All Lithuanian Team Games

2008


Games Status: F - Friendly, OG - Olympic Games, BC - Baltic Cup, WCQ - World Cup Qual., ECQ - European Ch. Qual., T - Tournament
Lithuanian Line-up: First Name, LAST NAME, [Club, Caps, Goals (including current game)] 


260 F
26.03.2008. 19:00. Vilnius. Vetra. 2000. Igor SATSCHI (Moldova).
LITHUANIA - AZERBAIJAN  1:0 (1:0).
g. 38' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 30], 14-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL), 3], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Korona Kielce (POL), 63, 1], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS), 31, 1], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 13, 1], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS), 52], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia Calcio (ITA), 37, 1], 16-Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 14, 2] (46' 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS), 22, 2], 80' 8-Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR), 14]), 11-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 24, 1] (83' 6-Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR), 13]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Grosseto (ITA), 44, 13] (88' 19-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Slovan Liberec (CZE), 21, 1]), 10-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Belenenses Lisabon (POR), 52, 10] (46' 17-Andrius VELICKA [Viking Stavanger (NOR), 15 ,1]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitutes: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL)].
AZE: 1-Farhad VELIYEV [Qarabag Baki], 2-Rail MELIKOV [Neftchi Baki], 13-Usim NDUKA [Olimpik Baki], 14-Rashad SADYKHOV [Neftchi Baki], 4-Elnur ALLAHVERDIYEV [Neftchi Baki], 22-Zaur TAGIZADE [Neftchi Baki], 5-Emin QULIYEV [Xazar Lenkaran] (16' 6-Elmar BAHSHIYEV [Xazar Lenkoran]), 24-Aleksandr CHERTOGANOV [Neftchi Baki], 7-Mahmud QURBANOV [Inter Baki], 10-Zaur RAMAZANOV [Xazar Lenkoran] (57' 18-Ilgar QURBANOV [Sivassport (TUR)]), 20-Branimir SUBASIC [Neftchi Baki].
Coach: Nazim SULEIMANOV.
Booket: 45' Ignas DEDURA; 19' Zaur RAMAZANOV, 21' Elnur ALLAHVERDIYEV, 24' Zaur TAGIZADE, 33' Elnur ALLAHVERDIYEV.
Sent Off: 33' Elnur ALLAHVERDIYEV.

261 F
27.05.2008. 20:30. Praha. Eden. 14220. Vladimir HRINAK (Slovakia).
CZECHIA - LITHUANIA  2:0 (1:0).
g. 39' Jan KOLLER, 62' Jan KOLLER.
CZE: 1-Petr CECH [Chelsea FC London (ENG)], 2-Zdenek GRYGERA [Juventus FC Torino (ITA)], 21-Tomas UJFALUSI [AC Fiorentina (ITA)] (74' Radoslav KOVAC [Spartak Moscow (RUS)]), 22-David ROSEHNAL [SS Lazio Roma (ITA)], 6-Marek JANKULOVSKI [AC Milan (ITA)] (64' Michal KADLEC [Sparta Praha]), 11-Stanislav VLCEK [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)], 3-Jan POLAK [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)] (46' Tomas GALASEK [1.FC Nurnberg (GER)]), 20-Jaroslav PLASIL [Osasuna Pamplona (ESP)] (79' Rudolf SKACEL [Hertha BSC Berlin (GER)]), 14-David JAROLIM [Hamburger SV (GER)] (83' Marek MATEJOVSKY [Reading FC (ENG)]), 15-Milan BAROS [Portsmouth FC (ENG)] (46' Vaclav SVERKOS [Banik Ostrava]), 9-Jan KOLLER [1.FC Nurnberg (GER)].
Coach: Karel BRUCKNER. Captain: Tomas UJFALUSI [AFC Fiorentina (ITA)].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 31], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 14, 1], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Korona Kielce (POL), 64, 1], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS), 32, 1], 4-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL), 10], 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 28, 4] (76' 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [no team, 53, 10]), 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS), 53] (60' 6-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE), 51]), 8-Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR), 15] (46' 16-Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 15, 2],  77' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [FK Riga (LVA), 18]), 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia Calcio (ITA), 38, 1] (69' 14-Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR), 14]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Grosseto (ITA), 45, 13], 28-Robertas POSKUS [Zenit Saint Petersburg (RUS), 36, 6] (61' 7-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL), 4]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitutes: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)].

