Russia B - Lithuania B  2:0

12.11.2011. 14:00. Groznyi. A-Kh.Kadyrov Stadium. Igor YEGOROV (Russia).
RUSSIA B - LITHUANIA B  2:0 (2:0).
g. 10' Oleg SAMSONOV, 41' Andrei ESHCHENKO.
RUS: 12-Yevgenyi POMAZAN [Anzhi Makhachkala] (46' 1-Soslan DZHANAEV [Terek Groznyi]), 3-Ali GADZHIBEKOV [Anzhi Makhachkala] (46' 5-Kiril KOMBAROV [Spartak Moskva]), 22-Yevgenyi MAKEEV [Spartak Moskva] (62' 18-Igor KORONOV [KaMaz Naberezhnye Chelny]), 10-Vladimir GRANAT [Dinamo Moskva] (69' 2-Andrei BUIVOLOV [Volga Nizhnyi Novgorod]), 14-Andrei ESHCHENKO [Volga Nizhnyi Novgorod] (46' 4-Ivan TARANOV [Krylya Sovetov Samara]), 6-Aleksandr SAPETA [Dinamo Moskva], 20-Yevgenyi SHIPITSIN [FK Krasnodar] (69' 21-Semen FOMIN [Spartak Nalchik]), 17-Vladislav KULIK [Kuban Krasnodar] (46' 15-Aleksandr PAVLENKO [Terek Groznyi]), 11-Dmitryi KOMBAROV [Spartak Moskva] (62' 19-Roman BUGAEV [Kuban Krasnodar]), 8-Oleg SAMSONOV [FK Krasnodar] (46' 7-Aleksey YONOV [Zenit St. Petersburg]), 13-Zaur SADAEV [Terek Groznyi] (46' 9-Aleksandr PRUDNIKOV [Anzhi Makhachkala]).
Coach: Yuryi KRASNOZHAN. Captain: Vladimir GRANAT.
LTU: 1-Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Torpedo Moskva (RUS)], 19-Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [Lechia Gdans (POL)] (17-Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole]), 2-Tomas MIKUCKIS [FK Nizhnyi Novgorod (RUS)], 5-Algis JANKAUSKAS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius], 16-Egidijus VAITKUNAS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius], 3-Vaidas SILENAS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius] (72' 18-Marius SOBLINSKAS [FBK Kaunas]), 14-Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyor ETO (HUN)] (84' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [FK Niznyi Novgorod (RUS)]), 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (85' 15-Povilas LEIMONAS [Suduva Marijampole]), 8-Vytautas LUKSA [Tauras Taurage] (46' 4-Gediminas VICIUS [Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)]), 11-Marius PAPSYS [FK Pribram (CZE)] (88' 9-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [no team]), 6-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole] (46' 13-Deivydas MATULEVICIUS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Ricardas BENIUSIS. Substitudes: 12-Marius RAPALIS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius].
Booked: 7' Aleksandr SAPETA, 43' Zaur SADAEV; 45+1' Linas PILIBAITIS, 52' Tomas MIKUCKIS.


Lithuanian B Squad for friendly against Russia B (November 12 in Groznyi)

Goalkeepers - Marius RAPALIS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius], Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Torpedo Moskva (RUS)];
Defenders - Algis JANKAUSKAS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius], Povilas LEIMONAS [Suduva Marijampole], Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole], Egidijus VAITKUNAS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius], Tomas MIKUCKIS [FK Nizhnyi Novgorod (RUS)], Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [Lechia Gdans (POL)];
Midfielders - Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Vytautas LUKSA [Tauras Taurage], Marius PAPSYS [FK Pribram (CZE)], Vaidas SILENAS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius], Gediminas VICIUS [Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)], Marius SOBLINSKAS [FBK Kaunas], Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyor ETO (HUN)], Mindaugas KALONAS [FK Niznyi Novgorod (RUS)];
Forwards - Deivydas MATULEVICIUS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius], Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole], Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [no team].
Coach - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS.

RUSSIA B:
Goalkeepers - Aleksandr BELENOV [Kuban Krasnodar], Yevgenyi POMAZAN [Anzhi Makhachkala], Soslan DZHANAEV [Terek Groznyi];
Defenders - Roman BUGAEV [Kuban Krasnodar], Andrei BUIVOLOV [Volga Nizhnyi Novgorod], Andrei ESHCHENKO [Volga Nizhnyi Novgorod], Ali GADZHIBEKOV [Anzhi Makhachkala], Vladimir GRANAT [Dinamo Moskva], Kiril KOMBAROV [Spartak Moskva], Yevgenyi MAKEEV [Spartak Moskva], Ivan TARANOV [Krylya Sovetov Samara];
Midfielders - Aleksey YONOV [Zenit St. Petersburg], Dmitryi KOMBAROV [Spartak Moskva], Igor KORONOV [KaMaz Naberezhnye Chelny], Vladislav KULIK [Kuban Krasnodar], Aleksandr PAVLENKO [Terek Groznyi], Aleksandr SAPETA [Dinamo Moskva], Oleg SAMSONOV [FK Krasnodar], Yevgenyi SHIPITSIN [FK Krasnodar];
Forwards - Aleksandr PRUDNIKOV [Anzhi Makhachkala], Zaur SADAEV [Terek Groznyi].
Coach - Yuryi KRASNOZHAN.


