All Lithuanian Team Games

2010


Games Status: F - Friendly, OG - Olympic Games, BC - Baltic Cup, WCQ - World Cup Qual., ECQ - European Ch. Qual., T - Tournament
Lithuanian Line-up: First Name, LAST NAME, [Club, Caps, Goals (including current game)] 


281 F
25.05.2010. 19:00. Kharkiv. Metalist. 31000. Rf. Stanislav SUKHINA (Russia).
UKRAINE - LITHUANIA  4:0 (2:0).
g. 10' Oleksandr ALIYEV, 16' Oleksandr ALIYEV, 65' (pk) Andriy SHEVCHENKO, 79' Andriy SHEVCHENKO.
UKR: Oleksandr HORYAINOV [Metalist Kharkiv], Taras MIKHALYK [Dynamo Kyiv] (83' Andriy RUSOL [Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk]), Dmytro CHYGHRYNSKIY [FC Barcelona (ESP)], Ruslan ROTAN [Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk] (83' Artem FEDETSKIY [Karpaty Lviv]), Vasyl KOBIN [Shakhtar Donetsk], Yevhen KONOPLYANKA [Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk], Oleh HUSYEV [Dynamo Kyiv] (75' Volodymyr POLOVYI [Metalurh Zaporizhya]), Anatoliy TYMOSHCHUK [Bayern Munchen (GER)], Oleksandr ALIYEV [Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)] (70' Marko DEVIC [Metalist Kharkiv]), Artem MILEVSKIY [Dynamo Kyiv] (52' Denys OLIYNYK [Metalist Kharkiv]), Andriy SHEVCHENKO (Dynamo Kyiv] (80' Yevhen SELEZNYOV [Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk]).
Coach: Myron MARKEVYCH. Captain: Andriy SHEVCHENKO. Substitudes: Andriy PYATOV [Shakhtar Donetsk].
LTU: Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urziceni (ROM), 3] (46' Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR), 48]), Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS), 26, 2], Vidas ALUNDERIS [LASK Linz (AUT), 21], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 1], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sevilla FC (ESP), 50, 4], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL), 14, 1] (63' Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporizhya (UKR), 34, 2]), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoi Rog (UKR), 11], Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 1], Vytautas LUKSA [Illichevets Mariupol (UKR), 6] (82' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 14, 3]), Arturas NOVIKOVAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 1] (55' Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE), 42, 8]), Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA), 60, 19].
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: Linas KLIMAVICIUS [Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)], Vytautas ANDRIUSKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], Mantas FRIDRIKAS [FBK Kaunas].
Booket: 35' Oleksandr ALIYEV; 8' Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS, 65' Ramunas RADAVICIUS, 68' Vidas ALUNDERIS, 81' Vytautas LUKSA.

282 BC
18.06.2010. 18:10. Kaunas. S.Dariaus & S.Gireno SK. 1000. Hannes KAASIK (Estonia).
LITHUANIA - LATVIA  0:0.
LTU: Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urziceni (ROM), 4], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS), 27, 2], Ignas DEDURA [Saliut Belgorod (RUS), 46, 1], Tadas KIJANSKAS [Suduva Marijampole, 3], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 2], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoi Rog (UKR), 12] (70' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 15, 3]), Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 2], Mantas SAVENAS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS), 32, 4] (46' Vytautas LUKSA [Illichevets Mariupol (UKR), 7]), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR), 38, 2], Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 38, 4] (62' Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE), 43, 8]), Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL), 15, 1] (72' Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [Vetra Vilnius, 1]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Ignas DEDURA. Substitudes: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [no team], Mantas LEKIS [Tauras Taurage].
LVA: Aleksandrs KOLINKO [FK Ventspils], Oskars KLAVA [Liepajas Metalurgs], Deniss IVANOVS [Ajax Cape Town FC (RSA)], Pavels MIHAJDUKS [Dundee United (SCO)], Ritus KRJAUKLIS [FK Ventspils], Vitalijs ASTAFJEVS [Skonto Riga], Maksims RAFALSKIS [Liepajas Metalurgs], Genadijs SOLONICINS [Liepajas Metalurgs], Andrejs PEREPLOTKINS [Skonto Riga] (75' Deniss RAKELS [Liepajas Metalurgs]), Kristaps GREBIS [Liepajas Metalurgs], Olegs MALASENOKS [FK Jelgava] (64' Jurijs ZIGAJEVS [FK Ventspils]).
Coach: Aleksandrs STARKOVS. Captain: Vitalijs ASTAFJEVS. Substitudes: Kaspars IKSTENS [Skonto Riga], Vitalijs SMIRNOVS [Skonto Riga], Valerijs REDJKO [FK Jelgava], Arturs KARASAUSKS [Skonto Riga], Juris LAIZANS [Skonto Riga].
Booket: 26' Ramunas RADAVICIUS, 45' Mantas SAVENAS, 57' Saulius MIKOLIUNAS, 82' Dominykas GALKEVICIUS; 57' Oskars KLAVA.

