U-21 ECQ  SAN MARINO - LITHUANIA  1:2

2004.11.16. 20:30. Serravalle. Olimpico. ?. Rf. Jose Luis Mengual PRADES (AND).
SAN MARINO - LITHUANIA  1:2 (1:0).
Goals: 45' Mattia MASI, 69' Tomas MIKUCKIS, 73' (pk) Arturas RIMKEVICIUS.
SMR: 1-Aldo SIMONCINI, 2-Simone VALENTINI, 3-Fabio VITAIOLI, 4-Andrea OTTAVIANI, 6-Matteo BUGLI, 7-Mattia MASI, 6-Davide VAGNETTI (78' 17-CELLI), 8-Alan TOCCACELI, 10-Luca MARIOTTI (70' 16-MONTIRONI), 9-Matteo VALLI,  11-Cristian NEGRI (75' 14-Marco ZANOTTI).
Coach: Sereno URALDI. Substitutes: 12-Nicola GENGHINI, 13-GORINI, 18-Davide ZONZINI, 15-CASADEI.
LTU: 1-Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 4-Egidijuas MAJUS [Zenit St. Peterbourg (RUS)], 3-Marius ZALIUKAS [FBK Kaunas], 5-Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 7-Marius KAZLAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 16-Darius MICEIKA [Zenit St. Peterbourg (RUS)] (46' 10-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas]), 15-Vytautas LUKSA [FK Vilnius] (46' 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 17-Mindaugas PANKA [Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)], 19-Darvydas SERNAS [Vetra Rudiskes], 8-Nerijus MACIULIS [FK Silute] (85' 13-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas]), 11-Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [FK Silute].
Coach: Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS. Substitutes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 6-Povilas SARUNAS [FK Silute], 14-Gediminas VICIUS [Kauno Jegeriai]).
Booket: 15' Davide VAGNETTI, 49' Matteo VALLI; 52' Arturas RIMKEVICIUS, 57' Egidijuas MAJUS, 60' Mindaugas PANKA.


  U-21 Squad for ECQ game against San Marino

Goalkeepers: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS (Zalgiris Vilnius).
Defenders: Marius KAZLAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tomas MIKUCKIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Marius ZALIUKAS (FBK Kaunas), Egidijus MAJUS (Zenit St. Peterbourg - RUS), Andrejus SOKOLOVAS (FK Vilnius), Darius MICEIKA (Zenit St. Peterbourg - RUS), Povilas SARUNAS (FK Silute).
Midfielders: Nerijus MACIULIS (FK Silute), Mindaugas PANKA (Lokomotiv Moscow - RUS), Darvydas SERNAS (Vetra Vilnius), Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS (FBK Kaunas), Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Vytautas LUKSA (FK Vilnius), Andrius SIDLAUSKAS (KFK Siauliai), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (FBK Kaunas), Gediminas VICIUS (Kauno Jegeriai).
Forwards: Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Arturas RIMKEVICIUS (FK Silute), Linas PILIBAITIS (Atlantas Klaipeda).
Coach: Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS. Trainers: Igoris PANKRATJEVAS, Eugenijus RIABOVAS, Arturas RAMOSKA.


