U-21 Friendly  LITHUANIA - LATVIA  2:0

2002.11.15. Kaunas. 300. S.DIRDA (LTU).
LITHUANIA - LATVIA  2:0 (0:0).
Goals: 54' Giedrius SLAVICKAS, 85' Gediminas PAULAUSKAS.
LTU: Marius RAPALIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Andrius PETREIKIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Egidijus MAJUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (75' Nerijus MACIULIS [Suduva Marijampole]), Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda] (80' Karolis JASAITIS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), Giedrius SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole], Aurimas KUCYS [Ekranas Panevezys] (65' Marius KAZLAUSKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]), Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Ekranas Panevezys], Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Suduva Marijampole].
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS.


  U-17 ECQ in Kaunas & Marijampole

2002.10.21. Kaunas. 11:00. S.Darius & S.Girenas SK. Jaromir HLAVAC (CZE).
LITHUANIA - SAN MARINO  1:0 (0:0).
Goal: 31' (pk) Mindaugas JAKSTAS.
LTU: 1-Dovydas URBA, 16-Artiomas BARINOVAS, 3-Kazimieras GNEDOJUS, 14-Andrius BARTKUS, 5-Mindaugas VALANCIUS, 7-Andrius ARLAUSKAS, 11-Robertas SALKAUSKAS (63' 6-Evaldas BIECIUS), 18-Deivydas VENCKUS (76' 8-Vytautas DRAGUNEVICIUS), 10-Mantas LITVINAS, 9-Evaldas RAZULIS, 15-Mindaugas JAKSTAS.
Coach: Juozas ALEKSA. Substitutes: 12-Tomas DOMARKAS, 4-Justas ABRAITIS, 17-Tomas BUZAS, 13-Evaldas BIELSKIS, 2-Deivydas PADAIGIS.
SMR: 1-Aldo SIMONCINI, 2-Mattia BIANCHI, 3-Enea CIAVATTA, 4-Davide RANOCCHINI (75' 16-Manuel MOLINARI), 6-Marco DE LUIGI, 7-Mattia RINALDI, 8-Michele MONTIRONI, 9-Michael SIMONCINI, 11-Matteo VALLI, 13-Lorenzo BOSCHI, 15-Cristian DE ANGELIS (40' 10-Alessandro GUIDI).
Coach: Giuseppe CANINI. Substitutes: 12-Fabio MACCALUSO, 5-Giovanni BONINI, 14-Davide SIMONCINI, 17-Giacomo ZANOTTI, 18-Nicola CAVALLI.
Booket: 45' Kazimieras GNEDOJUS, 80' Vytautas DRAGUNEVICIUS.

2002.10.21. Marijampole. 14:00. Suduva. Miroslaw RYSZKA (POL).
HOLLAND - ALBANIA  1:1 (0:1).
Goals: 51' Tim JANSSEN; 19' MILE.

2002.10.23. Kaunas. 11:00. S.Darius & S.Girenas SK. Miroslaw RYSZKA (POL).
LITHUANIA - ALBANIA  1:3 (0:3).
Goals: 42' Evaldas RAZULIS; 7' Renato ARAPI, 19' MILE, 26' Renato ARAPI.
LTU: 1-Dovydas URBA, 16-Artiomas BARINOVAS, 3-Kazimieras GNEDOJUS, 14-Andrius BARTKUS, 13-Evaldas BIELSKIS (68' 4-Justas ABRAITIS), 7-Andrius ARLAUSKAS, 11-Robertas SALKAUSKAS (24' 6-Evaldas BIECIUS), 18-Deivydas VENCKUS (41' 8-Vytautas DRAGUNEVICIUS), 10-Mantas LITVINAS, 9-Evaldas RAZULIS, 15-Mindaugas JAKSTAS.
Coach: Juozas ALEKSA. Substitutes: 12-Tomas DOMARKAS, 5-Mindaugas VALANCIUS, 17-Tomas BUZAS, 2-Deivydas PADAIGIS.
ALB: 1-ALLUSHI, 2-Spartak HACKOVIJA, 3-LILA, 6-MIOLLI (75' 16-AGO), 14-Elvin GJUZI, 11-Arber ABILILAJ (63' 18-GURANJAKU), 9-Erlind GUNA, 8-Erlind KORESHI, 5-Besmir ARIFAJ, 4-Jetmir NINA, 10-MILE, 7-Renato ARAPI (68' 14-BALLABANI).
Coach: Ilir SPAHIU. Substitutes: 12-Taulant GUMA, 13-MUCOLLARI, 15-GJUZI, 17-KARAJ.
Booket: 58' GUNA, 59' ALLUSHI, 64' MIOLLI.