Lithuania - Czechia  1:4

11.10.2011. 21:45. Kaunas. S.Darius ir S.Girenas SC. David FERNANDEZ BORBALAN (Spain).
LITHUANIA - CZECHIA  1:4 (0:3).
g. 68' (pk) Darvydas SERNAS; 2' (pk) Michal KADLEC, 16' Jan REZEK, 45' Jan REZEK, 85' (pk) Michal KADLEC.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [SS Lazio Roma (ITA)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothians (SCO)], 3-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 4-Gediminas VICIUS [Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)], 14-Linas PILIBAITIS [ETO Gyor (HUN)] (74' 21-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)] (46' 20-Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [Hearts of Midlothians (SCO)], 10-Darvydas SERNAS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)], 11-Robertas POSKUS [Simurq Zaqatala (AZE)] (57' 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Andrius SKERLA. Substitudes: 12-Ernestas SETKUS [Olympiacos Nicosia (CYP)], 8-Arsenij BUINICKIJ [Dainava Alytus], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Jetisu Taldyqorghan (KAZ)], 17-Marius PAPSYS [FK Pribram (CZE)].
CZE: 1-Petr CECH [Chelsea London (ENG)], 2-Theodor GEBRE SELASSIE [Slovan Liberec], 3-Michal KADLEC [Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)], 5-Roman HUBNIK [Hertha Berlin (GER)],  6-Tomas SIVOK [Besiktas Istambul (TUR)], 13-Jaroslav PLASIL [Girondins Bordeaux (FRA)], 18-Daniel KOLAR [Viktoria Plzen], 19-Petr JIRACEK [Viktoria Plzen], 14-Vaclav PILAR [Viktoria Plzen] (70' 11-Daniel PUDIL [KRC Genk (BEL)]), 15-Milan BAROS [Galatasaray Istambul (TUR)] (59' 8-Tomas PEKHART [1.FC Nurnburg (GER)]), 9-Jan REZEK [Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)] (82' 12-Zdenek POSPECH [1.FSV Mainz 05 (GER)]).
Coach: Michal BILEK. Captain: Mario FRICK. Substitudes: 23-Jaroslav DROBNY [Hamburger SV (GER)], 10-Tomas ROSICKY [Arsenal London (ENG)], 18-Daniel KOLAR [Viktoria Plzen], 21-David LAFATA [FK Jablonec nad Nisou 97].
Booked: 1' Andrius SKERLA, 80' Mindaugas PANKA, 84' Ramunas RADAVICIUS.
Sent Off: 67' Roman HUBNIK.


Lithuanian Squad for ECQ against Czechia (October 11 in Kaunas)

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], Ernestas SETKUS [Olympiacos Nicosia (CYP)], Marius RAPALIS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius];
Defenders - Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Marius STANKEVICIUS [SS Lazio Roma (ITA)], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothians (SCO)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Jetisu Taldyqorghan (KAZ)], Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [Lechia Gdansk (POL)];
Midfielders - Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Baki (AZE)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], Marius PAPSYS [FK Pribram (CZE)], Linas PILIBAITIS [ETO Gyor (HUN)], Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [Hearts of Midlothians (SCO)], Gediminas VICIUS [Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [SS Juve Stabia (ITA)], Darvydas SERNAS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)], Robertas POSKUS [Simurq Zaqatala (AZE)], Arsenij BUINICKIJ [Dainava Alytus].
Coach - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Trainers - Arminas NARBEKOVAS, Donatas VENCEVICIUS, Audrius RAMONAS.

CZECHIA:
Goalkeepers - Petr CECH [Chelsea London (ENG)], Jan LASTUVKA [Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)], Jaroslav DROBNY [Hamburger SV (GER)];
Defenders - Roman HUBNIK [Hertha Berlin (GER)], Daniel PUDIL [KRC Genk (BEL)], Michal KADLEC [Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)], Zdenek POSPECH [1.FSV Mainz 05 (GER)], Tomas SIVOK [Besiktas Istambul (TUR)], Jan RAJNOCH [MKE Ankaragucu (TUR)], Theodor GEBRE SELASSIE [Slovan Liberec];
Midfielders - Tomas HUBSCHMAN [Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)], Jaroslav PLASIL [Girondins Bordeaux (FRA)], Tomas ROSICKY [Arsenal London (ENG)], Petr JIRACEK [Viktoria Plzen], Marek MATEJOVSKY [Sparta Praha], Daniel KOLAR [Viktoria Plzen], Milan PETRZELA [Viktoria Plzen], Vaclav PILAR [Viktoria Plzen], Kamil VACEK [Chievo Verona (ITA)];
Forwards - Tomas PEKHART [.FC Nurnberg (GER)], Jan REZEK [Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)], Milan BAROS [Galatasaray Istambul (TUR)], David LAFATA [FK Jablonec nad Nisou 97].
Coach - Michal BILEK.


