U-16 Friendly with Poland.

Veisiejai
LITHUANIA - POLAND  0:4 (0:2). Missed pk T.Labukas (LTU).

Oleck
POLAND - LITHUANIA  1:2 (1:2). g. 21 T.Labukas, 24 (pk) M.Kalonas.
LTU: P.Grybauskas, E.Majus, V.Linkevicius, M.Kazlauskas, A.Skroblas, S.Mikoliunas (46 E.Cesnauskis), K.Vasilkovas (46 D.Kura), G.Tomkevicius (56 P.Paknys), A.Develtovas (88 J.Kuznecovas), M.Kalonas, T.Labukas.


U-15 Friendly with Belarus.

BELARUS - LITHUANIA  2:1 (1:0). g. L.Pilibaitis.

BELARUS - LITHUANIA  3:3 (1:3). g. L.Pilibaitis, L.Lepsevicius, R.Juskevicius.


Euro U-18 Championship Qualifier in Poland, Oct 14-18.

10.14  ICELAND - ARMENIA  1:0
10.14  POLAND - LITHUANIA  3:0 (2:0).
LTU: M.Rapalis, E.Misiunas, G.Paulauskas (46 R.Grudys), M.Grybauskas, V.Kotusevas, M.Kizys (43 D.Miceika), A.Petreikis, K.Jasaitis, M.Savenas, A.Tautvydas, V.Stankevicius (55 V.Kavaliauskas).

10.16  POLAND - ICELAND  1:0.
10.16  LITHUANIA - ARMENIA  1:2. g. 81 (pk) M.Savenas.
LTU: M.Stankevicius, E.Misiunas, L.Janusevicius, D.Ramonas (70 G.Paulauskas), K.Jasaitis (63 D.Miceika), M.Savenas, V.Stankevicius (46 V.Kavaliauskas), A.Klimavicius, R.Grudys, A.Tautvydas, A.Petreikis.

10.18  ARMENIA - POLAND  0:2.
10.18  ICELAND - LITHUANIA  1:2. g. 67 V.Kavaliauskas, 74 D.Miceika.
LTU: M.Rapalis, E.Misiunas, G.Paulauskas (44 V.Stankevicius), M.Grybauskas, M.Savenas, V.Kavaliauskas, D.Miceika, V.Kotusevas, A.Klimavicius, A.Tautvydas, A.Petreikis.


Lithuanian U-16 Squads for Euro U-16 Championship Qualifier in Finland, Sep 25-29.

Goalkeepers: 1-Marius RAPALIS (Polonija Vilnius), 12-Mindaugas STANKEVICIUS (Kauno Jegeriai);
Defenders: 2-Edgaras MISIUNAS (Atletas-Inkaras Kaunas), 3-Lauras JANUSEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), 4-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), 5-Mantas GRYBAUSKAS (Polonija Vilnius), 13-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), 17-Deividas RAMONAS (Atlantas Klaipeda);
Midfielders: 6-Karolis JASAITIS (Polonija Vilnius), 7-Mantas SAVENAS (Ekranas Panevezys), 9-Valerijus KOTUSEVAS (Polonija Vilnius), 10-Marius KIZYS (Polonija Vilnius), 14-Rimvydas GRUDYS (Banga Gargzdai), 16-Andrius PETREIKIS (Atlantas Klaipeda), 18-Darius MICEIKA (Polonija Vilnius);
Forwards: 8-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), 11-Vitalis STANKEVICIUS (Kauno Jegeriai), 15-Antanas TAUTVYDAS (Banga Gargzdai)
Coach: Vidmantas KUNCE. Trainer: Gediminas ZDANEVICIUS. Director: Pijus PAUKSTYS. Doctor: Antanas BALVOCIUS.


U-21 ECQ: LITHUANIA - HUNGARY  0:1 (0:0).