2002.10.23. Marijampole. 14:00. Suduva. Imankhan SULTANI (AZE).
HOLLAND - SAN MARINO  3:0 (2:0).
Goals: 25' Ryan BABEL, 30' Rutger WORM, 55' Willie OVERTOOM.

2002.10.25. Marijampole. 14:00. Suduva. Imankhan SULTANI (AZE).
ALBANIA - SAN MARINO  1:0 (0:0).
Goal: 66' MIOLLI.

2002.10.25. Kaunas. 14:00. S.Darius & S.Girenas SK. Jaromir HLAVAC (CZE)
LITHUANIA - HOLLAND  1:4 (0:1).
Goals: 51' Evaldas RAZULIS; 25' Sjors PARIDAANS, 48' Rutger WORM, 55' Steefg NIEUWENDAAL, 73' Ryan BABEL.
LTU: 1-Dovydas URBA, 16-Artiomas BARINOVAS, 4-Justas ABRAITIS, 14-Andrius BARTKUS, 7-Andrius ARLAUSKAS, 6-Evaldas BIECIUS (56' 11-Robertas SALKAUSKAS), 13-Evaldas BIELSKIS (51' 5-Mindaugas VALANCIUS), 8-Vytautas DRAGUNEVICIUS, 10-Mantas LITVINAS (64' 18-Deivydas VENCKUS), 9-Evaldas RAZULIS, 15-Mindaugas JAKSTAS.
Coach: Juozas ALEKSA. Substitutes: 12-Tomas DOMARKAS, 3-Kazimieras GNEDOJUS, 17-Tomas BUZAS, 2-Deivydas PADAIGIS.
HOL: 16-Mike ROEMER, 4-Sjors PARIDAANS, 9-Ryan BABEL, 3-Michael TIMISELA, 18-Willie OVERTOOM (66' 5-Ryan HOLMAN), 13-Robin FABER (41' 14-Rutger WORM) , 17-Tuerk OGUZHAN, 2-Kees VAN BUUREN, 6-Steefg NIEUWENDAAL, 10-Tim JANSSEN (41' 8-Urbi EMANUELSON), 7-Piet VELTHUIZEN.
Coach: Ruud KAISER. Substitutes: 1-1-Armand VAN DER TOP, 12-Dielke VAN EUWIJK, 11-Shutlan AXVIJK, 15-Dion DICKHOFF.

1 HOLLAND               3  2 1 0   8-2   7
2 ALBANIA               3  2 1 0   5-2   7
3 LITHUANIA             3  1 0 2   3-7   3
4 SAN MARIN             3  0 0 3   0-5   0

Lithuanian U-17 Squad:
Dovydas URBA (FC Marijampole), Tomas DOMARKAS (FM Klaipeda); Artiomas BARINOVAS (FM Vilnius), Deividas PADAIGIS (FM Panevezys), Justas ABRAITIS (FM Panevezys), Mindaugas VALANCIUS (SM Plunge), Kazimeras GNEDOJUS (Minija Kretinga), Andrius BARTKUS (FM Klaipeda); Robertas SALKAUSKAS (FM Klaipeda), Andrius ARLAUSKAS (FM Panevezys), Evaldas BIECIUS (SM Plunge), Evaldas BIELSKIS (FM Klaipeda), Vytautas DRAGUNEVICIUS (FM Panevezys), Mantas LITVINAS (FM Panevezys); Deivydas VENCKUS (FM Panevezys), Evaldas RAZULIS (SM Mazeikiai), Mindaugas JAKSTAS (FM Panevezys), Tomas BUZAS (FM Vilnius).
Coach: Juozas ALEKSA.


  U-19 ECQ Group 1 in Vilnius

2002.10.12. Vilnius. 11:00. Vingis. Tommy SKJERVEN (NOR).
ITALY - ARMENIA  4:1.

2002.10.12. Vilnius. 14:00. Zalgiris. David MALCOLM (NIR).
LITHUANIA - SLOVAKIA  1:3 (0:2).
Goals: 61' (pk) Mindaugas KALONAS; 56' Tomas LABUN, 75' Jan SOKOL, 80 Jan SOKOL.
LTU: 1-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS, 2-Alfredas SKROBLAS, 3-Gediminas VICIUS, 5-Paulius PAKNYS, 6-Egidijus MAJUS, 7-Marius KAZLAUSKAS, 8-Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS (80' 15-Linas PILIBAITIS), 9-Mindaugas KALONAS (90' 4-Darius PINKEVICIUS), 10-Tadas LABUKAS (74' 14-Saulius ZILYS), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS, 18-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS.
Coach: Romas LAVRINAVICIUS. Substitutes: 12-Algirdas SURGAUTAS, 11-Andrius SIDLAUSKAS, 16-Andrejus SOKOLOVAS, 17-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS.
SVK: 1-Dusan PERNIS, 2-PALUBA, 3-BASISTA, 7-OUSIANIK, 8-Silvester OTOCKA, 9-BOZOK, 10-Filip HOLOSKO (74' 16-Jan SOKOL), 11-Tomas LABUN (90' 5-ADAMIK), 15-Peter OGOVAN (66' 6-ZOSAK), 17-SKRTEL, 18-Peter KROTY.
Coach: Anton VALOVIC. Substitutes: 12-KMECIK, 4-HUMAJ, 13-BENCIK, 14-JUHASZ.

