U-16 Tournament in Palanga


1993

LITHUANIA - ESTONIA 3:0
LITHUANIA - LATVIA 6:0
LATVIA - ESTONIA 3:1

Final
LITHUANIA - LATVIA 1:0


1994

In Palanga, Kretinga, Kalipeda

Group 1: LITHUANIA, LATVIA, GEORGIA, ESTONIA
Group 2: LITHUANIA U-15, BELARUS, Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas, Baltai Klaipeda

LITHUANIA - ESTONIA 4:1, GEORGIA - LATVIA 2:0, ESTONIA - LATVIA 1:1, LITHUANIA - GEORGIA 0:0, GEORGIA - ESTONIA 7:0, LITHUANIA - LATVIA 6:0.

1. LITHUANIA       3  2 1 0  10- 1  5
2. GEORGIA         3  2 1 0   9- 0  5
3. LATVIA          3  0 1 2   1- 9  1
4. ESTONIA         3  0 1 2   2-12  1

Inkaras-Grifas - BELARUS 1:0, Baltai - LITHUANIA U-15 2:0, BELARUS - Baltai 1:0, Inkaras-Grifas - LITHUANIA U-15 8:0, BELARUS - LITHUANIA U-15 2:0, Inkaras-Grifas - Baltai 4:1.

1. BELARUS         3  2 0 1   3- 1  4
2. Baltai          3  1 0 2   3- 5  2
3. LITHUANIA U-15  3  0 0 3   0-12  0
4. Inkaras-Grifas  3  3 0 0  13- 1  6

3-4
GEORGIA - Baltai 4:1.
1-2
LITHUANIA - BELARUS 0:0 (4-2).


1995

August 95

RUSSIA - LATVIA 4:0,  BELARUS - LITHUANIA 3:1, RUSSIA - ESTONIA 1:0, BELARUS - LATVIA 3:0, BELARUS - ESTONIA 7:1, LATVIA - LITHUANIA 4:1, RUSSIA - BELARUS 2:1, LITHUANIA - ESTONIA 6:0, RUSSIA - LITHUANIA 0:2, LATVIA - ESTONIA 1:1.

1. RUSSIA      4  3 0 1   7- 3  9
2. BELARUS     4  3 0 1  14- 4  9
3. LITHUANIA   4  2 0 3  10- 7  6
4. LATVIA      4  1 1 2   5- 9  4
5. ESTONIA     4  0 1 3   2-15  1

1996

August 96 in Palanga & Kretinga.

08.19
11.00 POLAND - RUSSIA 0:3. Palanga
18.00 ESTONIA - BELARUS -:+. Kretinga
18.30 LITHUANIA - LATVIA 3:1. Palanga. g. R.Sarka, A.Puotkalis-2.
08.20
11.00 BELARUS - POLAND 0:0. Palanga
18.00 LATVIA - ESTONIA 5:2. Kretinga
18.30 LITHUANIA - RUSSIA 1:3. Palanga.
08.22
11.00 RUSSIA - BELARUS 0:1. Palanga
18.00 POLAND - LATVIA 2:0. Kretinga
18.30 LITHUANIA - ESTONIA 5:1. Palanga. g. R.Karcemarskas-3, A.Puotkalis, D.Cesnauskis.
08.23
11.00 ESTONIA - POLAND 0:4. Palanga
18.00 LATVIA - RUSSIA 0:6. Kretinga
18.30 LITHUANIA - BELARUS 2:0. Palanga
08.25
11.00 RUSSIA - ESTONIA 5:0. Kretinga
11.00 LITHUANIA - POLAND 1:1. Palanga
13.00 BELARUS - LATVIA 1:0. Palanga

1. RUSSIA     5  4 0 1  17- 2  12
2. LITHUANIA  5  3 1 1  12- 6  10
3. BELARUS    5  3 1 1   2- 2  10
4. POLAND     5  2 2 1   7- 4   8
5. LATVIA     5  1 0 4   6-14   3
6. ESTONIA    5  0 0 5   3-19   0

Best: RUS: Dmitry Smirnov, LTU: Andrius Puotkalis, BLR: Dmitry Protasov, POL: Mateusz Kendzior, LVA: Vladimirs Paskovics, EST: Siim Aniko.

