U-21 ECQ SCOTLAND - LITHUANIA  3:2

2003.10.10. Perth. 19:30. McDiarmid Park. 5289. Rf. Emil BOZINOVSKI (MKD).
SCOTLAND - LITHUANIA  3:2 (0:1).
Goals: 80' Steven HAMMEL, 90' Stephen HUGHES, 93' Stephen HUGHES; 6' Marius STANKEVICIUS, 71' (pk) Aurimas KUCYS..
SCO: 1-Derek SOUTAR [FC Dundee], 2-Gary CALDWELL [Newcastle United - ENG], 3-Steven HAMMEL [FC Motherwell], 5-John KENNEDY [Celtic Glasgow], 4-McCRACKEN, 6-Gareth WILLIAMS [Nottingham Forest - ENG] (63' 16-Stephen HUGHES [Glasgow Rangers]), 7-Peter CANERO [FC Kilmarnock] (70' 15-Tom McMANUS [Hibernian Edinburgh]), 9-Brian KERR [Newcastle United - ENG], 8-Shaun MALONEY [Celtic Glasgow], 10-Michael STEWART [Manchester United - ENG], 11-Simon LYNCH [Preston North End - ENG] (75' 13-Paul GALLAGHER).
Coach: Rainer BONHOF. Substitutes:
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS], 2-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 4-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 5-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Brescia - ITA], 3-Egidijus MAJUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 6-Aurimas KUCYS [Ekranas Panevezys], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 16-Deividas CESNAUSKIS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS], 9-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Sviesa Vilnius] (89' 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 11-Mindaugas GRIGALEVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (67' 15-Mindaugas PANKA [Sviesa Vilnius]), 10-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Suduva Marijampole] (62' 21-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS. Substitutes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 14-Elnaras TARVYDAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 17-Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 19-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Ekranas Panevezys].


  U-17 ECQ1 in Lithuania

1 RUSSIA                3  2 1 0   9-0   7
2 ICELAND               3  2 1 0   8-2   7
3 LITHUANIA             3  1 0 2   4-12  3
4 ALBANIA               3  0 0 3   3-10  0

Summary

LITHUANIA:
Goalkeapers: 1-Kostas MAKAREVICIUS (Kvintencija Kaunas), 12-Mantas SIMAITIS (Atlantas Klaipeda);
Defenders: 2-Evaldas BIELSKIS (Atlantas Klaipeda), 3-Paulius VAIKASAS (SM Mazeikiai), 4-Dmitrijus SISKINAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), 5-Marius SABLINSKAS (SM Kretinga), 6-Mindaugas JACKUS (SM Klevas Siauliai), 13-Robertas VALAITIS (Kvintencija Kaunas);
Midfielders: 7-Arvydas VEIKUTIS (FM Vilnius), 8-Justas NOREIKA (SM Mazeikiai), 10-Rytis LELIUGA (SM Mazeikiai), 11-Marius STONKUS (Atlantas Klaipeda), 14-Edmundas DOBILAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), 15-Markus PALIONIS (Bayern Munchen - GER), 16-Arminas GARSKA (Kvintencija Kaunas);
Forwards: 9-Haroldas GRACHOLSKIS (Atlantas Klaipeda), 17-Zygimantas DEBESYS (SM Jonava), 18-Audrius MIRAUSKAS (Atlantas Klaipeda).
Coach: Rimantas SKERSYS. Trainers: Gediminas PETRAUSKAS (Kretinga), Nerijus GUDAITIS (Mazeikiai).


  U-21 Squad for game w. Scotland

Goalkeepers: Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys).
Defenders: Arunas KLIMAVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Egidijus MAJUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tomas MIKUCKIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Gediminas PAULAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Marius STANKEVICIUS (Brescia - ITA), Elnaras TARVYDAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Andrius PETREIKIS (Atlantas Klaipeda).
Midfielders: Aurimas KUCYS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mantas SAVENAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Deividas CESNAUSKIS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Karolis JASAITIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Ramunas RADAVICIUS (Sviesa Vilnius), Mindaugas PANKA (Sviesa Vilnius), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (Ekranas Panevezys).
Forwards: Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tomas RADZINEVICIUS (Suduva Marijampole), Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mindaugas GRIGALEVICIUS (Zalgiris Vilnius).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS.