  U-21 ECQ  LITHUANIA - SPAIN  1:1

2004.09.07. 19:00. Kaunas. S.Darius ir S.Girenas SC. ?. Rf. Igorj ISHCHENKO (UKR).
LITHUANIA - SPAIN  1:1 (0:1).
Goals: 25' (pk) Andres INIESTA, 50' Arturas RIMKEVICIUS.
LTU: 1-Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 8-Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 3-Marius ZALIUKAS [FBK Kaunas], 5-Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 4-Egidijuas MAJUS [Zenit St. Peterbourg (RUS)], 13-Donatas NAVIKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda] (76' 7-Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 15-Vytautas LUKSA [FK Vilnius] (81' 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 19-Darvydas SERNAS [Vetra Rudiskes], 17-Mindaugas PANKA [Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)], 18-Nerijus MACIULIS [FK Silute], 11-Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [FK Silute] (87' 14-Paulius PAKNYS [FK Silute]).
Coach: Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS. Substitutes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 10-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], 16-Tadas LABUKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda], 20-Marius KAZLAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys].
ESP: 13-Asier RIESGO UNAMUNO [Real Sociedad San Sebastian], 2-SERGIO RAMOS [FC Sevilla], 3-Carlos PENA [FC Barcelona], 4-Daniel JARQUE GONZALEZ [Espanyol Barcelona], 5-Ander MURILLO [Athletic Bilbao], 6-Alberto ZAPATER [Real Zaragossa] (70' 14-Victor ANINO VITOLO [CD Tenerife]), 7-Santiago CAZORLA [CF Villareal], 8-Francesc FABREGAS CESC [Arsenal London (ENG)], 9-SERGIO GARCIA [UD Levante] (80' 18-Robert SOLDADO [Real Madrid]), 10-Andres INIESTA [FC Barcelona], 11-Antonio Jose PUERTA [FC Sevilla] (70' 17-David SILVA [CD Eibar]).
Coach: Inaki SAEZ. Substitutes: 1-Miguel MOYA [Real Mallorca], 12-Carlos GARCIA BADIAS [CP Ejido], 15-Gabriel FERNANDEZ ARENAS GABI [CF Getafe], 16-HECTOR FONT.
Booket: 16' Nerijus MACIULIS, 30' Tomas MIKUCKIS, 45' Andres INIESTA, 80' Victor ANINO VITOLO.
Sent Off: 85' Alfredas SKROBLAS.


  U-21 Squad for ECQ game against Spain.

Goalkeepers: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS (Zalgiris Vilnius).
Defenders: Marius KAZLAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mindaugas BAGUZIS (FBK Kaunas), Tomas MIKUCKIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Marius ZALIUKAS (FBK Kaunas), Alfredas SKROBLAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Paulius PAKNYS (FK Silute), Egidijus MAJUS (Zenit St. Peterbourg - RUS), Andrejus SOKOLOVAS (FK Vilnius).
Midfielders: Mindaugas PANKA (Lokomotiv Moscow - RUS), Nerijus MACIULIS (FK Silute), Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Vytautas LUKSA (FK Vilnius), Darvydas SERNAS (Vetra Vilnius), Donatas NAVIKAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS (FBK Kaunas), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (FBK Kaunas), Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Andrius BARTKUS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Antonas NAUMOVAS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Darius MICEIKA (Zenit St. Peterbourg - RUS).
Forwards: Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tadas LABUKAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Arturas RIMKEVICIUS (FK Silute), Linas PILIBAITIS (Atlantas Klaipeda).
Coach: Vitalijus STANKEVICIUS.


  U-17 ECQ in Germany

Sep 30
ICELAND - IRELAND  1:1
GERMANY - LITHUANIA  4:0 (2:0). g. 5' Rummenigge, 43' Del Era, 62' Schhiedel, 78' Konrad.
LTU: K.Makarevicius, K.Pankratjevas, M.Giedraitis, A.Kniuksta (47' P.Ukrinas), E.Poskus, A.Vlasenko, G.Zubernis (57' T.Vysniauskas), R.Satas (80' E.Gerulskis), D.Remeza, V.Trusilevicius, A.Ankudinovas.

Oct 02
ICELAND- LITHUANIA  2:2
IRELAND - GERMANY  1:1

Oct 04
GERMANY - ICELAND  1:0
LITHUANIA - IRELAND  0:5

1 GERMANY               3  2 1 0   6-1   7
2 IRELAND               3  1 2 0   7-2   5
3 ICELAND               3  0 2 1   3-4   2
4 LITHUANIA             3  0 1 2   2-11  1

LITHUANIA:
Goalkeapers: Donatas KLIMASAUSKAS (Vilnius), Kostas MAKAREVICIUS (Kaunas)
Field Players: Viaceslavas TRUSELEVICIUS (Vilnius), Klaudijus PANKRATJEVAS (Vilnius), Mantas GIEDRAITIS (Jonava), Arunas KNIUKSTA (Mazeikiai), Mantas KUDELIS (Jonava), Gediminas ZUBERNIS (Klaipeda), Edvinas POSKUS (Klaipeda), Arturas VLASENKO (Kaunas), Donatas REMEZA (Telsiai), Tomas VYSNIAUSKAS (Telsiai), Arturas ANKUDINOVAS (Panevezys), Vytautas STANEVICIUS (Jonava), Rimantas SATAS (Klaipeda), Ernestas GERULSKIS (Siauliai), Arunas DAMASICKAS (Jonava), Paulius UKRINAS (Telsiai).
Coach: Vytautas STANEVICIUS (Jonava).Trainers: Kestutis PAKNYS (Vilnius); Antanas ADOMYNAS (Klaipeda).


