UEFA WOMEN'S CUP / UEFA WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GAMES


2005

UEFA Cup
First Qualifying Round

Group 2 P W D L F A Pts
FC Energy Voronezh (RUS) 3 3 0 0 27 0 9
Gomrukcu Baku (AZE) 3 2 0 1 16 4 6
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 1 0 2 1 14 3
ZFK Skiponjat (MKD) 3 0 0 3 1 27 0

 

Date Result
Energy Skiponjat 13 - 0
Gomrukcu Gintra 3 - 0
Skiponjat Gomrukcu 1 - 13
Energy Gintra 11 - 0
Gomrukcu Energy 0 - 3
Gintra Skiponjat 1 - 0

2006

UEFA Cup
First Qualifying Round

Group 6 P W D L F A Pts
AC Sparta Prague (CZE) 3 2 1 0 12 1 7
Universitet Vitebsk (BLR) 3 1 1 1 4 5 4
CFF Clujana Cluj-Napoca (ROM) 3 0 3 0 5 5 3
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 0 1 2 2 12 1

 

Date Result
Sparta Clujana 1 - 1
Universitet Gintra 2 - 0
Sparta Gintra 8 - 0
Clujana Universitet 2 - 2
Universitet Sparta 0 - 3
Gintra Clujana 2 - 2

2007

UEFA Cup
First Qualifying Round

Group 5 P W D L F A Pts
Universitet Vitebsk (BLR) 3 2 0 1 2 1 6
ASD Fiammamonza (ITA) 3 2 0 1 4 1 6
SFK 2000 Sarajevo (BIH) 3 1 1 1 1 2 4
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 0 1 2 1 5 1

 

Date Result
Sarajevo Fiammamonza 0 - 1
Universitet Gintra 1 - 0
Universitet Fiammamonza 1 - 0
Gintra Sarajevo 1 - 1
Sarajevo Universitet 1 - 0
Fiammamonza Gintra 3 - 0

2008

UEFA Cup
First Qualifying Round

Group A1 P W D L F A Pts
Everton LFC Liverpool (ENG) 3 3 0 0 20 0 9
FFC Zuchwil (SUI) 3 2 0 1 11 6 6
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 1 0 2 2 11 3
Glentoran Belfast United LFC (NIR) 3 0 0 3 2 18 0

 

Date Result
09.08.2007 Zuchwill Glentoran 5 - 1
09.08.2007 Everton Gintra 4 - 0
11.08.2007 Everton Glentoran 11 - 0
11.08.2007 Zuchwill Gintra 6 - 0
14.08.2007 Everton Zuchwill 5 - 0
14.08.2007 Gintra Glentoran 2 - 1

2009

UEFA Cup
First Qualifying Round

Group A1 P W D L F A Pts
Zvezda Perm (RUS) 3 3 0 0 17 0 9
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 1 1 1 4 10 4
1.FC Femina Budapest (HUN) 3 1 0 2 3 4 3
KI Klaksvik (FRO) 3 0 1 2 3 13 1

 

Date Result
04.09.2008 Zvezda Gintra 8 - 0
04.09.2008 Femina Klaksvik 3 - 1
06.09.2008 Zvezda Klaksvik 8 - 0
06.09.2008 Gintra Femina 2 - 0
09.09.2008 Femina Zvezda 0 - 1
09.09.2008 Klaksvik Gintra 2 - 2

2010

UEFA Champions League
Qualifying Round

Group A P W D L F A Pts
Bayern Munich (GER) 3 3 0 0 32 2 9
Glasgow Ciry (SCO) 3 2 0 1 13 5 6
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 1 0 2 7 11 3
Norchi Dinamoeli (GEO) 3 0 0 3 1 35 0

 

Date Result
30.07.2009 Bayern Glasgow 5 - 2
30.07.2009 Gintra Norchi 7 - 1
01.08.2009 Bayern Norchi 19 - 0
01.08.2009 Glasgow Gintra 2 - 0
04.08.2009 Gintra Bayern 0 - 8
04.08.2009 Norchi Glasgow 0 - 9

2011

UEFA Champions League
Qualifying Round

Group 2 P W D L F A Pts
Everton Liverpool (ENG) 3 3 0 0 23 0 9
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 1 1 1 4 7 4
KI Klaksvik (FRO) 3 1 1 1 2 6 4
Borec Velez (MKD) 3 0 0 3 0 16 0

 

Date Result
05.08.2010 Everton Klaksvik 6 - 0
05.08.2010 Gintra Borec 4 - 0
07.08.2010 Everton Borec 10 - 0
07.08.2010 Klaksvik Gintra 0 - 0
10.08.2010 Gintra Everton 0 - 7
10.08.2010 Borec Klaksvik 0 - 2

2012

UEFA Champions League
Qualifying Round

Group 4 P W D L F A Pts
Olimpija Cluj (ROM) 3 3 0 0 12 2 9
SFK 2000 Sarajevo (BIH) 3 2 0 1 7 5 6
Atasehir Belediyespor (TUR) 3 0 1 2 3 9 1
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 0 1 2 2 8 1

 

Date Result
11.08.2011 Gintra Atasehir 1 - 1
11.08.2011 Sarajevo Olimpija 1 - 3
13.08.2011 Olimpija Gintra 5 - 0
13.08.2011 Sarajevo Atasehir 4 - 1
16.08.2011 Gintra Sarajevo 1 - 2
16.08.2011 Atasehir Olimpija 1 - 4

2013

UEFA Champions League
Qualifying Round

Group 1 P W D L F A Pts
FC Zurich (SUI) 3 3 0 0 14 0 9
ZNK Pomurje Beltinci (SVN) 3 2 0 1 13 5 6
Atasehir Belediyespor (TUR) 3 1 0 2 5 10 3
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 0 0 3 3 23 0

 

Date Result
11.08.2012 Zurich Pomurje 2 - 0
11.08.2012 Gintra Atasehir 2 - 3
13.08.2012 Zurich Atasehir 4 - 0
13.08.2012 Pomurje Gintra 9 - 1
16.08.2012 Gintra Zurich 0 - 8
16.08.2012 Atasehir Pomurje 2 - 4