Scotland U21 Squad:

Goalkeepers: Craig GORDON (Heart Of Midlothian), Allan McGREGOR (Glasgow Rangers), Derek SOUTAR (FC Dundee);
Defenders: Gary CALDWELL (Newcastle United - ENG), Stephen CRAINEY (Celtic Glasgow), Shaun DILLON (FC Kilmarnock), Andrew DOWIE (Glasgow Rangers), John KENNEDY (Celtic Glasgow), David McCRACKEN (Dundee United).
Midfielders: Stuart DUFF (Dundee United), Darren FLETCHER (Manchester United - ENG), Steven HAMMELL (FC Motherwell), Brian KERR (Newcastle United - ENG), Nick MONTGOMERY (Sheffield United - ENG), Ian MURRAY (Hibernian Edinburgh), Stephen PEARSON (FC Motherwell), Michael STEWART (Manchester United - ENG), Gareth WILLIAMS (Nottingham Forest - ENG);
Forwards: Paul GALLAGHER (Blackburn Rovers - ENG), Kevin KYLE (FC Sunderland), Simon LYNCH (Preston Noth End - ENG), Tom McMANUS (Hibernian Edinburgh), Shaun MALONEY (Celtic Glasgow).
Coach: Rainer BONHOF (GER).


  U-19 ECQ1 in San Marino

1 IRELAND               3  2 1 0  13-3   7
2 LITHUANIA             3  1 1 1   3-3   4
3 BULGARIA              3  1 1 1   5-2   4
4 SAN MARINO            3  0 1 2   2-15  1

Summary

LITHUANIA:
Goalkeapers: 1-Sarunas KILIJONAS (Kareda Kaunas), 12-Kestutis BULATOVAS (Kareda Kaunas);
Defenders: 2-Jaunius MOCKUS (Kareda Kaunas), 3-Dainius DOBILAS (Kareda Kaunas), 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS (Kareda Kaunas), 8-Darius RAMONAS (FM Klaipeda), 11-Marius PINSKIS (Kareda Kaunas), 13-Laurynas RIMAVICIUS (Ekranas-2 Panevezys);
Midfielders: 5-Gediminas VICIUS (Kareda Kaunas), 6-Maratas GRIGAITIS (FM Klaipeda), 10-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS (FM Klaipeda), 14-Vytautas DRAGUNEVICIUS (Ekranas-2 Panevezys), 16-Zilvinas BANYS (Ekranas-2 Panevezys), 18-Karolis LEIKUS (Kareda Kaunas);
Forwards: 7-Linas PILIBAITIS (Kareda Kaunas), 9-Evaldas RAZULIS (Kr. Sovetov Samara - RUS), 15-Eimantas MAROZAS (Kareda Kaunas), 17-Aurimas MOCKUS (SM Jonava).
Coach: Mindaugas NEORAS (Kaunas). Trainers: P.MATLASAITIS (Kaunas), P.IVASKEVICIUS (Klaipeda).


  U-21 Friendly, BULGARIA - LITHUANIA  1:0

2003.08.19. Sofia. Central. 1000. ?
BULGARIA - LITHUANIA  1:0 (1:0).
Goal: 3' (pk) Emil GARGOROV.
LTU: Simas SKINDERIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], Egidijus MAJUS [Ekranas Panevezys] (46' Mindaugas PANKA [Sviesa Vilnius]), Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Darius MICEIKA [Zenit St.Peterbourg - RUS] (30' Andrius PETREIKIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 82' Paulius PAKNYS [Ekranas Panevezys]), Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Sviesa Vilnius] (46' Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Ekranas Panevezys]), Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (56' Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Suduva Marijampole]), Mindaugas GRIGALEVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (46' Vitalis STANKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas]), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Ekranas Panevezys].
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS. Substitutes: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys].
Sent Off: 62' Todor DIMITROV.


  U-21 BALTIC CUP

1 LITHUANIA             2  1 0 1   5-3   3
2 ESTONIA               2  1 0 1   3-3   3
3 LATVIA                2  1 0 1   1-3   3

