U-19 ECQ in Kaunas & Marijampole

Sep 28
12.00  Kaunas  DENMARK - AZERBAIJAN  20:0.
16.00  Marijampole  FRANCE - LITHUANIA  10:0.

Sep 30
12.00  Kaunas  AZERBAIJAN - FRANCE  0:10.
16.00  Marijampole  DENMARK - LITHUANIA  8:0.

Oct 02
14.00  Kaunas  FRANCE - DENMARK  2:0
14.00  Marijampole  LITHUANIA - AZERBAIJAN  1:2

1. FRANCE          3  3 0 0  22-0   9
2. DENMARK         3  2 0 1  28-2   6
3. AZERBAIJAN      3  1 0 2   2-31  3
4. LITHUANIA       3  0 0 3   1-20  0

LITHUANIA: G: Brigita OLISAUSKAITE (Kaunas), Zana PLEVGO (Vilnius); D: Miroslava AKTUNOVIC (Vilnius), Agota CEPONYTE (Vilnius), Viktorija JASIUKAITYTE (Klaipeda), Dovile MASIONYTE (Ukmerge), Simona RAILAITE (Ukmerge); M: Elena KRASINA (Ukmerge), Livija MARKEVICIUTE (Siauliai), Alina PETRAUSKAITE (Siauliai), Ivona PETRUSEVIC (Vilnius), Terese RAKOVSKAJA (Sirvintos), Orinta SVIDERSKYTE (Akmene); F: Giedre BANYTE (Ukmerge), Raimonda BLOZYTE (Akmene), Gintaute SEMENAVICIUTE (Akmene), Ingrida ZALANSKAITE, Asta SABONYTE (Kaisiadorys).
Coach: Edmundas LIAUDANSKAS (Akmene). Trainers: Vitalijus MITROFANOVAS (Akmene), Dalia TAMOSAUSKIENE (Ukmerge).


2004 Baltic Cup

2004.08.20-22 Ukmerge (Lithuania)

Lithuania - Latvia 4:1 (3:1). G.Ratkevicius (Kaunas). g. 11 J.Lavrenovaite, 14 J.Macikunyte, 16 G.Banyte, 90 J.Macikunyte; S.Gravina-Greve.

Estonia - Latvia  5:0 (3:0). G.Ratkevicius (Kaunas). g. 5 K.Jekimova, 9 A.Tikk, 33 A.Morkovkina, 61 A.Kaprin, 65 A.Morkovkina.

Lithuania - Estonia 2:3 (1:1).  V.Banys (Utena). g. 11 E.Liseviciute, 80 G.Banyte; 13 A.Morkovkina, 73 A.Morkovkina, 85 A.Sasova.

1. ESTONIA         2  2 0 0   8-2   6
2. LITHUANIA       2  1 0 1   6-4   3
3. LATVIA          2  0 0 2   1-9   0

Rita MAZUKELYTE (Vilnius), Inesa POVILAITIENE (Vilnius), Egle ZILENIENE (Vilnius), Justina LAVRENOVAITE (Vilnius), Modesta LATOCKAITE (Kaunas), Brigita OLISAUSKAITE (Kaunas), Jurgita MACIKUNYTE (Siauliai), Dovile PAULIUKONYTE (Siauliai), Daiva ZMEJAUSKAITE (Siauliai), Ditana KERPIENE (Siauliai), Inesa GELEZINYTE (Siauliai), Edita LISEVICIUTE (Ukmerge), Rasa JACKUNAITE (Ukmerge), Gintare BUROKAITE (Ukmerge), Jolita KLICIUTE (Ukmerge), Giedre BANYTE (Ukmerge), Vaiva VAICIUNAITE (Ukmerge), Dovile POVILAITYTE (Ukmerge), INDRE GARNYTE (Ukmerge), Sima SIGARIOVA (Akmene), Terese RAKOVSKAJA (Bartkuskis), Ekaterina SIMINENKOVA (Nemencine).
Coach: Rimas VIKTORAVICIUS (Siauliai). Trainers: Vilija VADOPALIENE (Ukmerge), Robertas KLIMAVICIUS (Alytus).


2004 Lithuania - Latvia

2004.05.22 Ukmerge (Lithuania)
Lithuania - Latvia  3:2 (1:0). g. 43 J.Lavrenovaite, 76 J.Lavrenovaite, 83 I.Povilaitiene.

