Lithuanian Youth Teams Friendly & Tournaments


1990

03.14 Lithuania U-21 - Jovaras Mazeikiai 1:0 (1:0). Panevezys.
g. V.Vasilauskas
LTU: V.Zutautas (A.Skrupskis), G.Kontautas, Z.Merkelis, S.Cesnulis (T.Graziunas), R.Petrukaitis, R.Vasiliauskas (D.Butkus), I.Stumbrys, V.Vaskunas, V.Karvelis, T.Ramelis (A.Banevicius), V.Slekys Coach: K.Latoza, V.Kunce


1992

04.14  LITHUANIA U-21 - AUSTRIA U-21 1:1 (0:1). Vienna. Prater. 4000. A.Martin (SUI).
g. 8 M.Pokorny, 83 T.Graziunas
LTU: M.Poskus [Sirijus Klaipeda], A.Mika [Sirijus Klaipeda], T.Graziunas [Panerys Vilnius], S.Atmanavicius [Sirijus Klaipeda], D.Sulcius [Panerys Vilnius], N.Zabita [Sirijus Klaipeda] (46 R.Pocius [Sakalas Siauliai]), I.Stumbrys [Ekranas Panevezys] (61 V.Karvelis [Zalgiris Vilnius]), I.Kirilovas [Panerys Vilnius], S.Mikalajunas [Sirijus Klaipeda] (90 R.Petrukaitis [Ekranas Panevezys]), V.Apanavicius [Ekranas Panevezys] (70 A.Staliunas [Ekranas Panevezys]), T.Ramelis [Panerys Vilnius].
Coach: S.Girsovicius, Trainers: V.Liubsys, V.Kunce Booket: S.Atmanavicius.

COPENHAGEN CUP
July
Group:
LITHUANIA OLYMPIC (U-19) - Tonsberg (NOR) 2:1. g. E.Trinkunas, R.Vilimas
LITHUANIA OLYMPIC (U-19) - Doetinchem (HOL) 8:0. g. E.Trinkunas-2, R.Vilimas-2, D.Maciulevicius-2, D.Vencevicius, M.Baranauskas
LITHUANIA OLYMPIC (U-19) - Randers Freja (DEN) 2:0. g. D.Maciulevicius, M.Baranauskas
LITHUANIA OLYMPIC (U-19) - Idun (NOR) 11:0. g. E.Trinkunas-2, G.Zevzikovas-2, D.Maciulevicius-2, D.Simkus, S.Drasutis, R.Vilimas, M.Baranauskas, D.Suliauskas
LITHUANIA OLYMPIC (U-19) - Orebro (SWE) 4:1. g. E.Trinkunas, G.Zevzikovas, D.Maciulevicius, D.Vencevicius
Play-Off:
LITHUANIA OLYMPIC (U-19) - Gjovik (NOR) 7:0. g. E.Trinkunas-2, R.Vilimas-2, D.Vencevicius-2, R.Zvingilas
LITHUANIA OLYMPIC (U-19) - ESTONIA 4:0. g. E.Trinkunas, R.Zvingilas, R.Vilimas, G.Zevzikovas
LITHUANIA OLYMPIC (U-19) - Brondby (DEN) 2:0. g. R.Zvingilas, G.Zevzikovas

09.28  LITHUANIA OLYMPIC - LATVIA OLYMPIC 0:0. Vilnius Vingis st.
LTU: D.Barzdaitis [Snaige Alytus] (46 A.Dilda [Panerys Vilnius]), D.Suliauskas [Zalgiris Vilnius], T.Zvirgzdauskas [Zalgiris Vilnius], A.Sriubas [Lietuvos Makabi Vilnius] (46 R.Skirmantas [Panerys Vilnius]), D.Simkus [Elektronas Taurage], D.Vencevicius [Zalgiris Vilnius] (80 V.Sinkevicius [SRC Vilnius]), V.Petrenka [Panerys Vilnius], D.Maciulevicius [Zalgiris Vilnius], R.Vilimas [Inkaras Kaunas (60 T.Razanauskas [Panerys Vilnius]), R.Zvingilas [Sirijus Klaipeda], E.Jankauskas [Zalgiris Vilnius]. Coach: S.Danisevicius, R.Kochanauskas.