2003.07.05. Valga. 220. Raivo LATTIK (EST).
ESTONIA - LATVIA  0:1 (0:0).
Goal: 34' Deniss SOKOLSKIS.
LVA: 12-Ingus LUKOVICS [Metalurgs Liepaja], 2-Vladimirs CIMANIS [Auda Riga], 3-Deniss SOKOLSKIS [FK Ventspils], 4-Robertas MEZECKIS [FK Riga], 6-Vadims LOGINS [Dinaburg Daugavpils]), 18-Olegs ZENCOVS [Metalurgs Liepaja] (56' 5-Oskars KLAVA [Metalurgs Liepaja]), 9-Jurgis KALNS [Metalurgs Liepaja] (72' 7-Rolandas KRJAUKLIS [FK Riga]), 10-Andrejs BUTRIKS [FK Ventspils] (72' 11-Aleksejs VISNAKOVS [Skonto Riga]), ?-VOLKOVS [?], 14-Intars KIRHNERS [Metalurgs Liepaja] (65' 8-Girts KARLSONS [Metalurgs Liepaja]), 16-Maris LESCINSKIS [FK Riga].
Coach: Jurijs POPKOVS. Substitutes: 1-Maris ELTERMANIS [FK Riga], 13-Aleksandrs SUMILOVS [Dinaburg Daugavpils], 15-Pavels KOLCOVS [Dinaburg Daugavpils], 17-Dmitrijs CUGUNOVS [Dinaburg Daugavpils].
Booket: 53' Mindaugas PANKA, 77' Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS, 90' Egidijus MAJUS; 33' Deniss SOKOLSKIS.

2003.07.04. Valga. 200. Rf.: Hannes KAASIK (EST).
LITHUANIA - LATVIA  3:0 (2:0).
Goals: 13' Mantas SAVENAS, 17' Saulius MIKOLINAS, 47' Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS.
LTU: 1-Simas SKINDERIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 2-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 4-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 5-Egidijus MAJUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 6-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Sviesa Vilnius] (80' 17-Nerijus MACIULIS [Atletas Kaunas]), 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 3-Andrius PETREIKIS [Atlantas Klaipeda] (85' 15-Paulius PAKNYS [Sviesa Vilnius]), 14-Mindaugas PANKA [Sviesa Vilnius] (63' 16-Antonas NAUMOVAS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 11-Mindaugas GRIGALEVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (51' 18-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Suduva Marijampole]), 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (56' 10-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [-]), 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Sviesa Vilnius].
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS. Substitutes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Sviesa Vilnius], 8-Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys].
LVA: 1-Maris ELTERMANIS [FK Riga], 2-Vladimirs CIMANIS [Auda Riga], 3-Deniss SOKOLSKIS [FK Ventspils] (75' 18-Olegs ZENCOVS [Metalurgs Liepaja]), 4-Robertas MEZECKIS [FK Riga] (23' 6-Vadims LOGINS [Dinaburg Daugavpils]), 5-Oskars KLAVA [Metalurgs Liepaja], 8-Girts KARLSONS [Metalurgs Liepaja], 9-Jurgis KALNS [Metalurgs Liepaja], 11-Aleksejs VISNAKOVS [Skonto Riga], 13-Aleksandrs SUMILOVS [Dinaburg Daugavpils], 14-Intars KIRHNERS [Metalurgs Liepaja], 16-Maris LESCINSKIS [FK Riga] (23' 17-Dmitrijs CUGUNOVS [Dinaburg Daugavpils]).
Coach: Jurijs POPKOVS. Substitutes: 12-Ingus LUKOVICS [Metalurgs Liepaja], 7-Rolandas KRJAUKLIS [FK Riga], 10-Andrejs BUTRIKS [FK Ventspils], 15-Pavels KOLCOVS [Dinaburg Daugavpils].
Booket: 53' Mindaugas PANKA, 77' Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS, 90' Egidijus MAJUS; 33' Deniss SOKOLSKIS.

2003.07.03. Valga. 700. Rf.: Kristo TOHVER (EST).
ESTONIA - LITHUANIA  3:2 (2:1).
Goals: 5' Enver JAAGER, 36' Enver JAAGER, 81' Konstantin VASSILJEV; 30' Mantas SAVENAS, 90' Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS.
EST: Artur KOTENKO, Erkki PARNA (54' Alo BARENGRUB), Sander POST, Marko PARNPUU, Mart KOSEMETS, Aleksandr DMITRIJEV, Martin VUNK (71' Konstantin VASSILJEV), Mati LEMBER, Enver JAAGER (90' Jarmo AHJUPERA), Eduard Ratnikov (79' Ingemar TEEVER), Dmitri KRUGLOV.
Coach: ?. Substitutes:
LTU: 1-Simas SKINDERIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 2-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 4-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 5-Egidijus MAJUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 6-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Sviesa Vilnius] (71' 10-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [-]), 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (87' 16-Antonas NAUMOVAS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 3-Andrius PETREIKIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 14-Mindaugas PANKA [Sviesa Vilnius], 11-Mindaugas GRIGALEVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (63' 18-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Suduva Marijampole]), 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Sviesa Vilnius] (60' 17-Nerijus MACIULIS [Atletas Kaunas]).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS. Substitutes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Sviesa Vilnius], 8-Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 15-Paulius PAKNYS [Sviesa Vilnius].
Booket: 16' Sander POST; 17' Egidijus MAJUS, 58' Mantas SAVENAS.


