WCQ Slovakia - Lithuania  4:0

11.11.2016. 20:45. Trnava. St. Antona Malatinskeho. 9653. Anastasios SIDIROPOULOS (Greece).
SLOVAKIA - LITHUANIA  4:0 (3:0).
g. 12' Adam NEMEC, 15' Juraj KUCKA, 36' Martin SKRTEL, 86' Marek HAMSIK.
SVK: 1-Matus KOZACIK [Viktoria Plzen (CZE)], 3-Martin SKRTEL [Fenerbahce SK Istamboul (TUR)], 15-Tomas HUBOCAN [Olympique Marseille (FRA)], 2-Peter PEKARIK [Hertha BSC Berln (GER)], 4-Jan DURICA [Trabzonspor (TUR)], 14-Milan SKRINIAR [UC Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)], 17-Marek HAMSIK [SSC NApoli (ITA)], 19-Juraj KUCKA [AC Milan (ITA)], 20-Robert MAK [Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)] (84' 18-Dusan SVENTO [Slavia Praha (CZE)]), 7-Vladimir WEISS [Al-Gharafa SC Doha (QAT)] (90' 9-Matus BERO [Trabzonspor (TUR)]), 11-Adam NEMEC [Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)] (77' 21-Michal DURIS [Viktoria Plzen (CZE)]).
Coach: Jan KOZAK. Captain: Martin SKRTEL. Substitudes: 12-Jan NOVOTA [Rapid Wien (AUS)], 23-Martin DUBRAVKA [Slovan Liberec (CZE)], 5-Erik SABO [Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)], 6-Jan GREGUS [FC Kobenhavn (DEN)], 8-Filip KISS [FK Haugesund (NOR)], 10-Stanislav LOBOTKA [FC Nordsjaelland (DEN)], 13-Patrik HROSOVSKY [Viktoria Plzen (CZE)], 16-Kornel SALATA [Slovan Bratislava], 22-Jakub HOLUBEK [MSK Zilina].
LTU: 16-Ernestas SETKUS [ADO Den Haag (HOL)], 3-Georgas FREIDGEIMAS [Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)], 8-Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 23-Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [Portland Timbers (USA)], 4-Edvinas GIRDVAINIS [Piast Gliwice (POL)], 17-Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 18-Arturas ZULPA [Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)] (33' 13-Karolis CHVEDUKAS [RNK Split (CRO)]), 11-Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [VfL Bochum (GER)], 14-Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)], 22-Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 19-Nerijus VALSKIS [FK Trakai] (87' 18-Manfredas RUZGYS [1.FC Koln (GER)]).
Coach: Edgaras JANKAUSKAS. Captain: Fiodor CERNYCH. Substitudes: 1-Emilijus ZUBAS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], 12-Edvinas GERTMONAS [Stade Rennais (FRA)], 2-Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 5-Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole], 6-Mindaugas GRIGARAVICIUS [FC Jelgava (LVA)], 7-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [FK Trakai], 20-Simonas PAULIUS [FK Ventspils (LVA)], 21-Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius].
Booked: 52' Georgas FREIDGEIMAS.


Lithuanian Squad for WCQ against Slovakia (Nov 11)

Goalkeepers - Emilijus ZUBAS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], Edvinas GERTMONAS [Stade Rennais (FRA)], Ernestas SETKUS [ADO Den Haag (HOL)];
Defenders - Georgas FREIDGEIMAS [Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)], Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [Portland Timbers (USA)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [FK Trakai], Edvinas GIRDVAINIS [Piast Gliwice (POL)], Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole];
Midfielders - Arturas ZULPA [Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)], Karolis CHVEDUKAS [RNK Split (CRO)], Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)], Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Mindaugas GRIGARAVICIUS [FC Jelgava (LVA)], Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [VfL Bochum (GER)], Simonas PAULIUS [FK Ventspils (LVA)], Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius];
Forwards - Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Nerijus VALSKIS [FK Trakai], Deivydas MATULEVICIUS [FC Botosani (ROM)], Manfredas RUZGYS [1.FC Koln (GER)].
Coach - Edgaras JANKAUSKAS.