  U-21 ECQ  LITHUANIA - SAN MARINO  2:0

2004.09.07. 18:00. Vilnius. Zalgiris. 400. Rf. Johannes VALGEIRSSON (ISL).
LITHUANIA - SAN MARINO  2:0 (2:0).
Goals: 22' Mindaugas PANKA, 38' Darvydas SERNAS.
LTU: 1-Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 3-Marius ZALIUKAS [FBK Kaunas], 5-Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 4-Egidijuas MAJUS [Zenit St. Peterbourg (RUS)], 14-Marius KAZLAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 19-Darvydas SERNAS [Vetra Rudiskes] (86' 16-Linas PILIBAITIS [FBK Kaunas]), 17-Mindaugas PANKA [Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)], 20-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)] (61' 10-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas]), 18-Nerijus MACIULIS [FK Silute], 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 11-Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [FK Silute] (85' 16-Tadas LABUKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS. Substitutes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 7-Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 15-Mindaugas BAGUZIS [FBK Kaunas], 14-Paulius PAKNYS [FK Silute], 8-Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys].
SMR: 1-Aldo SIMONCINI, 2-Simone VALENTINI (75' 14-Fabio BOLLINI), 3-Fabio VITAIOLI, 4-Andrea OTTAVIANI, 5-Matteo BUGLI, 6-Lorenzo CANINI, 7-Mattia MASI, 8-Davide VAGNETTI (39' 16-CASADEI), 9-Alan TOCCACELI, 10-Luca MARIOTTI, 11-Matteo VALLI (73' 15-Cristian NEGRI).
Coach: Sereno URALDI. Substitutes: 12-Nicola GENGHINI, 13-Marco ZANOTTI, 17-Mirko ZANOTTI, 18-Davide ZONZINI.
Booket: 67' Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS; 39' Andrea OTTAVIANI, 50' Lorenzo CANINI.


  U-21 ECQ  BELGIUM - LITHUANIA  3:0

2004.09.03. 20:00. Westerlo. 't Kuipje. Rf. Joao Francisco LOPES FERREIRA (POR).
BELGIUM - LITHUANIA  3:0 (1:0).
Goals: 23' Jonathan BLONDEL, 69' Jonathan BLONDEL, 81' Nicolas LOMBAERTS.
BEL: 1-Silvio PROTO [RAA Louvieroise], 2-Gunther VANAUDENAERDE [KV Brugge], 3-Spencer VERBIEST [SC Heerenveen (HOL)], 4-Nicolas LOMBAERTS [KAA Gent], 5-Pieterjan MONTYENE [Germinal Beerschot Antwerpen], 6-Mark DE MAN [RSC Anderlecht], 7-Tom DE MUL [Ajax Amsterdam (HOL)] (86' 15-Benjamin DE CEULAER [VV St. Truidense]), 8-Jerome COLINET [Roda JC Kerkrade (HOL)], 9-Kevin VANDENBERGH [KRC Genk], 10-Maarten MARTENS [RKC Waalwijk] (81' 17-Mohamed MESSOUDI [Germinal Beerschot Antwerpen]), 11-Jonathan BLONDEL [KV Brugge].
Coach: Jean-Francois DE SART. Substitutes: 12-Glenn VERBAUWHEDE [KV Brugge], 13-Christopher BARATTO [VV St. Truidense], 14-Stijn VANGEFFELEN [KVC Westerlo], 16-Faris HAROUN [KRC Genk], 18-Luwarno GARCIA [VV Venlo].
LTU: 1-Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 3-Marius ZALIUKAS [FBK Kaunas], 5-Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 4-Egidijuas MAJUS [Zenit St. Peterbourg (RUS)], 14-Paulius PAKNYS [FK Silute] (33' 8-Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 19-Darvydas SERNAS [Vetra Rudiskes] (81' 16-Tadas LABUKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]), 17-Mindaugas PANKA [Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)], 20-Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS [Dinamo Moscow (RUS)], 18-Nerijus MACIULIS [FK Silute], 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 13-Donatas NAVIKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda] (36' 11-Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [FK Silute]).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS. Substitutes: 12-Paulius GRYBAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 7-Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 10-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas], 15-Mindaugas BAGUZIS [FBK Kaunas]
Booket: 42' Jonathan BLONDEL, 68' Jerome COLINET; 34' Mindaugas PANKA, 38' Marius ZALIUKAS, 83' Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS.