2002.10.14. Vilnius. 14:00. Vingis. Tommy SKJERVEN (NOR).
ARMENIA - SLOVAKIA  1:2 (0:2).
Goals: 60' (og) BASISTA; 41' KROTY, 86' SKRTEL.

2002.10.14. Vilnius. 18:30. Zalgiris. Attila ABRAHAM (HUN).
LITHUANIA - ITALY  1:3 (0:2).
Goals: 53' Mindaugas KALONAS; 2' Francesco LODI, 25' Francesco LODI, 72' (pk) Francesco LODI.
LTU: 12-Algirdas SURGAUTAS, 2-Alfredas SKROBLAS, 3-Gediminas VICIUS, 5-Paulius PAKNYS, 6-Egidijus MAJUS (79' 17-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS), 7-Marius KAZLAUSKAS, 9-Mindaugas KALONAS, 10-Tadas LABUKAS (77' 15-Linas PILIBAITIS), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS, 16-Andrejus SOKOLOVAS (46' 11-Andrius SIDLAUSKAS), 18-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS.
Coach: Romas LAVRINAVICIUS. Substitutes: 1-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS, 4-Darius PINKEVICIUS, 8-Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS, 14-Saulius ZILYS.
ITA: 12-Andrea IVALDI, 2-Damiano FERRONETTI (83' 13-Giovanni BERTOLUCCI), 3-Andrea MANTOVANI, 4-Gabrielli PERICO, 5-Mauro BELOTTI, 6-Giorgio CHIELLINI, 7-Adriano D'ASTOLFO, 8-Alberto AQUILANI, 9-Luigi DELLA ROCCA (77' 11-Gianpaolo PAZZINI), 10-Francesco LODI (77' 18-Alexi GIBBS), 16-Emiliano CORSI.
Coach: Paolo BERRETTINI. Substitutes: 1-Marco PAOLONI, 14-Simon LANER, 15-Mirco STEFANI.

2002.10.14. Vilnius. 14:00. Vingis. David MALCOLM (NIR).
ITALY - SLOVAKIA  2:1 (1:0).
Goals: 45' CORSI, 82' PAZZINI; 63' HOLOSKO.

2002.10.16. Vilnius. 14:00. Zalgiris. Attila ABRAHAM (HUN).
LITHUANIA - ARMENIA  5:0 (0:0).
Goals: 62' Linas PILIBAITIS, 65' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS, 71' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS, 78' Mindaugas KALONAS, 90' Andrius SIDLAUSKAS.
LTU: 12-Algirdas SURGAUTAS, 2-Alfredas SKROBLAS (46' 18-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS), 5-Paulius PAKNYS, 6-Egidijus MAJUS, 7-Marius KAZLAUSKAS, 8-Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS, 9-Mindaugas KALONAS, 10-Tadas LABUKAS (72' 11-Andrius SIDLAUSKAS), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS, 14-Saulius ZILYS (28' 17-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS), 15-Linas PILIBAITIS.
Coach: Romas LAVRINAVICIUS. Substitutes: 1-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS, 3-Gediminas VICIUS, 4-Darius PINKEVICIUS, 16-Andrejus SOKOLOVAS.
ARM: 12-Stepan GHAZARYAN, 3-Karen STEANYAN, 4-Edavard KARAPETYAN, 5-Suren SARGSYAN, 6-Ndoumbouk BALEP BA (71' 16-Ara HARYTYUNYAN), 7-Barseg KIRAKOSYAN (83' 14-Karen MANUKYAN), 8-Boris MELKONYAN (58' 17-Aram HOVHANNISYAN), 9-Tigran GHARABAGHTSYAN, 13-Artahes BAGHDASARYAN, 15-Samvel MELKONYAN, 18-Artak AMIRJANYAN.
Coach: Arsen CHILINGARYAN. Substitutes: 1-Garik BOYAKHCHYAN, 2-Hrach YEGHIAZARYAN, 10-Levon HAYRAPETYAN, 11-Ara GRIGORYAN.

