' 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)]), 10-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)] (82' 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS)], 19-Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 20-Vytautas LUKSA [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)].


Lithuanian Squad for ECQ against Spain (October 09 in Salamanca)

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], Vytautas CERNIAUSKIS [FC Vaslui (ROM)];
Defenders - Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS)], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian Edinburgh (SCO)], Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Mantas FRIDRIKAS [FBK Kaunas];
Midfielders - Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)], Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyor ETO (HUN)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], Vytautas LUKSA [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)], Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [Asteras Tripolis (GRE)].
Coach - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Trainers - Arminas NARBEKOVAS, Donatas VENCEVICIUS, Audrius RAMONAS.

SPAIN:
Goalkeepers - Iker CASILLAS [Real Madrid], Jose Manuel REINA [FC Liverpool (ENG)], Victor VALDES [FC Barcelona];
Defenders - Sergio RAMOS [Real Madrid], Alvaro ARBELOA [Real Madrid], Gerard PIQUE [FC Barcelona], Carles PUYOL [FC Barcelona], Carlos MARCHENA [Villareal CF], Joan CAPDEVILLA [Villareal CF], NACHO Monreal [Osasuna Pamplona];
Midfielders - XABI ALONSO [Real Madrid], Sergio BUSQUETS [FC Barcelona], Santiago CAZORLA [Villareal CF], Andreas INIESTA [FC Barcelona], David SILVA [Manchester City (ENG)], Jesus NAVAS [Sevilla FC], Bruno SORIANO [Villareal CF], Borja VALERO [Villareal CF];
Forwards - Fernando LLORENTE [Athletic Bilbao], PEDRO Rodriguez [FC Barcelona], David VILLA [FC Barcelona], Fernando TORRES [Liverpool FC (ENG)], Artiz ADURIZ [Valencia CF], Pablo HERNANDEZ [Valencia CF].
Coach - Vicente DEL BOSQUE.


Czechia - Lithuania  0:1

07.09.2010. 20:15. Olomouc. Andruv. Alon YEFET (Israel).
CZECHIA - LITHUANIA  0:1 (0:1).
g. 27' Darvydas SERNAS.
CZE: 1-Petr CECH [Chelsea London (ENG)], 3-Michal KADLEC [Bayer 04 Leverkusen(GER)], 5-Roman HUBNIK [Hertha Berlin (GER)], 12-Zdenek POSPECH [FC Kobenhavn (DEN)], 17 Tomas HUBSCHMAN [Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)], 8-Jan POLAK [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)] (69' 18-Jiri STAJNER [Slovan Liberec]), 13-Jaroslav PLASIL [Girondins Bordeaux (FRA)], 10-Tomas ROSICKY [Arsenal London (ENG)], 11-Daniel PUDIL [KRC Genk (BEL)] (84' Roman BEDNAR [West Bromwich Albion (ENG)]), 9-Martin FENIN [Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)] (59' 7-Tomas NECID [CSKA Moskva (RUS)]), 15-Milan BAROS [Galatasaray Istambul (TUR)].
Coach: Michal BILEK. Captain: Tomas ROSICKY. Substitudes: 12-Jan LASTUVKA [Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)], 2-Marek SUCHY [Spartak Moskva (RUS)], 4-Mario HOLEK [Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)], 6-Jan RAJNOCH [MKE Ankaragucu (TUR)].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], 3-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)] (79' 15-Vytautas LUKSA [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)]), 10-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (61' 11-Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)] (90' 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Rubin Kazan (RUS)], 20-Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 19-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole], 21-Ignas DEDURA [Saliut Belgorod (RUS)].
Booket: 90+2' Roman HUBNIK; 19' Darvydas SERNAS, 42' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS, 74' Deividas SEMBERAS.