262 BC
31.05.2008. 16:00. Jurmala. Slokas. 1300. Romans LAJUKS (Latvia).
LITHUANIA - ESTONIA  1:0 (0:0).
g. 89' Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS.
LTU: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM), 4], 2-Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys, 1], 5-Egidijus MAJUS [Vetra Vilnius, 2], 6-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE), 52] (46' 4-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL), 11]), 18-Algis JANKAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius, 1], 14-Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR), 15] (51' 5-Darvydas SERNAS [Vetra Vilnius, 1]), 8-Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR), 16] (53' 16-Darius MICEIKA [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 7, 1]), 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [FK Riga (LVA), 19], 13-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 13, 1] (82' 15-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Vindava Ventspils (LVA), 1, 1]), 11-Tadas LABUKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM), 7] (67' 17-Mindaugas GRIGALEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], 2), 8-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 19, 1] (90' 7-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas], 4).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Andrius JOKSAS. Substitutes: 22-Marius RAPALIS [Zalgiris Vilnius].
EST: 12-Mihkel AKSALU [Flora Tallinn], 2-Tihhon SISOV [Levadia Tallinn], 3-Andrei STEPANOV [FK Khimki (RUS)], 18-Igor MOROZOV [Levadia Tallinn], 4-Ragnar KLAVAN [Heracles Almelo (HOL)], 7-Ats PURJE [Inter Turku (FIN)] (88' 5-Andrei SIDORENKOV [Flora Tallinn]), 17-Aleksandr DMITRIJEV [Honefoss BK (NOR)], 11-Aivar ANNISTE [TVMK Tallinn] (69' 16-Martin VUNK [Flora Tallinn]), 6-Sander PURI [Levadia Tallinn], 9-Vjatseslav ZAHOVAIKO [Flora Tallinn] (66' 15-Tarmo KINK [Levadia Tallinn]), 8-Vladimir VOSKOBOINIKOV [Torpedo Moscow (RUS)].
Coach: Tarmo RUUTLI. Captain: Andrei STEPANOV. Substitutes: 13-Urmas ROOBA [TPS Turku (FIN)], 14-Taavi RAHN [Ekranas Panevezys (LTU).
Booket: 43' Aurimas KUCYS; 43' Sander PURI, 47' Vjatseslav ZAHOVAIKO, 77' Martin VUNK, 78' Mihkel AKSALU, 86' Tihhon SISIV, 90' Aleksandr DMITRIJEV.
Sent Off: 90+1' Tarmo KINK.

263 BC
01.06.2008. 14:00. Riga. Skonto. 3300. Sten KALDMA (Estonia).
LATVIA - LITHUANIA  2:1 (0:0).
g. 57' Kaspars GORKSS, 77' (og) Vidas ALUNDERIS; 81' Ricardas BENIUSIS.
LVA: 30-Andris VANINS [FK Ventspils], 13-Kaspars GORKSS [Blackpool FC (ENG)], 4-Dzintars ZIRNIS [Liepajas Metalurgs], 6-Denis IVANOVS [Liepajas Metalurgs], 7-Denis KACANOVS [FK Ventspils], 5-Juris LAIZANS [Shinnik Yaroslavl (RUS)], 3-Vitalijs ASTAFJEVS [FK Riga], 29-Jurijs ZIGAJEVS [FK Riga], 18-Aleksandrs CAUNA [Skonto Riga] (72' 15-Genadijs SOLONICINS [Liepajas Metalurgs]), 14-Andrejs PEREPLOTKINS [Skonto Riga] (82' 21-Andrejs BUTRIKS [FK Ventspils]), 20-Girts KARLSONS [De Graafschap Doetinchem (HOL)].
Coach: Aleksandrs STARKOVS. Captain: Vitalijs ASTAFJEVS. Substitutes: 1-Aleksandrs KOLINKO [Rubin Kazan (RUS)], 2-Igors SAVCENKOVS [FK Ventspils], 22-Roberts MEZECKIS [FK Riga], 10-Aleksejs VISNAKOVS [FK Riga], 9-Vladimirs KOLESNICENKO [FK Ventspils].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 32], 6-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE), 53] (46' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [FK Riga (LVA), 20]), 5-Andrius SKERLA [Korona Kielce (POL), 65, 1], 4-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL), 12], 14-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL), 5], 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 29, 4], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS), 54], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 25, 1] (68' 13-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA)], 14, 1), 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS), 23, 2] (60' 32-Robertas POSKUS [Zenit Saint Petersburg (RUS)], 37, 6), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Grosseto (ITA), 46, 13], 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [no team, 54, 10] (81' 8-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 20, 2]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitutes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 3-Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 16-Darius MICEIKA [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA)].
Booket: 22' Jurijs ZIGAJEVS, 43' Vitalijs ASTAFJEVS; 31' Deividas SEMBERAS, 75' Deividas CESNAUSKIS.