1 ITALY                 3  3 0 0   9-3   9
2 SLOVAKIA              3  2 0 1   6-4   6
3 LITHUANIA             3  1 0 2   7-6   3
4 ARMENIA               3  0 0 3   2-11  0

  U-21 ECQ ICELAND - LITHUANIA  1:2

2002.10.15. Akranes. 15:30. Akranesvollur. 365. John FEIGHERY (IRL).
ICELAND - LITHUANIA  1:2 (1:1).
Goals: 32' (og) Dor HJALMSSON, 43' (pk) Hannes SIGURDSSON, 80' Andrius PETREIKIS.
ISL: 1-Omar JOHANNSSON, 2-Dor HJALMSSON, 3-Haraldur Freyr GUDMUNDSSON (46' 15-Helgi Valur DANIELSSON, 86' 16-Jokur ELISABETERSSON), 4-Vidar GUDMUNPUR, 5-Armann Smari BJORNSSON (46' 14-Magnus THORSTEINSSON), 6-Indridi SIGURDSSON, 7-Gretar STEINSSON, 8-Gunnar THORVALDSSON, 9-Hannes SIGURDSSON, 10-Sigmundur KRISTJANSSON, 11-Ellert BJORNSSON.
Coach: Olafur THORDARSON. Substitutes: 12-Pall JONSSON, 13-Viktor ARNARSON.
LTU: 1-Marius RAPALIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 2-Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 3-Andrius PETREIKIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 4-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 5-Elnaras TARVYDAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 6-Darius MICEIKA [Zenit St.Peterbourg - RUS] (87' 14-Karolis JASAITIS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (68' 13-Nerijus MACIULIS [Suduva Marijampole]), 8-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 9-Giedrius SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole], 10-Aurimas KUCYS [Ekranas Panevezys], 11-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Spartak Moscow - RUS] (46' 15-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Substitutes: Simas SKINDERIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 16-Andrius MILISKEVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius].
Booket: 30' Gretar STEINSSON; 11' Aurimas KUCYS, 42' Marius RAPALIS.


  U-19 Squad:
Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (Karlsruher SC -GER), Algirdas SURGAUTAS (Inkaras Kaunas), Arturas SEMEZAS (FM Sviesa Vilnius); Egidijus MAJUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Alfredas SKROBLAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Edgaras CESNAUSKIS (Ekranas Panevezys), Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Marius KAZLAUSKAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Tadas LABUKAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Saulius ZILYS (FM Sviesa Vilnius), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (FM Sviesa Vilnius), Andrejus SOKOLOVAS (FM Sviesa Vilnius), Paulius PAKNYS (FM Sviesa Vilnius), Darius PINKEVICIUS (FM Sviesa Vilnius), M.PANKA (FM Sviesa Vilnius), Mindaugas KALONAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Linas PILIBAUSKAS (FBK Kaunas), R.VASILKOVAS (Kauno Jegeriai), Andrius SIDLAUSKAS (Sakalas Siauliai), D.KURA (Banga Gargzdai).
Coach: Romas LAVRINAVICIUS. Trainers: Kestutis PAKNYS, Viktoras OSETROVAS.


  U-21 ECQ LITHUANIA - GERMANY  1:4

2002.09.06. Vilnius. Zalgiris. 3500. Tommy SKJERVEN (NOR).
LITHUANIA - GERMANY  1:4 (1:1).
Goals
: 16' (pk) Mindaugas KALONAS; 40' Jermaine JONES, 54' Michael ZEPEK, 60' (og) Gerdas ALEKSA, 69' (og) Gerdas ALEKSA.
LTU: 1-Simas SKINDERIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 4-Marius KAZLAUSKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 5-Gerdas ALEKSA [Ekranas Panevezys], 3-Andrius PETREIKIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 6-Elnaras TARVYDAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 2-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Ekranas Panevezys], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (65' 13-Giedrius SLAVICKAS [Suduva Marijampole]), 8-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda] (74' 14-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Spartak Moscow - RUS]), 10-Aurimas KUCYS [Ekranas Panevezys], 11-Mindaugas KALONAS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS], 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (56' 17-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Suduva Marijampole]).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS. Substitutes: 12-Marius RAPALIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 15-Lauras JANUSEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 16-Darius MICEIKA [Zenit St.Peterbourg - RUS], 18-Nerijus MACIULIS [Suduva Marijampole].
GER: 1-Tom STARKE [Bayer 04 Leverkusen], 2-Andreas HINKEL [VfB Stuttgart], 4-Maik FRANZ [VfL Wolfsburg] (89' 14-Bjorn SCHLICKE [SpVgg Greuther Furth]), 5-Michael ZEPEK [LR Ahlen], 3-Tobias RAU [VfL Wolfsburg], 7-Giuseppe GEMITI [Udinese - ITA] (75' 16-Christian MIKOLAJCZAK [LR Ahlen]), 6-Hanno BALITSCH [Bayer 04 Leverkusen] (83' 17-Marco VORBECK [Hansa Rostock]), 8-Thorben MARX [Hertha BSC Berlin], 10-Thomas HITZLSPERGER [Aston Villa Birmingham - ENG], 9-Banjamin AUER [FSV Mainz 05], 11-Jermaine JONES [Eintracht Frankfurt].
Coach: Jurgen KOHLER. Substitutes: 12-Christofer HEINEROTH [Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen], 13-Kolja AFRIYIE [AC Horsens], 15-Selim TEBER [1.FC Kaiserslautern].
Booket: 28' Gerdas ALEKSA, 56' Aurimas KUCYS, 59' Andrius PETREIKIS, 70' Hanno BALITSCH.