Lithuania - Scotland  0:0

03.09.2010. 21:15. Kaunas. S.Darius & S.Girenas SC. 3500. Cuneyt CAKIR (Turkey).
LITHUANIA - SCOTLAND  0:0.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], 3-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)] (71' 11-Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE)]), 10-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (80' 15-Vytautas LUKSA [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)] (90' 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Rubin Kazan (RUS)], 14-Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyor ETO (HUN)], 19-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole], 21-Ignas DEDURA [Saliut Belgorod (RUS)].
SCO: 1-Allan McGREGOR [Glasgow Rangers], 2-Alan HUTTON [Tottenham Hotspur (ENG)] (90' 14-Christophe BERRA [Wolwerhampton Wanderers (ENG)]), 3-Steven WHITTAKER [Glasgow Rangers], 4-Stephen McMANUS [FC Middlesbrough (ENG)], 5-David WEIR [Glasgow Rangers], 6-Lee McCULLOCH [Glasgow Rangers], 10-Scott BROWN [Celtic Glasgow] (19-James MORRISON [Wet Bromwich Albion (ENG)]), 7-Darren FLETCHER [Manchester United (ENG)] (69' 16-James McFADDEN [Birmingham City (ENG)]), 8-Barry ROBSON [FC Middlesbrough (ENG)], 9-Kenny MILLER [Glasgow Rangers], 11-Steven NAISMITH [Glasgow Rangers].
Coach: Craig LEVEIN. Captain: Darren FLETCHER. Substitudes: 12-David MARSHALL [Cardiff City (ENG/WAL)], 15-Kris BOYD [FC Middlesbrough (ENG)], 18-Paul HARTLEY [FC Aberdeen], 20-Graham DORRANS [West Bromwich Albions (ENG)].
Booket: 15' Tadas KIJANSKAS, 18' Ramunas RADAVICIUS, 67' Andrius SKERLA, 90+3' Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS; 42' Kenny MILLER, 72' David WEIR.


Lithuanian Squad for ECQ against Scotland (September 03 in Kaunas) & Czechia (September 07)

Goalkeepers - Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Rubin Kazan (RUS)], Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)];
Defenders - Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS)], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian Edinburgh (SCO)], Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)];
Midfielders - Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)], Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyor ETO (HUN)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], Vytautas LUKSA [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)], Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)], Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole].
Coach - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Trainers - Arminas NARBEKOVAS, Donatas VENCEVICIUS, Audrius RAMONAS.

SCOTLAND:
Goalkeepers - David MARSHALL [Cardiff City (ENG)], Allan McGREGOR [Glasgow Rangers], Matt GILKS [FC Blackpool (ENG)];
Defenders - Alan HUTTON [Tottenham Hotspur (ENG)], Christophe BERRA [Wolwerhampton Wanderers (ENG)], Kirk BROADFOOT [Glasgow Rangers], Stephen McMANUS [FC Middlesbrough (ENG)], David WEIR [Glasgow Rangers], Lee WALLACE [Hearts of Midlothians Edinburgh], Andy WEBSTER [Glasgow Rangers], Steven WHITTAKER [Glasgow Rangers], Kevin McNAUGHTON [Cardiff City (ENG)];
Midfielders - Lee McCULLOCH [Glasgow Rangers], Charlie ADAM [FC Blackpool (ENG)], Scott BROWN [Celtic Glasgow], Graham DORRANS [West Bromwich Albions (ENG)], Darren FLETCHER [Manchester United (ENG)], James MORRISON [Wet Bromwich Albion (ENG)], Barry ROBSON [FC Middlesbrough (ENG)], Paul HARTLEY [FC Aberdeen];
Forwards - Kris BOYD [FC Middlesbrough (ENG)], Steven FLETCHER [Wolverhampton Wanderers (ENG)], Chris IWELUMO [FC Burnley (ENG)], James McFADDEN [Birmingham City (ENG)], Kenny MILLER [Glasgow Rangers], Steven NAISMITH [Glasgow Rangers].
Coach - Craig LEVEIN.