11 August 2012, 20:00. Beltinci. Sportni Park. Sofia KARAGIORGI (Cyprus).
FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI - ATASEHIR BELEDITESPOR  2:3 (2:1).
Goals: 26' Johanna MOLLER, 36' Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE; 44' Tatiana MATVEEVA, 55' Tatiana MATVEEVA, 75' Merve ALADAG.
GIN: 12-Ina BOYKO, 2-Elin NILSSON, 3-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 8-Viktorija BUDRYTE, 9-Indre KIRJANOVAITE, 10-Sarah LINDBERG, 14-Johanna MOLLER, 15-Rasa IMANALIJEVA, 16-Rimante KUNICKAITE (46' 5-Simona VELICKAITE), 17-Narmina RZAYEVA, 18-Oksana IMANALIJEVA (83' 13-Fauste ADAMAVICIUTE).
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Rasa IMANALIJEVA. Substitutes: 1-Greta KASELYTE, 4-Virginija PAULIUKAITE, 6-Tatjana VERZBICKAJA, 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE.
ATA: 23-Ezgi CAGLAR, 5-Sevinc CORLU, 9-Tatiana MATVEEVA, 10-Reyhan SEKER (70' 7-Seval KIRAC), 11-Yagmur URAZ, 12-Cigdem BELCI, 13-Yeliz DEMIR, 14-Lutfiye ERCIMEN (90+1' 21-Ayse GURBUZ), 17-Damia DEMIRDON, 19-Busra AHLATCI, 34-Merve ALADAG (89' 77-Fatma SERDAR).
Coach: Bahtiyar TOPAL. Captain: Sevinc CORLU. Substitutes: 67-Nihan UCERLER.
Booket: 48' Viktorija BUDRYTE, 88' Elin NILSSON; 48' Reyhan SEKER.

13 August 2012, 20:00. Lendava. Sportni Park. Amy RAYNER (England).
ZNK POMURJE BELTINCI - FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI  9:1 (3:0).
Goals: 31' Kaja ERZEN, 45' Manja BENAK, 45+2' Kaja ERZEN, 48' Manja ROGAN, 62' Mateja ZVER, 66' (pk) Manja ROGAN, 70' Kaja ERZEN, 72' Mateja ZVER, 78' Mateja ZVER; 58' Oksana IMANALIJEVA.
Missed pk 39' Mateja ZVER.
POM: 1-Andreja PAVLOVSKI, 4-Tanja VRABEL (21' 17-Anja PRSA), 8-Nina MARIC, 9-Manja BENAK, 10-Manja ROGAN, 11-Stasa SPUR, 16-Kaja ERZEN, 18-Tjasa TIBAUT, 20-Anisa ROLA (71' 14-Petra KLEMENCIC), 21-Andreja NIKL (74' 19-Urska KOZAR), 23-Mateja ZVER.
Coach: Bojan JANCAR. Captain: Tanja VRABEL. Substitutes: 12-Ana KOSI, 3-Jasmina ZELKO, 7-Tjasa MISJA, 15-Nives FERENCEK.
GIN: 12-Ina BOYKO (46' 1-Greta KASELYTE), 2-Elin NILSSON, 3-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE (58' 13-Fauste ADAMAVICIUTE), 8-Viktorija BUDRYTE, 9-Indre KIRJANOVAITE, 10-Sarah LINDBERG, 14-Johanna MOLLER, 15-Rasa IMANALIJEVA, 16-Rimante KUNICKAITE (84' 5-Simona VELICKAITE), 17-Narmina RZAYEVA, 18-Oksana IMANALIJEVA.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Rasa IMANALIJEVA. Substitutes: 4-Virginija PAULIUKAITE, 6-Tatjana VERZBICKAJA, 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE.
Booket: 16' Nina MARIC, 77' Stasa SPUR; 34' Narmina RZAYEVA, 88' Narmina RZAYEVA.
Sent Off: 65' Viktorija BUDRYTE, 88' Narmina RZAYEVA.

16 August 2012, 17:00. Lendava. Sportni Park. Kateryna MONZUL (Ukraine).
FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI - FC ZURICH  0:8 (0:2).
Goals: 21' Selina ZUMBUHL, 36' Barla DEPLAZES, 58' Alicia BRANDENBERGER, 60' Meriame TERCHOUN, 79' Selina ZUMBUHL, 83' Manuela ZURCHER, 85' Rahel KIWIC, 90+1' Larissa WEBER.
GIN: 1-Greta KASELYTE, 2-Elin NILSSON, 3-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 6-Tatjana VERZBICKAJA (61' 5-Simona VELICKAITE), 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE (46' 13-Fauste ADAMAVICIUTE), 9-Indre KIRJANOVAITE, 10-Sarah LINDBERG, 14-Johanna MOLLER, 15-Rasa IMANALIJEVA, 16-Rimante KUNICKAITE (87' 4-Virginija PAULIUKAITE), 18-Oksana IMANALIJEVA.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Rasa IMANALIJEVA. Substitutes: 12-Ina BOYKO, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE.
ZUR: 21-Seraina FRIEDLI, 3-Barbara BEUTLER, 4-Muriel BOUAKAZ, 5-Marina KELLER (71' 16-Larissa WEBER), 6-Selina ZUMBUHL, 11-Barla DEPLAZES, 15-Sonja FUSS, 17-Alessandra ABBUHL (46' 12-Rahel KIWIC), 23-Alicia BRANDENBERGER, 24-Meriame TERCHOUN, 25-Manuela ZURCHER.
Coach: Dorjee TSAWA. Captain: Selina ZUMBUHL. Substitutes: 1-Stenia MICHEL, 20-Fabienne HUMM.
Booket: 26' Indre KIRJANOVAITE.


2014

UEFA Champions League
Qualifying Round

Group 2 P W D L F A Pts
ZFK Spartak Subotica (SRB) 3 3 0 0 24 3 9
CFF Olimpia Cluj (ROM) 3 2 0 1 13 8 6
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 1 0 2 2 9 3
SK Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA) 3 0 0 3 0 19 0

 

Date Result
08.08.2013 Spartak Metalurgs 10 - 0
08.08.2013 Olimpia Gintra 3 - 0
10.08.2013 Gintra Spartak 0 - 6
10.08.2013 Olimpia Metalurgs 7 - 0
13.08.2013 Metalurgs Gintra 0 - 2
13.08.2013 Spartak Olimpia 8 - 3

08 August 2013, 18:30. Cluj-Napoka. Clij Arena. Aneliya SINABOVA (Bulgaria).
CFF OLIMPIA CLUJ - FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI  3:0 (2:0).
Goals: 26' Alexandra LUNCA, 36' Alexandra LUNCA, 48 (pk) Stefania VATAFU.
OLI: 12-Mirela GANEA, 2-Andreea CORDUNEANU (61' 17-Daniela GURZ), 3-Maria FICZAY, 4-Ioana BORTAN, 6-Adina GIURGIU (69' 23-Georgeta SANDU), 8-Stefania VATAFU, 10-Andreea VOICU, 11-Mara BATEA (46' 22-Corina OLAR), 13-Alexandru IUSAN, 14-Alexandra LUNCA, 15-Laura DESMERAN.
Coach: Mirel ALBON. Captain: Maria FICZAY. Substitutes: 31-Andrea PARALUTA, 16-Renata SZENKO, 18-Lavinia BOANDA, 19-Roxania PRUNEAN.
GIN: 1-Ina BOYKO, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE (70' 2-Ugne SMITAITE), 6-Brigita PARTIKAITE, 7-Kamile VAICIULAITYTE (46' 5-Karolina RAGAUSKAITE), 8-Viktorija BUDRYTE, 9-Rimante KUNICKAITE (56' 10-Gitana KERPIENE), 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 14-Raimonda BLOZYTE, 15-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 16-Simona VELICKAITE, 17-Sonata VANAGAITE.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Viktorija BUDRYTE. Substitutes: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 3-Tatjana VERZBICKAJA, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE, 18-Virginija PAULIUKAITE.
Booket: 71' Viktorija BUDRYTE.