  U-21 ECQ LITHUANIA - ICELAND  3:0

2003.06.10. Panevezys. Aukstaitija. 18:00. 3000. Darko CERAFIN (SVN).
LITHUANIA - ICELAND  3:0 (1:0).
Goals: 20' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS, 55' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS, 78' Aurimas KUCYS.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS], 2-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 4-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 5-Egidijus MAJUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 11-Marius STANKEVICIUS [Livorno - ITA], 10-Aurimas KUCYS [Ekranas Panevezys], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 18-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Ekranas Panevezys] (63' 3-Andrius PETREIKIS [Atlantas Klaipeda]), 8-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS], 11-Mindaugas GRIGALEVICIUS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (57' 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 14-Vitalis STANKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas] (80' 16-Darius MICEIKA [Zenit St.Peterbourg - RUS]).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS. Substitutes: 12-Simas SKINDERIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Sviesa Vilnius], 15-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [-], 17-Nerijus MACIULIS [Atletas Kaunas].
ISL: 1-Omar JOHANNSSON, 2-Helgi Valur DANIELSSON, 3-Bjarni O. EIRIKSSON, 4-Haraldur Freyr GUDMUNDSSON, 5-G.V.METE, 6-D.T.VIDARSSON, 7-B.V.ASBJORNSSON (60' 15-A.F.OTOSSON), 8-G.R.STEINSSON, 9-Hannes T. SIGURDSSON (60' 13-Armann Smari BJORNSSON), 10-Gunnar Heidar THORVALDSSON, 11-Sigmundur KRISTJANSSON (65' 14-H.O.RUNARSSON).
Coach: Olafur THORDARSON. Substitutes: 12-HALLDORSSON, 16-ARNARSON.
Booket: 22' Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS, 37' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS; 31' Haraldur Freyr GUDMUNDSSON, 44' Hannes T. SIGURDSSON.


  U-21 Friendly, LITHUANIA - BELARUS  0:1

2003.04.29. Panevezys. Aukstaitija. 18:00. 2000. V.Kazlauskas (LTU).
LITHUANIA - BELARUS  0:1 (0:1).
Goal: 13' Artiom KONTSEVOY.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS], 3-Andrius PETREIKIS [Atlantas Klaipeda] (46' 9-Ramunas RADAVICIUS [Sviesa Vilnius]), 4-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 5-Egidijus MAJUS [Ekranas Panevezys] (46' 2-Elnaras TARVYDAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]), 6-Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 10-Aurimas KUCYS [Ekranas Panevezys] (57' 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Sviesa Vilnius]), 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (55' 16-Darius MICEIKA [Zenit St.Peterbourg - RUS]), 18-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Ekranas Panevezys], 8-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS],  11-Mindaugas KALONAS [Rubin Kazan - RUS] (46' 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 14-Vitalis STANKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas] (46' 17-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Suduva Marijampole]).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS. Substitutes: 12-Simas SKINDERIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 15-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Sviesa Vilnius], 20-Paulius PAKNYS [Sviesa Vilnius].
BLR: 1-Yuri ZHEVNOV, 2-Alexei PANKAVETS, 3-Oleg SHKABARA, 4-Vitali NADZIENSKI, 5-Alexei BAGA, 6-Roman KIRENKIN, 7-Artem KONTSEVOY, 8-Alexei SHUSHKOV, 9-Pavel BEGANSKY, 10-Igor ROZHKOV, 11-Timofei KALACHEV.