CZECHIA:
Goalkeepers - Petr CECH [Chelsea London (ENG)], Jan LASTUVKA [Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)], Jaroslav DROBNY [Hamburger SV (GER)];
Defenders - Roman HUBNIK [Hertha Berlin (GER)],  Tomas HUBSCHMAN [Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)], Michal KADLEC [Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)], Zdenek POSPECH [FC Kobenhavn (DEN)], Marek SUCHY [Spartak Moskva (RUS)], Jan RAJNOCH [MKE Ankaragucu (TUR)];
Midfielders -Jaroslav PLASIL [Girondins Bordeaux (FRA)], Tomas ROSICKY [Arsenal London (ENG)], Mario HOLEK [Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)], Jan POLAK [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)], Daniel PUDIL [KRC Genk (BEL)], Jiri STAJNER [Slovan Liberec], Libor SIONKO [Sparta Praha], David LIMBERSKY [Viktoria Plzen];
Forwards - Martin FENIN [Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)], Tomas NECID [CSKA Moskva (RUS)], Milan BAROS [Galatasaray Istambul (TUR)], Roman BEDNAR [West Bromwich Albion (ENG)], David LAFATA [FK Jablonec nad Nisou 97], Lukas MAGERA [FC Timisoara (ROM)].
Coach - Michal BILEK.


Lithuania - Belarus  0:2

11.08.2010. 18:30. Kaunas. S.Darius & S.Girenas SC. 3500. Igor SATCHI (Moldova).
LITHUANIA - BELARUS  0:2 (0:0).
g. 49' (pk) Viacheslav HLEB, 90+1' Viacheslav HLEB.
LTU: Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizeni (ROM)], Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)] (46' Irmantas ZELMIKAS [no team]), Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)] (80' Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyor ETO (HUN)]), Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys] (46' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)]), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)] (46' Mantas SAVENAS [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)]), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)] (62' Vytautas LUKSA [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)]), Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)] (55' Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporoz (UKR)]), Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)].
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)].
BLR: Anton AMELCHENKA [FC Rostov (RUS)] (46' Yury ZHAUNOV [Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)]), Igar SHYTAV [BATE Barysav], Aliaksandr MARTINOVICH [Kuban Krasnodar (RUS)], Siarhey AMELYANCHUK [Terek Grozny (RUS)], Dzimitri MOLASH [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)] (46' Aliaksandr YUREVICH [BATE Barysav]), Aliaksandr KULCHY [FC Rostov (RUS)] (46' Vital KUTUZAV [AS Bari (ITA)]), Yan TSIHAROV [Metalurh Zaporoz (UKR)], Viacheslav HLEB [Shenzhen Ruby (CHN)], Aliaksandr HLEB [FC Barcelona (ESP)] (46' Siarhey KISLIAK [Terek Grozny (RUS)]), Anton PUTSILA [Dinamo Minsk] (84' Eduard ZHEVNEROV [Dnepr Mogilev)], Vital RADZIVONAV [BATE Barysav] (60; Siarhey KRIVEC [Lech Poznan (POL)]).
Coach: Bernd STANGE. Captain: ?. Substitudes: Siarhey KARNILENKA [Tom Tomsk (RUS)], Siarhey SASNOUSKI [BATE Barysav], Maksim BORDACHOV [BATE Barysav], Siarhey VEREMKO [BATE Barysov].
Booket: 56' Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS; 69' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS.


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly against Belarus (August 11 in Kaunas)

Goalkeepers - Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizeni (ROM)], Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)];
Defenders - Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA)], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS)], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian Edinburgh (SCO)], Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [no team];
Midfielders - Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)], Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyor ETO (HUN)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], Vytautas LUKSA [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Mantas SAVENAS [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)], Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporoz (UKR)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)], Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Andrius VELICKA [Glasgow Rangers (SCO)].
Coach - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS.