Scotland - Lithuania  1:0

06.09.2011. 20:00. Glasgow. Hampden Park. Kristinn JAKOBSSON (Iceland).
SCOTLAND - LITHUANIA  1:0 (0:0).
g. 50' Steven NAISMITH.
Missed pk 45' Darren FLETCHER.
SCO: 1-Allan McGREGOR [Glasgow Rangers], 2-Steven WHITTAKER [Glasgow Rangers], 5-Gary CALDWELL [Wigan Athletic (ENG)], 4-Christophe BERRA [Wolwerhampton Wanderers (ENG)], 3-Phil BARDSLEY [FC Sunderland (ENG)] (70' 13-Stephen CRAINEY [FC Blackpool (ENG)]), 6-Don COWIE [Cardiff City (WAL/ENG)], 7-Darren FLETCHER [Manchester United (ENG)], 10-James MORRISON [Wet Bromwich Albion (ENG)] (79' 17-Graham DORRANS [West Bromwich Albions (ENG)]), 8-Barry BANNAN [Aston Villa Birmingham (ENG)] (84' 18-Robert SNODGRASS [Leeds United (ENG)]), 9-David GOODWILLE [Blackburn Rovers (ENG)], 11-Steven NAISMITH [Glasgow Rangers].
Coach: Craig LEVEIN. Captain: Darren FLETCHER. Substitudes: 12-Matt GILKS [FC Blackpool (ENG)], Grant HANLEY [Blackburn Rovers (ENG)], Alan HUTTON [Tottenham Hotspur (ENG)], James FORREST [Celtic Glasgow].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Baki (AZE)], 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothians (SCO)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Jetisu Taldyqorghan (KAZ)], 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Korona Kielce (POL)] (61' 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [SS Juve Stabia (ITA)]), 3-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 14-Linas PILIBAITIS [ETO Gyor (HUN)], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)] (77' 21-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole]), 19-Tadas LABUKAS [Brann Bergen (NOR)] (46' 20-Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [Hearts of Midlothians (SCO)]), 10-Darvydas SERNAS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)].
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Deividas SEMBERAS. Substitudes: 12-Ernestas SETKUS [Olympiacos Nicosia (CYP)], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 11-Marius PAPSYS [FK Pribram (CZE)], 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)].
Booked: 82' Graham DORRANS; 44' Tadas LABUKAS, 65' Deividas SEMBERAS.


Lithuania - Liechtenstein  0:0

02.09.2011. 18:00. Kaunas. S.Darius ir S.Girenas SC. Ken Henry JOHNSEN (Norway).
LITHUANIA - LIECHTENSTEIN  0:0.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Korona Kielce (POL)], 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothians (SCO)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Jetisu Taldyqorghan (KAZ)], 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Baki (AZE)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (88' 17-Mantas SAVENAS [no team]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)] (64' 11-Marius PAPSYS [FK Pribram (CZE)]), 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Rostov (RUS)], 20-Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [Hearts of Midlothians (SCO)] (46' 19-Tadas LABUKAS [Brann Bergen (NOR)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [SS Juve Stabia (ITA)].
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Ernestas SETKUS [Olympiacos Nicosia (CYP)], 14-Linas PILIBAITIS [ETO Gyor (HUN)], 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], 21-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole].
LIE: 1-Peter JEHLE [FC Vaduz], 3-Michael STOCKLASA [USV Eschen/Mauren], 6-Martin STOCKLASA [FC St. Galen (SUI)], 5-Yves OEHRI [FC Vaduz] (52' 22-Daniel KAUFMANN [USV Eschen/Mauren]), 4-Martin RECHSTEINER [FC Vaduz], 21-Marco RITZBERGER [FC Vaduz], 13-Martin BUCHEL [FC Zurich (SUI)] (90' 14-Wolfgang KIEBER [FC Balzers]), 11-Franz BURGMEIER [FC Vaduz], 20-Sandro WIESER [FC Basel 1893 (SUI)] (46' 18-Nicolas HASLER [FC Vaduz]), 10- Mario FRICK [FC Balzers], 15-David HASLER [FC Vaduz].
Coach: Hans-Peter ZAUGG. Captain: Mario FRICK. Substitudes: 12-Benjamin BUCHEL [USV Eschen/Mauren], 19-Cengiz BICER [Mersin Idman Yurdu (TUR)], 17-Rony HANSELMANN [FC Balzers].
Booked: 42' Arvydas NOVIKOVAS, 68' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS; 14' Sandro WIESER, 49' Yves OEHR, 86' Mario FRICK.
Sent Off: 75' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS.