WCQ Lithuania - Malta  2:0

11.10.2016. 21:45. Vilnius. St. LFF. Jesus GIL (Spain).
LITHUANIA - MALTA  2:0 (0:0).
g. 75' Fiodor CERNYCH, 84' (pk) Arvydas NOVIKOVAS.
LTU: 16-Ernestas SETKUS [ADO Den Haag (HOL)], 5-Tomas MIKUCKIS [SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk (RUS)], 3-Georgas FREIDGEIMAS [Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)], 8-Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 23-Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [Portland Timbers (USA)], 17-Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (79' 13-Karolis CHVEDUKAS [RNK Split (CRO)]), 18-Arturas ZULPA [Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)], 11-Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [VfL Bochum (GER)] (87' 6-Mindaugas GRIGARAVICIUS [FC Jelgava (LVA)]), 14-Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)], 22-Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 19-Nerijus VALSKIS [FK Trakai] (62' 9-Deivydas MATULEVICIUS [FC Botosani (ROM)]).
Coach: Edgaras JANKAUSKAS. Captain: Fiodor CERNYCH. Substitudes: 1-Emilijus ZUBAS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], 12-Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 2-Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 4-Edvinas GIRDVAINIS [Piast Gliwice (POL)], 7-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai], 10-Ovidijus VERBICKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 15-Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole], 20-Simonas PAULIUS [FK Ventspils (LVA)], 21-Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius].
MLT: 1-Andrew HOGG [Floriana FC], 2-Jonathan CARUANA [Valletta FC], 3-Joseph ZERAFA [Birkirkara FC], 5-Andrei AGIUS [Hibernians FC Paola], 6-Steve BORG [Valletta FC], 20-Zach MUSCAT [AC Arezzo (ITA)], 4-Gareth SCIBERRAS [Birkirkara FC], 8-Paul FENECH [Balzan Youths FC] (85' 11-Steve PISANI [Floriana FC]), 18-Bjorn KRISTENSEN [Hibernians FC Paola] (80' 19-Alfred EFFIONG [Balzan Youths FC]), 13-Andre SCHEMBRI [Boavista FC Porto (POR)] (83' 10-Rowen MUSCAT [Birkirkara FC]), 9-Michael MIFSUD [Valletta FC].
Coach: Pietro GHEDIN (ITA). Captain: Michael MIFSUD. Substitudes: 12-Henry BONELLO [Valletta FC], 7-Clayton FAILLA [Hibernians FC Paola], 14-Jean Paul FARRUGIA [Sliema Wanderers FC], 15-Mark SCERRI [Sliema Wanderers FC], 16-Ryan SCICLUNA [Birkirkara FC], 17-Ryan CAMILLERI [Valletta FC].
Booked: 30' Nerijus VALSKIS, 84' Karolis CHVEDUKAS, 43' Andrei AGIUS, 72' Andrew HOGG, 81' Jonathan CARUANA.
Sent Off: 82'  Jonathan CARUANA.


WCQ Scotland - Lithuania  1:1

08.10.2016. 19:45. Glasgow. St. Hampden Park. Tobias STIELER (Germany).
SCOTLAND - LITHUANIA  1:1 (0:0).
g. 89' James McARTHUR; 59' Fiodor CERNYCH.
SCO: 1-David MARSHALL [Hull City FC (ENG), 4-Russell MARTIN [Norwich City FC (ENG)], 5-Grant HANLEY [Newcastle United FC (ENG)], 3-Andrew ROBERTSON [Hull City FC (ENG)], 2-Callum PATERSON [Heart of Midlothians FC], 7-Darren FLETCHER [West Bromwich Albion FC (ENG)] (46' 19-James McARTHUR [Crystal Palace FC (ENG)]), 10-Robert SNODGRASS [Hull City FC (ENG)], 6-Barry BANNAN [Sheffield Wednesday FC (ENG)], 11-Matt RITCHIE [Newcastle United FC (ENG)] (71' 16-Leigh GRIFFITHS [Celtic FC]), 8-Oliver BURKE [Red Bull Leipzig (GER)] (57' 13-James FORREST [Celtic FC]), 9-Chris MARTIN [Derby County FC (ENG)].
Coach: Srecko KATANEC. Captain: Bostjan CESAR. Substitudes: 12- Craig GORDON [Celtic FC], 21- Jack HAMILTON [Heart of Midlothians FC], 14-James MORRISON [West Bromwich Albion FC (ENG)], 15-Shaun MALONEY [Hull City fc (ENG)], 17-Ikechi ANYA [Derby County FC (ENG)], 18-Steven FLETCHER [Sheffield Wednesday FC (ENG)], 20-Christopher BERRA [Ipswich Town FC (ENG)], 22-Lee WALLACE [Rangers FC], 23-Kieran TIERNEY [Celtic FC].
LTU: 16-Ernestas SETKUS [ADO Den Haag (HOL)], 5-Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole] (64' 23-Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [Portland Timbers (USA)]), 3-Georgas FREIDGEIMAS [Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)], 8-Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 4-Edvinas GIRDVAINIS [Piast Gliwice (POL)], 17-Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 18-Arturas ZULPA [Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)] (66' 13-Karolis CHVEDUKAS [RNK Split (CRO)]), 11-Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [VfL Bochum (GER)], 14-Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)], 22-Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], 19-Nerijus VALSKIS [FK Trakai] (85' 6-Mindaugas GRIGARAVICIUS [FC Jelgava (LVA)]).
Coach: Edgaras JANKAUSKAS. Captain: Fiodor CERNYCH. Substitudes: 1-Emilijus ZUBAS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], 12-Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 2-Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 5-Tomas MIKUCKIS [SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk (RUS)], 7-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai], 9-Deivydas MATULEVICIUS [FC Botosani (ROM)], 10-Ovidijus VERBICKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 20-Simonas PAULIUS [FK Ventspils (LVA)], 21-Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius].
Booked: 52' Grant HANLEY, 90+4' James McARTHUR; 13' Egidijus VAITKUNAS, 18' Mantas KUKLYS, 52' Georgas FREIDGEIMAS.