BELARUS:
Goalkeepers - Yury ZHAUNOV [Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)], Anton AMELCHENKA [FC Rostov (RUS)], Siarhey VEREMKO [BATE Barysov];
Defenders - Igar SHYTAV [BATE Barysav], Dzimitri VERKHAUTSOV [Naftan Navopolatsk], Siarhey SASNOUSKI [BATE Barysav], Aliaksandr YUREVICH [BATE Barysav], Maksim BORDACHOV [BATE Barysav], Aliaksandr MARTINOVICH [Kuban Krasnodar (RUS)], Dzimitri MOLASH [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)], Siarhey AMELYANCHUK [Terek Grozny (RUS)];
Midfielders - Yan TSIHAROV [Metalurh Zaporoz (UKR)], Aliaksandr KULCHY [FC Rostov (RUS)], Aliaksandr HLEB [FC Barcelona (ESP)], Anton PUTSILA [Dinamo Minsk], Viacheslav HLEB [Shenzhen Ruby (CHN)], Siarhey KRIVEC [Lech Poznan (POL)], Siarhey KISLIAK [Terek Grozny (RUS)];
Forwards - Vital KUTUZAV [AS Bari (ITA)], Vital RADZIVONAV [BATE Barysav], Siarhey KARNILENKA [Tom Tomsk (RUS)].
Coach - Bernd STANGE (GER).


Baltic Cup. Lithuania - Estonia  2:0

20.06.2010. 18:10. Kaunas. S.Darius & S.Girenas SC. Andrejs SIPAILO (Latvia).
LITHUANIA - ESTONIA  2:0 (1:0).
g. 31' (pk) Mantas SAVENAS, 90+2' Arturas RIMKEVICIUS.
LTU: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)], Ignas DEDURA [Saliut Belgorod (RUS)] (64' Irmantas ZELMIKAS [no team]), Tadas KIJANSKAS [Suduva Marijampole], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoi Rog (UKR)], Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys] (80' Andrius ARLAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), Mantas SAVENAS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS)] (81' Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole]), Vytautas LUKSA [Illichevets Mariupol (UKR)] (77' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (71' Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [Vetra Vilnius]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Ignas DEDURA. Substitudes: Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizeni (ROM)], Mantas LEKIS [Tauras Taurage].
EST: Mikhel AKSALU [Sheffield United (ENG)] (46' Pavel LONDAK [Bodo/Glimt (NOR)]), Karl PALATU [Flora Tallinn], Alo BARENGRUB [Bodo/Glimt (NOR)], Raio PIIROJA [FK Fredrikstad (NOR)], Taijo TENISTE [Levadia Tallinn], Aleksandr DMITRIJEV [BK Honefoss (NOR)], Konstantin VASSILJEV [Nafta Lendava (SVN)] (67' Dmitri KRUGLOV [Neftchi Baku (AZE)]), Sergei MOSNIKOV [Flora Tallinn] (58' Gert KAMS [Flora Tallinn]), Sander POST [Go Ahead Eagles Deventer (HOL)] (68' Kaimar SAAG [Silkeborg FF (DEN)]), Alo DUPIKOV [Flora Tallinn] (58' Sander PURI [FC Larissa (GRE)]), Oliver KONSA [Flora Tallinn].
Coach: Tarmo RUUTLI. Captain: ?. Substitudes: Tihhon SISOV [Chazar Lenkoran (AZE)], Andrei STEPANOV [FC Khimki (RUS)].
Booket: 55' Darvydas SERNAS; 30' Mihkel AKSALU.