10 August 2013, 15:00. Cluj-Napoka. Clij Arena. Rhona DALY (Ireland).
FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI - ZFK SPARTAK SUBOTICA  0:6 (2:2).
Goals: 17' (pk) Violeta SLOVIC, 20' Milena NIKOLIC, 50' Milena NIKOLIC, 52' Jelena CUBRILO, 67' Milena NIKOLIC, 85' Jelena CUBRILO.
GIN: 1-Ina BOYKO, 6-Brigita PARTIKAITE, 7-Kamile VAICIULAITYTE, 8-Viktorija BUDRYTE, 9-Rimante KUNICKAITE (46' 2-Ugne SMITAITE), 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE (46' 10-Gitana KERPIENE), 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 14-Raimonda BLOZYTE (70' 5-Karolina RAGAUSKAITE), 15-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 16-Simona VELICKAITE, 17-Sonata VANAGAITE.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Viktorija BUDRYTE. Substitutes: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 3-Tatjana VERZBICKAJA, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE, 18-Virginija PAULIUKAITE.
SPA: 1-Ljiljana GARDIJAN, 2-Marija ILIC, 3-Tijana KRSTIC, 4-Aleksandra SAVANOVIC, 5-Violeta SLOVIC, 6-Jose NAHI (46' 16-Kristina KRSTIC, 79' 17-Anja ADAMOV), 7-Claudine Meffeometou TCHENO, 8-Tia N'REHY, 9-Milena NIKOLIC, 10-Nevena DAMJANOVIC, 11-Jelena CUBRILO.
Coach: Boris ARSIC. Captain: Violeta SLOVIC. Substitutes: 12-Ana IVANOV, 13-Duska ZIVKOVIC, 14-Nikoleta NIKOLIC, 15-Zeljka RADANOVIC, 18-Jelena MARENIC.
Booket: 58' Aleksandra SAVANOVIC.

13 August 2013, 11:00. Cluj-Napoka. Clij Arena. Gyongyi GAAL (Hungary).
SK LIEPAJAS METALURGS - FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI  0:2 (2:0).
Goals: 11' Sonata VANAGAITE, 72' Simona VELICKAITE.
MET: 12-Anastasuja CUMIKA, 3-Anna PROPOSINA, 6-Sintija GREIJERE, 7-Anastasija ROCANE, 8-Renate FEDOTOVA, 10-Sabine KADIROVA (80' 2-Julija TJUMINA), 11-Ajina SILOVA (46' 5-Henriete SPAGE, 70' Rebeka TILE), 13-Laura STRAUTINA, 14-Kristine GIRZDA, 15-Julija SOKOLOVA, 17-Dzuljeta TAMSONE.
Coach: Vladimirs DRAGUNS. Captain: Anna PROPOSINA. Substitutes: 1-Kristine RIZKO, 4-Angelina JEGOROVA, 18-Olesja BAUMANE.
GIN: 1-Ina BOYKO, 2-Ugne SMITAITE, 3-Tatjana VERZBICKAJA (46' 16-Simona VELICKAITE), 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE (46' 10-Gitana KERPIENE), 5-Karolina RAGAUSKAITE, 6-Brigita PARTIKAITE, 7-Kamile VAICIULAITYTE, 8-Viktorija BUDRYTE, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 15-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 17-Sonata VANAGAITE (76' 9-Rimante KUNICKAITE).
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Viktorija BUDRYTE. Substitutes: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE, 18-Virginija PAULIUKAITE.


2015

UEFA Champions League
Qualifying Round

Group 6 P W D L F A Pts
Apollon Ladies FC (CYP) 3 2 1 0 6 2 7
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 2 0 1 8 3 6
Vllaznia (ALB) 3 1 1 1 2 6 4
Klaksvikar Itrottafelag (FRO) 3 0 0 3 2 7 0

 

Date Result
09.08.2014 KI Vllaznia 1 - 2
09.08.2014 Apollon Gintra 3 - 1
11.08.2014 Apollon Vllaznia 0 - 0
11.08.2014 Gintra KI 2 - 0
14.08.2014 KI Apollon 1 - 3
14.08.2014 Vllaznia Gintra 0 - 5

09 August 2014, 20:00. Siauliai. Savivaldybes. 450. Marija KURTES (Germany).
APOLLON LADIES FC - FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI  3:1 (1:0).
Goals: 23' Hanna GILMORE, 62' Hanna GILMORE, 64' Rachel CUSSHIERI; 49' Sonata VANAGAITE.
APO: 33-Eleni TTAKKA, 5-Carlie DAVIS, 6-Marije BRUMMEL, 8-Danai-Eleni SIDIRA, 9-Paraskevoula ANTONIOU, 13-Hanna GILMORE, 15-Michelle CRUZ, 19-Christiana SOLOMOU (90+2' 3-Maria IOANNOU), 20-Elisa BRITO (70' 10-Antri VIOLARI), 21-Rachel CUSCHIERI (87' 11-Loucretia CHRYSOSTOMOU), 23-Kyriaki JYNOSSIDOU.
Coach: Valentinos KOULOUNTIS. Captain: Danai-Eleni SIDIRA. Substitutes: 12-Eva KOUTSOFTA, 4-Margarita SOFOCLEOUS, 17-Marilena GEORGIOU, 99-Victoria ZAMPA.
GIN: 1-Ina BUDESTEAN, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE (46' 17-Sonata VANAGAITE), 6-LAETITIA, 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE (72' 18-Rimante KUNICKAITE), 8-Viktorija BUDRYTE (68' 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE), 9-Kristina PETRUNOVA, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 14-Milda LIUZINAITE, 15-Rasa IMANALIJEVA, 16-Simona VELICKAITE.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Rasa IMANALIJEVA. Substitutes: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 2-Ugne SMITAITE, 5-Kamile VAICIULAITYTE.