Lithuanian Squad for WCQ against Scotland (Oct 08) & Malta (Oct 11)

Goalkeepers - Emilijus ZUBAS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Ernestas SETKUS [ADO Den Haag (HOL)];
Defenders - Georgas FREIDGEIMAS [Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)], Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [Portland Timbers (USA)], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai], Tomas MIKUCKIS [SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk (RUS)], Edvinas GIRDVAINIS [Piast Gliwice (POL)], Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole];
Midfielders - Arturas ZULPA [Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)], Karolis CHVEDUKAS [RNK Split (CRO)], Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)], Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Mindaugas GRIGARAVICIUS [FC Jelgava (LVA)], Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [VfL Bochum (GER)], Simonas PAULIUS [FK Ventspils (LVA)], Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius];
Forwards - Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Nerijus VALSKIS [FK Trakai], Deivydas MATULEVICIUS [FC Botosani (ROM)], Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Suduva Marijampole].
Coach - Edgaras JANKAUSKAS.

SCOTLAND:
Goalkeepers - Craig GORDON [Celtic FC], Jack HAMILTON [Heart of Midlothians FC], David MARSHALL [Hull City FC (ENG)];
Defenders - Christopher BERRA [Ipswich Town FC (ENG)], Gordon GREER [Blackburn Rovers FC (ENG)], Grant HANLEY [Newcastle United FC (ENG)], Alan HUTTON [Aston Villa FC (ENG)], Russell MARTIN [Norwich City FC (ENG)], Callum PATERSON [Heart of Midlothians FC], Andrew ROBERTSON [Hull City FC (ENG)], Kieran TIERNEY [Celtic FC], Lee WALLACE [Rangers FC];
Midfielders - Ikechi ANYA [Derby County FC (ENG)], Barry BANNAN [Sheffield Wednesday FC (ENG)], Oliver BURKE [Red Bull Leipzig (GER)], Darren FLETCHER [West Bromwich Albion FC (ENG)], James FORREST [Celtic FC], James McARTHUR [Crystal Palace FC (ENG)], John McGINN [Hibernian FC], Barrie McKAY [Rangers FC], Shaun MALONEY [Hull City fc (ENG)], James MORRISON [West Bromwich Albion FC (ENG)], Matt RITCHIE [Newcastle United FC (ENG)], Robert SNODGRASS [Hull City FC (ENG)];
Forwards - Steven FLETCHER [Sheffield Wednesday FC (ENG)], Leigh GRIFFITHS [Celtic FC], Chris MARTIN [Derby County FC (ENG)], Steven NAISMITH [Norwich City FC (ENG)].
Coach - Gordon STRACHAN.


WCQ Lithuania - Slovenia  2:2

04.09.2016. 19:00. Vilnius. St. LFF. Artur SOARES DIAS (Portugal).
LITHUANIA - SLOVENIA  2:2 (2:0).
g. 32' Fiodor CERNYCH, 34' Vykintas SLIVKA; 77' Rene KRHIN, 90+3' Bostjan CESAR.
LTU: 16-Ernestas SETKUS [ADO Den Haag (HOL)], 5-Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole], 3-Georgas FREIDGEIMAS [Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)], 8-Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 4-Edvinas GIRDVAINIS [Piast Gliwice (POL)], 17-Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 18-Arturas ZULPA [Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)], 11-Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [VfL Bochum (GER)], 14-Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)] (79' 13-Karolis CHVEDUKAS [RNK Split (CRO)]), 22-Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)] (70' 6-Mindaugas GRIGARAVICIUS [FC Jelgava (LVA)]), 19-Nerijus VALSKIS [FK Trakai] (85' 9-Deivydas MATULEVICIUS [FC Botosani (ROM)]).
Coach: Edgaras JANKAUSKAS. Captain: Fiodor CERNYCH. Substitudes: 1-Emilijus ZUBAS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], 12-Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 2-Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 7-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai], 10-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Suduva Marijampole], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [FK Trakai], 20-Ovidijus VERBICKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 21-Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius], 23-Rolandas BARAVYKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda].
SVN: 1-Jan OBLAK [Atletico de Madrid (ESP)], 5-Bostjan CESAR [AC Chievo Verona (ITA)], 13-Bojan JOKIC [Villarreal CF (ESP)], 4-Miral SAMARDZIC [Henan Jianye (CHN)], 2-Nejc SKUBIC [Konyaspor (TUR)], 10-Valter BIRSA [AC Chievo Verona (ITA)], 20-Kevin KAMPL [Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)], 6-Rene KRHIN [Granada 74 CF (ESP)], 21-Benjamin VERBIC [FC Kobenhavn (DEN)] (56' 11-Milivoje NOVAKOVIC [NK Maribor], 14-Roman BEZJAK [SV Darmstadt 98 (GER)], 9-Robert BERIC [AS Saint-Etienne (FRA)] (46' 7-Josip ILICIC [AFC Fiorentina (ITA)].
Coach: Srecko KATANEC. Captain: Bostjan CESAR. Substitudes: 12-Vid BELEC [Carpi FC 1909 (ITA)], 16-Matic KOTNIK [NK Celje], 3-Aljaz STRUNA [US Citta de Palermo (ITA)], 15-Petar STOJANOVIC [Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)], 17-Miha MEVLJA [Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)], 18-Dejan TRAJKOVSKI [FCTwente Enchede (HOL)], 19-Miha ZAJC [Olimpija Ljubljana], 22-Blaz VRHOVEC [NK Maribor], 23-Matic CRNIC [HNK Rijeka (CRO)].
Booked: 75' Arturas ZULPA; 88' Miral SAMARDZIC.