Baltic Cup. Lithuania - Latvia  0:0

18.06.2010. 18:10. Kaunas. S.Darius & S.Girenas SC. 1000. Hannes KASIK (Estonia).
LITHUANIA - LATVIA  0:0.
LTU: Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urziceni (ROM)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)], Ignas DEDURA [Saliut Belgorod (RUS)], Tadas KIJANSKAS [Suduva Marijampole], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoi Rog (UKR)] (70' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Mantas SAVENAS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS)] (46' Vytautas LUKSA [Illichevets Mariupol (UKR)]), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)] (62' Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE)]), Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (72' Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [Vetra Vilnius]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Ignas DEDURA. Substitudes: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [no team], Mantas LEKIS [Tauras Taurage].
LVA: Aleksandrs KOLINKO [FK Ventspils], Oskars KLAVA [Metalurgs Liepaja], Deniss IVANOVS [Ajax Cape Town (RSA)], Pavels MIHAJDUKS [Dundee United (SCO)], Ritus KRJAUKLIS [FK Ventspils], Vitalijs ASTAFJEVS [Skonto Riga], Maksims RAFALSKIS [Metalurgs Liepaja], Genadijs SOLONICINS [Metalurgs Liepaja], Andrejs PEREPLOTKINS [Skonto Riga] (75' Deniss RAKELS [Metalurgs Liepaja]), Kristaps GREBIS [Metalurgs Liepaja], Olegs MALASENOKS [FK Jelgava] (64' Jurijs ZIGAJEVS [FK Ventspils]).
Coach: Aleksandrs STARKOVS. Captain: ?. Substitudes: Kaspars IKSTENS [Skonto Riga], Vitalijs SMIRNOVS [Skonto Riga], Valerijs REDJKO [FK Jelgava], Arturs KARASAUSKS [Skonto Riga], Juris LAIZANS [Skonto Riga].
Booket: 26' Ramunas RADAVICIUS, 45' Mantas SAVENAS, 57' Saulius MIKOLIUNAS, 82' Dominykas GALKEVICIUS; 57' Oskars KLAVA.


Lithuanian Squad for Baltic Cup against Latvia & Estonia (Jun 18 & 20 18:10 in Kaunas S.Darius & S.Girenas SC)

Goalkeepers - Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizeni (ROM)];
Defenders - Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS)], Tadas KIJANSKAS [Suduva Marijampole], Mindaugas (Markus) PALIONIS [SC Paderborn (GER)], Mantas LEKIS [Tauras Taurage], Ignas DEDURA [Saliut Belgorod (RUS)], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [no team], Davydas ARLAUSKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius];
Midfielders - Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoy Rog (UKR)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Rytis LELIUGA [HB Koge (DEN)], Mantas SAVENAS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)], Vytautas LUKSA [Illichevets Mariupol (UKR)], Andrius ARLAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)];
Forwards - Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE)], Povilas LUKSYS [Suduva Marijampole], Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [Vetra Vilnius], Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole].
Coach - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS.

LATVIA:
Goalkeepers - Aleksandrs KOLINKO [FK Ventspils], Kaspars IKSTENS [Skonto Riga];
Defenders - Oskars KLAVA [Metalurgs Liepaja], Dzintars ZIRNIS [Metalurgs Liepaja], Deniss IVANOVS [Ajax Cape Town (RSA)], Pavels MIHAJDUKS [Dundee United (SCO)], Ritus KRJAUKLIS [FK Ventspils], Vitalijs SMIRNOVS [Skonto Riga], Valerijs REDJKO [FK Jelgava];
Midfielders - Vitalijs ASTAFJEVS [Skonto Riga], Juris LAIZANS [Skonto Riga], Maksims RAFALSKIS [Metalurgs Liepaja], Genadijs SOLONICINS [Metalurgs Liepaja], Jurijs ZIGAJEVS [FK Ventspils], Artis LAZDINS [FK Jelgava], Andrejs PEREPLOTKINS [Skonto Riga], Vladimirs KOLESNICENKO [Chernomorets Odessa (UKR)];
Forwards - Kristaps GREBIS [Metalurgs Liepaja], Arturs KARASAUSKS [Skonto Riga], Olegs MALASENOKS [FK Jelgava], Deniss RAKELS [Metalurgs Liepaja].
Coach - Aleksandrs STARKOVS.