2004.05.23 Ukmerge (Lithuania)
Lithuania - Latvia  2:2 (1:1). g. 18 E.Liseviciute, 82 E.Liseviciute.

G.Pozelaite, G.Kerpiene, D.Zmejauskaite, E.Kiseliovaite, D.Pauliukonyte, A.Stankeviciute (Siauliai), E.Liseviciute, J.Kliciute, R.Jackunaite (Ukmerge), E.Vascilko, I.Povilaitiene, J.Lavrenovaite (Vilnius), S.Sigariova (Akmene). Coachs: R.Viktoravicius (Siauliai) & V.Vadopaliene (Ukmerge).

2004.05.22 Ukmerge (Lithuania)
Lithuania U-19 - Latvia U-19  2:2 (2:1). g. 3 Raimonda Blozyte, 18 G.Banyte.

2004.05.23 Ukmerge (Lithuania)
Lithuania U-19 - Latvia U-19  0:2 (0:2).

B.Olisauskaite, L.Markeviciute, R.Oleckaite (Kaunas), A.Ceponyte, E.Ramelyte, I.Petrusevic (Vilnius), S.Railaite, D.Masionyte, G.Banyte, E.Krasina (Ukmerge), Raimonda Blozyte, Ramune Blozyte, O.Sviderskyte (Akmene), J.Liutikaite (Klaipeda), T.Rakovskaja, I.Povilaityte, I.Rakovskaja (Sirvintos), L.Marcinkevic (Nemencine). Coachs: E.Liaudanskas (Akmene) & D.Tamosauskiene (Ukmerge).


2003 U-19 ECQ

2003.09.23-27 Kaunas, Vilnius (Lithuania)

Sep 23
Kaunas. 12.00  Italy - Lithuania  8:0
Vilnius. 15.30  Russia - N.Ireland  4:1
Sep 25
Kaunas. 12.00  Lithuania - Russia  0:8
Vilnius. 15.30  Italy - N.Ireland  1:1
Sep 27
Kaunas. 12.00  N.Ireland - Lithuania  2:0
Vilnius. 12.00  Russia - Italy  1:1

Summary

1. RUSSIA          3  2 1 0  13-2   7
2. ITALY           3  1 2 0  10-2   5
3. N.IRELAND       3  1 1 1   4-5   4
4. LITHUANIA       3  0 0 3   0-18  0

2003 U-19 Lithuania - Latvia 2:1, 0:1

2003.08.23-24 Sventupe (Lithuania)

Lithuania - Latvia 2:1 (2:0). A.Dubinskas (Vilnius). g. 20 G.Banyte; 30 S.Sigariova; 56 L.Baltzalce.

Lithuania - Latvia 0:1 (0:0). A.Dubinskas (Vilnius). g. 28 K.Verteva.

Gintare BUROKAITE (Ukmerge), Terese RAKOVSKAJA (Ukmerge), Gintare SEMENAVICIUTE (Ukmerge), Dovile PAULIUKONYTE (Ukmerge), Rasa JACKUNAITE (Ukmerge), Simona SIGARIOVA (Ukmerge), Giedre BANYTE (Ukmerge), Lolita MAZEIKAITE (Ukmerge), Elena KRASINA (Ukmerge), Okinta SVIDERSKYTE (Ukmerge), Simona RAILAITE (Ukmerge), Dovile MASIONYTE (Ukmerge), Brigita OLISAUSKAITE (Kaunas), Anastasija DMITRIJEVA (Vilnius), Rita MAZUKELYTE (Vilnius), Olga SVAIKEVIC (Vilnius), Ingrida BIELSKYTE (Telsiai), Ernesta VILIMAITE (Akmene).
Coach: Vytautas TUTLYS (Ukmerge). Trainer: Antanas RUBYS (Telsiai).


2003 Baltic Cup

2003.07.25-27 Piarnu (Estonia)

Estonia - Latvia  4:0 (3:0).

Lithuania - Latvia 1:0. g. 30 E.Liseviciute.
LTU: J.Macikunyte, J.Pleskyte (65 T.Rakovskaja), G.Burokaite, J.Kliciute, D.Zmejauskaite, J.Lavrenovaite, V.Vaiciunaite (78 R.Mazukelyte), R.Jackunaite (80 E.Krasina), D.Pauliukonyte, G.Banyte (60 D.Jakaite), E.Liseviciute.