  U-21 ECQ LITHUANIA - SCOTLAND  1:0

2003.04.01. Vilnius. Zalgiris. 18:00. 5000. Rf. Jari MAISONLAHTI (FIN).
LITHUANIA - SCOTLAND  2:1 (1:1).
Goals: 34' Aurimas KUCYS, 83' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS; 2' Kevin KYLE.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS], 2-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 4-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 6-Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 3-Andrius PETREIKIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 10-Aurimas KUCYS [Ekranas Panevezys] (61' 16-Darius MICEIKA [Zenit St.Peterbourg - RUS]), 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 18-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Ekranas Panevezys], 8-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS], 15-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Sviesa Vilnius] (73' 11-Mindaugas KALONAS [Rubin Kazan - RUS]), 14-Vitalis STANKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas] (58' 17-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Suduva Marijampole]).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS. Substitutes: 12-Marius RAPALIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 5-Egidijus MAJUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Sviesa Vilnius].
SCO: 1-Derek SOUTAR [FC Dundee], 2-Gary CALDWELL [Newcastle United - ENG], 3-Ian MURRAY [Hibernian Edinburgh], 4-John KENNEDY [Celtic Glasgow], 5-Andy WEBSTER [Heart Of Midlothian], 6-Brian KERR [Newcastle United - ENG], 7-CANERO [FC Kilmarnock] (82' 18-Simon LYNCH [Preston North End - ENG]), 8-Gareth WILLIAMS [Nottingham Forest - ENG], 9-Kevin KYLE [FC Sunderland - ENG], 10-Michael STEWART [Manchester United - ENG], 11-James McFADDEEN [Everton Liverpool - ENG] (46' 17-Shaun MALONEY [Celtic Glasgow]).
Coach: Rainer BONHOF. Substitutes: 12Allan McGREGOR [Glasgow Rangers], 13-David McCRACKEN [Dundee United], 14-Steven HAMMEL [FC Motherwell], 15-Stephen HUGHES [Glasgow Rangers], 16-Tom McMANUS [Hibernian Edinburgh].
Booket: 38' Aurimas KUCYS, 40' Edgaras CESNAUSKIS, 90' Mindaugas KALONAS; 46' John KENNEDY, 54' Brian KERR, 90' Michael STEWART.


  U-21 ECQ GERMANY - LITHUANIA  1:0

2003.03.08. Furth. 20:30. 7000. Rf. Miroslaw RYSZKA (POL).
GERMANY - LITHUANIA  1:0 (0:0).
Goal: 90' Mike HANKE.
GER: 1-Tim WIESE, 2-Christoph PREUS (64' 14-Heiko WESTERMANN), 3-Timo ACHENBACH, 4-Bjorn SCHLICKE, 5-Michael ZEPEK, 6-Hanno BALITSCH, 7-Thorben MARX, 8-Markus FEULNER (84' 16-Thomas BROICH), 9-Banjamin AUER, 10-Thomas HITZSPERGER (61' 18-Mike HANKE), 11-Selim TEBER.
Coach: Jurgen KOHLER. Substitutes: 12-Tom STARKE, 15-Florian KRINGE, 17-Lars JUNGNICKEL.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS], 2-Gediminas PAULAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 4-Arunas KLIMAVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 6-Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 3-Andrius PETREIKIS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 16-Darius MICEIKA [Zenit St.Peterbourg - RUS], 7-Mantas SAVENAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 18-Edgaras CESNAUSKIS [Ekranas Panevezys], 13 Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [Sviesa Vilnius] (54' 8-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS]), 17-Tomas RADZINEVICIUS [Suduva Marijampole] (76' 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 14-Vitalis STANKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas].
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS. Substitutes: 12-Marius RAPALIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 5-Egidijus MAJUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 10-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Sviesa Vilnius], 11-Mindaugas KALONAS [Rubin Kazan - RUS], 15-Elnaras TARVYDAS [Atlantas Klaipeda].
Booket: 45' Michael ZEPEK; 34' Vitalis STANKEVICIUS, 43' Arunas KLIMAVICIUS, 58' Darius MICEIKA.


  U-21 Squad for games w. Germany, Scotland

Goalkeepers: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (Sviesa Vilnius), Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Simas SKINDERIS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Marius RAPALIS (Zalgiris Vilnius).
Defenders: Marius KAZLAUSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Arunas KLIMAVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Egidijus MAJUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tomas MIKUCKIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Paulius PAKNYS (Sviesa Vilnius), Gediminas PAULAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Marius STANKEVICIUS (Cosenza - ITA), Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS (FBK Kaunas), Elnaras TARVYDAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Marius ZALIUKAS (FBK Kaunas).
Midfielders: Aurimas KUCYS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mantas SAVENAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Edgaras CESNAUSKIS (Ekranas Panevezys), Andrius PETREIKIS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Karolis JASAITIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Mindaugas KALONAS (Rubin Kazan - RUS), Darius MICEIKA (Zenit St. Peterbourg - RUS), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (Sviesa Vilnius), Antonas NAUMOVAS (Zalgiris Vilnius).
Forwards: Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tomas RADZINEVICIUS (Suduva Marijampole), Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS (Sviesa Vilnius).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS.