Lithuanian Squad for ECQ against Liechtenstein (September 02 in Kaunas) & Scotland (September 06 in Glasgow)

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], Ernestas SETKUS [Olympiacos Nicosia (CYP)], Vytautas CERNIAUSKAS [FC Vaslui (ROM)];
Defenders - Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Tadas KIJANSKAS [Korona Kielce (POL)], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothians (SCO)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Jetisu Taldyqorghan (KAZ)];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Rostov (RUS)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Baki (AZE)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], Mantas SAVENAS [no team)], Marius PAPSYS [FK Pribram (CZE)], Linas PILIBAITIS [ETO Gyor (HUN)], Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [Hearts of Midlothians (SCO)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [SS Juve Stabia (ITA)], Darvydas SERNAS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)], Tadas LABUKAS [Brann Bergen (NOR)], Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole], Arsenij BUINICKIJ [Dainava Alytus].
Coach - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Trainers - Arminas NARBEKOVAS, Donatas VENCEVICIUS, Audrius RAMONAS.

LIECHTENSTEIN:
Goalkeepers - Peter JEHLE [FC Vaduz], Cengiz BICER [Mersin Idman Yurdu (TUR)], Benjamin BUCHEL [USV Eschen/Mauren];
Defenders - Andreas CHRISTEN [USV Eschen/Mauren], Daniel KAUFMANN [USV Eschen/Mauren], Marco RITZBERGER [FC Vaduz], Martin STOCKLASA [FC St. Galen (SUI)], Michael STOCKLASA [USV Eschen/Mauren], Yves OEHRI [FC Vaduz], Martin RECHSTEINER [FC Vaduz], Lucas EBERLE [FC Balzers];
Midfielders - Martin BUCHEL [FC Zurich (SUI)], Franz BURGMEIER [FC Vaduz], Sandro WIESER [FC Basel 1893 (SUI)], Wolfgang KIEBER [FC Balzers], Rony HANSELMANN [FC Balzers], Nicolas HASLER [FC Vaduz], Michele POLVERINO [no team];
Forwards - Mario FRICK [FC Balzers], David HASLER [FC Vaduz], Mathias CHRISTEN [no team].
Coach - Hans-Peter ZAUGG.

SCOTLAND:
Goalkeepers - Allan McGREGOR [Glasgow Rangers], Matt GILKS [FC Blackpool (ENG)], Iain TURNER [Preston North End (ENG)];
Defenders - Phil BARDSLEY [FC Sunderland (ENG)], Christophe BERRA [Wolwerhampton Wanderers (ENG)], Gary CALDWELL [Wigan Athletic (ENG)], Stephen CRAINEY [FC Blackpool (ENG)], Grant HANLEY [Blackburn Rovers (ENG)], Alan HUTTON [Tottenham Hotspur (ENG)], Steven WHITTAKER [Glasgow Rangers], Danny WILSON [FC Liverpool (ENG)];
Midfielders - Charlie ADAM [FC Liverpool (ENG)], Barry BANNAN [Aston Villa Birmingham (ENG)], Don COWIE [Cardiff City (WAL/ENG)], Graham DORRANS [West Bromwich Albions (ENG)], Darren FLETCHER [Manchester United (ENG)], James FORREST [Celtic Glasgow], James MORRISON [Wet Bromwich Albion (ENG)], Barry ROBSON [FC Middlesbrough (ENG)], Robert SNODGRASS [Leeds United (ENG)];
Forwards - David GOODWILLE [Blackburn Rovers (ENG)], Steven NAISMITH [Glasgow Rangers].
Coach - Craig LEVEIN.


Lithuania - Armenia 3:0

10.08.2011. 19:00. Kaunas. S.Darius ir S.Girenas SC. Andrejs SIPAYLO (Latvia).
LITHUANIA - ARMENIA  3:0 (1:0).
g. 9' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS, 75' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS, 78' Ricardas BENIUSIS.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Jetisu Taldyqorghan (KAZ)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)] (65' 4-Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [Lechia Gdansk (POL)]), 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian Edinburgh (SCO)], 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Baki (AZE)] (86' 14-Lukas BARANAUSKAS [Atletas Kaunas]), 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Rostov (RUS)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)] (75' 3-Povilas LEIMONAS [Suduva Marijampole]), 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)] (46' 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 20-Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [Hearts of Midlothians (SCO)] (56' 17-Mantas SAVENAS [Gazovik Orenburg (RUS)]), 19-Tadas LABUKAS [Arka Gdynia (POL)] (72' 24-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Andrius SKERLA. Substitudes: Ernestas SETKUS [Olympiacos Nicosia (CYP)].
ARM: Karen ISRAELYAN [Pyunik Yerevan], Sargis HOVSEPYAN [Pyunik Yerevan], Varazdat HAROYAN [Pyunik Yerevan], Hrayr MKOYAN [Mika Yerevan], Levon HAYRAPETYAN [Lechia Gdansk (POL)], Henrikh MKHITARYAN [Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)], Karlen MKRTCHYAN [Metalurg Donetsk (UKR)] (70' Artur YUSPASHYAN [Pyunik Yerevan]), Edgar MALAKYAN [Pyunik Yerevan] (54' Edgar MANUCHARYAN [Pyunik Yerevan]), Gevorg GHAZARYAN [Metalurg Donetsk (UKR)] (69' Zaven BADOYAN [Impuls Dilijan]), Marcos PIZZELLI [Metalurg Donets (UKR)] (54' Artur EDINGARYAN [Banats Yerevan]), Artur SARKISOV [Shinnik Yaroslavl (RUS)] (58' Yura MOVSISYAN [FC Krasnodar (RUS)]).
Coach: Vardan MINASYAN. Captain: Sargis HOVSEPYAN. Substitudes: Arsen PETROSYAN [Pyunik Yerevan], Artak EDIGARYAN [Pyunik Yerevan].
Booked: 67' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS; 50' Varazdat HAROYAN.
Sent Off: 59' Varazdat HAROYAN.