LTU: M.Bechterevas, G.Staknevicius, S.Barevicius (all Panerys Vilnius), S.Skinderis, G.Aleksa, D.Cesnauskis, M.Uselis (all FM Panevezys), R.Valiukevicius, A.Puotkalis (both FM Kaunas), A.Korvelis, A.Sobolis, M.Puodziunas (all FM Vilnius), S.Jablonskis (FM Kretinga), D.Tetenskas (FM Klaipeda), R.Karcemarskas, K.Sadauskas, R.Sarka (all SM Alytus), R.Zelezniakas (VSM Jonava). Coach: G.Buzas, Trainers: P.Simanavicius.
LTU Scorers: 5 - Andrius Puotkalis, 4 - Rolandas Karcemarskas, 1 - Donatas Cesnauskis, Darius Tetenskas, Rimantas Sarka.


1998

August 1998, in Palanga, Kretinga, Gargzdai.

Group A: Azerbaijan, Latvia, Moldova, Lithuania I.
Gruop B: Belarus, Russia, Estonia, Lithuania II.

Lithuania I (U-16):
Antanas Tautvydas (Zalgiris), Mindaugas Mickus (FM Klaipeda), Henrikas Morkunas (FM Klaipeda), Mindaugas Mickus (FM Klaipeda), Mindaugas Stankevicius (FM Kaunas), Vitalis Stankevicius (FM Kaunas), Andrius Petreikis (FM Klaipeda), Mantas Grybauskas (LOSC Vilnius), Gediminas Paulauskas (FM Panevezys), Mantas Savenas (FM Panevezys), Arnas Redikas (LOSC Vilnius), Giedrius Slavinskas (LOSC Vilnius), Marius Kizys (LOSC Vilnius), Marius Ladauskas (SM Jonava), Karolis Jasaitis (SM Jonava), Edgaras Misiunas (LOSC Vilnius), Deividas Ramonas (LOSC Vilnius), Donatas Grazulis (FM Vilnius), Valerijus Katysevas (Panerys Vilnius), Justinas Bauzys (SM Kretinga), Erikas Marciulevicius (FM Kaunas).
Coachs: Vidmantas Kunce, Algis Biliunas, Gediminas Zdanevicius.

Lithuania II (U-15):
Marius Rapolis (Kretinga), Anatolijus Anisimenka (Klaipeda), Algimantas Galinis (Klaipeda), Anatolijus Anisimenka (Klaipeda), Vitalijus Kavaliauskas (Panevezys), Lauras Janusevicius (Panevezys), Kestutis Mykolaitis (Panevezys), Edgaras Rukstele (Panevezys), Aurimas Bajoras (Panevezys), Tadas Straleckas (Kaunas), Sarunas Gaisys (Jonava), Tomas Mikuckis (Jonava), Valentinas Cesnovicius (Jonava), Valerijus Mizigurskis (Vilnius), Darius Miceika (Vilnius), Donatas Brazdeikis (Panevezys), Mindaugas Cizauskas (Panevezys), Nerijus Burlingis (Kaunas), Egidijus Daunys (Telsiai).
Coachs: Algimantas Puodziunas, Albinas Radeckas.