11 August 2014, 20:00. Siauliai. Savivaldybes. 250. Melis OZCIGDEM (Turkey).
FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI - KLAKSVIKAR ITROTTAFELAG  2:0 (0:0).
Goals: 55' (pk) Ana ALEKPEROVA, 84' (og) Randi WARDUM.
GIN: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 5-Kamile VAICIULAITYTE (46' 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE), 6-LAETITIA, 8-Viktorija BUDRYTE, 9-Kristina PETRUNOVA, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 14-Milda LIUZINAITE (90+3' 2-Ugne SMITAITE), 15-Rasa IMANALIJEVA, 16-Simona VELICKAITE, 17-Sonata VANAGAITE (89' 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE).
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Greta KASELYTE. Substitutes: 1-Ina BUDESTEAN, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE, 18-Rimante KUNICKAITE.
KI: 16-Randi WARDUM, 4-Katrina AKUSMORK (87' 5-Lisa JOENSEN), 9-Rannva ANDREASEN, 10-Maria THOMSEN, 12-Gudny JOHANNESEN (87' 6-Hervor OLSEN), 13-Laila PAETURSDOTTIR (90+2' 11-Sigrun SIRDAL), 14-Annika Ragnal PETERSEN, 17-Sigrid JACOBSEN, 18-Olga Kristina HANSEN, 19-Eydvor KLAKSTEIN, 20-Bara KLAKSTEIN.
Coach: Aleksander DJORDJEVIC. Captain: Rannva ANDREASEN. Substitutes: 1-Monika BISKOPSTO, 2-Kristina Atladottir RASMUSSEN.
Booket: 77' Milda LIUZINAITE; 54' Annika Ragnal PETERSEN, 79' Olga Kristina HANSEN.

14 August 2014, 20:00. Siauliai. Savivaldybes. 300. Nelli STEPANYAN (Armenia).
VLLAZNIA - FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI  0:5 (0:0).
Goals: 55' Sonata VANAGAITE, 63' Simona VELICKAITE, 79' Simona VELICKAITE, 85' Rasa IMANALIJEVA, 90+4' Viktorija BUDRYTE.
VLL: 1-Elisavet APOSTOLAKI (58' 12-Viona REXHEPI), 4-Albina RRAHMANI, 5-Lavdije BEGOLI, 6-Denisa PROTO, 11-Megi DOCI, 15-Ezmiralda FRANJA, 16-Lucie GJINI, 17-Erida BAJRAKURTAJ, 18-Xhemile BERISHA, 19-Xhenete KASTRATI (67' 3-Greta LAZRI), 20-Ana BARO (74' 10-Arlinda GRUDA).
Coach: Selami PEPAJ. Captain: Erida BAJRAKURTAJ. Substitutes: 8-Desantila HOXHAJ, 9-Jesmira TULA, 13-Feride KASTRATI, 14-Donilda SUFAJ.
GIN: 1-Ina BUDESTEAN, 6-LAETITIA, 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE (61' 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE), 8-Viktorija BUDRYTE, 9-Kristina PETRUNOVA, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 14-Milda LIUZINAITE (80' 2-Ugne SMITAITE), 15-Rasa IMANALIJEVA, 16-Simona VELICKAITE, 17-Sonata VANAGAITE (69' 5-Kamile VAICIULAITYTE).
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Rasa IMANALIJEVA. Substitutes: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE, 18-Rimante KUNICKAITE.
Booket: 69' Kamile VAICIULAITYTE.
Sent Off: 20' Lavdije BEGOLI.

Round of 32

08 October 2014, 20:00. Siauliai. Savivaldybes. 1200. Sharon SLUYTS (Belgium).
FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI - AC SPARTA PRAHA  1:1 (0:1).
Goals: 81' Kamile VAICIULAITYTE; 42' Karolina KRIVSKA.
GIN: 1-Ina BUDESTEAN, 6-LAETITIA, 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE, 8-Viktorija BUDRYTE, 9-Kristina PETRUNOVA, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 14-Milda LIUZINAITE, 15-Rasa IMANALIJEVA (77' 5-Kamile VAICIULAITYTE), 16-Simona VELICKAITE (88' 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE), 17-Sonata VANAGAITE (61' 19-CHINASA).
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Rasa IMANALIJEVA. Substitutes: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 2-Ugne SMITAITE, 3-Tatjana VERZBICKAJA, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE.
SPA: 1-Sara VRSATOVA, 2-Adela ODEHNALOVA, 4-Petra BERTHOLDOVA, 6-Michaela CULOVA, 9-Eva BARTONOVA (90' 26-Gabriela MATOUSKOVA), 11-Lucie HLOUPA, 14-Petra VYSTEJNOVA, 17-Aneta DEDINOVA (75' 3-Petra TAUBERAOVA), 21-Iva MOCOVA (60' 16-Marketa RINGELOVA), 23-Karolina KRIVSKA, 24-Alzbeta BLAZKOVA.
Coach: Jan PODOLAK. Captain: Rannva Petra BERTHOLDOVA. Substitutes: 13-Alexandra VANICKOVA, 18-Ivana KANTARSKA, 19-Eva RYCHTAROVA, 33-Anna DLASKOVA.
Booket: 73' Milda LIUZINAITE; 29' Adela ODEHNALOVA, 75' Aneta DEDINOVA.

15 October 2014, 18:00. Praha. Letna. 1015. Elia MARTINEZ (Spain).
AC SPARTA PRAHA - FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI  1:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet. PK 4-5.
Goals: 59' Petra BERTHOLDOVA; 46' Kamile VAICIULAITYTE.
SPA: 1-Sara VRSATOVA, 2-Adela ODEHNALOVA, 4-Petra BERTHOLDOVA, 6-Michaela CULOVA, 9-Eva BARTONOVA, 10-Tereza KREKCIRIKOVA, 11-Lucie HLOUPA, 14-Petra VYSTEJNOVA, 16-Marketa RINGELOVA (110' 3-Petra TAUBERAOVA), 17-Aneta DEDINOVA (101' 26-Gabriela MATOUSKOVA), 21-Iva MOCOVA (46' 23-Karolina KRIVSKA).
Coach: Jan PODOLAK. Captain: Rannva Petra BERTHOLDOVA. Substitutes: 13-Alexandra VANICKOVA, 19-Eva RYCHTAROVA, 24-Alzbeta BLAZKOVA, 33-Anna DLASKOVA.
GIN: 1-Ina BUDESTEAN, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE, 5-Kamile VAICIULAITYTE (46' 19-CHINASA), 6-LAETITIA, 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE (76' 17-Sonata VANAGAITE), 8-Viktorija BUDRYTE, 9-Kristina PETRUNOVA (71' 2-Ugne SMITAITE), 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 15-Rasa IMANALIJEVA, 16-Simona VELICKAITE.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Rasa IMANALIJEVA. Substitutes: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 3-Tatjana VERZBICKAJA, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE.
Booket: 27' Aneta DEDINOVA, 34' Marketa RINGELOVA, 56' Karolina KRIVSKA, 77' Eva BARTONOVA; 33' Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 72' CHINASA, 105+1' LAETITIA.