  U-17 FFL President Cup (Riga, Latvia)

2 x 30 min.

Feb 17

LATVIA-1  - ESTONIA         1:0
LATVIA-2  - RUSSIA          0:2
LITHUANIA - UKRAINE-2       0:0

Feb 18
LATVIA-1  - RUSSIA          1:0
LATVIA-2  - LITHUANIA       2:1   g. H.Graholskas
UKRAINE-2 - ESTONIA         1:0

Feb 19
LATVIA-1  - UKRAINE-2       3:0
LATVIA-2  - ESTONIA         2:0
LITHUANIA - RUSSIA          0:0
Feb 20
LATVIA-1  - LITHUANIA       2:2   g. R.Leliuga-2
LATVIA-2  - UKRAINE-2       0:0
RUSSIA    - ESTONIA         5:0
Feb 21
LATVIA-1  - LATVIA-2        2:0
RUSSIA    - UKRAINE-2       5:0
LITHUANIA - ESTONIA         2:0   g. R.Leliuga-2
1 LATVIA-1              5  4 1 0   9-2  13
2 RUSSIA                5  3 1 1  12-10 10
3 LATVIA-2              5  2 1 2   4-5   7
4 LITHUANIA             5  1 3 1   4-4   6
5 UKRAINE-2             5  1 2 2   1-8   5
6 ESTONIA               5  0 0 5   0-10  0

Best:
Scorer: Iraklij GEPERIDZE (RUS) - 5; Player: German MALINS (LVA-1); Defender: Maksim TARASOV (LVA-1); Midfielder: Maksim VOLKOV (RUS); Forward: Rytis LELIUGA (LTU).

LTU:
Laurynas VERTELIS (Mazeikiai), Kostas MAKAREVICIUS (Kaunas); Vilijus VIRSILA (Vilnius), Arvydas VEIKUTIS (Vilnius), Denisas BIVEINIS (Vilnius), Robertas VALAITIS (Kaunas), Arminas GARSKA (Kaunas), Evaldas BIELSKIS (Klaipeda), Justas NOREIKA (Klaipeda), Dmitrijus SISKINAS (Klaipeda), Marius STONKUS (Klaipeda), Haroldas GRAHOLSKIS (Klaipeda), Mindaugas JACKUS (Siauliai), Tomas STANIUNAS (Panevezys), Paulius VEIKASAS (Mazeikiai), Rytis LELIUGA (Mazeikiai), Marius BIRSKYS (Plunge), Zygimantas DEBESYS (Jonava).
Coach: R.SKERSYS.


  U-17 XV V.Granatkin Memorial.

04-12.01.2003. St.Peterbourg (Russia)

Group A
04.01.2003. RUSSIA - LATVIA  1:2 (0:2). g. 56 Maslov; 5 Bogdanovs, 14 Abramenko. Missed pk 76 Maliukov.
RUS: Suleimanov, Maliukov, Karev (84 Usanov), Shabaev, Maslov, Sheremetyev (53 Bilialetdinov), Trofimov, Gusak, Glushchenko, Mamaev, Baranov (65 Kanavchenko).
04.01.2003. KOREA U-16 - BELARUS  2:2 (2:0). g. 10 Lee Sang Hap, 29 Shin Yong Rok; 75 Kovel, 90 Prokopchik.
06.01.2003. RUSSIA - KOREA U-16  2:4 (1:1). g. 45 Mamaev, 90 Bilialetdinov; 5 Kim Czun, 46 Shin Yong Rok, 51Lee Sang Hap, 66 Li Hoon.
RUS: Medzhidov, Maliukov, Karev, Shabaev, Usanov, Kanavchenko (65 Azhiba), Bilialetdinov, Gusak (56 Baranov), Trofimov, Glushchenko, Mamaev.
06.01.2003. BELARUS - LATVIA  4:1 (2:0). g. 7 Lebedev, 43 Dobrovolskij, 48 Parkhachev, 58 Parkhachev; 81 Zigaevs.
08.01.2003. RUSSIA - BELARUS  0:0.
RUS: Suleimanov, Maliukov (89 Sheremetyev), Karev, Usanov, Shabaev, Kanavchenko, Bilialetdinov, Trofimov, Gusak, Glushchenko, Mamaev.
08.01.2003. LATVIA - KOREA U-16  1:3 (0:2). g. 88 Blanks; 16 Hwang Kui Hwan, 44 (pk) Lee Sang Hap, 71 (og) Cebotarevs.