Lithuanian Squad for friendly against Armenia (August 10 in Kaunas)

Goalkeepers - Sarunas JUREVICUS [FK Siauliai], Ernestas SETKUS [Olympiacos Nicosia (CYP)], Povilas VALINCIUS [FK Siauliai];
Defenders - Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts of Midlothians (SCO)], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Lazio Roma (ITA)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Jetisu Taldyqorghan (KAZ)], Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [Lechia Gdansk (POL)];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Rostov (RUS)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Baki (AZE)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], Mantas SAVENAS [Gazovik Orenburg (RUS)], Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [Hearts of Midlothians (SCO)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [SS Juve Stabia (ITA)], Tadas LABUKAS [Brann Bergen (NOR)], Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole].
Coach - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Trainers - Arminas NARBEKOVAS, Donatas VENCEVICIUS, Audrius RAMONAS.

ARMENIA:
Goalkeepers - Arsen PETROSYAN [Pyunik Yerevan], Karen ISRAELYAN [Pyunik Yerevan];
Defenders - Hrayr MKOYAN [Mika Yerevan], Valery ALEKSANYAN [Sanat Naft Abadan (IRN)], Artur YUSPASHYAN [Pyunik Yerevan], Varazdat HAROYAN [Pyunik Yerevan], Levon HAYRAPETYAN [Lechia Gdansk (POL)], Artak EDIGARYAN [Pyunik Yerevan], Sargis HOVSEPYAN [Pyunik Yerevan];
Midfielders - Araz OZBILIZ [Ajax Amsterdam (HOL)], Zaven BADOYAN [Impuls Dilijan], Edgar MALAKYAN [Pyunik Yerevan], Karlen MKRTCHYAN [Metalurg Donetsk (UKR)], Henrikh MKHITARYAN [Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)], Masis VOSKANYAN [KSV Roeselare (BEL)], Artur EDINGARYAN [Banats Yerevan], Marcos PIZZELLI [Metalurg Donets (UKR)];
Forwards - Gevorg GHAZARYAN [Metalurg Donetsk (UKR)], Yura MOVSISYAN [FC Krasnodar (RUS)], Artur SARKISOV [Shinnik Yaroslavl (RUS)], Edgar MANUCHARYAN [Pyunik Yerevan].
Coach - Vardan MINASYAN.


Norway - Lithuania 1:0

07.06.2011. 19:00. Oslo. Ullevaal. Stuart ATTWELL (England).
NORWAY - LITHUANIA  1:0 (0:0).
g. 6' Morten Gamst PEDERSEN.
Missed pk 84' Morten Gamst PEDERSEN.
NOR: 1-Runi Alenning JARSTEIN [Viking Stavanger], 3-Kjetil WAEHLER [Aalborg BK (DEN)], 5-Brede HANGELAND [Fulham FC (ENG)], 6-John Arne RIISE [AS Roma (ITA)] (81' 20-Jonathan PARR [Aalesund FK (NOR)]), 13-Espen RUUD [Odense BK (DEN)], 7-Bjorn Helge RIISE [Sheffield United FC (ENG)] (59' 2-Tom HOGLI [Tromso IL]), 8-Henning HAUGER [Stabaek IF] (46' 14-Havard NORDTVEIT [Borussia Monchengladbach (GER)]), 19-Ruben Yttergard JENSSEN [Tromso IL] (46' 15-Simen BRENNE [Odd Grenland]), 18-Erik HUSEKLEPP [AS Bari (ITA)], 11-Morten Gamst PEDERSEN [Blackburn Rovers FC (ENG)], 9-Mohammed ABDELLAOUE [Hannover 96 (GER)] (46' 21-Daniel BRAATEN [Toulouse FC (FRA)]).
Coach: Egil OLSEN. Captain: Brede HANGELAND [Fulham FC (ENG)]. Substitudes: 12-Espen Bugge PETTERSEN [Molde FK], 4-Vadim DEMIDOV [Real Sociedad San Sebastian (ESP)], 16-Christian GRINDHEIM [SC Heerenveen (HOL)], 17-Markus HENRIKSEN [Rosenborg BK Trondheim].
LTU: 1-Ernestas SETKUS [Olympiacos Nicosia (CYP)], 3-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Jetisu Taldyqorghan (KAZ)], 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)], 14-Marius PAPSYS [FK Pribram (CZE)], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (71' 5-Povilas LEIMONAS [Suduva Marijampole]), 16-Linas PILIBAITIS [ETO Gyor (HUN)], 11-Mantas SAVENAS [Gazovik Orenburg (RUS)] (61' 21-Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)]), 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Rostov (RUS)] (58' 10-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)]), 19-Tadas LABUKAS [Arka Gdynia (POL)] (78' 17-Nerijus ASTRAUSKAS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Deividas CESNAUSKIS. Substitudes: 22-Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [VSC Debreceni (HUN)], 2-Algis JANKAUSKAS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius], 13-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ilichevets Mariupol (UKR)].
Booked: 90+2 Daniel BRAATEN; 48' Linas PILIBAITIS, 83' Ramunas RADAVICIUS.