Lithuania - Estonia 1:1 (1:1).  g. 32 G.Banyte; 38 A.Markovkina.
LTU: J.Macikunyte, J.Pleskyte (10 T.Rakovskaja), G.Burokaite, J.Kliciute, D.Zmejauskaite, J.Lavrenovaite, V.Vaiciunaite, R.Jackunaite, D.Pauliukonyte, G.Banyte, E.Liseviciute.

1. ESTONIA         2  1 1 0   5-1   4
2. LITHUANIA       2  1 1 0   2-1   4
3. LATVIA          2  0 0 2   0-5   0

Justina LAVRENOVAITE (Vilnius), Olga SVAIKEVIC (Vilnius), Rita MAZUKELYTE (Vilnius), Jurgita MACIKUNYTE (Telsiai), Jurate PLESKYTE (Telsiai), Rasa JACKUNAITE (Ukmerge), Gintare BUROKAITE (Ukmerge), Lolita MAZEIKAITE (Ukmerge), Jolita KLICIUTE (Ukmerge), Elena KRASINA (Ukmerge), Vaiva VAICIUNAITE (Ukmerge), Dovile PAULIUKONYTE (Ukmerge), Giedre BANYTE (Ukmerge), Daiva ZMEJAUSKAITE (Ukmerge), Ruta POZELAITE (Siauliai), Dovile JAKAITE (Siauliai), Terese RAKOVSKAJA (Bartkuskis), Edita LISEVICIUTE (Ukmerge/Kaliningrad (RUS)).
Coach: Vytautas TUTLYS (Ukmerge). Trainers: Rimas VIKTORAVICIUS (Siauliai), Vilija VADOPALIENE (Ukmerge).


2002 U-19 Lithuania - Latvia 4:2, 1:1

2002.04.27-28 Limbazi (Latvia)

Lithuania - Latvia 4:2. g. 28 A.Masel, 32 J.Lavrenovaite, 34 G.Burokaite, 52 G.Banyte

Lithuania - Latvia 1:1. g. 83 G.Banyte

Giedre BANYTE (Ukmerge), Ingrida BIELSKYTE (Telsiai), Gintare BUROKAITE (Ukmerge), Rasa JACKUNAITE (Ukmerge), Ania JANKELEVIC (Vilnius), Jolita KLICIUTE (Ukmerge), Justina LAVRENOVAITE (Vilnius), Jurgita MACIKUNYTE (Telsiai), Alina MASEL (Nemencine), Lolita MAZEIKAITE (Ukmerge), Egle PETKEVICIUTE (Ukmerge), Jurate PLESKYTE (Telsiai), Dovile PAULIUKONYTE (Ukmerge),  Simona RAILAITE (Ukmerge), Ausra STANKEVICIUTE (Kaunas), Olia SVAIKEVIC (Vilnius), Daiva ZMEJAUSKAITE (Ukmerge).
Coach: Vytautas TUTLYS (Ukmerge). Trainer: Antanas RUBYS (Telsiai).


2001 U-19 TEAM

Renata ARLAUSKAITE (1983, Telsiai), Sonata BRUZAITE (1983, Ukmerge), Inga BULOTAITE (1983, Vilnius), Gintare BUROKAITE (1985, Ukmerge), Ingrida BIELSKYTE (1985, Telsiai), Nastija DMITREVA (1986, Nemencine), Deimante GUZELYTE (1984, Ukmerge), Rasa JACKUNAITE (1985, Ukmerge), Ania JANKELEVIC (1984, Vilnius), Jolita KLICIUTE (1984, Ukmerge), Inga KOLPAK (1983, Nemencine), Edita LISEVICIUTE (1983, Ukmerge), Justina LAVRENOVAITE (1984, Vilnius), Jurgita MACIKUNYTE (1984, Telsiai), Alina MASEL (1984, Nemencine), Kristina MILTENYTE (1983, Telsiai), Jurate PLESKYTE (1984, Telsiai), Dovile PAULIUKONYTE (1985, Ukmerge),  Arture RATKELYTE (1984, Kazlu Ruda), Renata RUTKAUSKAITE (1984, Ukmerge), Lolita MAZEIKAITE (1986, Ukmerge), Olia SVAIKEVIC (1985, Vilnius), Vaiva VAICIUNAITE (1984, Ukmerge), Inga VALATKAITE (1985, Kazlu Ruda), Sveta VIAZEL (1984, Vilnius), Daiva ZMEJAUSKAITE (1984, Ukmerge).
Coach: Vytautas TUTLYS (Ukmerge). Trainer: Antanas RUBYS (Telsiai).