264 F
04.06.2008. 19:00. Burghausen. Wacker Sportstad. 2850. Peter SIPPEL (Germany).
RUSSIA - LITHUANIA  4:1 (1:1).
g. 33' Konstantin ZYRYANOV, 52' Andrey ARSHAVIN, 64' Roman PAVLYUCHENKO, 80' Vladimir BYSTROV; 24' Mantas SAVENAS.
Missed pk 62' Diniyar BILYALETDINOV.
RUS: 16-Viacheslav MALAFEYEV [Zenit Saint Petersburg], 2-Vasiliy BEREZUTSKI [CSKA Moscow], 4-Sergey IGNASHEVICH [CSKA Moscow)], 5-Aleksey BEREZUTSKI [CSKA Moscow] (14' 5-Renat YANBAYEV [Lokomotiv Moscow]), 8-Denis KOLODIN [Dinamo Moscow] (46' 14-Roman SHIROKOV [Zenit Saint Petersburg]), 7-Dmitriy TORBINSKY [Lokomotiv Moscow)], 11-Sergey SEMAK [Rubin Kazan] (46' 20-Igor SEMSHOV [Dinamo Moscow]), 17-Konstantin ZYRYANOV [Zenit Saint Petersburg] (46' 15-Diniyar BILYALETDINOV [Lokomotiv Moscow]), 6-Roman ADAMOV [FK Moscow] (46' 19-Roman PAVLYUCHENKO [Spartak Moscow]), 10-Andrey ARSHAVIN [Zenit Saint Petersburg], 21-Dmitriy SYTCHEV [Lokomotiv Moscow] (55' 23-Vladimir BYSTROV [Spartak Moscow]).
Coach: Guus HIDDINK (HOL). Captain: Sergey SEMAK. Substitutes: 1-Igor AKINFEYEV [CSKA Moscow], 12-Vladimir GABULOV [Amkar Perm], 22-Aleksand ANYUKOV [Zenit Saint Petersburg],   9-Ivan SAENKO [1.FC Nurnberg (GER)], 18-Yuriy ZHIRKOV [CSKA Moscow].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 33], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS), 55] (47' 16-Tadas LABUKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM), 8]), 6-Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE), 54], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Korona Kielce (POL), 66, 1], 14-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL), 6] (83' 4-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zaglebie Lubin (POL), 13]), 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS), 33, 1], 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 30, 4] (69' 17-Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys, 2]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 26, 1] (77' 25-Darvydas SERNAS [Vetra Vilnius, 2]), 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS), 24, 3] (61' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [FK Riga (LVA), 21]), 32-Robertas POSKUS [Zenit Saint Petersburg (RUS), 38, 6] (76' 8-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 21, 2]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [US Grosseto (ITA), 47, 13].
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitutes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 22-Marius RAPALIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [no team], 23-Andrius JOKSAS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], 20-Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR)], 19-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas], 15-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Vindava Ventspils (LVA)];
Booket: 30' Dmitriy TORBINSKY, 63' Roman PAVLYUCHENKO, 87' Vasiliy BEREZUTSKI.