Lithuanian Squad for WCQ against Slovenia (Sep 04)

Goalkeepers - Emilijus ZUBAS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)], Saulius KLEVINSKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Ernestas SETKUS [ADO Den Haag (HOL)];
Defenders - Georgas FREIDGEIMAS [Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)], Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [FK Trakai], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai], Rolandas BARAVYKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Edvinas GIRDVAINIS [Piast Gliwice (POL)], Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole];
Midfielders - Arturas ZULPA [Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)], Karolis CHVEDUKAS [RNK Split (CRO)], Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)], Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Mindaugas GRIGARAVICIUS [FC Jelgava (LVA)], Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [VfL Bochum (GER)], Tadas ELIOSIUS [Lietava Jonava], Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius], Ovidijus VERBICKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda];
Forwards - Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Nerijus VALSKIS [FK Trakai], Deivydas MATULEVICIUS [FC Botosani (ROM)], Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Suduva Marijampole].
Coach - Edgaras JANKAUSKAS.

SLOVENIA:
Goalkeepers - Jan OBLAK [Atletico de Madrid (ESP)], Vid BELEC [Carpi FC 1909 (ITA)], Matic KOTNIK [NK Celje];
Defenders - Dejan TRAJKOVSKI [FCTwente Enchede (HOL)], Bojan JOKIC [Villarreal CF (ESP)], Nejc SKUBIC [Konyaspor (TUR)], Petar STOJANOVIC [Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)], Aljaz STRUNA [US Citta de Palermo (ITA)], Miha MEVLJA [Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)], Miral SAMARDZIC [Henan Jianye (CHN)], Bostjan CESAR [AC Chievo Verona (ITA)];
Midfielders - Miha ZAJC [Olimpija Ljubljana], Jasmin KURTIC [Atalanta BC Bergamo (ITA)], Rene KRHIN [Granada 74 CF (ESP)], Benjamin VERBIC [FC Kobenhavn (DEN)], Matic CRNIC [HNK Rijeka (CRO)], Blaz VRHOVEC [NK Maribor], Kevin KAMPL [Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)], Valter BIRSA [AC Chievo Verona (ITA)];
Forwards - Josip ILICIC [AFC Fiorentina (ITA)], Milivoje NOVAKOVIC [NK Maribor], Roman BEZJAK [SV Darmstadt 98 (GER)], Robert BERIC [AS Saint-Etienne (FRA)].
Coach - Srecko KATANEC.


Friendly Poland - Lithuania  0:0

06.06.2016. 19:00. Krakow. St. Miejski im. Henryka Reymana. 3300. Filip GLOVA (Slovakia).
POLAND - LITHUANIA  0:0.
POL: 22-Lukasz FABIANSKI [Swansea City FC (WAL)] (46' 12-Artur BORUC [Bournemouth FC (ENG)]), 14-Jakub WAWRZYNIAK [Lechia Gdansk], 4-Thiago CIONEK [US Palermo (ITA)], 15-Kamil GLIK [Torino FC (ITA)] (46' 18-Bartosz SALAMON [Cagliari Calcio (ITA)]), 16-Jakub BLASZYKOWSKI [ACF Fiorentina (ITA)] (74' 3-Artur JEDREJCZYK [Legia Warsaw]), 5-Krzysztof MACZYNSKI [Wisla Krakow] (46' 6-Tomasz JODLOWIEC [Legia Warsaw]), 10-Grzegorz KRYCHOWIAK [Sevilla FC (ESP)] (85' 19-Piotr ZIELINSKI [Empoli FC (ITA)]), 23-Filip STARZYNSKI [Zaglebie Lubin], 21-Bartosz KAPUSTKA [Cracovia Krakow], 11-Kamil GROSICKI [Stade Rennais FC (FRA)] (77' 17-Slawomir PESZKO [Lechia Gdansk]), 7-Arkadiusz MILIK [Ajax Amsterdam (HOL)].
Coach: Adam NAWALKA. Captain: Kamil GLIK. Substitudes: 1-Wojciech SZCZESNY [AS Roma (ITA)], 8-Karol LINETTY [Lech Pozman], 13-Mariusz STEPINSKI [Ruch Chorzow], 2-Michal PAZDAN [Legia Warsaw], 20-Lukasz PISZCZEK [BV 09 Borussia Dortmund (GER)], 9-Robert LEWANDOWSKI [FC Bayern Munchen (GER)].
LTU: 1-Emilijus ZUBAS [TS Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala (POL)], 3-Georgas FREIDGEIMAS [Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)], 8-Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 4-Edvinas GIRDVAINIS [Marbella FC (ESP)], 23-Rolandas BARAVYKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda] (60' 5-Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole]), 17-Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (46' 6-Simonas PAULIUS [FK Ventspils (LVA)]), 14-Arturas ZULPA [Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)] (18-Donatas KAZLAUSKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]), 11-Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [VfL Bochum (GER)], 16-Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)] (69' 20-Dovydas NORVILAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]), 22-Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)] (50' 9-Nerijus VALSKIS [FK Trakai]), 19-Lukas SPALVIS [Aalborg BK (DEN)], .
Coach: Edgaras JANKAUSKAS. Captain: Fiodor CERNYCH. Substitudes: 12-Marius RAPALIS [FK Trakai], 21-Ernestas SETKUS [Sivasspor (TUR)], 2-Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [FK Trakai], 7-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai], 13-Markas BENETA [Atlantas Klaipeda], 10-Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius].
Booked: 79' Grzegorz KRYCHOWIAK; 2' Rolandas BARAVYKAS, 61' Georgas FREIDGEIMAS, 79' Dovydas NORVILAS, 83' Egidijus VAITKUNAS.