  Olympic (U-21) Friendly

2002.08.20. 19:00. Vilnius. Zalgiris. 600. Andrejs SIPAILO (LVA).
LITHUANIA - ISRAEL  1:1 (0:1).
Goals
: 60' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS; 37' Yaniv KATAN.
LTU: Simas SKINDERIS, Marius KAZLAUSKAS, Gerdas ALEKSA, Karolis JASAITIS, Andrius PETREIKIS, Edgaras CESNAUSKIS, Mantas SAVENAS, Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS, Aurimas KUCYS, Mindaugas KALONAS, Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS, Tomas RADZINEVICIUS, Mindaugas BOGUZIS, Giedrius SLAVICKAS, Lauras JANUSEVICIUS).


  U-17 Palanga Cup

Aug 10

12:00  GEORGIA - LITHUANIA U-16    2:0
16:00  UKRAINE - LATVIA            4:2
18:00  LITHUANIA - MOLDOVA         0:1

Aug 12
12:00  UKRAINE - LITHUANIA U-16    6:0
16:00  GEORGIA - MOLDOVA           0:0
18:00  LITHUANIA - LATVIA          2:4

Aug 14
12:00  GEORGIA - UKRAINE           0:3
16:00  MOLDOVA - LATVIA            0:2
18:00  LITHUANIA - LITHUANIA U-16  5:1
Aug 16
12:00  LATVIA - LITHUANIA U-16     2:1
16:00  MOLDOVA - UKRAINE           0:4
18:00  LITHUANIA - GEORGIA         1:3
Aug 18
10:00  LITHUANIA U-16 - MOLDOVA    0:7
12:00  GEORGIA - LATVIA            1:1
15:50  LITHUANIA - UKRAINE         2:2
1 UKRAINE               5  4 1 0  19-4  13
2 LATVIA                5  3 1 1  11-8  10
3 GEORGIA               5  2 2 1   6-5   8
4 MOLDOVA               5  2 1 2   8-5   7
5 LITHUANIA             5  1 1 2  10-11  4
6 LITHUANIA U-16        5  0 0 5   2-23  0

  Olympic Team

Goalkeepers: Simas SKINDERIS (1981), Marius RAPALIS (1983).
Defenders: Lauras JANUSEVICIUS (1983), Gerdas ALEKSA (1981), Edgaras RUKSTELE (1983), Elnaras TARVYDAS (1981), Donatas GRAZULIS (1982), Marius KAZLAUSKAS (1984).
Midfielders: Aurimas KUCYS (1981), Mantas SAVENAS (1982), Edgaras CESNAUSKIS (1984), Andrius PETREIKIS (1982), Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS (1983), Marius KIZYS (1982), Karolis JASAITIS (1982), Giedrius SLAVICKAS (1982), Mindaugas KALONAS (1984), Darius MICEIKA (1983).
Forwards: Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (1983), Tomas RADZINEVICIUS (1981), Nerijus MACIULIS (1983), Gvidas JUSKA (1982), Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS (1983).
Coach: Algimantas LIUBINSKAS.