Group A
15.08 Palanga AZERBAIJAN - MOLDOVA 2:1
15.08 Palanga LITHUANIA I - LATVIA 4:1
16.08 Kretinga LITHUANIA I - MOLDOVA 3:0
16.08 Gargzdai AZERBAIJAN - LATVIA 3:0
18.08 Palanga MOLDOVA - LATVIA 2:0
18.08 Palanga LITHUANIA I - AZERBAIJAN 1:2

Group B
15.08 Kretinga BELARUS - LITHUANIA II 3:0
15.08 Gargzdai RUSSIA - ESTONIA 1:1
16.08 Palanga LITHUANIA II - ESTONIA 2:1
16.08 Palanga RUSSIA - BELARUS 4:0
18.08 Kretinga BELARUS - ESTONIA 3:0
18.08 Gargzdai RUSSIA - LITHUANIA II 2:0

Semifinal
5-8
19.08 Kretinga ESTONIA - MOLDOVA 2:1
19.08 Kretinga LATVIA - LITHUANIA II 0:0 (4-3)
1-4
19.08 Palanga BELARUS - AZERBAIJAN 2:0
19.08 Palanga RUSSIA - LITHUANIA I 0:0 (4-2)

Finals
7-8
20.08 Kretinga MOLDOVA - LITHUANIA II 5:1
5-6
21.08 Kretinga LATVIA - ESTONIA 0:2
3-4
21.08 Palanga LITHUANIA I - AZERBAIJAN 3:2
1-2
21.08 Palanga RUSSIA - BELARUS 0:2


2000

August 15-21, 2000 in Palanga.

Latvia, Russia, Georgia, Moldova, Lithuania I, Lithuania II.

15.08
11.00  LITHUANIA I - LITHUANIA II  4:0.
16.00  RUSSIA - LATVIA  2:1.
16.08
11.00  LITHUANIA II - MOLDOVA  1:2.
16.00  GEORGIA - RUSSIA  0:1.
18.00  LATVIA - LITHUANIA I  1:1.
08.17
16.00  MOLDOVA - GEORGIA  0:0.
08.18
11.00  LATVIA - LITHUANIA II  3:0.
16.00  LITHUANIA I - GEORGIA  0:0.
18.00  RUSSIA - MOLDOVA  2:0.
08.19
11.00  GEORGIA - LATVIA  1:0.
16.00  MOLDOVA - LITHUANIA I  0:2.
18.00  LITHUANIA II - RUSSIA  0:5.
08.21
10.00  LATVIA - MOLDOVA  6:1.
12.00  GEORGIA - LITHUANIA II  5:0.
14.00  LITHUANIA - RUSSIA  1:2.

1. RUSSIA       5  5 0 0  12- 2  15
2. LITHUANIA    5  2 2 1   8- 3   8
3. GEORGIA      5  2 2 1   6- 1   8
4. LATVIA       5  2 1 2  11- 5   7
5. MOLDOVA      5  1 1 3   3-11   4
6. LITHUANIA II 5  0 0 5   1-19   0

2002

Aug 10

12:00  GEORGIA - LITHUANIA U-16    2:0
16:00  UKRAINE - LATVIA            4:2
18:00  LITHUANIA - MOLDOVA         0:1

Aug 12
12:00  UKRAINE - LITHUANIA U-16    6:0
16:00  GEORGIA - MOLDOVA           0:0
18:00  LITHUANIA - LATVIA          2:4

Aug 14
12:00  GEORGIA - UKRAINE           0:3
16:00  MOLDOVA - LATVIA            0:2
18:00  LITHUANIA - LITHUANIA U-16  5:1
Aug 16
12:00  LATVIA - LITHUANIA U-16     2:1
16:00  MOLDOVA - UKRAINE           0:4
18:00  LITHUANIA - GEORGIA         1:3
Aug 18
10:00  LITHUANIA U-16 - MOLDOVA    0:7
12:00  GEORGIA - LATVIA            1:1
15:50  LITHUANIA - UKRAINE         2:2
1 UKRAINE               5  4 1 0  19-4  13
2 LATVIA                5  3 1 1  11-8  10
3 GEORGIA               5  2 2 1   6-5   8
4 MOLDOVA               5  2 1 2   8-5   7
5 LITHUANIA             5  1 1 2  10-11  4
6 LITHUANIA U-16        5  0 0 5   2-23  0

 


Created 17-08-1998. Corrected 20-08-2002
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998/2002 Almis. All rights reserved.