10.10.2000. Panevezys. Aukstaitija. 1000.
LITHUANIA - HUNGARY  0:1 (0:0).
Goal
: 63' Zoltan GERA.
LTU: 1-Mindaugas MAKSVYTIS [Polonija Vilnius], 2-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], 3-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 4-Audrius VEIKUTIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 5-Mindaugas ZURZA [Zalgiris Vilnius], 6-Gvidas GRIGAS [Kareda Kaunas] (46' Virmantas LEMEZIS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 7-Robertas RINGYS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 9-Aurimas KUCYS [Ekranas Panevezys], 8-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Dynamo Moscow (RUS)], 10-Robertas POSKUS [Wodzew Lodz (POL)], 11-Dainius SAULENAS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (64' Andrius VELICKA [FBK Kaunas].
Coach: Eugenijus RIABOVAS. Captain: Audrius VEIKUTIS. Substitutes: 12-Modestas STONYS [Kareda Kaunas].


U-21 ECQ: LITHUANIA - GEORGIA  2:1 (2:0).

06.10.2000. 15:00. Siauliai. Savivaldybe. 1000. Drago KOS (Slovenia).
LITHUANIA - GEORGIA  2:1 (2:0).
Goals
: 10' Robertas POSKUS, 42' Valdas TRAKYS, 85' Levan MELKADZE.
LTU: 1-Mindaugas MAKSVYTIS [Polonija Vilnius], 2-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 3-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 4-Audrius VEIKUTIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 5-Arturas SOBOLIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 6-Gvidas GRIGAS [Kareda Kaunas] (66' Virmantas LEMEZIS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 7-Robertas RINGYS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (86' Mindaugas ZURZA [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 9-Aurimas KUCYS [Ekranas Panevezys], 8-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Dynamo Moscow (RUS)], 10-Robertas POSKUS [Wodzew Lodz (POL)], 11-Valdas TRAKYS [Torpedo Moscow (RUS)].
Coach: Eugenijus RIABOVAS. Captain: Audrius VEIKUTIS. Substitutes: 12-Modestas STONYS [Kareda Kaunas], 13-Dainius SAULENAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 16-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas].
GEO: 1-G.LOMAIA, 2-E.SAJAIA, 3-Otar KHIZANEISHVILI, 4-Mamuka TSERETELI (44' 15-Georgi SHASHIASHVILI), 5-Ioseb DEVIDZE, 6-R.KEMOKLIDZE, 7-Givi KVARATSKHELIA, 8-L.MELKADZE, 9-Grigol IMEDADZE (46' 17-Malkhaz ASATIANI), 10-K.TSITAISHVILI, 11-Levan GVAZAVA.
Coach: Murtaz KHURTSILAVA. Captain: ?. Substitutes: 12-KHMELIDZE, 13-NOZADZE, 14-EBRALIDZE, 16-GILAURI, 18-Davit DIGMELASHVILI.
Booket: 50' Marius STANKEVICIUS, 53' Mindaugas MAKSVYTIS, 86' Vidas ALUNDERIS; 63' Givi KVARATSKHELIA.
Sent Off: 72' Valdas TRAKYS, 84' Otar KHIZAINESHVILI.


Lithuanian U-21 Squad for the games against Georgia & Hungary.

Goalkeepers: Mindaugas MAKSVYTIS (Polonija Vilnius), Modestas STONYS (Kareda Kaunas).
Defenders: Audrius VEIKUTIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Vidas ALUNDERIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Arturas SOBOLIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Irmantas ZELMIKAS (FBK Kaunas), Marius STANKEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys).
Midfielders: Robertas RINGYS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Virmantas LEMEZIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Arturas SOBOLIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Gvidas GRIGAS (Kareda Kaunas), Aurimas KUCYS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mindaugas ZURZA (Zalgiris Vilnius), Deividas CESNAUSKIS (Dynamo Moscow - RUS).
Forwards: Dainius SAULENAS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Robertas POSKUS (Widzew Lodz - POL), Valdas TRAKYS (Torpedo Moscow - RUS).
Coach: Eugenijus RIABOVAS. Trainer: Vincas KATEIVA.


Euro U-16 Championship Qualifier in Finland, Sep 25-29.

09.25  FINLAND - N.IRELAND  2:0

09.27  LITHUANIA - N.IRELAND  1:1. g. 78 M.Zagreckas; 53 M.Hamilton.
LTU: P.Grybauskas, E.Majus, V.Linkevicius, M.Kolonas, M.Kazlauskas, T.Labukas (41' M.Zagreckas), S.Mikoliunas, S.Zilys (53' K.Vasilkovas), A.Skroblas, G.Tomkevicius (73' P.Paknys), E.Cesnauskis.