2001 U-18 EC QUALIFY C-1 GROUP

September 9-13 in Krisovec, Trbovle, Hrastnik; Slovenia

Sep 9
SLOVENIA - BELARUS  1:2.
LITHUANIA - HUNGARY  1:4. g. E.Liseviciute.
Sep 11
SLOVENIA - LITHUANIA  0:1. g. D.Pauliukonyte.
HUNGARY - BELARUS  2:3.
Sep 13
HUNGARY - SLOVENIA  5:0.
BELARUS - LITHUANIA  4:0.

Lithuania:
Jurgita MACIKUNYTE (1984, Telsiai), Sonata BRUZAITE (1983, Ukmerge), Jolita KLICIUTE (1984, Ukmerge), Renata ARLAUSKAITE (1983, Telsiai), Gintare BUROKAITE (1985, Ukmerge), Rasa JACKUNAITE (1985, Ukmerge), Vaiva VAICIUNAITE (1984, Ukmerge), Daiva ZMEJAUSKAITE (1984, Ukmerge), Dovile PAULIUKONYTE (1985, Ukmerge), Edita LISEVICIUTE (1983, Ukmerge), Inga BIELSKYTE (1982, Telsiai), Jurate PLESKYTE (1984, Telsiai), Deimante GUZELYTE (1984, Ukmerge), Alina Masel (1984, Nemencine), Inga BULOTAITE (1983, Vilnius), Justina LAVRENOVAITE (1984, Vilnius), Olia SVAIKEVIC (1985, Vilnius).
Coach: Vytautas TUTLYS (Ukmerge). Trainer: Antanas RUBYS (Telsiai). Consultant: Roma DUBINSKIENE (Vilnius). Doctor: Romualda DUNAUSKIENE.


BALTIC CUP '2000 in Saldu, Latvia

July 2000
LATVIA - LITHUANIA  0:4. g. 21 I.Bielskyte, 42 I.Bielskyte, 52 E.Liseviciute, 55 E.Liseviciute.
LITHUANIA - ESTONIA  0:0.
LATVIA - ESTONIA  5:1.

Best: G - Jelena Pervusina (Latvia), D - Geita Prantse (Estonia), M - Rasa Jackunaite (Lithuania), F - Edita Liseviciute (Lithuania).

LITHUANIA:
J.Macikunyte, J.Pleskyte, R.Arlauskaite, I.Bielskyte, J.Armalyte (Telsiai), S.Bruzaite, J.Kliciute, D.Zmejauskaite, D.Pauliukonyte, R.Jackunaite, E.Liseviciute, G.Burokaite, V.Vaiciunaite, D.Guzelyte (Ukmerge), O.Svaikievic, J.Lavrinovaite (Vilnius).
Coach: Vytautas Tutlys. Trainers: Antanas Rubys, Saulius Buivydas.


BALTIC CUP '98 in Riga

25 September: LATVIA - ESTONIA  0:2.
26 September: LITHUANIA - ESTONIA  2:1. g. 39 (pk) R.Vacher; 29 R.Kudyte, 57 R.Kudyte.
27 September: LATVIA - LITHUANIA  0:2. g. 4 E.Tamasauskaite, 86 E.Tamasauskaite.

Best: Raimonda Kudyte (Lithuania).

LITHUANIA:
E.Ziliene, I.Povilaitiene, E.Tamasauskaite, L.Sapolaite, A.Glasko, J.Pivarauskaite, E.Simonenkova, J.Vinkovskaja (Kristina Vilnius), R.Kudyte, R.Pozelaite, I.Siliuniene (Politechnika-Sika Kaunas), G.Kerpiene (Joginta Kelme).
Coach: A.Fondis. Director: V.Konovalovas.


Woman ECQ: ESTONIA - LITHUANIA 3:0.

27 June 1998. Tallinn. ESTONIA - LITHUANIA 3:0 (2:0). Rf. ?.
LTU: E.Ziliene, G.Kerpiene, J.Valanciene, R.Kudyte, O.Starovoitova (46 L.Pipaite), R.Jurenaite, J.Kuzminaite (82 J.Pivarauskaite), E.Tamasauskaite,   I.Povilaitiene, I.Gorbunoviene, A.Glasko.
Goals: 18 A.Morkovkina, 20 I.Dubrovina, 69 A.Morkovkina.
Sent Off: 64 J.Valanciene.