Round of 16

09 November 2014, 13:00. Brondby. Brondby. 1175. Esther AZZOPARDI (Malta).
BRONDBY IF KOBENHAVN - FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI  5:0 (3:0).
Goals: 6' Chirine LAHMTI, 16' Emma MADSEN, 21' Emma MADSEN, 47' Fatima ALI ABU ALFUL, 89' Theresa NIELSEN.
BRO: 1-Katrine ABEL, 2-Mie JANS, 5-Louise RINGSING, 8-Theresa NIELSEN, 9-Nanna CHRISTIANSEN, 10-Louise KRISTIANSEN, 11-Katrine VEJE (46' 22-Amalie GRONBAEK THESTRUP), 12-Stine LARSEN (46' 23-Fatima ALI ABU ALFUL), 15-Chirine LAHMTI, 17-Julie TAVLO-PETERSSON, 21-Emma MADSEN (74' 7-Mile POULSEN).
Coach: Peer LISDORF. Captain: Theresa NIELSEN. Substitutes: 16-Cecile BREIL KRAMER, 18-Julie TRANEKJER, 24-Lee Sima FALKON, 25-Laura LARSEN.
GIN: 1-Ina BUDESTEAN, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE (48' 2-Ugne SMITAITE), 6-LAETITIA, 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE (46' 17-Sonata VANAGAITE), 8-Viktorija BUDRYTE, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 14-Milda LIUZINAITE, 15-Rasa IMANALIJEVA, 16-Simona VELICKAITE, 19-CHINASA.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Rasa IMANALIJEVA. Substitutes: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 3-Tatjana VERZBICKAJA, 5-Kamile VAICIULAITYTE, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE.
Booket: 78' Mie JANS.

12 November 2014, 18:00. Siauliai. Savivaldybes. 800. Riem HUSSEIN (Germany).
FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI - BRONDBY IF KOBENHAVN  2:0 (2:0).
Goals: 11' Sonata VANAGAITE, 42' Ana ALEKPEROVA.
GIN: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 2-Ugne SMITAITE, 6-LAETITIA, 8-Viktorija BUDRYTE, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 14-Milda LIUZINAITE (88' 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE), 15-Rasa IMANALIJEVA, 16-Simona VELICKAITE, 17-Sonata VANAGAITE (83' 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE), 19-CHINASA (70' 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE).
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Rasa IMANALIJEVA. Substitutes: 1-Ina BUDESTEAN, 3-Tatjana VERZBICKAJA, 5-Kamile VAICIULAITYTE, 20-Evelina BUIDAVICIUTE,
BRO: 16-Cecile BREIL KRAMER, 5-Louise RINGSING, 8-Theresa NIELSEN, 9-Nanna CHRISTIANSEN (70' 21-Emma MADSEN), 10-Louise KRISTIANSEN, 15-Chirine LAHMTI, 17-Julie TAVLO-PETERSSON, 18-Julie TRANEKJER (46' 12-Stine LARSEN), 22-Amalie GRONBAEK THESTRUP (77' 24-Lee Sima FALKON), 23-Fatima ALI ABU ALFUL.
Coach: Peer LISDORF. Captain: Theresa NIELSEN. Substitutes: 1-Katrine ABEL, 3-Simone BOYE SORENSEN, 14-Stephanie HOLM, 25-Laura LARSEN.
Booket: 17' Viktorija BUDRYTE, 72' Simona VELICKAITE; 40' Louise RINGSING, 62' Louise KRISTIANSEN, 77' Stine LARSEN.


2016

UEFA Champions League
Qualifying Round

Group 7 P W D L F A Pts
KKPK Medyk Konin (POL) 3 3 0 0 15 0 9
Wexford Youths Women's AFC (IRL) 3 2 0 1 6 7 6
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 1 0 2 5 6 3
Cardiff Met Ladies FC (WAL) 3 0 0 3 2 15 0

 

Date Result
11.08.2015 Gintra Wexford Youths 0 - 1
11.08.2015 Medyk Cardiff Met 5 - 0
13.08.2015 Gintra Cardiff Met 5 - 1
13.08.2015 Wexford Youths Medyk 0 - 6
16.08.2015 Medyk Apollon 4 - 0
16.08.2015 Cardiff Met Wexford Youths 1 - 5

11 August 2015, 15:30. Kleczew. Kleczew Stadium. 300. Eleni LAMPADARIOU (Greece).
FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI - WEXFORD YOUTHS WOMEN'S AFC  0:1 (0:0).
Goal: 67' Jessica GLEESON.
GIN: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE, 6-LAETITIA, 9-Rebecca ELLOH, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 15-Rasa IMANALIJEVA (84' 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE), 16-Simona VELICKAITE (71' 17-Sonata VANAGAITE), 20-Rita AKAFFOU, 21-Ange NGUESSAN, 23-Olha ZUBCHYK.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Greta KASELYTE. Substitutes: 1-Indre VENSKEVICIUTE, 2-Ugne SMITAITE, 8-Julija SOKOLOVA, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE, 14-Milda LIUZINAITE.
WEX: 1-Mary Rose KELLY, 4-Jessica GLEESON, 6-Kylie MURPHY (62' 5-Ruth FATHY), 8-Edel KENNEDY, 9-Clare O'RIORDAN (78' 7-Rebekah CASSIN), 10-Carol BREEN, 12-Ciara ROSSITER, 14-Emma HANSBERRY, 15-Aisling FRAWLEY (83' 2-Shauna WALL), 16-Nicola SINNOTT, 17-Linda DOUGLAS.
Coach: William DOYLE. Captain: Kylie MURPHY. Substitutes: 18-Tamara FURLONG, 11-Rachel HUTCHINSON, 20-Maria DELAHUNTY, 23-Aoibhin WEBB.
Booket: 77' Rebecca ELLOH; 77' Aisling FRAWLEY, 88' Anicola SINNOTT, 90+1 Mary Rose KELLY.