  U-21 Squad for ECQ game against Belgium, Sep 3 20:00 in Westerloo.

Goalkeepers: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS (Zalgiris Vilnius).
Defenders: Marius KAZLAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mindaugas BAGUZIS (FBK Kaunas), Tomas MIKUCKIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Marius ZALIUKAS (FBK Kaunas), Alfredas SKROBLAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Paulius PAKNYS (FK Silute), Egidijus MAJUS (Zenit St. Peterbourg - RUS).
Midfielders: Mindaugas PANKA (FK Vilnius), Nerijus MACIULIS (FK Silute), Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Vytautas LUKSA (FK Vilnius), Darvydas SERNAS (Vetra Vilnius), Donatas NAVIKAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS (FBK Kaunas), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (FBK Kaunas), Tomas TAMOSAUSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS).
Forwards: Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tadas LABUKAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Arturas RIMKEVICIUS (FK Silute), Linas PILIBAITIS (FBK Kaunas).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS.


  U-17 Palanga Cup 2004

Group A

AZERBAIJAN - UKRAINE         2:2
LITHUANIA - MOLDOVA          1:0
MOLDOVA - AZERBAIJAN         0:3
LITHUANIA - UKRAINE          0:2
MOLDOVA - UKRAINE            0:1
AZERBAIJAN - LITHUANIA       1:0
1 AZERBAIJAN            3  2 1 0   6-2   7
2 UKRAINE               3  2 1 0   5-2   7
3 LITHUANIA             3  1 0 2   1-3   3
4 MOLDOVA               3  0 0 3   0-5   0
Group B

RUSSIA - ARMENIA             2:2
LATVIA - BELARUS             4:0
BELARUS - ARMENIA            1:3
LATVIA - RUSSIA              2:2
ARMENIA - LATVIA             0:2
BELARUS - RUSSIA             0:3
1 LATVIA                3  2 1 0   8-2   7
2 RUSSIA                3  1 2 0   7-4   5
3 ARMENIA               3  1 1 1   5-5   4
4 BELARUS               3  0 0 3   1-10  0
7-8
MOLDOVA - BELARUS            3-0
5-6
LITHUANIA - ARMENIA          0-3
3-4
UKRAINE - RUSSIA             1-0
1-2
AZERBAIJAN - LATVIA          1-1  5-4 pk

  U-21 Friendly  GERMANY - LITHUANIA  2:0

2004.08.17. Celle.
GERMANY - LITHUANIA  2:0 (1:0).
Goals: 10' Mike HANKE, 55' Dennis PATSCHINSKY.
LTU: Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], Marius ZALIUKAS [FBK Kaunas], Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius] (69' Mindaugas BAGUZIS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), Marius KAZLAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (24' Paulius PAKNYS [FK Silute]), Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys], Darvydas SERNAS [Vetra Rudiskes], Mindaugas PANKA [FK Vilnius], Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas] (46' Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys]), Nerijus MACIULIS [FK Silute] (83' Vytautas LUKSA [FK Vilnius]), Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas] (66' Tadas LABUKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]), Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (53' Donatas NAVIKAS [Atlantas Klaipeda]).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS.
Booket: Moris WOLTZ; Alfredas SKROBLAS.