Final Table:

1. SCOTLAND        6  4 2 0  38- 3  14
2. CZECH REPUBLIC  6  4 2 0  37- 2  14
3. ESTONIA         6  1 0 5   6-31   3
4. LITHUANIA       6  1 0 5   3-48   3

Woman ECQ: SCOTLAND - LITHUANIA 17:0.

31 May 1998. Glasgow Scotstown Leisure Centre. SCOTLAND - LITHUANIA 17:0 (6:0). Rf. Ivona Malek-Vybraniec (POL).
LTU: J.Kontvainiene, L.Pipaite (85 D.Vegyte), J.Simonenkova, A.Glasko, D.Kerpiene, S.Mickute, E.Tamasauskaite, J.Kuzminaite, B.Stancik, I.Povilaitiene, J.Pivarauskaite.
Goals: ?.


Lithuanian Woman Squad for ECQ with Scotland.

Goalkeepers: Jolanta Kontvainiene (Kristina Vilnius), Egle Ziliene (Kristina Vilnius).
Defenders: Elena Tamasauskaite (Kristina Vilnius), Laima Pipaite (Kristina Vilnius), Alina Glasko (Kristina Vilnius), Milda Radziute (Kristina Vilnius), Lina Sapolaite (Kristina Vilnius), Gitana Kerpiene (Joginta Kelme), Rasa Glaudyte (Kelme), Sandra Mickute (Zemaitija Telsiai).
Midfielders: Jolanta Pivarauskiene (Kristina Vilnius), Jolanta Vinkovskaja (Kristina Vilnius), Julija Kuzminaite (Kristina Vilnius), Jekaterina Simenkova (Kristina Vilnius).
Forwards: Inesa Povilaitiene (Kristina Vilnius), Bozena Stancik (Kristina Vilnius), Daiva Vegyte (Kristina Vilnius), Giedre Motuzaite (Kristina Vilnius).
Coachs: Aleksandras Fondis & Gediminas Paberzis.


Woman ECQ: CZECH REPUBLIC - LITHUANIA 9:0.

16 May 1998. Sedlcan. CZECH REPUBLIC - LITHUANIA 9:0 (2:0). Rf. S.Prolic (BOS).
CZE: D.Cilova, M.Tlachova, S.Kohoutova, D.Hrenjova, P.Mackova, S.Minksova, G.Chlumecka, P.Zuzanikova, M.Mazlova, M.Jedlickova, P.Scasna.
LTU: J.Kontvainiene, L.Pipaite, J.Simonenkova, A.Glasko, D.Kerpiene, S.Mickute, E.Tamasauskaite, D.Vegyte (80 R.Glaudyte), B.Stancik, I.Povilaitiene, J.Pivarauskaite.
Goals:  G.Chlumecka -3, M.Tlachova, P.Mackova, S.Minksova, P.Zuzanikova, M.Mazlova, M.Jedlickova.


Lithuanian Woman Squad for ECQ with Czech Republic.

Goalkeepers: Jolanta Kontvainiene (Kristina Vilnius), Egle Ziliene (Kristina Vilnius).
Defenders: Lina Sapolaite (Kristina Vilnius), Jolanta Valanciene (Politechnika Kaunas), Ingrida Siliunaite  (Politechnika Kaunas), Gitana Kerpiene (Kelme), Rasa Glaudyte (Kelme).
Midfielders: Jolanta Pivarauskiene (Kristina Vilnius), Elena Tamasauskaite (Kristina Vilnius), Laima Pipaite (Kristina Vilnius), Jolanta Vinkovskaja (Kristina Vilnius), Alina Glasko (Kristina Vilnius), Julija Kuzminaite (Kristina Vilnius), Jekaterina Simenkova (Kristina Vilnius).
Forwards: Inesa Povilaitiene (Kristina Vilnius), Bozena Stancik (Kristina Vilnius), Daiva Vegyte (Kristina Vilnius), Ingrida Gorbunoviene  (Politechnika Kaunas).
Coachs: Aleksandras Fondis & Gediminas Paberzis.


Created 20-04-1998. Corrected 07-10-2004.
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998 Almis. All rights reserved.