  U-19 & U-17 Baltic Cup

Jul 2002. Valga (Estonia)

U-19
ESTONIA - LATVIA  0:3

LATVIA - LITHUANIA  2:0
LITHUANIA - ESTONIA  2:1

1 LATVIA                2  2 0 0   5-0   6
2 LITHUANIA             2  1 0 1   2-3   3
3 ESTONIA               2  0 0 2   1-5   0

U-17
ESTONIA - LATVIA  1:2

LATVIA - LITHUANIA  2:0
LITHUANIA - ESTONIA  2:7

1 LATVIA                2  2 0 0   4-1   6
2 ESTONIA               2  1 0 1   8-4   3
3 LITHUANIA             2  0 0 2   2-9   0

  U-19 EC Qualifying

2002.04.21. 16:00. Nottingham. 5561. Lajos TIBERIU (ROM).
ENGLAND - LITHUANIA  2:1 (0:0).
Goals
: 84' Michael CHOPRA, 86' Jermaine PENNANT; 90' (pk) Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS.
ENG: 1-Lee GRANT, 2-Justin HOYTE, 3-Ryan GARRY, 8-John WELSH, 5-Glen JOHNSON, 6-Ben CLARK, 4-Ben BOWDITCH, 10-Gary O'NEIL, 11-Darren BENT (68' Michael CHOPRA), 9-Carlton COLE (53' 12-Stefan MOORE), 7-Jermaine PENNANT.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS, 2-Tomas MIKUCKAS, 3-Lauras JANUSEVICIUS, 4-Egidijus MAJUS, 5-Marius KAZLAUSKAS (46' 17-Edgaras RUKSTELE), 6-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS, 7-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (78' 14-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS), 8-Nerijus MACIULIS, 9-Tomas TAMASAUSKAS, 10-Darius MICEIKA, 11-Mindaugas KALONAS (75' 13-Donatas NAVIKAS).
Booket: 33' Ben BOWDITCH; 4' Egidijus MAJUS, 31' Marius KAZLAUSKAS.

2002.04.17. 20:30. Kaunas. S.Darius ir S.Girenas SK. 6000. Janosz NAGYBAI (HUN).
LITHUANIA - ENGLAND  1:1 (0:1).
Goals
: 85' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS; 33' Darren BENT.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS, 2-Andrius MILISKEVICIUS, 3-Lauras JANUSEVICIUS, 4-Egidijus MAJUS, 5-Marius KAZLAUSKAS, 6-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS, 7-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (90' 13-Donatas NAVIKAS), 8-Nerijus MACIULIS (55' 15-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS), 9-Tomas TAMASAUSKAS, 10-Darius MICEIKA (79' 17-Edgaras RUKSTELE), 11-Mindaugas KALONAS.
ENG: 1-Lee GRANT, 2-Justin HOYTE, 3-Ryan GARRY (73' 18-Leon HYLTON), 4-John WELSH, 5-Glen JOHNSON, 6-Ben CLARK, 7-Michael CHOPRA, 8-Gary O'NEIL, 9-Darren BENT, 10-Stephen COOKE (71' 14-David FOX), 11-Kevin TOWNSON (90' 12-Carlton COLE).
Captains: Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS; Gary O'NEIL.
Booket: 72' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS, 89' Tomas TAMASAUSKAS; 89' David FOX.

LTU:
Goalkeepers: Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (FM Vilnius), Marius RAPALIS (Polonija Vilnius).
Defenders: Lauras JANUSEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Andrius MILISKEVICIUS (Polonija Vilnius), Tomas MIKUCKIS (Polonija Vilnius), Marius KAZLAUSKAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Marius ZALIUKAS (Kauno Jegeriai), Edgaras RUKSTELE (Ekranas Panevezys).
Midfielders: Tomas TAMASAUSKAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Darius MICEIKA (Zalgiris Vilnius), Egidijus MAJUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Edgaras CESNAUSKIS (Ekranas Panevezys), Donatas NAVIKAS (Inkaras Kaunas), Mindaugas KALONAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (FM Vilnius), Edvardas KULESA (Zalgiris Vilnius), Nerijus MACIULIS (Kauno Jegeriai).
Forwards: Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Vytautas ZABORAS (Zalgiris Vilnius).
Coach: Rimantas ARBATAITIS. Trainer Rimantas SKERSYS.

ENG:
Goalkeepers: Shaun ALLAWAY (Leed United), Lee GRANT (Derby County), Andrew LONERGAN (Preston North End).
Defenders: Neil AUSTIN (Barnsley), Ben CLARK (Sunderland), Ryan GARRY (Arsenal), Justin HOYTE (Arsenal), Leon HYLTON (Aston Villa), Glen JOHNSON (West Ham United), Jon OTSEMOBOR (Liverpool).
Midfielders: Matthew BLOOMFIELD (Ipswich Town), Darren CARTER (Birmingham City), Stephen COOKE (Aston Villa), David FOX (Manchester United), Gary O'NEIL (Portsmouth), John WELSH (Liverpool), Jermaine PENNANT (Nottingham Forest).
Forwards: Dean ASHTON (Crewe Alexandra), Darren BENT (Ipswich Town), Michael CHOPRA (Newcastle United), Stefan MOORE (Aston Villa), Lionel MORGAN (Wimbledon), Richard OFFIONG (Newcastle United), Jerome THOMAS (Arsenal), Kevin TOWNSON (Rochdale).
Coach: Martin HUNTER. Trainers: Stuart BAXTER, Paul BRACEWELL, Clive ALLEN.