13 August 2015, 15:30. Kleczew. Kleczew Stadium. 300. Ivana MARTINCIC (Croatia).
FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI - CARDIFF MET LADIE'S FC  5:1 (2:1).
Goals: 8' Rebecca ELLOH, 13' Rebecca ELLOH, 66' Ange NGUESSAN, 77 (og) Hannah BILLINGHAM, 79' Rita AKAFFOU; 23' Erin MURRAY.
GIN: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE (46' 14-Milda LIUZINAITE), 6-LAETITIA, 9-Rebecca ELLOH, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 15-Rasa IMANALIJEVA, 16-Simona VELICKAITE (77' 8-Julija SOKOLOVA), 20-Rita AKAFFOU, 21-Ange NGUESSAN, 23-Olha ZUBCHYK (80' 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE).
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Greta KASELYTE. Substitutes: 1-Indre VENSKEVICIUTE, 2-Ugne SMITAITE, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE, 17-Sonata VANAGAITE.
CAR: 19-Sara MOREIRA (86' 13-Yzabelle TAYLOR), 2-Sophie SCHERSCHEL, 3-Robyn PINDER, 4-Hannah BILLINGHAM, 5-Stephanie TURNER, 7-Eleanor SARGENT, 9-Erin MURRAY, 10-Emily ALLEN (86' 14-Stacey AYLING), 11-Abigail FEVER, 16-Ellis PARSONS, 17- Aimee TODD (64' 8-Chloe O'CONNOR).
Coach: William DOYLE. Captain: Emily ALLEN. Substitutes: 1-Kate BRISLAND, 6-Chloe TUCKER, 12-Rebecca MATHIAS, 15-Anne-Laure DAVY.
Booket: 51' Milda LIUZINAITE, 67' LAETITIA; 34' Ellis PARSONS, 36' Stephanie TURNER, 63' Robyn PINDER, 72' Robyn PINDER, 76' Stephanie TURNER.
Sent Off: 72' Robyn PINDER, 76' Stephanie TURNER.

16 August 2015, 17:00. Konin. Miejski Im. Zlotej Jedenastki. 450. Eleni LAMPADARIOU (Greece).
KKPK MEDYK KONIN - FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI  4:0 (1:0).
Goals: 31' Aleksandra SIKORA, 47' Katarzyna DALESZCZYK, 75' Anna GAWRONSKA, 77' Patrycja BALCERZAK.
MED: 48-Anna SZYMANSKA, 5-Aleksandra SIKORA, 7-Radoslava SLAVCHEVA, 8-Natalia CHUDZIK, 9-Anna GAWRONSKA, 14-Dagmara GRAD (70' 6-Nikoleta NIKOLIC), 16-Gabriela GRZYWINSKA, 17-Katarzyna DALESZCZYK (81' 10-Marta WOZNIAK), 18-Maria FICZAY, 22-Agata TARCZYNSKA (65' 4-Paulina DUDEK), 23-Patrycja BALCERZAK.
Coach: Roman JASZCZAK. Captain: Anna GAWRONSKA. Substitutes: 12-Karina KALUZNA, 13-Paulina ZAWISLAK, 20-Natalia PAKULSKA, 21-Jelena STURANOVIC.
GIN: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 6-LAETITIA, 9-Rebecca ELLOH, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 14-Milda LIUZINAITE (73' 2-Ugne SMITAITE), 15-Rasa IMANALIJEVA (77' 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE), 16-Simona VELICKAITE (60' 17-Sonata VANAGAITE), 20-Rita AKAFFOU, 21-Ange NGUESSAN, 23-Olha ZUBCHYK.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Greta KASELYTE. Substitutes: 1-Indre VENSKEVICIUTE, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE, 8-Julija SOKOLOVA, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE.
Booket: 26' Gabriela GRZYWINSKA, 42' Dagmara GRAD, 83' Gabriela GRZYWINSKA; 41' Olha ZUBCHYK, 69' Rebecca ELLOH, 79' Rita AKAFFOU, 90+2' Rita AKAFFOU.
Sent Off: 83' Gabriela GRZYWINSKA; 90+2' Rita AKAFFOU.


2017

UEFA Champions League
Qualifying Round

Group 7 P W D L F A Pts
WFC BIIK-Kazygurt (KAZ) 3 3 0 0 9 1 9
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 2 0 1 15 4 6
Wexford Youths Women's AFC (IRL) 3 0 1 2 2 5 1
ARF Criuleni (MDA) 3 0 1 2 0 16 1

 

Date Result
23.08.2016 Gintra Criuleni 13 - 0
23.08.2016 BIIK-Kazygurt Wexford Youths 3 - 1
25.08.2016 BIIK-Kazygurt Criuleni 3 - 0
25.08.2016 Wexford Youths Gintra 1 - 2
28.08.2016 Gintra BIIK-Kazygurt 0 - 3
28.08.2016 Criuleni Wexford Youths 0 - 0

23 August 2016, 14:00. Waterford. Waterford RSC. 20. Eleni ANTONIOU (Greece).
FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI - ARF CRIULENI  13:0 (7:0).
Goals: 9' Tetyana KOZYRENKO, 12' Zenatha COLEMAN, 17' Tetyana KOZYRENKO, 25' (pk) Ana ALEKPEROVA, 29' Simona VELICKAITE, 32' Tetyana KOZYRENKO, 41' Dovile GAILEVICIUTE, 60' Tetyana KOZYRENKO, 70' Dovile GAILEVICIUTE, 72' Simona VELICKAITE, 81' Liucija VAITUKAITYTE, 88' Simona VELICKAITE, 89' Zenatha COLEMAN.
GIN: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE (46' 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE), 5-Ana JELENIC (58' 2-Ugne SMITAITE), 6-LAETITIA, 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE, 8-Liucija VAITUKAITYTE, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 16-Simona VELICKAITE, 18-Zenatha COLEMAN, 20-Tetyana KOZYRENKO (66 '9-Thamolina ADAMA).
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE. Substitutes: 1-Indre VENSKEVICIUTE, 3-Jovana MILINKOVIC, 14-Karolina RAGAUSKAITE, 15-Milda LIUZINAITE.
CRI: 1-Victoria GURDIS, 4-Valeria CERNALEVSKAIA, 5-Tatiana GHERGHELEGIU, 7-Ludmina CARAMAN, 9-Diana LOGHIN, 11- Laura-Maria MEREUTA (47' 10-Liuba DRAGOMIR), 13-Nadejda VASILICA (68' 18-Alisa PANCRATOVA), 14-Cristina MUSTEATA, 15-Oxana BUNICI (83' 8-Galina TANAS), 19-Ludmila ANDONE, 20-Nadejda COLESNICENCO.
Coach: Evgheni PUSICOV. Captain: Ludmina CARAMAN. Substitutes: 12-Irina FUSARU, 6-Elena BOZU, 17-Olga CUSINOVA.
Booket: 25' Diana LOGHIN, 32' Victoria GURDIS.