265 F
20.08.2008. 20:00. Marijampole. Suduva. 2000. Hannes KAASIK (Estonia).
LITHUANIA - MOLDOVA  3:0 (1:0).
g. 23' Robertas POSKUS, 54' Robertas POSKUS, 61' Tomas DANILEVICIUS.
LTU: Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 34], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 15, 1] (82' Aurimas KUCYS [Naftovyk Okhtyrka (UKR), 17]), Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), 67, 1] (7' Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS), 34, 1]), Tomas ZVIRGZDAUSKAS [Halmstad BK (SWE), 55] (46' Marius ZALIKAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 4]), Marius STANKEVICIUS [US Sampdoria Genoa (ITA), 39, 1], Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS), 56], Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 27, 1] (75' Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR)], 14), 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 31, 4], Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas, 5] (46' Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemian FC Dublin (IRL), 22]), Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA), 48, 14], Robertas POSKUS [no team, 39, 8] (69' Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Skonto Riga (LVA), 55, 10]).
Coach: Saulius SIRMELIS & Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)].
MDA: Stanislav NAMASCO [Sheriff Tiraspol] (46' Nocolae CALANCEA [Zimbru Chisinau]), Alexandru EPUREANU [FK Moscow (RUS)], Victor GOLOVATENCO [FK Khimki (RUS)], Andrei CORNEENCOV [Sheriff Tiraspol] (75' Igor ARMAS [Zimbru Chisinau]), Radu REBEJA [FK Khimki (RUS)], Igor TIGIRLAS [FK Ventspils (LVA)] (62' Victor COMLIONOC [SKA Rostov (RUS)]), Denis ZMIEU [FC Vaslui (ROM)], Alexandru SUVOROV [FC Tiraspol] (53' Valeriu ANDRONIC [Baltika Kaliningrad (RUS)]), Vitalie BORDIAN [Metalist Kharkov (UKR)], Viorel FRUNZA [Spartak Nalchik (RUS)], Serghei ALEXEEV [Sheriff Tiraspol] (64' Gheorghe OVSEANNICOV [Olimpia Balti]).
Coach: Igor DOBROVOLSKYI. Captain: Radu REBEJA.
Booket: 54' Mindaugas KALONAS, 90+3' Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS.

266 WCQ
06.09.2008. 20:00. Cluj. Dr. Constantin Radulescu. 17000. Marc DOUGLAS (Ireland).
ROMANIA - LITHUANIA  0:3 (0:1).
g. 31' Marius STANKEVICIUS, 69' Saulius MIKOLIUNAS, 86' Mindaugas KALONAS.
ROM: 1-Bogdan LOBONT [Dinamo Bucuresti], 2-Cosmin CONTRA [Getafe CF (ESP)], 5-Cristian SAPUNARU [FC Porto (POR)], 15-Dorin GOIAN [Steaua Bucuresti], 4-Gabriel TAMAS [Dinamo Bucuresti], 3-Stefan RADU [SS Lazio Roma (ITA)] (46' 18-Daniel NICULAE [AJ Auxerre (FRA)]), 6-Mirel RADOI [Steaua Bucuresti] (73' 16-Costin LAZAR [Rapid Bucuresti]), 9-Razvan COCIS [Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)], 8-Nicoale DICA [Catania Calcio (ITA)], 7-Marius NICULAE [Dinamo Bucuresti], 9-Ciprian MARICA [VfB Stuttgart (GER)] (53' 14-Florin BRATU [Dinamo Bucuresti]).
Coach: Victor PITURCA. Captain: Cosmin CONTRA. Substitudes: 12-Eduard STANCIOIU [CFR Cluj], 17-Cosmin MOTI [Dinamo Bucuresti], 5-Mihal NESU [FC Utrecht (HOL)], 8-Paul CODREA [Siena (ITA)].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 35], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 16, 1], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS), 35, 1], 5-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas, 7], 4-Marius STANKEVICIUS [US Sampdoria Genoa (ITA), 40, 2], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS), 57], 16-Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 16, 2] (62' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemian FC Dublin (IRL), 23, 1]), 17-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas, 6] (74' 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS), 25, 3]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 28, 2] (80' 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FK Moscow (RUS), 20, 1]), 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 32, 4], 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA), 49, 14].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 14-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)], 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Skonto Riga (LVA)], 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [[Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO)].
Booket: 37' Dorin GOIAN, 69' Marius NICULAE; 27' Deividas CESNAUSKIS, 44' Saulius MIKOLIUNAS, 48' Irmantas ZELMIKAS, 87' Mindaugas KALONAS.