  U-21 Squad for Friendly game against Germany

Goalkeepers: Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS (Zalgiris Vilnius).
Defenders: Marius KAZLAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mindaugas BAGUZIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Tomas MIKUCKIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Alfredas SKROBLAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Paulius PAKNYS (FK Silute).
Midfielders: Mindaugas PANKA (FK Vilnius), Nerijus MACIULIS (FK Silute), Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Marius ZALIUKAS (FBK Kaunas), Vytautas LUKSA (FK Vilnius), Darvydas SERNAS (Vetra Vilnius), Donatas NAVIKAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS (FBK Kaunas), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (FBK Kaunas).
Forwards: Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tadas LABUKAS (Atlantas Klaipeda), Arturas RIMKEVICIUS (FK Silute).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS.


  U-19 ECQ in Spain

1 SPAIN                 3  2 1 0   4-0   7
2 HUNGARY               3  1 1 1   1-3   4
3 HOLLAND               3  1 0 2   1-2   3
4 LITHUANIA             3  0 2 1   0-1   2

Summary

LITHUANIA:
Goalkeapers: 1-Sarunas KILIJONAS (Kauno Jegeriai), 12-Arvydas KACINKEVICIUS (Vetra Vilnius);
Defenders: 2-Jaunius MOCKUS (Kauno Jegeriai), 3-Dainius DOBILAS (Kauno Jegeriai), 4-Tadas KIJANSKAS (Kauno Jegeriai), 8-Darius RAMONAS (FM Klaipeda), 13-Laurynas RIMAVICIUS (Ekranas-2 Panevezys);
Midfielders: 5-Gediminas VICIUS (Kauno Jegeriai), 6-Aurimas MOCKUS (SM Jonava), 10-Kestutis IVASKEVICIUS (FM Klaipeda), 13-Maratas GRIGAITIS (FM Klaipeda), 14-GAURILOVAS (FK Mazeikiai), 16-A.MANCAS (?);
Forwards: 7-Linas PILIBAITIS (Kauno Jegeriai), 9-Eimantas MAROZAS (Kauno Jegeriai), 11-M.DAUNORAVICIUS (?), 17-Valentinas SULKEVICIUS (?).
Coach: Mindaugas NEORAS (Kaunas).


  U-21 Friendly  BELARUS - LITHUANIA  1:0

2004.04.27. Smorgon. Yunost.
BELARUS - LITHUANIA  1:0 (1:0).
Goal: 40' Dmitriy RUBNENKO.
LTU: 1-Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 2-Egidijus MAJUS [Ekranas Panevezys] (49' 15-Marius ZALIUKAS [FBK Kaunas]), 5-Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 4-Marius KAZLAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (63' 8-Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 19-Darvydas SERNAS [Vetra Rudiskes] (50' 3-Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 17-Mindaugas PANKA [FK Vilnius], 13-Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [FBK Kaunas] (71' 10-Antonas NAUMOVAS [Zalgiris Vilnius]), 16-Darius MICEIKA [Zenit St. Peterbourg - RUS], 11-Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas] (57' 7-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Vetra Rudiskes]), 9-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys], 18-Nerijus MACIULIS [FBK Kaunas].
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS.
Sent Off: 57' Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS, 90' Marius ZALIUKAS.


  U-21 Squad for Friendly game against Belarus, Apr 27 in Smorgon

Goalkeepers: Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS (Zalgiris Vilnius).
Defenders: Marius KAZLAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Egidijus MAJUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tomas MIKUCKIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Alfredas SKROBLAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Paulius PAKNYS (FBK Kaunas), Andrejus SOKOLOVAS (FK Vilnius).
Midfielders: Mindaugas PANKA (FK Vilnius), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (FBK Kaunas), Nerijus MACIULIS (FBK Kaunas), Darius MICEIKA (Zenit St.Peterbourg - RUS), Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Antonas NAUMOVAS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Saulius ZILYS (FK Vilnius), Darvydas SERNAS (Vetra Vilnius), M.JUDICKAS (FBK Kaunas), Marius ZALIUKAS (FBK Kaunas).
Forwards: Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tadas LABUKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS (Vetra Rudiskes), Arturas RIMKEVICIUS (FBK Kaunas).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS.