25 August 2016, 19:00. Waterford. Ferrycarrig Park. 670. Eleni ANTONIOU (Greece).
WEXFORD YOUTHS WOMEN'S AFC - FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI  1:2 (0:1).
Goals: 62' Lauren DWYER; 9' Dovile GAILEVICIUTE, 90+1 Tetyana KOZYRENKO.
Missed pk 68' Ana ALEKPEROVA.
WEX: 1-Tamara FURLONG, 4-Jessica GLEESON, 5-Lauren DWYER, 6-Kylie MURPHY, 9-Clare O'RIORDAN, 14-Emma HANSBERRY, 15-Aisling FRAWLEY, 16-Nicola SINNOTT, 17-Linda DOUGLAS, 20-Maria DELAHUNTY, 21-Amy WALSH (70' 22-Chelsee SNELL).
Coach: Gary HUNT. Captain: Kylie MURPHY. Substitutes: 18-Sophie LENEHAN, 2-Shauna WALL, 7-Rebekah CASSIN, 10-Aoibhin WEBB, 11-Rachel HUTCHINSON, 24-Orfa CASEY.
GIN: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 5-Ana JELENIC, 6-LAETITIA, 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE, 8-Liucija VAITUKAITYTE, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 15-Milda LIUZINAITE (77' 2-Ugne SMITAITE), 16-Simona VELICKAITE, 18-Zenatha COLEMAN (65' 9-Thamolina ADAMA), 20-Tetyana KOZYRENKO.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE. Substitutes: 1-Indre VENSKEVICIUTE, 3-Jovana MILINKOVIC, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE, 14-Karolina RAGAUSKAITE.
CRI: Victoria GURDIS, 4-Valeria CERNALEVSKAIA, 5-Tatiana GHERGHELEGIU, 7-Ludmina CARAMAN, 9-Diana LOGHIN, 11- Laura-Maria MEREUTA (47' 10-Liuba DRAGOMIR), 13-Nadejda VASILICA (68' 18-Alisa PANCRATOVA), 14-Cristina MUSTEATA, 15-Oxana BUNICI (83' 8-Galina TANAS), 19-Ludmila ANDONE, 20-Nadejda COLESNICENCO.
Coach: Evgheni PUSICOV. Captain: Ludmina CARAMAN. Substitutes: 12-Irina FUSARU, 6-Elena BOZU, 17-Olga CUSINOVA.
Booket: 45+2' Jessica GLEESON, 47' Emma HANSBERRY, 66' Kylie MURPHY; 85' Ugne SMITAITE.
Sent Off: 66' Lauren DWYER.

28 August 2016, 14:00. Waterford. Waterford RSC. 65. Florence GUILLEMIN (France).
FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI - WFC BIIK-KAZYGURT  0:3 (0:2).
Goals: 7' Charity ADULE, 44' A;ina LITVINENKO, 82' Gulnara GABELIA.
GIN: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE (64' 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE), 5-Ana JELENIC (25' 2-Ugne SMITAITE), 6-LAETITIA, 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE, 8-Liucija VAITUKAITYTE, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA (84' '9-Thamolina ADAMA), 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 16-Simona VELICKAITE, 18-Zenatha COLEMAN, 20-Tetyana KOZYRENKO.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE. Substitutes: 1-Indre VENSKEVICIUTE, 3-Jovana MILINKOVIC, 14-Karolina RAGAUSKAITE, 15-Milda LIUZINAITE.
BIIK: 99-Oksana ZHELEZNYAK, 6-Annette Jacky MESSOMO (50' 10-Adilya VYLDANOVA), 7-Gulnara GABELIA, 9-Alina LITVINENKO (90+5' 5-Yekaterina BABSHUK), 12-Josephine NGANDI, 14-Kristina MASHKOVA, 16-Chinyelu ASHER, 18-Yulia MYASNIKOVA, 19-Chinwendu IHEZUO (90+2' 21-Ksenia KHAIRULINA), 20-Charity ADULE, 22-Darya KRAVETS.
Coach: Kaloyan PETKOV (BUL). Captain: Oksana ZHELEZNYAK. Substitutes: 1-Madina SHOIKINA, 11-Saule KARIBAYEVA, 13-Svetlana BORTNIKOVA, 15-Yekaterina KRASYUKOVA.
Booket: 20' LAETITIA, 59' Ugne SMITAITE; 41' Darya KRAVETS, 45+1' Josephine NGANDI, 79' Aline LITVINENKO.


2018

UEFA Champions League
Qualifying Round

Group 1 P W D L F A Pts
FK Gintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU) 3 3 0 0 13 1 9
Konak Beledyespor (TUR) 3 2 0 1 4 7 6
Partizan Bardejov (SVK) 3 1 0 2 4 9 3
FC Martve (GEO) 3 0 0 3 0 14 0

 

Date Result
22.08.2017 Konak Martve 5 - 0
22.08.2017 Gintra Partizan 4 - 0
25.08.2017 Gintra Martve 6 - 0
25.08.2017 Partizan Konak 1 - 5
27.08.2017 Martve Partizan 0 - 3
27.08.2017 Konak Gintra 1 - 3

22 August 2017. 17:00. Tbilisi. David Petriashvili St. 40. Vesna BUDIMIR (Croatia).
FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI - PARTIZAN BARDEJOV  4:0 (3:0).
Goals: 22' Zenatha COLEMAN, 23' Ana ALEKPEROVA, 37' Jelena CUBRILO, 89' Zenatha COLEMAN.
GIN: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE (78' 19-Lolita ZIZYTE), 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 6-Toriana PATTERSON, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE, 3-Christina MURILLO, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 16-Simona VELICKAITE, 2-Liucija VAITUKAITYTE (59' 8-Lyubov GUDCHENKO), 20-Jelena CUBRILO (70' 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE), 18-Zenatha COLEMAN.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE. Substitutes: 1-Klaudija SAVICKAITE, 5-Paulina SARKANAITE, 9-Paulina POTAPOVA, 17-Anika KYZAITE.
PAR: 1-Livia KULKOVA, 18-Greta HVISCOVA, 5-Maja DIMITRIJEVIC, 13-Tamara GMITTEROVA, 3-Julla PIVOVARNIKOVA, 10-Diana LEMESOVA, 4-Monika HAVRANOVA (76' 19-Stela SEMANOVA), 14-Veronika GALAROVICOVA, 17-Maria MIKOLAJOVA, 12-Timea BOCHINOVA (70' 7-Miachaela MAZUROVA), 22-Marija KOVACEVIC (46' 15-Alexandra TEJOVA).
Coach: Lubomir CEKAN. Captain: Julla PIVOVARNIKOVA. Substitutes: 33-Denisa MOCHNACKA, 11-Daniela HOVANCOVA, 16-Sara Jackovicova, 20-Veronika STRONCEKOVA.
Booket: 90+1' Christina MURILLO; 28' Maria MIKOLAJOVA.