ESTONIA:
Goalkeepers - Mikhel AKSALU [Sheffield United (ENG)], Artur KOTENKO [Viking Stavanger (NOR)], Pavel LONDAK [Bodo/Glimt (NOR)];
Defenders - Tihhon SISOV [Chazar Lenkoran (AZE)], Gert KAMS [Flora Tallinn], Alo BARENGRUB [Bodo/Glimt (NOR)], Andrei STEPANOV [FC Khimki (RUS)], Raio PIIROJA [FK Fredrikstad (NOR)], Dmitri KRUGLOV [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], Taavi RAHN [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], Taijo TENISTE [Levadia Tallinn], Karl PALATU [Flora Tallinn];
Midfielders - Arts PURJE [no team], Kristen VIIKMAE [FC Panegalios (GRE)], Konstantin VASSILJEV [Nafta Lendava (SVN)], Aleksandr DMITRIJEV [BK Honefoss (NOR)], Sander PURI [FC Larissa (GRE)], Eino PURI [Levadia Tallinn];
Forwards - Kaimar SAAG [Silkeborg IF (DEN)], Sander POST [Go Ahead Eagles Deventer (HOL)], Alo DUPIKOV [Flora Tallinn], Oliver KONSA [Flora Tallinn].
Coach - Tarmo RUUTLI.


Ukraine - Lithuania  4:0

25.05.2010. 19:00. Kharkiv. Metalist. 42000. Rf. Stanislav SUKHINA (Russia).
UKRAINE - LITHUANIA  4:0 (4:0).
g. 10' Oleksandr ALIYEV, 16' Oleksandr ALIYEV, 65' (pk) Andriy SHEVCHENKO, 79' Andriy SHEVCHENKO.
UKR: Oleksandr HORYAINOV [Metalist Kharkiv], Taras MIKHALYK [Dynamo Kyiv] (83' Andriy RUSOL [Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk]), Dmytro CHYGHRYNSKIY [FC Barcelona (ESP)], Ruslan ROTAN [Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk] (83' Artem FEDETSKIY [Karpaty Lviv]), Vasyl KOBIN [Shakhtar Donetsk], Yevhen KONOPLYANKA [Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk], Oleh HUSYEV [Dynamo Kyiv] (75' Volodymyr POLOVYI [Metalurh Zaporizhya]), Anatoliy TYMOSHCHUK [Bayern Munchen (GER)], Oleksandr ALIYEV [Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)] (70' Marko DEVIC [Metalist Kharkiv]), Artem MILEVSKIY [Dynamo Kyiv] (52' Denys OLIYNYK [Metalist Kharkiv]), Andriy SHEVCHENKO (Dynamo Kyiv] (80' Yevhen SELEZNYOV [Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk]).
Coach: Myron MARKEVYCH. Captain: ?. Substitudes: Andriy PYATOV [Shakhtar Donetsk].
LTU: Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urziceni (ROM)] (46' Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)]), Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [LASK Linz (AUT)], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sevilla FC (ESP)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (63' Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporizhya (UKR)]), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoi Rog (UKR)], Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Vytautas LUKSA [Illichevets Mariupol (UKR)] (82' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), Arturas NOVIKOVAS [Hearts Of Midlothians (SCO)] (55' Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE)]), Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)].
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)], Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], Mantas FRIDRIKAS [FBK Kaunas].
Booket: 35' Oleksandr ALIYEV; 8' Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS, 65' Ramunas RADAVICIUS, 68' Vidas ALUNDERIS, 81' Vytautas LUKSA.


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly against Ukraine (May 25 19:00 in Kharkov OSK Metalist)

Goalkeepers - Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizeni (ROM)], Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], Vytautas CERNIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys];
Defenders - Marius STANKEVICIUS [FC Sevilla (ESP)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS)], Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [LASK Linz (AUT)], Mantas FRIDRIKAS [FBK Kaunas], Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], Tadas KIJANSKAS [Suduva Marijampole], Algis JANKAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius], Mantas LEKIS [Tauras Taurage], Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole];
Midfielders - Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoy Rog (UKR)], Andrius ARLAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [Hearts of Midlothians Edinburgh (SCO)], Rytis LELIUGA [HB  Koge (DEN)], Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporoz (UKR)], Vytautas LUKSA [Illichevets Mariupol (UKR)], Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Marius KIZYS [Tauras Taurage], Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)], Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE)], Povilas LUKSYS [Suduva Marijampole], Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [Vetra Vilnius], Gvidas JUSKA [Banga Gargzdai].
Coach - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS.


Created 12-05-2010. Corrected 18-11-2010
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2010 Almis. All rights reserved.