Liechtenstein - Lithuania 2:0

03.06.2011. 19:30. Vaduz. Rheinpark. 2000. Artyom KUCHIN (Kazakhstan).
LIECHTENSTEIN - LITHUANIA  2:0 (2:0).
g. 84' Philippe ERNE, 36' Michele POLVERINO.
LIE: 12-Benjamin BUCHEL [USV Eschen/Mauren], 6-Martin STOCKLASA [SV Ried (AUT)], 21-Marco RITZBERGER [FC Vaduz], 22-Daniel KAUFMANN [FC Balzers], 13-Martin BUCHEL [Deportivo La Coruna (ESP)], 11-Franz BURGMEIER [FC Vaduz], 18-Nicolas HASLER [USV Eschen/Mauren], 16-Philippe ERNE [FC Vaduz] (87' 17-Rony HANSELMANN [FC Balzers]), 23-Michele POLVERINO [FC Aarau (SUI)], 9-Thomas BECK [FC Balzers] (84' 8-Andreas CHRISTEN [USV Eschen/Mauren]), 7-Benjamin FISCHER [FC Vaduz] (72' 15-Mathias CHRISTEN [FC Linth]).
Coach: Hans-Peter ZAUGG. Captain: Martin STOCKLASA. Substitudes: 1-Cengiz BICER [Mersin Idman Yurdu (TUR)], 2-Olcay GUR [FC Schaan], 14-Wolfgang KIEBER [FC Balzers], 19-Fabio D'ELIA [USV Eschen/Mauren].
LTU: 1-Ernestas SETKUS [Olympiacos Nicosia (CYP)], 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 3-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP)] (46' 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Rostov (RUS)] (68' 11-Mantas SAVENAS [Gazovik Orenburg (RUS)]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)] (46' 19-Tadas LABUKAS [Arka Gdynia (POL)]), 10-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)].
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [VSC Debreceni (HUN)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Jetisu Taldyqorghan (KAZ)], 14-Marius PAPSYS [FK Pribram (CZE)], 17-Linas PILIBAITIS [ETO Gyor (HUN)].
Booked: 78' Thomas BECK, 81' Daniel KAUFMANN; 8' Darvydas SERNAS, 14' Tomas DANILEVICIUS, 77' Ramunas RADAVICIUS.


Lithuanian Squad for ECQ against Liechtenstein (June 03 in Vaduz) & friendly against Norway (June 07 in Oslo)

Goalkeepers - Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [VSC Debreceni (HUN)], Sarunas JUREVICUS [FK Siauliai], Ernestas SETKUS [Olympiacos Nicosia (CYP)], Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Rubin Kazan (RUS)];
Defenders - Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Jetisu Taldyqorghan (KAZ)], Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ilichevets Mariupol (UKR)], Algis JANKAUSKAS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius], Povilas LEIMONAS [Suduva Marijampole];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Rostov (RUS)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)], Mantas SAVENAS [Gazovik Orenburg (RUS)], Marius PAPSYS [FK Pribram (CZE)], Linas PILIBAITIS [ETO Gyor (HUN)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Tadas LABUKAS [Arka Gdynia (POL)], Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA)], Nerijus ASTRAUSKAS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius].
Coach - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Trainers - Arminas NARBEKOVAS, Donatas VENCEVICIUS, Audrius RAMONAS.

LIECHTENSTEIN:
Goalkeepers - Peter JEHLE [FC Vaduz], Cengiz BICER [Mersin Idman Yurdu (TUR)], Benjamin BUCHEL [USV Eschen/Mauren];
Defenders - Andreas CHRISTEN [USV Eschen/Mauren], Fabio D'ELIA [USV Eschen/Mauren], Olcay GUR [FC Schaan], Daniel KAUFMANN [FC Balzers], Marco RITZBERGER [FC Vaduz], Martin STOCKLASA [SV Ried (AUT)];
Midfielders - Martin BUCHEL [Deportivo La Coruna (ESP)], Franz BURGMEIER [FC Vaduz], Philippe ERNE [FC Vaduz], Wolfgang KIEBER [FC Balzers], Rony HANSELMANN [FC Balzers], Nicolas HASLER [USV Eschen/Mauren], Michele POLVERINO [FC Aarau (SUI)];
Forwards - Thomas BECK [FC Balzers], Benjamin FISCHER [FC Vaduz], Mathias CHRISTEN [FC Linth].
Coach - Hans-Peter ZAUGG.