267 WCQ
10.09.2008. 21:30. Marijampole. Suduva. 4500. Paolo TAGLIAVENTO (Italy).
LITHUANIA - AUSTRIA  2:0 (0:0).
g. 52' Tomas DANILEVICIUS, 58' Tomas DANILEVICIUS.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 36], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 17, 1], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS), 36, 1], 5-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas, 8], 4-Marius STANKEVICIUS [US Sampdoria Genoa (ITA), 41, 2], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS), 58], 17-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas, 7] (72' 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [FK Moscow (RUS), 21, 1]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 29, 2], 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 33, 4] (65' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemian FC Dublin (IRL), 24, 1]), 16-Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 17, 2] (74' 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 5]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA), 50, 16].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 14-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL)], 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Skonto Riga (LVA)], 17-Andrius VELICKA [Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO)].
AUT: 1-Alexander MANNINGER [Juventus FC Torino (ITA)], 4-Emanuel POGATETZ [Middlesbrough FC (ENG)], 15-Sebastian PRODL [Werder Bremen (GER)], 3-Martin STRANZL [Spartak Moscow (RUS), 14-Gyorgy GARICS [Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)], 16-Paul SCHARNER [Wigan Athletic FC (ENG)] (65' 9-Erwin HOFFER [Rapid Wien]), 6-Rene AUFHAUSER [Red Bull Salzburg] (54' 18-Jurgen SAUMEL [Torino FC (ITA)]), 5-Christian FUCHS [VfL Bochum (GER)], 10-Andreas IVANSCHITZ [Panathinaikos AC Athens (GER)], 11-Martin HARNIK [Werder Bremen (GER)], 7-Stefan MAIERHOFER [Rapid Wien].
Coach: Karel BRUCKNER (CZE). Captain: Andreas IVANSCHITZ. Substitudes: 12-Jurgen MACHO [AEK Athens (GRE)], 2-Joachim STRANDFEST [Austria Wien], 8-Christoph LEITGEB [Red Bull Salzburg], 13-Ronald GERCALIU [Red Bull Salzburg], 17-Marc JANKO [Red Bull Salzburg].
Booket: 26' Linas PILIBAITIS; 51' Rene AUFHAUSER, 87' Christian FUCHS, 89 Martin STRANZL, 90+3' Martin HARNIK.