  U-21 Friendly  ISRAEL - LITHUANIA  1:0

2004.03.29. Kiryat Shmona. 15:00.
ISRAEL - LITHUANIA  1:0 (1:0).
Goal: 30' Sarsur RUBIL.
LTU: 1-Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS], 2-Egidijus MAJUS [Ekranas Panevezys], 3-Tomas MIKUCKIS [Zalgiris Vilnius], 4-Marius KAZLAUSKAS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS] (82' 26-Marius ZALIUKAS [FBK Kaunas]), 5-Alfredas SKROBLAS [Ekranas Panevezys] (67' 14-Paulius PAKNYS [FBK Kaunas]), 7-Darvydas SERNAS [Vetra Rudiskes] (75' 27-Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 6-Mindaugas PANKA [FK Vilnius], 8- Saulius MIKOLIUNAS [FBK Kaunas] (46' 17-Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS [Baltika Kaliningrad - RUS]), 9-Darius MICEIKA [Zenit St. Peterbourg - RUS], 10-Arturas RIMKEVICIUS [FBK Kaunas] (46' 13-Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS [Ekranas Panevezys]), 11-Tadas LABUKAS [Dinamo Moscow - RUS] (34' 16-Nerijus MACIULIS [FBK Kaunas]).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS.
Sent Off: 28' Egidijus MAJUS.


  U-21 Squad for Friendly game against Israel, Mar 29 Kiryat Shmona st. 15:00

Goalkeepers: Zydrunas KARCEMARSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Paulius GRYBAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Mindaugas MALINAUSKAS (Zalgiris Vilnius).
Defenders: Marius KAZLAUSKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Egidijus MAJUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tomas MIKUCKIS (Zalgiris Vilnius), Alfredas SKROBLAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Paulius PAKNYS (FBK Kaunas), Darvydas SERNAS (Vetra Rudiskes).
Midfielders: Mindaugas PANKA (FK Vilnius), Saulius MIKOLIUNAS (FBK Kaunas), Nerijus MACIULIS (FBK Kaunas), Darius MICEIKA (Zenit St.Peterbourg - RUS), Giedrius TOMKEVICIUS (Ekranas Panevezys), Antonas NAUMOVAS (Zalgiris Vilnius).
Forwards: Vitalijus KAVALIAUSKAS (Ekranas Panevezys), Tadas LABUKAS (Dinamo Moscow - RUS), Valerijus MIZIGURSKIS (Baltika Kaliningrad - RUS), Arturas RIMKEVICIUS (FBK Kaunas).
Coach: Virginijus LIUBSYS.


  U-17 & U-19 ECQ Draw

U-17
Group 3 - 2004.09.30-10.04 in Germany
Lithuania, Iceland, Germany, Ireland

U-19
Group 5 - 2004.10.18-22 in Slovakia
Lithuania, Slovakia, Georgia, Malta


  U-17 XVI V.Granatkin Memorial.

17-24.01.2004. Moscow (Russia)

Group A
17.01.2004. UKRAINE - BELARUS  1:1 (0:1). g. 80 Antonov; 45 Koval.
17.01.2004. LITHUANIA - CHINA  1:0 (1:0). g. 40 Martysevskis.
LTU: Kasinkevicius, Aleksnovicius, Gnedojus, Abraitis, Litvinas, Tumenas, Razulis (83 Jakstas), Banys, Martysevskis, Bartkus (67 Salkauskas), Dragunevicius (59 Urbsys).
19.01.2004. BELARUS - CHINA  2:0 (2:0). g. 9 Koval, 42 Yanushkevich.
19.01.2004. UKRAINE - LITHUANIA  3:1 (1:0). g. 5 Milko, 51 Antonov, 61 Antonov; 53 Jakstas.
LTU: Kasinkevicius, Aleksnovicius (54 Valancius), Gnedojus, Abraitis, Litvinas (87 Jersovas), Tumenas, Razulis (46 Jakstas), Banys, Martysevskis (61 Salkauskas), Bartkus (71 Arlauskas), Dragunevicius (27 Urbsys).
21.01.2004. LITHUANIA - BELARUS  1:3 (1:1). g. 28 Afanasyev, 61 Koval, 77 Birdachev; 21 Bartkus.
LTU: Kasinkevicius, Aleksnovicius (25 Abraitis), Gnedojus (88 Valancius), Litvinas, Urbsys, Tumenas, Banys (88 Jersovas), Martysevskis (66 Salkauskas), Bartkus (57 Razulis), Jakstas, Arlauskas.
21.01.2004. CHINA - UKRAINE  0:3 (0:2). g. 10 Antonov, 18 Antonov, 70 Antonov.