  U-17 EC 2002 Qualifying

06-10.03.2002. Bristol (England)

06.03.2002. SCOTLAND - ENGLAND  1:3
08.03.2002. LITHUANIA - SCOTLAND  1:3
10.03.2002. ENGLAND - LITHUANIA  4:0

1 ENGLAND               2  2 0 0   7-1   6
2 SCOTLAND              2  1 0 1   4-4   3
3 LITHUANIA             2  0 0 2   1-7   0

LTU:
Goalkeepers: Sarunas KILIJONAS (1985.01.18), Aidas FABIJONAS (1985.05.24).
Defenders: Vaidotas MISEVICIUS (1985.05.26), Linas LEPSEVICIUS (1985.03.28), Tadas KIJANSKAS (1985.01.18), Marius PINSKIS (1985.08.14), Jaunius MOCKUS (1985.01.01).
Midfielders: Aurimas MANCAS (1985.07.12), Rolandas JUSKEVICIUS (1985.04.06), Robertas KAMINSKAS (1985.02.13), Aurimas KADZIAUSKAS (1985.07.25), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS (1985.04.17), Gintaras ZIMAILA (1985.04.20), Gediminas VICIUS (1985.07.05).
Forwards: Evaldas RAZULIS (1986.04.03), Linas PILIBAITIS (1985.04.05), Eimantas MAROZAS (1985.12.29), Aurimas MOCKUS (1985.01.22).
Coach: Mindaugas NEORAS (1945.12.10). Trainers: Vytautas STANEVICIUS (1956.10.14), Pranas IVASKEVICIUS (1950.07.13). Doctor: Virginijus VAICIULIONIS (1942.02.04). Director: Vladimiras BUZMAKOVAS.


  U-18 XIV V.Granatkin Memorial.

04-12.01.2002. St.Peterbourg (Russia)

Group A
04.01.2002. LITHUANIA - St.Peterbourg  3:0 (1:0). g. 9 G.Tomkevicius, 82 M.Kalonas, 87 S.Mikoliunas.
04.01.2002. UKRAINE - CHINA U-16  4:0 (3:0).
06.01.2002. LITHUANIA - CHINA U-16  4:3 (1:2). g. 39 (pk) T.Labukas, 51 (pk) M.Kalonas, 54 S.Mikoliunas, 72 A.Develtovas.
06.01.2002. UKRAINE - St.Peterbourg  1:1.
08.01.2002. LITHUANIA - UKRAINE  1:1 (0:0). g. 83 E.Cesnauskis.
08.01.2002. St.Peterbourg - CHINA U-16  4:1 (3:0).

1 LITHUANIA             3  2 1 0   8-4   7
2 UKRAINE               3  1 2 0   6-2   5
3 St.Peterbourg         3  1 1 1   5-5   4
4 CHINA U-16            3  0 0 3   4-12  0

Group B
04.01.2002. BELARUS - POLAND  3:1 (0:1).
04.01.2002. RUSSIA - UZBEKISTAN  2:2 (1:1). g. 21 Danishevskij, 90 Gerk; 26 (pk) Magdeev, 51 Heinrich.
RUS: Ivanov (77 Krivoruchko), Abramov, Lozhkin, Kriuchikhin, Kondrashov, P.Dorokhin, Dzutsev (66 Ovchinnikov), Zhitnikov (46 Gerk), Danishevskij, Kubrak (32 Pugachev, 46 Danilenko), Bystrov.
06.01.2002. POLAND - UZBEKISTAN  2:0 (1:0).
06.01.2002. RUSSIA - BELARUS  4:1 (4:0). g. 1 Danishevskij, 11 (pk) Lozhkin, 33 Danishevskij, 41 Ovchinnikov; 70 Morgulets.
RUS: Ivanov (87 Krivoruchko), Abramov (53 Zinoviev), Lozhkin, Kriuchikhin (83 Pugachev), Kondrashov, Danilenko, Bystrov (61 P.Dorokhin), Zhitnikov, Gerk (63 S.Dorokhin), Ovchinnikov, Danishevskij (58 Kubrak).
08.01.2002. RUSSIA - POLAND  7:3 (4:1). g. 20 Danishevskij, 22 Bystrov, 34 Gerk, 36 Ovchinnikov, 56 Ovchinnikov, 78 Kubrak, 90 Ovchinnikov; 17 (pk) Wasicky, 89 (pk) Wasicky, 89 Wezscholowsky.
RUS: Ivanov (61 Krivoruchko), Abramov, Lozhkin (65 Zinoviev), Kriuchikhin (61 S.Dorokhin), Kondrashov, Zhitnikov, Bystrov, Kubrak, Gerk (58 P.Dorokhin), Ovchinnikov, Danishevskij (46 Pugachev).
08.01.2002. BELARUS - UZBEKISTAN  2:1 (0:1).