Baltic Cup Latvia - Lithuania  2:1

01.06.2016. 19:30. Liepaja. Daugava. 2305. Roomer TARAJEV (Estonia).
LATVIA - LITHUANIA  2:1 (0:0).
g. 50' Arturs ZJUZINS, 71' Artjoms RUDNEVS; 84' Fiodor CERNYCH.
LVA: Andris VANINS [FC Sion (SUI)], Kaspars GORKS [Dukla Praha (CZE)], Vladislavs GABOVS [Korona Kielce (POL)], Vitalijs MAKSIMENKO [SV Mattersburg (AUT)], Kaspars DUBRA [BATE Borisov (LVA)], Artis LAZDINS [FK Jelgava], Roberts SAVALNIEKS [FK Riga] (46' Aleksejs VISNAKOVS [Rigas FS]), Janis IKAUNIEKS [FC Metz (FRA)] (65' Davis IKAUNIEKS [FK Liepaja]), Igors TARASOVS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)] (46' Arturs ZJUZINS [FK Orenburg (RUS)]), Artjoms RUDNEVS [Hamburger SV (GER)] (77' Sergejs VOROBJOVS [FK Riga]), Valerijs SABALA [1.FK Pribram. (CZE)] (88' Olegs LAIZANS [FK Riga]).
Coach: Marians PAHARS. Captain: Kaspars GORKS. Substitudes: Pavels STEINBORNS [Nea Salamis Famagusta (CYP)], Kaspars IKSTENS [FK Jelgava], Antons KURAKINS [Hamilton Academical FC (SCO)], Vitalijs JAGODINSKIS [Hoverla Uzhgorod (UKR)], Gints FREIMANIS [FK Jelgava], Marcis OSS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)], Edgars GAURACS [FK Liepaja].
LTU: Ernestas SETKUS [Sivasspor (TUR)], Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole], Edvinas GIRDVAINIS [Marbella FC (ESP)], Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Dovydas NORVILAS [Atlantas Klaipeda] (79' Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius]), Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [VfL Bochum (GER)], Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)] (57' Nerijus VALSKIS [FK Trakai]), Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Lukas SPALVIS [Aalborg BK (DEN)].
Coach: Edgaras JANKAUSKAS. Captain: Fiodor CERNYCH. Substitudes: Marius RAPALIS [FK Trakai], Emilijus ZUBAS [TS Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala (POL)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [FK Trakai], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai], Rolandas BARAVYKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Vytas GASPUITIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Markas BENETA [Atlantas Klaipeda], Andrius BARTKUS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Simonas PAULIUS [FK Ventspils (LVA)], Donatas KAZLAUSKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda].
Booked: 7' Roberts SAVALNIEKS, 32' Artis LAZDINS; 11' Mantas KUKLYS, 35' Vaidas SLAVICKAS.