25 August 2017. 17:00. Tbilisi. Mikheil Meskhi-2 St. 72. Hannelore ONSEA (Belgium).
FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI -FC MARTVE  6:0 (2:0).
Goals: 5' Ana ALEKPEROVA, 28' Jelena CUBRILO, 56' Liucija VAITUKAITYTE, 63' Zenatha COLEMAN, 79' Liucija VAITUKAITYTE, 89' Simona VELICKAITE.
Missed pk 59' Jelena CUBRILO.
GIN: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 8-Lyubov GUDCHENKO (84' 5-Paulina SARKANAITE), 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 6-Toriana PATTERSON, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA (63' 17-Anika KYZAITE), 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE (72' 19-Lolita ZIZYTE), 16-Simona VELICKAITE, 2-Liucija VAITUKAITYTE, 20-Jelena CUBRILO, 18-Zenatha COLEMAN.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE. Substitutes: 1-Klaudija SAVICKAITE, 3-Christina MURILLO, 9-Paulina POTAPOVA, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE,
MAR: 1-Anastasia KLIMOVA, 8-Teona STURUA, 3-Olia CHAUTIDZE, 16-Salome GASVIANI, 6-Ana JANELIDZE (69' 4-kristine SHAKHKULIANI), 7-Mariami SHONIA (60' 2-Salome CHIRGADZE), 17-Ana SINTASHVILI, 14-Nino GURGENIDZE, 15-Lana GORGADZE, 13-Tamta SHENGELIA, 9-Irina KHABURDZANIA (46' 18-Marine KARAPETYAN).
Coach: Paata DOGRASHVILI. Captain: Salome GASVIANI. Substitutes: 12-Ana KALANDADZE, 5-Madona SHALAMBERIDZE.
Booket: 40' Liucija VAITUKAITYTE, 43' Ana ALEKPEROVA; 26' Irina KHABURDZANIA, 49' Lana GORGADZE, 87' Salome GASVIANI.

28 August 2017. 17:00. Tbilisi. David Petriashvili St. 44. Vesna Budimir (Croatia).
KONAK BELEDIYESPOR - FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI  1:3 (0:1).
Goals: 54' Kader HANCAR; 40' Ana ALEKPEROVA, 82' (pk) Ana ALEKPEROVA, 86' Liucija VAITUKAITYTE.
KON: 1-Fatma SAHIN, 3-Yonca SENTURK, 23-Esra EROL, 4-Didem TAS, 5-Sevinc CORLU, 22-Zehra BORAZANCI (38' 25 Raluca SARGHE, 84' 7-Fatos YILDIRIM), 21-Gulbin HIZ, 9-Kader HANCAR, 77-Sevgi CINAR, 30-Esther SUNDAY, 18-Cosmina DUSA.
Coach: Ali ALANC. Captain: Didem TAS. Substitutes: 67-Selda AKGOZ, 10-Cansu YAG, 11-Meryem ACIKEL, 14-Valeria PANKRATOVA, 92-Selin HASBAL.
GIN: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 8-Lyubov GUDCHENKO, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 6-Toriana PATTERSON, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE,  3-Christina MURILLO, 16-Simona VELICKAITE, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 2-Liucija VAITUKAITYTE, 20-Jelena CUBRILO (89' 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE), 18-Zenatha COLEMAN.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE. Substitutes: 1-Klaudija SAVICKAITE, 5-Paulina SARKANAITE, 9-Paulina POTAPOVA, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE, 17-Anika KYZAITE, 19-Lolita ZIZYTE .
Booket: 66' Gulbin HIZ, 75' Cosmina DUSA; 22 Simona VELICKAITE.

Round of 32

04 October 2017. 18:00. Siauliai. Savivaldybes. 1500. Angelika SOEDER (Germany).
FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI - FC ZURICH FRAUEN  1:1 (1:1).
Goals: 23' Zenatha COLEMAN; 18' Martina MOSER.
Missed pk 67' Martina MOSER.
GIN: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 8-Lyubov GUDCHENKO, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 6-Toriana PATTERSON, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE, 3-Christina MURILLO, 16-Simona VELICKAITE (46' 15-Maria Jose ROJAS PINO), 2-Liucija VAITUKAITYTE, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA, 20-Jelena CUBRILO, 18-Zenayha COLEMAN.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE. Substitutes: 1-Klaudija SAVICKAITE, 5-Paulina SARKANAITE, 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE, 9-Paulina POTAPOVA, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE, 19-Lolita ZIZYTE.
ZUR: 21-Seraina FRIEDLI, 5-Luana BUHLER, 26-Caroline ABBE, 14-Riana FISCHER, 8-Julia STIERLI, 12-Malin GUT (80' 29-Lorena BAUMANN), 13-Cinzia ZEHNDER, 25-Lesley RAMSELER, 11-Barla DEPLAZES (76' 22-Sara KRISZTIN), 7-Martina MOSER, 20-Fabienne HUMM (87' 9-Patricia WILLI).
Coach: Luca FIORINA. Captain: Fabienne HUMM. Substitutes: 31-Elvira HERZOG, 4-Federica CAVICCHIA, 10-Rahel MOSER, 15-Karin BERNET.
Booket: 6' Lyubov GUDCHENKO, 12' Algimante MIKUTAITE; 78' Riana FISCHER.

11 October 2017. 19:00. Zurich. Letzigrund. Lois OTTE (Belgium).
FC ZURICH FRAUEN - FK GINTRA UNIVERSITETAS SIAULIAI  1:2 (0:1).
Goals: 73' Fabienne HUMM; 27' Zenatha COLEMAN, 83' Zenatha COLEMAN.
ZUR: 21-Seraina FRIEDLI, 5-Luana BUHLER (43' 29-Lorena BAUMANN), 26-Caroline ABBE, 14-Riana FISCHER, 8-Julia STIERLI, 12-Malin GUT (67' 17-Seraina PIUBEL), 13-Cinzia ZEHNDER, 25-Lesley RAMSELER, 11-Barla DEPLAZES (89' 9-Patricia WILLI), 7-Martina MOSER, 20-Fabienne HUMM.
Coach: Luca FIORINA. Captain: Fabienne HUMM. Substitutes: 31-Elvira HERZOG, 4-Federica CAVICCHIA, 10-Rahel MOSER, 15-Karin BERNET.
GIN: 12-Greta KASELYTE, 8-Lyubov GUDCHENKO, 13-Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE, 6-Toriana PATTERSON, 4-Algimante MIKUTAITE, 3-Christina MURILLO, 16-Simona VELICKAITE (60' 15-Maria ROJAS PINO), 2-Liucija VAITUKAITYTE, 10-Ana ALEKPEROVA (90+2' 7-Dovile GAILEVICIUTE), 20-Jelena CUBRILO, 18-Zenayha COLEMAN.
Coach: Rimantas VIKTORAVICIUS. Captain: Vestina NEVERDAUSKAITE. Substitutes: 1-Klaudija SAVICKAITE, 5-Paulina SARKANAITE, 9-Paulina POTAPOVA, 11-Samanta KARASIOVAITE, 19-Lolita ZIZYTE.
Booket: 72' Maria Jose ROJAS PINO, 90+1' Ana ALEKPEROVA.


Created 04.04.2013. Corrected 11.11.2015
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: info@almis.sritis.lt Copyright 2013/15 Almis. All rights reserved.