09.29  FINLAND - LITHUANIA  1:1. g. 63 (pk) T.Labukas; 28 S.Ville-Veikko.
LTU: P.Grybauskas, E.Majus, K.Vasilkovas, V.Linkevicius, M.Kolonas (13 S.Mikoliunas), M.Kazlauskas, M.Zagreckas (29' T.Labukas), P.Paknys, S.Zilys (57' R.Kurecas), G.Tomkevicius, E.Cesnauskis.


Lithuanian U-16 Squads for Euro U-16 Championship Qualifier in Finland, Sep 25-29.

Goalkeepers: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (FM Vilnius), Algirdas SURGAUTAS (FM Vilnius).
Defenders: Vilius LINKEVICIUS (FM Siauliai), Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS (FM Siauliai), Paulius PAKNYS (FM Vilnius), Andrius ZIMNICKAS (FM Vilnius), Marius KAZLAUSKAS (SM Gargzdai), Alfredas SKROBLAS (SM Marijampole).
Midfielders: Mindaugas KOLONAS (FM Vilnius), Darius PINKEVICIUS (FM Vilnius), Saulius ZILYS (FM Vilnius), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (FM Vilnius), Kestutis VASILKOVAS (FM Kaunas), Mantas ZAGRECKAS (FM Kaunas).
Forwards: Edgaras CESNAUSKIS (FM Panevezys), Tadas LABUKAS (SM Alytus), Egidijus MAJUS (SM Silute), Romas KURECAS (SM Trakai).
Coachs: Romualdas LAVRINAVICIUS. Trainers: Kestutis PAKNYS, Viktoras OSETROVAS. Doctor: Virgilijus VAICIULIONIS.


U-21 ECQ: ROMANIA - LITHUANIA  2:0 (1:0).

NOTE: Result annuled. Romania win 3:0.

02.09.2000. 20:00. Bucharest. Cotroceni. 400. Delce JAKIMOVSKI (Macedonia).
ROMANIA - LITHUANIA  2:0 (1:0).
Goals
: 27' Marius NICULAE, 74' (pk) Marius NICULAE.
ROM: 1-Emilian Ioan DOLHA [Rapid Bucharest]; 2-Daniel BALAN [Foresta Suceava], 3-Ioan Cristian DANCIA [Arges Pitesti], 4-Sorin GHIONEA [Otetul Galati], 5-Vasile MAFTEI [Rapid Bucharest], 6-Mirel Matei RADOI [Steaua Bucharest], 10-Florin Lucian CERNAT [Dinamo Bucharest] (82' 15-Lucian Iulian SANMARTEAN [Gloria Bistrita]), 8-Paul Constantin CODREA [Arges Pitesti], 11-Alin Adrian STOICA [RSC Anderlecht (BEL)] (67' 18-Claudiu DRAGAN [Dinamo Bucharest]), 7-Adrian Constantin NEAGA [Arges Pitesti], 9-Marius Constantin NICULAE [Dinamo Bucharest] (88' 17-Victoras Constantin IACOB [Rocar Bucharest]).
Coach: Ion MOLDOVAN. Captain: Alin Adrian STOICA.
Substitutes: 12-Danut Dumitru COMAN [Arges Pitesti], 13-Adrian OLAH [National Bucharest], 14-Razvan RAT DINCA [Rapid Bucharest], 16-Mihai NEMTANU [Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt].
LTU: 1-Mindaugas MAKSVYTIS [Polonija Vilnius], 5-Irmantas ZELMIKAS [FBK Kaunas], 4-Audrius VEIKUTIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 3-Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 2-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 7-Aurimas KUCYS [Ekranas Panevezys], 6-Virmantas LEMEZIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 8-Andrius JOKSAS [Kr. Sovetov Samara (RUS)] (89' 14-Arturas SOBOLIS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 9-Dainius SAULENAS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (64' 15-Andrius PUOTKALIS [FBK Kaunas]), 10-Robertas POSKUS [Wodzew Lodz (POL)] (46' 13-Robertas RINGYS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 11-Valdas TRAKYS [Torpedo Moscow (RUS)].
Coach: Eugenijus RIABOVAS. Captain: Audrius VEIKUTIS.  Substitutes: 12-Modestas STONYS [Kareda Kaunas].
Booket: 38' Adrian Constantin NEAGA, 45' Matei Mirel RADOI, Claudiu DRAGAN, 57' Daniel BALAN; 9' Irmantas ZELMIKAS, 47' Audrius VEIKUTIS, 52' Marius STANKEVICIUS, 56' Valdas TRAKYS, 66' Andrius PUOTKALIS, 74' Andrius JOKSAS.