NORWAY:
Goalkeepers - Runi Alenning JARSTEIN [Viking Stavanger], Espen Bugge PETTERSEN [Molde FK];
Defenders - Tom HOGLI [Tromso IL], Kjetil WAEHLER [Aalborg BK (DEN)], Brede HANGELAND [Fulham FC (ENG)], John Arne RIISE [AS Roma (ITA)], Espen RUUD [Odense BK (DEN)], Vadim DEMIDOV [Real Sociedad San Sebastian (ESP)], Jonathan PARR [Aalesund FK (NOR)], Havard NORDTVEIT [Borussia Monchengladbach (GER)];
Midfielders - Morten Gamst PEDERSEN [Blackburn Rovers FC (ENG)], Bjorn Helge RIISE [Sheffield United FC (ENG)], Christian GRINDHEIM [SC Heerenveen (HOL)], Ruben Yttergard JENSSEN [Tromso IL], Alexander TETTEY [Rennes FC (FRA)], Markus HENRIKSEN [Rosenborg BK Trondheim], Henning HAUGER [Stabaek IF];
Forwards - Mohammed ABDELLAOUE [Hannover 96 (GER)], Daniel BRAATEN [Toulouse FC (FRA)], Simen BRENNE [Odd Grenland], Erik HUSEKLEPP [AS Bari (ITA)].
Coach - Egil OLSEN.


Lithuania - Spain  1:3

29.03.2011. 21:45. Kaunas. S.Darius ir S.Girenas SC. 8000. Laurent DUHAMEL (France).
LITHUANIA - SPAIN  1:3 (0:1).
g. 57' Marius STANKEVICIUS; 19' XAVI, 70' (og) Tadas KIJANSKAS, 83' Juan MATA.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian Edinburgh (SCO)], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP)], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)] (71' 3-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Rostov (RUS)], 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)] (85' 21-Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)]), 10-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (74' 19-Tadas LABUKAS [Arka Gdynia (POL)].
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes:22-Vytautas CERNIAUSKAS [FC Vaslui (ROM)], 11-Tomas RAZANAUSKAS [Suduva Marijampole], 15-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)], 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)].
ESP: 1-Iker CASILLAS [Real Madrid], 2-Alvaro ARBEOLA [Real Madrid], 3-Gerard PIQUE [FC Barcelona] (90' 15-Sergio RAMOS [Real Madrid]), 5-Andoni IRAOLA [Athletic Bilbao], 17-Raul ALBIOLA [Real Madrid], 20-Santi CAZORLA [Villarreal CF] (67' 13-Juan MATA [Valencia CF]), 14-XABI ALONSO [Real Madrid], 18-Javi MARTINEZ [Athletic Bilbao], 8-XAVI [FC Barcelona], 7-David VILLA [FC Barcelona] (54' 21-David SILVA [Manchester City (ENG)]), 19-Fernando LLORENTE [Athletic Bilbao].
Coach: Vicente DEL BOSQUE. Captain: Iker CASILLAS. Substitudes: 12-Victor VALDES [FC Barcelona], 6-Andres INIESTA [FC Barcelona], 9-Fernando TORRES [Chelsea FC London (ENG)], 16-Sergio BUSQUETS [FC Barcelona].


Lithuania - Poland  2:0

25.03.2011. 21:30. Kaunas. S.Darius ir S.Girenas SC. 4500. Andris TREIMANIS (Latvia).
LITHUANIA - POLAND  2:0 (2:0).
g. 18' Saulius MIKOLIUNAS, 29' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)] (46' 12-Ernestas SETKUS [Olympiacos Nicosia (CYP)]), 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)] (46' 15-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)]), 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian Edinburgh (SCO)], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP)], 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)] (87' 11-Tomas RAZANAUSKAS [Suduva Marijampole]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)] (46' 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)]), 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Rostov (RUS)] (81' 20-Valdemar BOROVSKIJ [Suduva Marijampole]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)] (71' 26-Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)]), 19-Tadas LABUKAS [Arka Gdynia (POL)].
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: Nerijus ASTRAUSKAS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius].
POL: 22-Sebastian MALKOWSKI [Lechia Gdansk], 4-Maciej SADLOK [Polonia Warszaw], 13-Arkadiusz GLOWACKI [Trabzonspor (TUR)], 23-Kamil GLIK [AS Bari (ITA)], 26-Lukasz PISZCZEK [Borussia Dortmund (GER)], 5-Dariusz DUDKA [AJ Auxerre (FRA)] (85' 19-Tomasz JODLOWIEC [Polonia Warzsaw]), 10-Ludovic OBRANIAK [LOSC Lille (FRA)] (69' 6-ROGER Gueirreiro [AEK Athens (GRE)]), 11-Rafal MURAWSKI [Lech Poznan] (46' 17-Slawomir PESZKO [1.FC Koln (GER)]), 16-Jakub BLASZCZYKOWSKI [Borussia Dortmund (GER)] (85' 7-Szymon PAWLOWSKI [Zaglebie Lubin]), 18-Adrian MIERZEJEWSKI [Polonia Warszaw] (46' 21-Kamil GROSICKI [Sivasspor (TUR)]), 9-Robert LEWANDOWSKI [Borussia Dortmund (GER)] (73' 20-Michal KUCHARSKY [Legia Warszaw]).
Coach: Franciszek SMUDA. Captain: Jakub BLASZCZYKOWSKI. Substitudes: .
Booket: 47' Tadas LABUKAS, 78' Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS, 88' Tadas KIJANSKAS; 45' Kamil GLIK, 60' Ludovic OBRANIAK.