Baltic Cup Lithuania - Estonia  2:0

29.05.2016. 16:00. Klaipeda. City st.. 3700. Aleksandrs ANUFRIJEVS (Latvia).
LITHUANIA - ESTONIA  2:0 (2:0).
g. 30' Nerijus VALSKIS, 45' Fiodor CERNYCH.
LTU: Emilijus ZUBAS [TS Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala (POL)], Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole] (74' Rolandas BARAVYKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]), Edvinas GIRDVAINIS [Marbella FC (ESP)], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [FK Trakai], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai] (74' Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [VfL Bochum (GER)], Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Dovydas NORVILAS [Atlantas Klaipeda] (82' Simonas PAULIUS [FK Ventspils (LVA)]), Nerijus VALSKIS [FK Trakai] (73' Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 22-Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)] (50' Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)]), Lukas SPALVIS [Aalborg BK (DEN)] (82' Donatas KAZLAUSKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]).
Coach: Edgaras JANKAUSKAS. Captain: Fiodor CERNYCH. Substitudes: Marius RAPALIS [FK Trakai], Ernestas SETKUS [Sivasspor (TUR)], Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Markas BENETA [Atlantas Klaipeda], Vytas GASPUITIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Andrius BARTKUS [Atlantas Klaipeda].
EST: Marko MEERITS [FC Emmen (HOL)], Artur PIKK [BATE Borisov (BLR)] (87' Dmitri KRUGLOV [FC Infonet. Tallinn]), Joonas TAMM [FC Flora Tallinn] (67' Henri ANIER [Dundee United FC (SCO)]), Ragnar KLAVAN [FC Augsburg (GER]), Markus JURGENSON [FC Flora Tallinn] (79' Andreas RAUDSEPP [FC Levadia Tallinn]), Ilja ANTONOV [FC Levadia Tallinn], Aleksandr DMITRIJEV [FC Infonet Tallinn] (43' Andre FROLOV [FC Flora Tallinn]), Nikita BARANOV [FC Flora Tallinn], Pavel MARIN [FC Levadia Tallinn] (67' Maksim GUSSEV [FC Flora Tallinn]), Ken KALLASTE [Gornik Zabrze (POL)]. Rauno SAPPINEN [FC Flora Tallinn] (79' Frank LIIVAK [Alcobendas Sport (ESP)]).
Coach: Magnus PEHRSSON (SWE). Captain: Ragnar KLAVAN. Substitudes: Richard ALAND [FC Flora Tallinn], Matvei IGONEN [FC Infonet Tallinn]., Joel LINDPERE [no team], Kevin KAUBER [FK Jelgava (LVA)], Jan KOKLA [FC Flora Tallinn], Rauno ALLIKU [FC Flora Tallinn].
Booked: 29' Nerijus VALSKIS, 81' Dovydas NORVILAS; 13' Ken KALLASTE.


Lithuanian Squad for Baltic Cup against Estonia (May 26) & Latvia (Jun 01 & Friendly against Poland (Jun 06))

Goalkeepers - Emilijus ZUBAS [TS Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala (POL)], Marius RAPALIS [FK Trakai], Ernestas SETKUS [Sivasspor (TUR)];
Defenders - Georgas FREIDGEIMAS [Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)], Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [FK Trakai], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai], Rolandas BARAVYKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Vytas GASPUITIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Markas BENETA [Atlantas Klaipeda], Edvinas GIRDVAINIS [Marbella FC (ESP)], Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole], Vaidotas SILENAS [FK Trakai];
Midfielders - Arturas ZULPA [Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)], Simonas PAULIUS [FK Ventspils (LVA)], Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)], Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Dovydas NORVILAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [VfL Bochum (GER)], Donatas KAZLAUSKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius], Ovidijus VERBICKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Andrius BARTKUS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius];
Forwards - Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Nerijus VALSKIS [FK Trakai], Lukas SPALVIS [Aalborg BK (DEN)].
Coach - Edgaras JANKAUSKAS.