268 WCQ
11.10.2008. 20:15. Beograd. Crvena Zvezda. 22000. Manuel MEJUTO GONZALEZ (Spain).
SERBIA - LITHUANIA  3:0 (2:0).
g. 6' Bronislav IVANOVIC, 34' Milos KRASIC, 82' Nikola ZIGIC.
Missed pk 75' Nikola ZIGIC.
SRB: 1-Vladimir STOJKOVIC [Sporting CP Lisabon (POR)], 3-Ivica DRAGUTINOVIC [Sevilla FC (ESP)] (24' 4-Mladen KRSTAJIC [Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen (ESP)]), 5-Nemanja VIDIC [Manchester United FC (ENG)], 6-Bronislav IVANOVIC [Chelsea FC London (ENG)], 13-Ivan OBRADOVIC [Partizan Beograd], 10-Dejan STANKOVIC [Inter Milan (ITA)], 17-Milos KRASIC [CSKA Moscow (RUS)] (72' 7-Bosko JANKOVIC [Genoa CFC (ITA)]), 11-Nenad MILIJAS [Crvena Zvezda Beograd], 14-Milan JOVANOVIC [Standard Liege (BEL)], 9-Marko PANTELIC [Hertha BSC Berlin (GER)] (56' 18-Zdravko KUZMANOVIC [ACF Fiorentina (ITA)]), 15-Nikola ZIGIC [Valencia CF (ESP)].
Coach: Radomir ANTIC. Captain: Dejan STANKOVIC. Substitudes: 12-Vladimir DISLJENKOVIC [Metalurg Donetsk (UKR)], 2-Antonio RUKAVINA [Borussia Dortmund (GER)], 16-Zoran TOSIC [Partizan Beograd], 8-Danko LAZOVIC [PSV Eindhoven (HOL)].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 37], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 18, 1], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS), 37, 1], 18-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas, 9], 4-Marius STANKEVICIUS [US Sampdoria Genoa (ITA), 42, 2], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS), 59], 16-Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 18, 2], 17-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas, 8] (79' 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), 68, 1]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 30, 2] (46' 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Skonto Riga (LVA), 56, 10]), 14-Tadas PAPECKYS [Gornik Zabrze (POL), 7] (45' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemian FC Dublin (IRL), 25, 1]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA), 51, 16].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], Robertas POSKUS [Hapoel Bnei Sahnin (ISR)].
Booket: 43' Dejan STANKOVIC, 73' Nemanja VIDIC; 74' Audrius KSANAVICIUS.
Sent Off: 75' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS.

269 WCQ
15.10.2008. 19:00. Kaunas. S.Darius ir S.Girenas SK. 5000. Costas KAPITANIS (Cyprus).
LITHUANIA - FAROE ISLANDS  1:0 (1:0).
g. 20' Tomas DANILEVICIUS.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 38], 14-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Tavria Simpheropol (UKR), 15], 3-Ignas DEDURA [Spartak Moscow (RUS), 38, 1], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), 69, 1], 4-Marius STANKEVICIUS [US Sampdoria Genoa (ITA), 43, 2], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS), 60], 17-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas, 9] (90' 6-Marius ZALIUKAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 6]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 31, 2], 16-Audrius KSANAVICIUS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 19, 2] (59' 10-Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemian FC Dublin (IRL), 26, 1]), 17-Andrius VELICKA [Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO), 16, 1] (69' 8-Robertas POSKUS [Hapoel Bnei Sahnin (ISR), 40, 8]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA), 52, 17].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM)], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS)], 11-Edgaras JANKAUSKAS [Skonto Riga (LVA)], 15-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas].
FRO: 1-Jakup MIKKELSEN [KI Klaksvik], 2-Jonas NAES [NSI Runavik], 3-Johan DAVIDSEN [NSI Runavik], 4-Atli DANIELSEN [BK Frem Kobenhavn (DEN)], 15-Egil BO [EB/Streymur], 5-Jon JACOBSEN [AaB Aalborg (DEN)], 7-Frodi BENJAMINSEN [HB Torshavn] (87' 6-Rogvi JACOBSEN [KI Klaksvik]), 10-Christian JACOBSEN [AB Kobenhavn (DEN)], 11-Simun SAMUELSEN [IBK Keflavik (ISL)] (81' 8-Ingi HOJSTED [B36 Torshavn]), 17-Bogi LOKIN [NSI Runavik] (85' 13-Arnbiorn HANSEN [EB/Streymur]).
Coach: Jogvan OLSEN. Captain: Jakup MIKKELSEN. Substitudes: 16-Gunnar NIELSEN [Motherwell FC (SCO)], 12-Leif NICLASSEN [EB/Streymur], 9-Andrew FLOTUM [HB Torshavn], 18-Jann PETERSEN [B68 Toftir].
Booket: 43' Linas PILIBAITIS; 77' Simun SAMUELSEN.