Lithuanian Squad for friendly against Poland (March 25 in Kaunas) & ECQ against Spain (March 29 in Kaunas)

Goalkeepers - Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR)], Vytautas CERNIAUSKAS [FC Vaslui (ROM)], Ernestas SETKUS [Olympiacos Nicosia (CYP)];
Defenders - Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP)], Marius ZALIUKAS [Hearts Of Midlothian Edinburgh (SCO)], Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE)], Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [Lechia Gdansk (POL)], Valdemar BOROVSKIJ [Suduva Marijampole];
Midfielders - Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS)], Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)], Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FC Rostov (RUS)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)], Tomas RAZANAUSKAS [Suduva Marijampole], Marius PAPSYS [FK Pribram (CZE)], Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [FC St. Johnstone (SCO)];
Forwards - Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA)], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL)], Tadas LABUKAS [Arka Gdynia (POL)], Tadas ELIOSIUS [Suduva Marijampole], Nerijus ASTRAUSKAS [VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius].
Coach - Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Trainers - Arminas NARBEKOVAS, Donatas VENCEVICIUS, Audrius RAMONAS.

POLAND:
Goalkeepers - Przemyslaw TYTON [Roda JC Kerkrade (HOL)], Grzegorz SANDOMIERSKI [Jagiellonia Bialystok], Sebastian MALKOWSKI [Lechia Gdansk];
Defenders - Lukasz PISZCZEK [Borussia Dortmund (GER)], Kamil GLIK [AS Bari (ITA)], Dariusz DUDKA [AJ Auxerre (FRA)], Arkadiusz GLOWACKI [Trabzonspor (TUR)], Hubert WOLAKIEWICZ [Lech Poznan], Maciej SADLOK [Polonia Warszaw], Tomasz JODLOWIEC [Polonia Warzsaw], Jakub RZEZNICZAK [Legia Warszaw], Michal ZEWLAKOW [Ankaragucu (TUR)];
Midfielders - Ludovic OBRANIAK [LOSC Lille (FRA)], ROGER Gueirreiro [AEK Athens (GRE)], Jakub BLASZCZYKOWSKI [Borussia Dortmund (GER)], Slawomir PESZKO [1.FC Koln (GER)], Rafal MURAWSKI [Lech Poznan], Cesazy WILK [Wisla Krakow], Adrian MIERZEJEWSKI [Polonia Warszaw], Szymon PAWLOWSKI [Zaglebie Lubin];
Forwards - Robert LEWANDOWSKI [Borussia Dortmund (GER)], Ireneusz JELEN [AJ Auxerre (FRA)], Kamil GROSICKI [Sivasspor (TUR)], Michal KUCHARSKY [Legia Warszaw].
Coach - Franciszek SMUDA.

SPAIN:
Goalkeepers - Iker CASILLAS [Real Madrid], Victor VALDES [FC Barcelona], Pepe REINA [Liverpool FC (ENG)];
Defenders - Alvaro ARBEOLA [Real Madris], Sergio RAMOS [Real Madrid], Raul ALBIOLA [Real Madrid], Gerard PIQUE [FC Barcelona], Carlos MARCHENA [Villarreal CF], Joan CAPDEVILLA [Villarreal CF];
Midfielders - XAVI [FC Barcelona], XABI ALONSO [Real Madrid], Andres INIESTA [FC Barcelona], Javi MARTINEZ [Athletic Bilbao], Sergio BUSQUETS [FC Barcelona], Santi CAZORLA [Villarreal CF];
Forwards - David SILVA [Manchester City (ENG)], David VILLA [FC Barcelona], Fernando TORRES [Chelsea FC London (ENG)], Fernando LLORENTE [Athletic Bilbao], Jeus NAVA [Sevilla FC], Juan MATA [Valencia CF].
Coach - Vicente DEL BOSQUE.


Created 14-03-2011. Corrected 12-11-2011
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2011 Almis. All rights reserved.