283 BC
20.06.2010. 18:10. Kaunas. S.Dariaus & S.Gireno SK. 600. Andrejs SIPAILO (Latvia).
LITHUANIA - ESTONIA  2:0 (1:0).
g. 31' (pk) Mantas SAVENAS, 90+2' Arturas RIMKEVICIUS.
LTU: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE), 6], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS), 28, 2], Ignas DEDURA [Saliut Belgorod (RUS), 47, 1] (64' Irmantas ZELMIKAS [no team], 12), Tadas KIJANSKAS [Suduva Marijampole, 4], Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 3], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Krivbass Krivoi Rog (UKR), 13], Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 3] (80' Andrius ARLAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys, 1]), Mantas SAVENAS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS), 33, 5] (81' Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole, 24, 2]), Vytautas LUKSA [Illichevets Mariupol (UKR), 8] (77' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA), 16, 3]), Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 39, 4], Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL), 16, 1] (71' Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [Vetra Vilnius, 2, 1]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Ignas DEDURA. Substitudes: Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizeni (ROM)], Mantas LEKIS [Tauras Taurage].
EST: Mikhel AKSALU [Sheffield United FC (ENG)] (46' Pavel LONDAK [FK Bodo/Glimt (NOR)]), Karl PALATU [Flora Tallinn], Alo BARENGRUB [FK Bodo/Glimt (NOR)], Raio PIIROJA [Fredrikstad FK (NOR)], Taijo TENISTE [Levadia Tallinn], Aleksandr DMITRIJEV [Honefoss BK (NOR)], Konstantin VASSILJEV [Nafta Lendava (SVN)] (67' Dmitri KRUGLOV [Neftchi Baku (AZE)]), Sergei MOSNIKOV [Flora Tallinn] (58' Gert KAMS [Flora Tallinn]), Sander POST [Go Ahead Eagles Deventer (HOL)] (68' Kaimar SAAG [Silkeborg IF (DEN)]), Alo DUPIKOV [Flora Tallinn] (58' Sander PURI [AU Larissa (GRE)]), Oliver KONSA [Flora Tallinn].
Coach: Tarmo RUUTLI. Captain: Raio PIIROJA. Substitudes: Tihhon SISOV [Chazar Lenkoran (AZE)], Andrei STEPANOV [FC Khimki (RUS)].
Booket: 55' Darvydas SERNAS; 30' Mihkel AKSALU.

284 F
11.08.2010. 18:30. Kaunas. S.Dariaus & S.Gireno SK. 1700. Igor SATSCHI (Moldova).
LITHUANIA - BELARUS  0:2 (0:0).
g. 49' (pk) Viacheslav HLEB, 90+1' Viacheslav HLEB.
LTU: Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Unirea Urcizeni (ROM), 5], Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), 5], Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), 76, 1] (46' Irmantas ZELMIKAS [no team, 46]), Marius STANKEVICIUS [Sampdoria Genua (ITA), 51, 4], Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS), 68] (80' Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyor ETO (HUN)], 16), Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 4] (46' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS), 29, 2]), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR), 14] (46' Mantas SAVENAS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS), 34, 5]), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR), 39, 2] (62' Vytautas LUKSA [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR), 9]), Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 40, 4] (55' Mindaugas KALONAS [Metalurh Zaporoz (UKR), 35, 2]), Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL), 17, 1], Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA), 61, 19].
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)].
BLR: Anton AMELCHENKA [FC Rostov (RUS)] (46' Yury ZHAUNOV [Zenit Saint Petersburg (RUS)]), Igar SHYTAV [BATE Barysav], Aliaksandr MARTINOVICH [Kuban Krasnodar (RUS)], Siarhey AMELYANCHUK [Terek Grozny (RUS)], Dzimitri MOLASH [Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)] (46' Aliaksandr YUREVICH [BATE Barysav]), Aliaksandr KULCHY [FC Rostov (RUS)] (46' Vital KUTUZAV [AS Bari (ITA)]), Yan TSIHAROV [Metalurh Zaporoz (UKR)], Viacheslav HLEB [Shenzhen Ruby (CHN)], Aliaksandr HLEB [FC Barcelona (ESP)] (46' Siarhey KISLIAK [Terek Grozny (RUS)]), Anton PUTSILA [Dinamo Minsk] (84' Eduard ZHEVNEROV [Dnepr Mogilev)], Vital RADZIVONAV [BATE Barysav] (60' Siarhey KRIVEC [Lech Poznan (POL)]).
Coach: Bernd STANGE (GER). Captain: Siarhey AMELYANCHUK. Substitudes: Siarhey KARNILENKA [Tom Tomsk (RUS)], Siarhey SASNOUSKI [BATE Barysav], Maksim BORDACHOV [BATE Barysav], Siarhey VEREMKO [BATE Barysov].
Booket: 56' Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS; 69' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS.