Friendly Russia - Lithuania  3:0

26.03.2016. 18:00. Moscow. Otkrytiye. 35400. Daniele ORSATO (Italy).
RUSSIA - LITHUANIA  3:0 (1:0).
g. 41' Fyodor SMOLOV, 61' Aleksandr GOLOVIN, 72' Denis GLUSHAKOV.
RUS: 30-Stanislav KRITSYUK [FK Krasnodar] (46' 16-GUILHERME [Lokomotiv Moskva]), 4-Sergei IGNASHEVICH [CSKA Moskva], 6-Aleksei BEREZUTSKI [CSKA Moskva] (46' 11-Aleksandr KERZHAKOV [FC Zurich (SUI)]), 3-Igor SMOLNIKOV [Zenit Saint Petersburg], 27-Dmitri TARASOV [Lokomotiv Moskva], 23-Dmitri KOMBAROV [Spartak Moskva], 19-Aleksandr SAMEDOV [Lokomotiv Moskva] (46' 21-Aleksei IONOV [Dynamo Moskva]), 29-Oleg IVANOV [Terek Grozny] (69' 25-Ilya MAKSIMOV [Anzhi Makhachkala]), 5-Pavel MAMAYEV [FK Krasnodar] (46' 28-Artur YUSUPOV [Zenit Saint Petersburg]), 8-Denis GLUSHAKOV [Spartak Moskva], 20-Fyodor SMOLOV [FK Krasnodar] (46' 24-Aleksandr GOLOVIN [CSKA Moskva]).
Coach: Leonid SLUTSKY. Captain: Sergei IGNASHEVICH. Substitudes: 12-Yuri LODYGIN [Zenit Saint Petersburg], 2-Oleg KUZMIN [Rubin Kazan], 9-Aleksandr KOKORIN [Zenit Saint Petersburg], 14-Vasili BEREZUTSKI [CSKA Moskva], 17-Oleg SHATOV [Zenit Saint Petersburg], 22-Artyom DZYUBA [Zenit Saint Petersburg].
LTU: 1-Vytautas CERNIAUSKAS [FC Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)], 5-Tomas MIKUCKIS [SKA-Energia Khabarovsk (RUS)], 2-Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 23-Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [SC Cambuur Leuwarden (HOL)] (46' 8-Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 7-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai] (60' 6-Markas BENETA [Atlantas Klaipeda]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (46' 15-Deimantas PETRAVICIUS [Nottingham Forest FC (ENG)]), 11-Arturas ZULPA [Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)], 16-Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)] (86' 17-Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 24-Ovidijus VERBICKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 22-Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)] (80' 10-Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 19-Lukas SPALVIS [Aalborg BK (DEN)] (60' 9-Deivydas MATULEVICIUS [FC Botosani (ROM)]).
Coach: Edgaras JANKAUSKAS. Captain: Fiodor CERNYCH. Substitudes: 12-Emilijus ZUBAS [TS Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala (POL)], 21-Ernestas SETKUS [Sivasspor (TUR)], 3-Georgas FREIDGEIMAS [Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)], 4-Valdemar BOROVSKIJ [Lietava Jonava], 14-Ernestas VELIULIS [Suduva Marijampole], 18-Mindaugas PANKA [Hapoel Petach-Tikva FC (ISR)].
Booked: 49' Oleg IVANOV, 50' Artur YUSUPOV; 29' Vykintas SLIVKA, 70' Ovidijus VERBICKAS.


Friendly Romania - Lithuania  1:0

23.03.2016. 20:00. Giurgiu. Marin Anastasovici. 4368. David Fernandez BORBALAN (Spain).
ROMANIA - LITHUANIA  1:0 (0:0).
g. 65 Nicolae STANCIU.
ROM: 1-Costel PANTILIMON [Watford FC (ENG)], 4-Cosmin MOTI [Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)], 2-Alexandru MATEL [Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)], 6-Vlad CHIRICHES [SSC Napoli (ITA)], 3-Steliano FILIP [Dinamo Bucuresti] (86' 26-Alin TOSCA [Steaua Bucuresti]), 17-Lucian SANMARTEAN [Al-Ittihad FC (KSA)] (59' 5-Ovidiu HOBAN [Hapoel Be'er Sheva (ISR)]), 11-Gabriel TORJE [Osmanlispor (TUR)] (58' 25-Andrei IVAN [CSU Craiova]), 8-Mihai PINTILII [Steaua Bucuresti], 20-Florin TANASE [Vitorul Constanta] (46' 10-Nicolae STANCIU [Steaua Bucuresti]), 19-Bogdan STANCU [Genclerbirligi (TUR)] (76' 18-Ioan HORA [Pandurii Targu Jiu]), 24-Raul RUSESCU [Osmanlispor (TUR)] (46' 13-Claudiu KESERU [Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)]).
Coach: Anghel IORDANESCU. Captain: Vlad CHIRICHES. Substitudes: 12-Ciprian TATRUSANU [ACF FIORENTINA (ITA)], 23-Silviu LUNG [Astra Giurgiu], 7-Adrian POPA [Steaua Bucuresti], 9-Florin ANDONE [Cordoba CF (ESP)], 14-Adrian ROPOTAN [Pandurii Targu Jiu], 15-Valencia GAMAN [Astra Giurgiu], 21-Dragos GRIGORE [Al-Saililiya SC (QAT)], 22-Cristian SAPUNARU [Pandurii Targu Jiu].
LTU
: 12-Emilijus ZUBAS [TS Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala (POL)], 3-Georgas FREIDGEIMAS [Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)], 8-Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 23-Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [SC Cambuur Leuwarden (HOL)], 4-Edvinas GIRDVAINIS [Marbella FC (ESP)], 10-Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius] (58' 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 11-Arturas ZULPA [Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)], 15-Deimantas PETRAVICIUS [Nottingham Forest FC (ENG)] (83' 14-Ernestas VELIULIS [Suduva Marijampole]), 16-Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)] (68' 17-Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 22-Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)] (83' 18-Mindaugas PANKA [Hapoel Petach-Tikva FC (ISR)]), 19-Lukas SPALVIS [Aalborg BK (DEN)] (68' 9-Deivydas MATULEVICIUS [FC Botosani (ROM)]).
Coach: Edgaras JANKAUSKAS. Captain: Fiodor CERNYCH. Substitudes: 1-Vytautas CERNIAUSKAS [FC Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)], 21-Ernestas SETKUS [Sivasspor (TUR)], 2-Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 5-Tomas MIKUCKIS [SKA-Energia Khabarovsk (RUS)], 6-Valdemar BOROVSKIJ [Lietava Jonava], 7-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai], 20-Ovidijus VERBICKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda].
Booked: 80' Edvinas GIRDVAINIS.