Lithuanian U-21 Squad for the game against Romania.

Goalkeepers: Mindaugas MAKSVYTIS (Polonija Vilnius), Andzejus LIKSA (Polonija Vilnius), Modestas STONYS (Kareda Kaunas).
Defenders: Audrius VEIKUTIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Vidas ALUNDERIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Arturas SOBOLIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Arunas SILALE (Polonija Vilnius), Irmantas ZELMIKAS (FBK Kaunas), Marius STANKEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys).
Midfielders: Gediminas BUTRIMAVICIUS (Polonija Vilnius), Robertas RINGYS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Arturas SOBOLIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Mindaugas ZURZA (Zalgiris Vilnius), Aurimas KUCYS (Ekranas Panevezys), Deividas CESNAUSKIS (Dynamo Moscow - RUS), Mindaugas VIJEIKIS (Atlantas Klaipeda).
Forwards: Dainius SAULENAS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Andrius VELICKA (FBK Kaunas), Andrius PUOTKALIS (FBK Kaunas), Mindaugas KARALIUS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Robertas POSKUS (Widzew Lodz - POL), Povilas LUKSYS (Ekranas Panevezys), Valdas TRAKYS (Torpedo Moscow - RUS).
Coach: Eugenijus RIABOVAS. Trainer: Vincas KATEIVA.


U-21 Friendly: UKRAINE - LITHUANIA  2:2 (1:2).

15.08.2000. Kiev. 1000.
UKRAINE - LITHUANIA  2:2 (1:2).
Goals
: 23 Olexander ALEXIINKO, 73' Alexiy BELIK; 17' Mindaugas ZURZA, 25 Valdas TRAKYS.
LTU: Modestas STONYS [Kareda Kaunas], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [Kareda Kaunas], Gvidas GRIGAS [Kareda Kaunas], Audrius VEIKUTIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Andrius JOKSAS [Kr. Sovetov Samara (RUS)] (70' Arturas SOBOLIS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), Mindaugas ZURZA [Zalgiris Vilnius], Robertas RINGYS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Dainius SAULENAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Valdas TRAKYS [Torpedo Moscow - RUS] (68' Aurimas KUCYS [Ekranas Panevezys]).
Coach: Eugenijus RIABOVAS.


Lithuanian U-21 Squad for the Friendly game against Ukraine, August 15, Kiev, Ukraine.

Goalkeepers: Audrius RAMONAS (Polonija Vilnius), Mindaugas MAKSVYTIS (Polonija Vilnius), Andzejus LIKSA (Polonija Vilnius).
Defenders: Audrius VEIKUTIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Vidas ALUNDERIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Arturas SOBOLIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Irmantas ZELMIKAS (Kareda Kaunas), Marius STANKEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Andrius JOKSAS (Kr. Sovetov Samara - RUS).
Midfielders: Gediminas BUTRIMAVICIUS (Polonija Vilnius), Robertas RINGYS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Arturas SOBOLIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Mindaugas ZURZA (Zalgiris Vilnius), Aurimas KUCYS (Ekranas Panevezys), Gvidas GRIGAS (Kareda Kaunas), Deividas CESNAUSKIS (Dynamo Moscow - RUS).
Forwards: Dainius SAULENAS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Andrius VELICKA (Kareda Kaunas), Andrius PUOTKALIS (FBK Kaunas), Mindaugas KARALIUS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Robertas POSKUS (Widzew Lodz - POL).
Coachs: Eugenijus RIABOVAS, Vincas KATEIVA, Kestutis PAKNYS.


Lithuanian U-18 & U-16 Squads for the Baltic Cup, Jul 29-Aug 1, Slacgriva, Latvia.