285 ECQ
03.09.2010. 21:15. Kaunas. S.Dariaus & S.Gireno SK. 6539. Cuneyt CAKIR (Turkey).
LITHUANIA - SCOTLAND  0:0.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR), 49], 3-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 5], 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), 6], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), 77, 1], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP), 52, 4], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS), 69], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL), 7], 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 27, 1], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR), 40, 2] (71' 11-Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE), 44, 8]), 10-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL), 18, 1] (80' 15-Vytautas LUKSA [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR), 10]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA), 62, 19] (90' 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR), 15]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Rubin Kazan (RUS)], 14-Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyor ETO (HUN)], 19-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole], 21-Ignas DEDURA [Saliut Belgorod (RUS)].
SCO: 1-Allan McGREGOR [Rangers FC Glasgow], 2-Alan HUTTON [Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)] (90' 14-Christophe BERRA [Wolwerhampton Wanderers FC (ENG)]), 3-Steven WHITTAKER [Rangers FC Glasgow], 4-Stephen McMANUS [FC Middlesbrough (ENG)], 5-David WEIR [Rangers FC Glasgow], 6-Lee McCULLOCH [Rangers FC Glasgow], 10-Scott BROWN [Celtic FC Glasgow] (19-James MORRISON [Wet Bromwich Albion FC (ENG)]), 7-Darren FLETCHER [Manchester United FC (ENG)] (69' 16-James McFADDEN [Birmingham City FC (ENG)]), 8-Barry ROBSON [Middlesbrough FC (ENG)], 9-Kenny MILLER [Rangers FC Glasgow], 11-Steven NAISMITH [Rangers FC Glasgow].
Coach: Craig LEVEIN. Captain: Darren FLETCHER. Substitudes: 12-David MARSHALL [Cardiff City FC (ENG/WAL)], 15-Kris BOYD [Middlesbrough FC (ENG)], 18-Paul HARTLEY [Aberdeen FC], 20-Graham DORRANS [West Bromwich Albion FC (ENG)].
Booket: 15' Tadas KIJANSKAS, 18' Ramunas RADAVICIUS, 67' Andrius SKERLA, 90+3' Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS; 47' Scott BROWN, 72' Lee McCULLOCH.

286 ECQ
07.09.2010. 20:15. Olomouc. Andruv. 12038. Alon YEFET (Israel).
CZECHIA - LITHUANIA  0:1 (0:1).
g. 27' Darvydas SERNAS.
CZE: 1-Petr CECH [Chelsea FC London (ENG)], 3-Michal KADLEC [Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)], 5-Roman HUBNIK [Hertha BSC Berlin (GER)], 12-Zdenek POSPECH [FC Kobenhavn (DEN)], 17 Tomas HUBSCHMAN [Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)], 8-Jan POLAK [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)] (69' 18-Jiri STAJNER [Slovan Liberec]), 13-Jaroslav PLASIL [Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA)], 10-Tomas ROSICKY [Arsenal FC London (ENG)], 11-Daniel PUDIL [KRC Genk (BEL)] (84' Roman BEDNAR [West Bromwich Albion FC (ENG)]), 9-Martin FENIN [Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)] (59' 7-Tomas NECID [CSKA Moskva (RUS)]), 15-Milan BAROS [Galatasaray SK Istambul (TUR)].
Coach: Michal BILEK. Captain: Tomas ROSICKY. Substitudes: 12-Jan LASTUVKA [Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)], 2-Marek SUCHY [Spartak Moskva (RUS)], 4-Mario HOLEK [Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)], 6-Jan RAJNOCH [MKE Ankaragucu (TUR)].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR), 50], 3-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 6], 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), 7], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), 78, 1], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP), 53, 4], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS), 70], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL), 8], 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 28, 1], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR), 41, 2] (79' 15-Vytautas LUKSA [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR), 11]), 10-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL), 19, 2] (61' 11-Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE), 45, 8]), 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA), 63, 19] (90' 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR), 16]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Giedrius ARLAUSKIS [Rubin Kazan (RUS)], 20-Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 19-Ricardas BENIUSIS [Suduva Marijampole], 21-Ignas DEDURA [Saliut Belgorod (RUS)].
Booket: 90+2' Roman HUBNIK; 19' Darvydas SERNAS, 42' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS, 74' Deividas SEMBERAS.