Lithuanian Squad for Friendly against Romania (Mar 23) & Russia (Mar 26)

Goalkeepers - Emilijus ZUBAS [TS Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala (POL)], Vytautas CERNIAUSKAS [FC Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)], Ernestas SETKUS [Sivasspor (TUR)];
Defenders - Georgas FREIDGEIMAS [Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)], Egidijus VAITKUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [FK Trakai], Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [SC Cambuur Leuwarden (HOL)], Tomas MIKUCKIS [SKA-Energia Khabarovsk (RUS)], Valdemar BOROVSKIJ [Lietava Jonava], Markas BENETA [Atlantas Klaipeda], Edvinas GIRDVAINIS [Marbella FC (ESP)];
Midfielders - Mindaugas PANKA [Hapoel Petach-Tikva FC (ISR)], Fiodor CERNYCH [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)], Ernestas VELIULIS [Suduva Marijampole], Arturas ZULPA [Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)], Deimantas PETRAVICIUS [Nottingham Forest FC (ENG)], Vykintas SLIVKA [FC Den Bosch (HOL)], Mantas KUKLYS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Andrius BARTKUS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Tautvydas ELIOSIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Donatas KAZLAUSKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Vytautas LUKSA [Zalgiris Vilnius], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Ovidijus VERBICKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda];
Forwards - Deivydas MATULEVICIUS [FC Botosani (ROM)], Lukas SPALVIS [Aalborg BK (DEN)].
Coach - Edgaras JANKAUSKAS.

ROMANIA:
Goalkeepers - Ciprian TATRUSANU [ACF Fiorentina (ITA)], Costel PANTILIMON [Watford FC (ENG)], Silviu LUNG [Astra Giurgiu];
Defenders - Vlad CHIRICHES [SSC Napoli (ITA)], Dragos GRIGORE [Al-Saililiya SC (QAT)], Alexandru MATEL [Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)], Valencia GAMAN [Astra Giurgiu], Cristian SAPUNARU [Pandurii Targu Jiu], Cosmin MOTI [Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)], Laszlo SEPSI [1.FC Nurnberg (GER)], Steliano FILIP [Dinamo Bucuresti], Alin TOSCA [Steaua Bucuresti];
Midfielders - Gabriel TORJE [Osmanlispor (TUR)], Mihai PINTILII [Steaua Bucuresti], Ovidiu HOBAN [Hapoel Be'er Sheva (ISR)], Lucian SANMARTEAN [Al-Ittihad FC (KSA)], Adrian POPA [Steaua Bucuresti], Adrian ROPOTAN [Pandurii Targu Jiu], Florin TANASE [Vitorul Constanta], Nicolae STANCIU [Steaua Bucuresti];
Forwards - Bogdan STANCU [Genclerbirligi (TUR)], Claudiu KESERU [Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)], Raul RUSESCU [Osmanlispor (TUR)], Florin ANDONE [Cordoba CF (ESP)], Andrei IVAN [CSU Craiova], Ioan HORA [Pandurii Targu Jiu].
Coach - Anghel IORDANESCU.

RUSSIA:
Goalkeepers - Igor AKINFEEV [CSKA Moskva], Yuri LODYGIN [Zenit Saint Petersburg], GUILHERME [Lokomotiv Moskva], Stanislav KRITSYUK [FK Krasnodar];
Defenders - Sergei IGNASHEVICH [CSKA Moskva], Vasili BEREZUTSKI [CSKA Moskva], Aleksei BEREZUTSKI [CSKA Moskva], Yuri ZHIRKOV [Zenit Saint Petersburg], Dmitri KOMBAROV [Spartak Moskva], Dmitri TORBINSKI [FK Krasnodar], Igor SMOLNIKOV [Zenit Saint Petersburg], Oleg KUZMIN [Rubin Kazan];
Midfielders - Roman SHIROKOV [CSKA Moskva], Igor DENISOV [Dynamo Moskva], Alan DZAGOEV [CSKA Moskva], Denis GLUSHAKOV [Spartak Moskva], Aleksandr SAMEDOV [Lokomotiv Moskva], Oleg SHATOV [Zenit Saint Petersburg], Aleksei IONOV [Dynamo Moskva], Pavel MAMAYEV [FK Krasnodar], Dmitri TARASOV [Lokomotiv Moskva], Oleg IVANOV [Terek Grozny], Aleksandr GOLOVIN [CSKA Moskva], Artur YUSUPOV [Zenit Saint Petersburg], Ilya MAKSIMOV [Anzhi Makhachkala];
Forwards - Aleksandr KERZHAKOV [FC Zurich (SUI)], Aleksandr KOKORIN [Zenit Saint Petersburg], Artyom DZYUBA [Zenit Saint Petersburg], Fyodor SMOLOV [FK Krasnodar].
Coach - Leonid SLUTSKY.


Created 11-03-2016. Corrected 13-11-2016
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: info@almis.sritis.lt Copyright 2016 Almis. All rights reserved.