1 KOREA U-16            3  2 1 0   9-5   7
2 BELARUS               3  1 2 0   6-3   5
3 LATVIA                3  1 0 2   4-8   3
4 RUSSIA                3  0 1 2   3-6   0

Group B
04.01.2003. YEMEN U-16 - POLAND  2:5 (1:4). g. 15 Al-Edrisi, 88 Al-Avlani; 2 Kalinowski, 10 Kovalczik, 13 Kovalczik, 24 Kovalczik, 55 Piszek.
04.01.2003. LITHUANIA - CHINA  0:1 (0:1). g. 22 Sin Czilian.
06.01.2003. CHINA - POLAND  4:0 (1:0). g. 14 Shen Lunyuan, 67 Tan Vansun, 86 Van Chen, 88 Zsin Yan.
06.01.2003. LITHUANIA - YEMEN U-16  2:1 (1:0). g. 22 T.Kijanskas, 81 M.Daunoravicius; 60 Thabit.
08.01.2003. LITHUANIA - POLAND  2:4 (2:0). g. 13 L.Pilibaitis, 19 (pk) K.Ivaskevicius; 57 (pk) Barczak, 62 Kalinowski, 75 Tarnowski, 90 Piszek.
08.01.2003. YEMEN U-16 - CHINA  0:1 (0:0). g. 65 Fen Siaotin.

1 CHINA                3  3 0 0   6-0   9
2 POLAND               3  2 0 1   9-8   6
3 LITHUANIA            3  1 0 2   4-6   3
4 YEMEN U-16           3  0 0 3   3-8   1

Semifinals
10.01.2003. LATVIA - YEMEN U-16 2:4 (0:1).
10.01.2003. LITHUANIA - RUSSIA  1:0 (0:0). g. 45 L.Rimavicius
RUS: Budakov, Maliukov, Karev, Sheremetyev, Usanov (46 Kanavchenko), Shabaev, Bilialetdinov, Trofimov, Baranov (46 Gusak), Glushchenko (46 Azhiba), Mamaev.
10.01.2003. KOREA U-16 - POLAND  0:0; pk 5:4.
10.01.2003. CHINA - BELARUS  0:0; pk 3:2.

Finals
7-8
12.01.2003. LATVIA - RUSSIA  2:1 (1:1). g. 27 Blanks, 62 Smirnovs; 22 Gusak.
RUS: Budakov, Shabaev, Maliukov, Karev, Usanov, Bilialetdinov, Trofimov, Gusak, Azhiba, Glushchenko (46 Baranov), Mamaev.
5-6
12.01.2003. YEMEN U-16 - LITHUANIA  0:0; pk 4:3.
3-4
12.01.2003. BELARUS - POLAND  1:0 (0:0). g. 60 Parkhachev.
1-2
12.01.2003. KOREA U-16 - CHINA  3:3; pk 4:3.

LTU:
Sarunas KILIJONAS (Kaunas), Gediminas VICIUS (Kaunas), Jaunius MOCKUS (Kaunas), Dainius DOBILAS (Kaunas), Mindaugas DAUNORAVICIUS (Kaunas), Aurimas KADZIAUSKAS (Kaunas), Rolandas JUSKEVICIUS (Kaunas), Robertas KAMINSKAS (Kaunas), Gintaras ZIMAILA (Kaunas), Eimantas MOROZAS (Kaunas), Aurimas MANCAS (Kaunas), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS (Klaipeda), Mantas GRIGAITIS (Klaipeda), Zymantas BUTKUS (Klaipeda), Laurynas RIMAVICIUS (Panevezys), Linas PILIBAITIS (Kaunas), Tadas KIJANSKAS (Kaunas).
Coach: Mindaugas NEORAS.


Created 17-01-2003. Corrected 28-01-2004
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2003 Almis. All rights reserved.