287 ECQ
08.10.2010. 22:00. Salamanca. Helmantico. 16800. Gianluca ROCCHI (Italy).
SPAIN - LITHUANIA  3:1 (0:0).
g. 47' Fernando LLORENTE, 56' Fernando LLORENTE, 79' David SILVA; 54' Darvydas SERNAS.
ESP: 1-Iker CASILLAS [Real Madrid CF], 15-Sergio RAMOS [Real Madrid CF] (82' 17-Alvaro ARBELOA [Real Madrid CF]), 2-Gerard PIQUE [FC Barcelona], 5-Carles PUYOL [FC Barcelona], 11-Joan CAPDEVILLA [Villareal CF], 16-Sergio BUSQUETS [FC Barcelona], 20-Santiago CAZORLA [Villareal CF], 6-Andreas INIESTA [FC Barcelona], 21-David SILVA [Manchester City FC (ENG)], 19-Fernando LLORENTE [Athletic Club Bilbao] (77' 9-Artiz ADURIZ [Valencia CF]), 7-David VILLA [FC Barcelona] (76' 18-Pablo HERNANDEZ [Valencia CF]).
Coach: Vicente DEL BOSQUE. Captain: Iker CASILLAS. Substitudes: 23-Jose Manuel REINA [Liverpool FC (ENG)], 4-Carlos MARCHENA [Villareal CF], 8-Borja VALERO [Villareal CF], 22-Bruno SORIANO [Villareal CF].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR), 51], 3-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 7], 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), 8], 5-Andrius SKERLA [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), 79, 1], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP), 54, 4], 2-Deividas SEMBERAS [CSKA Moscow (RUS), 71], 7-Mindaugas PANKA [Widzew Lodz (POL), 9], 8-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS), 29, 1] (85' 11-Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE), 46, 8]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR), 42, 2] (59' 18-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 41, 4]), 10-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL), 20, 3], 9-Tomas DANILEVICIUS [AS Livorno (ITA), 64, 19] (82' 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR), 17]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Tomas DANILEVICIUS. Substitudes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], 15-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS)], 19-Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 20-Vytautas LUKSA [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)].

288 F
17.11.2010. 18:00. Szekesfehervar. Sostoi. 3000. Bas NIJHUIS (Holland).
HUNGARY - LITHUANIA  2:0 (0:0).
g. 61' Tamas PRISKIN, 80' Balazs DZUDZSAK.
HUN: 1-Marton FULOP [Ipswich Town FC (ENG)], 2-Zoltan LIPTAK [Videoton Szekesfehervar], 3-Pal LAZAR [Videoton Szekesfehervar] (73' 18-Krisztian VERMES [Ujpesti TE Budapest]), 4-Roland JUHASZ [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)] (79' 13-Adam PINTER [Real Zaragoza (ESP)]), 5-Zsolt LACZKO [VSC Debrecen] (46' 14-Tamas KADAR [Newcastle United (ENG)]), 6-Akos ELEK [Videoton Szekesfeherva] (46' 19-Jozsef VARGA [VSC Debrecen]), 7-Balazs DZUDZSAK [PSV Eindhoven (HOL)], 10-Peter CZVITKOVICS [VSC Debrecen] (73' 15-Tamas HAJNAL [Borussia Dortmund (GER)]), 11-Vladimir KOMAN [US Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)], 8-Gergely RUDOLF [Genoa CFC (ITA)] (46' 16-Tamas PRISKIN [Ipswich Town FC (ENG)]), 9-Adam SZALAI [1.FC Mainz (GER)].
Coach: Sandor EGERVARI. Captain: Roland JUHASZ. Substitudes: 12-Gabor KIRALY [TSV 1860 Munchen (GER)].
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Gaziantepspor (TUR), 52], 3-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 8], 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS [Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), 9], 24-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Sibir Novosibirs (RUS), 30, 2], 23-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Valencia CF (ESP), 55, 4], 19-Dominykas GALKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys, 4], 16-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR), 18], 14-Linas PILIBAITIS [Gyor ETO (HUN), 17] (67' 5-Tadas ELIOSIUS [Kruoja Pakruojis, 1]), 20-Arvydas NOVIKOVAS [Heart Of Midlothian FC (SCO), 2] (82' 2-Arturas JERSOVAS [Zalgiris Vilnius, 1]), 10-Darvydas SERNAS [Widzew Lodz (POL), 21, 3] (58' 17-Andrius VELICKA [Aberdeen FC (SCO), 21, 2]), 32-Robertas POSKUS [Inter Baku (AZE), 47, 8] (46' 6-Mantas FRIDRIKAS [FBK Kaunas, 1]).
Coach: Raimondas ZUTAUTAS. Captain: Marius STANKEVICIUS. Substitudes: 21-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Neftchi Baku (AZE)], 12-Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [VSC Debrecen], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)].
Booket: 34' Akos ELEK; 29' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS, 41' Linas PILIBAITIS.


Created 25-05-2010. Corrected 16-07-15.
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: info@almis.sritis.lt Copyright 2010 Almis. All rights reserved.