1 UKRAINE               3  2 1 0   7-2   7
2 BELARUS               3  2 1 0   6-2   7
3 LITHUANIA             3  1 0 2   3-6   3
4 CHINA                 3  0 0 3   0-6   0

Group B
17.01.2004. LATVIA - UZBEKISTAN  2:0 (1:0). g. 34 Dislers, 78 Dislers.
17.01.2004. RUSSIA - POLAND  3:1 (2:0). g. 11 Bogatikov, 16 Gridnev, 83 Ivanov; 87 (pk) Soventek.
19.01.2004. POLAND - UZBEKISTAN  1:0 (0:0). g. 81 Pytlasz.
19.01.2004. RUSSIA - LATVIA  2:0 (1:0). g. 3 (pk) Ivanov, 49 Shpakov.
21.01.2004. LATVIA - POLAND  0:5 (0:1). g. 21 Kocot, 57 Vavzsinczok, 73 Frankewicz, 75 (og) Firsov, 84 Majewski.
21.01.2004. UZBEKISTAN - RUSSIA  1:0 (0:0). g. 47 (pk) Usmonkhadzhaev.

1 RUSSIA               3  2 0 1   5-2   6
2 POLAND               3  2 0 1   7-3   6
3 LATVIA               3  1 0 2   2-7   3
4 UZBEKISTAN           3  1 0 2   1-3   3

Semifinals
22.01.2004. LATVIA - CHINA 2:4 (0:1). g. 48 Zaborov, 84 Malasonok; 39 Vei Lun Van, 56 Siui Yan, 59 Siui Yan, Czin Czin Goo.
22.01.2004. LITHUANIA - UZBEKISTAN  0:3 (0:1). g. 36 (pk) Umurzakov, 53 Umurzakov, 89 Ashirov.
LTU: Kasinkevicius, Gnedojus, Valancius, Abraitis, Litvinas, Urbsys (46 Dragunevicius), Tumenas, Razulis (32 Martysevskis), Bartkus, Jakstas (72 Jersovas), Arlauskas (46 Salkauskas).
22.01.2004. UKRAINE - POLAND  0:0, pk 3-5.
22.01.2004. RUSSIA - BELARUS  2:1 (0:1). g. 47 Pravosud, 57 Pravosud; 37 Koval.

Finals
7-8
24.01.2004. LITHUANIA - LATVIA  0:3 (0:2). g. 15 Malasonok, 21 Evdakimov, 47 Chasanovic.
LTU: Kasinkevicius (46 Urba), Aleksnovicius (84 Valancius), Gnedojus, Arlauskas, Litvinas (46 Jersovas), Urbsys, Tumenas, Martysevskis, Bartkus, Jakstas, Dragunevicius (24 Salkauskas).
5-6
24.01.2004. UZBEKISTAN - CHINA  0:1 (0:1). g. Da Bao Yui.
3-4
24.01.2004. UKRAINE - BELARUS  1:1 (1:0), pk 6-7. g. 34 Kruglyak; 88 Koval.
1-2
24.01.2004. POLAND - RUSSIA  0:1 (0:0). g. 73 Shpakov.

LTU:
Goalkeepers: Arvydas KASINKEVICIUS, Dovydas URBA;
Defenders: Aleksandras ALEKSNOVICIUS, Kazimiras GNEDOJUS, Mindaugas VALANCIUS, Julius ABRAITIS, Aldas TUMENAS;
Midfielders: Mantas LITVINAS, Andrius URBSYS, Zilvinas BANYS, Dima MARTYSEVSKIS, Andrius BARTKUS, Robertas SALKAUSKAS, Andrius ARLAUSKAS, Vytautas DRAGUNEVICIUS;
Forwards: Evaldas RAZULIS, Arturas JERSOVAS, Mindaugas JAKSTAS.
Coach: Juozas ALEKSA. Trainer: Darius BUTKUS.


Created 28-01-2004. Corrected 18-11-2004
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2004 Almis. All rights reserved.