U-18
Mindaugas STANKEVICIUS, Vitalis STANKEVICIUS (Kauno Jegeriai), Henrikas MARKUNAS, Deividas RAMONAS, Antanas TAUTVYDAS, Andrius PETREIKIS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Mantas GRYBAUSKAS, Valerijus KOTUSEVAS, Karolis JASAITIS, Marius KIZYS (Polonija Vilnius), Gediminas PAULAUSKAS, Arunas KLIMAVICIUS, Lauras JANUSEVICIUS, Edgaras RUKSTELE, Mantas SAVENAS, Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Edgaras MISIUNAS (Atletas-Inkaras Kaunas), Andrius ANDRIEKUS (Laisve Silute).
Coach: Vidmantas KUNCE. Trainer: Gediminas ZDANEVICIUS. Director: Pijus PAUKSTYS. Doctor: Antanas BALVOCIUS.

U-16
Paulius GRYBAUSKAS, Saulius ZILYS, Saulius MIKOLIUNAS, Mindaugas KOLONAS, Paulius PAKNYS, Andrius ZIMNICKAS (FM Vilnius), Algirdas SURGAUTAS, Kestutis VASILKOVAS, Mantas ZAGRECKAS (FM Kaunas), Vilius LINKEVICIUS, Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS (FM Siauliai), Marius KAZLAUSKAS (SM Gargzdai), Alfredas SKROBLAS (SM Marijampole), Tadas LABUKAS, Mindaugas SVETKAUSKAS (SM Alytus), Edgaras CESNAUSKIS (FM Panevezys), Egidijus MAJUS (SM Silute), Romas KURECAS (SM Trakai).
Coachs: Romualdas LAVRINAVICIUS. Trainer: Kestutis PAKNYS. Director: Edmundas VENCIUS.   Doctor: Antanas BALVOCIUS.

Schedule
Jul 28
12.00  U-16  Latvia - Estonia  2:1. g. Sanitsin, Visniakov; Arst.
14.00  U-18  Latvia - Estonia  3:2. g. Lescinskis, Kalns, Vnukov; Sakharov, Teino.
Jul 29
14.00  U-16  Lithuania - Estonia  2:0.  g. 64 E.Cesnauskis, 70 E.Cesnauskis.
16.15  U-18  Lithuania - Estonia  4:0.  g. 28 V.Stankevicius, 33 M.Savenas, 56 A.Tautvydas, 89 V.Kavaliauskas.
Jul 30
12.00  U-16  Lithuania - Latvia  0:0.
14.00  U-18  Lithuania - Latvia  2:1.  g. 59 A.Tautvydas, 83 V.Kavaliauskas; Kolcov.


U-21 Friendly: LITHUANIA - UKRAINE  3:0 (0:0).

31.05.2000. 17:00. Panevezys. Aukstaitija
LITHUANIA - UKRAINE  3:0 (0:0).
A.Sipaila (LVA).
Goals
: 78' Deividas CESNAUSKIS, 83' Andrius PUOTKALIS, 90' Robertas POSKUS.
LTU: Audrius RAMONAS [Polonija Vilnius], Marius STANKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [Kareda Kaunas], Audrius VEIKUTIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Andrius JOKSAS [Krivbass Krivoj Rog (UKR)], Mindaugas ZURZA [Zalgiris Vilnius] (46' Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Ekranas Panevezys]), Robertas RINGYS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (82' Andrius PUOTKALIS [Kareda Kaunas]), Virmantas LEMEZIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Robertas POSKUS [Widzew Lodz - POL], Valdas TRAKYS [Torpedo Moscow - RUS].
Coach: Eugenijus RIABOVAS.
UKR: M.MARUSHCHIAK, A.ALEKSENKO, B.SHERSHUN, V.LISISCKYJ, S.TKACHENKO, V.SHEVCHUK, S.MATIUKHIN, A.BELIK (46' D.STOJAN), M.KALINICHENKO, A.AKOPIAN (46' D.SEMOCHKO), S.MALOKUTSKA (82' J.TSELIKH).
Booket: Valdas TRAKYS; S.MALOKUTSKA.


Lithuanian U-21 Squad for the Friendly game against Ukraine, May 31, Panevezys.