1 RUSSIA               3  2 1 0  13-6   7
2 BELARUS              3  2 0 1   6-6   6
3 POLAND               3  1 0 2   6-10  3
4 UZBEKISTAN           3  0 1 2   3-6   1

Semifinals
10.01.2002. POLAND - CHINA U-16  1:0 (0:0).
10.01.2002. St.Peterbourg - UZBEKISTAN  2:3 (1:1).
10.01.2002. LITHUANIA - BELARUS  3:1 (1:0). g. 21 T.Labukas, 80 M.Kalonas, 85 M.Kalonas; 89 Nechaev.
10.01.2002. RUSSIA - UKRAINE  3:0 (1:0). g. 22 Gerk, 76 P.Dorokhin, 86 Danishevskij.
RUS: Ivanov (90 Krivoruchko), Abramov, Lozhkin, Kriuchikhin (90 Zinoviev), Pugachev, Kondrashov, Zhitnikov (62 P.Dorokhin), Bystrov, Gerk (89 Shamlidi), Ovchinnikov (85 Kubrak), Danishevskij (89 S.Dorokhin).
UKR: Pankiv, Chuprina, Grudnenko (34 Luchuk), Radevich, Chernyj (56 Gibaliuk), Trefilovskij, Oberemko, Podgainij, Nesin, Brovkin (46 Sinchuk, 68 Krivosheenko), Grobkov (46 Kovalenko).

Finals
7-8
12.01.2002. St.Peterbourg - CHINA U-16  4:3.
5-6
12.01.2002. UZBEKISTAN - POLAND  2:1.
3-4
12.01.2002. UKRAINE - BELARUS  1:0 (0:0). g. 74 Nesin.
1-2
12.01.2002. RUSSIA - LITHUANIA  1:1 (0:1). g. 53 Kubrak; 36 Cesnauskis. PK 3-1 + Lozhkin, Gerk, Abramov, - Bystrov; + Kalonas, - Labukas, Kazlauskas, Cesnauskis.
RUS: Ivanov, Abramov, Lozhkin, Kriuchikhin, Pugachev, Kondrashov, Bystrov, P.Dorokhin (46 Kubrak), Gerk, Ovchinnikov (42 Zhitnikov), Danishevskij. Coach: Jurij Smirnov.
LTU: Surgautas, Majus, Skroblas, Mikoliunas, Vasilkovas (82 Linkevicius), Zilys (90 Develtovas), Tomkevicius, Kazlauskas, Kalonas, Labukas, Cesnauskis. Coach: Romualdas Lavrinavicius.
Booket: 49 Abramov, 63 Kondrashov, 82 Kriuchikhin; 26 Skroblas, 68 Cesnauskis.
Ref. Levnikov (St.Peterbourg). St.Peterbourg. SKK Peterburgskij. 8200.

Best:
Goalkeeper - Sergei Ivanov (RUS), Defender - gor Razmyslovich (BLR), Mitfielder - Mindaugas Kalonas (LTU), Forward - Aleksandr Heinrick (UZB).
Player - Aleksandr Danishevskij (RUS), MVP - Vitalij Nesina (UKR), Publik - Anatolij Gerk (RUS).
Best Scorers: Aleksandr Danishevskij (RUS), Ildar Magdeev (UZB) - 5.

LTU:
Goalkeepers: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (Vilnius), Algis SURGAUTAS (Kaunas).
Defenders: Alfredas SKROBLAS (Panevezys), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (Vilnius), Saulius ZILYS (Vilnius), Vilius LINKEVICIUS (Siauliai), Andrius SIDLAUSKAS (Siauliai), Kestutis VASILKOVAS (Kaunas).
Midfielders: Egidijus MAJUS (Panevezys), Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS (Panevezys), Tadas KAZLAUSKAS (Klaipeda), Paulius PAKNYS (Vilnius), Mindaugas KALONAS (Vilnius), Andrejus SOKOLOVAS (Vilnius).
Forwards: Tadas LABUKAS (Klaipeda), Edgaras CESNAUSKIS (Panevezys), Aleksandras DEVELTOVAS (Vilnius).
Coach: Romualdas LAVRINAVICIUS.


Created 16-01-2001. Corrected 06-07-2003
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2002 Almis. All rights reserved.