270 F
19.11.2008. 18:00. Tallinn. A. Le Coq. 100. Kristo TOHVER (Estonia).
LITHUANIA - MOLDOVA  1:1 (0:0).
g. 72' (pk) Mantas SAVENAS; 67' Igor BUGAIOV.
LTU: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Otetul Galati (ROM), 5] (46' Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizeni (ROM), 1]), Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius, 20], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), 70, 1], Marius ZALIUKAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 7] (74' Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 15, 1]), Marius STANKEVICIUS [US Sampdoria Genoa (ITA), 44, 2], Darvydas SERNAS [Spartak Nalchik (RUS), 3] (70' Vytautas LUKSA [FBK Kaunas, 1]), Darius MICEIKA [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 8, 1] (46' Markus PALIONIS [Dinamo Dresden (GER), 1]), Mindaugas KALONAS [Bohemian FC Dublin (IRL), 27, 1] (60' Ricardas BENIUSIS [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 22, 2]), Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS), 26, 4] (89' Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 1]), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas, 3], Andrius VELICKA [Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO), 17, 1].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: Andrius SKERLA.
MDA: Nocolae CALANCEA [Zimbru Chisinau], Alexei SAVINOV [FK Baki (AZE)], Serghei LASCENCOV [Olimpik Baki (AZE)], Victor GOLOVATENCO [FK Khimki (RUS)] (84' Oleg ANDRONIC [Zimbru Chisinau]), Alexandru EPUREANU [FK Moscow (RUS)], Alexandru ONICA [Dacia Chisinau] (65' Igor ARMAS [Zimbru Chisinau]), Igor ANDRONIC [Zimbru Chisinau], Maxim FRANTSUZ [Zimbru Chisinau] (51' Valeriu ANDRONIC [Baltika Kaliningrad (RUS)]), Andrei CORNEENCOV [Sheriff Tiraspol], Victor BULAT [Dacia Chisinau] (86' Evgeny GORCAC [Academia Chisineu]), Gheorghi OVSEANNICOV [Olimpia Balti] (57' Igor BUGAIOV [Ural Sverdlovsk reg. (RUS)]).
Coach: Igor DOBROVOLSKYI. Captain: Serghei LASCENCOV.

271 F
22.11.2008. 13:00. Kuressaare. Linnastaadion. 800. Tero NIEMINEN (Finland).
ESTONIA - LITHUANIA  1:1 (1:1).
g. 6' Sander PURI; 35' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS.
EST: Mihkel AKSALU [Flora Tallinn], Tihhon SISOV [Levadia Tallinn], Alo BARENGRUB [FK Bodo/Glimt (NOR)] (41' Taavi RAHN [Ekranas Panevezys (LTU)]), Raio PIIROJA [Fredrikstad FK (NOR)], Gert KAMS [Flora Tallinn] (46' Tarmo KINK [Levadia Tallinn]), Sander PURI [Levadia Tallinn], Martin VUNK [Flora Tallinn], Aivar ANNISTE [TVKM Tallinn], Oliver KONSA [Flora Tallinn] (46' Enar JAAGER [Aalesunds FK (NOR)]), Kaimar SAAG [Silkeborg IF (DEN)] (69' Vladimir VOSKOBOINIKOV [Torpedo Moscow (RUS)]), Kristen VIIKMAE [Sodra IF Jonkoping (SWE)].
Coach: Tarmo RUUTLI. Captain: Raio PIIROJA.
LTU: Armantas VITKAUSKAS [Suduva Marijampole, 1], Vaidas SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampolem 1] (46' Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Vetra Vilnius, 21]), Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas, 10], Laurynas RIMAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 1], Tomas MIKUCKIS [Suduva Marijampole, 2], Darvydas SERNAS [Spartak Nalchik (RUS), 4] (75' Vytautas LUKSA [FBK Kaunas, 2]), Mantas SAVENAS [Nosta Novotroitsk (RUS), 27, 4] (63' Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 16, 1]), Darius MICEIKA [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 9, 1] (63' Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL), 1]), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas, 4], Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys, 11, 2] (74' Ricardas BENIUSIS [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 23, 2]), Valdas TRAKYS [Ekranas Panevezys, 6, 2].
Coach: Jose COUCEIRO (POR). Captain: ?.


Created 26-03-2008. Corrected 15-07-15.
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: info@almis.sritis.lt Copyright 2008 Almis. All rights reserved.