Goalkeepers: Audrius RAMONAS (Polonija Vilnius), Mindaugas MAKSVYTIS (Polonija Vilnius).
Defenders: Audrius VEIKUTIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Vidas ALUNDERIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Irmantas ZELMIKAS (Kareda Kaunas), Marius STANKEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Andrius JOKSAS (Krivbass Krivoj Rog - UKR).
Midfielders: Virmantas LEMEZIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Robertas RINGYS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Arturas SOBOLIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Mindaugas ZURZA (Zalgiris Vilnius), Aurimas KUCYS (Ekranas Panevezys).
Forwards: Dainius SAULENAS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Andrius VELICKA (FBK Kaunas), Andrius PUOTKALIS (Kareda Kaunas), Deividas CESNAUSKIS (Ekranas Panevezys), Valdas TRAKYS (Torpedo Moscow - RUS), Robertas POSKUS (Widzew Lodz - POL).
Coachs: Eugenijus RIABOVAS, Vincas KATEIVA, Kestutis PAKNYS.


U-21 Friendly: LATVIA - LITHUANIA  2:2 (2:2).

25.04.2000. Ozolnieki.
LATVIA - LITHUANIA  2:2 (2:2).
A.Supe (LVA).
Goals
: 34' BEZZUBOVS, 41 (pk) VERPAKOVSKIS; 3' Robertas RINGYS, 33' Andrius VELICKA.
LVA: PAVLOVS, LASKO, ROMANOVS (56 MUSAEVS), PASINS, SMOLSKIJ, SOKOLSKIJ, KARLSON (70 VLASIKS), BORUN (81 SERGEJEVS), MOROZ, VERPAKOVSKIS, BEZZUBOVS.
LTU: Audrius RAMONAS [Polonija Vilnius], Arturas SOBOLIS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (72 Marius STANKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys]), Vidas ALUNDERIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Irmantas ZELMIKAS [Kareda Kaunas], Audrius VEIKUTIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Andrius JOKSAS [Krivbass Krivoj Rog (UKR)], Mindaugas ZURZA [Zalgiris Vilnius] (80 Gediminas BUTRIMAVICIUS [Polonija Vilnius]), Robertas RINGYS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Virmantas LEMEZIS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (70 Andrius BRAZAUSKAS [Polonija Vilnius]), Andrius VELICKA [FBK Kaunas] (46 Povilas LUKSYS [Ekranas Panevezys]), Dainius SAULENAS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (46 Andrius PUOTKALIS [Kareda Kaunas]).
Coach: Eugenijus RIABOVAS.
Booket: 41 Irmantas ZELMIKAS, 46 Robertas RINGYS, 71 Andrius JOKSAS.


Lithuanian Youth Season.

U-18 (dob 1982). Trainers: V.Kunce, G.Zdanevicius.
Jul 29-Aug 1 - Baltic States Tournament in Salacgriva, Latvia.
Oct 10-12 - Friendly game in Vilnius
Oct 14-18 - Euro U-18 Championship Qualifier in Poland with Iceland, Poland, Armenia.

U-16 (dob 1984). Trainers: R.Lavrinavicius, K.Paknys.
Jan 26-30 - Latvia President Cup in Riga, Latvia.
Jul 29-Aug 1 - Baltic States Tournament in Salacgriva, Latvia.
Aug 12-21 - Tournament in Palanga, Lithuania.
Aug 31 - Sep 7 - Syrena Cup in Poland.
Sep 19-24 - Friendly games.
Sep 25-29 - Euro U-16 Championship Qualifier in Finland with North Ireland & Finland.

U-15 (dob 1985). Trainers: M.Neoras, V.Stanevicius.
Jan 23-30 - Priz Moskvy in Moscow, Russia. Group A: Lithuania, Georgia, Belarus, Russia; Group B: Ukraine, Latvia, Armenia, Moscow.
Aug 14-21 - Tournament in Palanga, Lithuania.
Oct 9 -  Friendly with Belarus or Poland.

U-14 (dob 1986). Trainers: G.Buzas, S.Vertelis.
Jan 26-30 - Training in Vilnius.


Created 17-08-1998. Corrected 24-03-2001
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998/2000 Almis. All rights reserved.