1993

OLYMPIC TEAM
August
LITHUANIA OLYMPIC - VV Eindhoven (HOL) 1:1. g. 38 E.Trinkunas.
LITHUANIA OLYMPIC - FK Wilebrokse (BEL) 2:1. g. 4 D.Bicka, 77 D.Vencevicius.
LITHUANIA OLYMPIC - Uebach-Palenberg (GER) 9:2. g. D.Vencevicius-2, D.Bicka-2, E.Poderis-2, A.Banevicius-2, E.Jankauskas.
LTU: A.Dilys [Panerys Vilnius], A.Skrupskis [Ekranas Panevezys], R.Sakalas [Panerys Vilnius], D.Suliauskas [Zalgiris Vilnius], T.Zvirgzdauskas [Zalgiris Vilnius], R.Skirmantas [Panerys Vilnius], D.Simkus [Tauras-Karsuva Taurage], D.Vencevicius [Zalgiris Vilnius], V.Petrenka [Panerys Vilnius], D.Maciulevicius [Zalgiris Vilnius], E.Trinkunas [Panerys Vilnius], V.Apanavicius [Ekranas Panevezys], A.Banevicius [Ekranas Panevezys], D.Bicka [Panerys Vilnius], V.Cerniauskas [Panerys Vilnius], E.Jankauskas [Zalgiris Vilnius], E.Poderis [Zalgiris Vilnius]. Coach: S.Danisevicius, V.Liubsys.

08.10  POLAND U-? - LITHUANIA U-? 3:0 (2:0). Ilawa. Att. 7000.
LTU: K.Maciulis, A.Kvasniovas, E.Marozas, R.Klisys, A.Januskevicius, Z.Grudzinskas (60 R.Salna), S.Kijanskas (46 A.Vascenka), A.Bekeris, I.Stukalinas, A.Zilinskas, P.Romanovskis. Coach: J.Miniauskas.

Sep
POLAND U-18 - LITHUANIA U-18  1:1.
POLAND U-18 - LITHUANIA U-18  3:0.


1994

1994.02
OLYMPIC TEAM: Kastytis Maciulis (75, Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius), Audrius Dilys (74, Panerys Vilnius), Edvinas Trinkunas (74, Panerys Vilnius), Igoris Morinas (75, Panerys Vilnius), Rimas Skirmantas (75, Panerys Vilnius), Tomas Razanauskas (76, Panerys Vilnius), Vadimas Petrenka (74, Panerys Vilnius), Aurelijus Skarbalius (73, Zalgiris-EBSW Vilnius), Tomas Zvirgzdauskas (75, Zalgiris-EBSW Vilnius), Dainius Suliauskas (73, Zalgiris-EBSW Vilnius), Darius Maciulevicius (73, Zalgiris-EBSW Vilnius), Donatas Vencevicius (73, Zalgiris-EBSW Vilnius), Edgaras Jankauskas (75, Zalgiris-EBSW Vilnius), Eimantas Poderis (73, Zalgiris-EBSW Vilnius), Virginijus Sinkevicius (73, Zalgiris-EBSW Vilnius), Robertas Vilimas (73, Inkaras Kaunas), Rimas Kazlauskas (73, Inkaras Kaunas), Vytautas Apanavicius (73, Ekranas Panevezys), Audrius Marcinkevicius (75, Ekranas Panevezys), Vidas Dancenka (73, ROMAR Mazeikiai), Tomas Kancelskis (73, ROMAR Mazeikiai), Mindaugas Balvocius (75, Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen - GER), Tomas Daumantas (75, Eintracht Frankfurt - GER). Coachs: Stanislovas Danisevicius (57, Panerys Vilnius), Virginijus Liubsys (58, Ekranas Panevezys).

U-18 TEAM: Andrius Ksanavicius (WDB Kaunas), Darius Sanajevas (WDB Kaunas), Audrius Stankus (Inkaras Kaunas), Saulius Butkus (Inkaras Kaunas), Daividas Bucinskas (Inkaras Kaunas), Vaidotas Januskevicius (FM Klaipeda), Marius Bezykornovas (FM Klaipeda), Marius Kozemykinas (FM Klaipeda), Igoris Gurjanovas (FM Klaipeda), Mantas Ivanovas (FM Klaipeda), Kestutis Nazarovas (FM Klaipeda), Evaldas Siusa (FM Klaipeda), Alenas Adomynas (Aras Klaipeda), Aivaras Laurisas (Tauras-Karsuva Taurage), Modestas Giedrimas (Tauras-Karsuva Taurage), Martynas Cikas (Tauras-Karsuva Taurage), Remigijus Cancingeris (Tauras-Karsuva Taurage), Dainius Vilkaitis (Azotas Jonava), Tomas Maciulis (Silute), Andrius Skerla (FM Zalgiris Vilnius), Dainius Kruminas (FM Zalgiris Vilnius), Nerijus Vasiliauskas (FM Zalgiris Vilnius), Vidas Kauspadas (FM Zalgiris Vilnius), Giedrius Barevicius (Panerys Vilnius), Audrius Mazaliauskas (Panerys Vilnius), Nerijus Radzius (RSRC Vilnius), Nerijus Ciulada (RSRC Vilnius), Andzejus Suskevicius (Andas-Polonija Vilnius), Arturas Fomenka (Ekranas Panevezys), Nerijus Jokubauskas (Siauliai-Sakalas). Coach: Raimondas Kotovas (Kaunas), Nikolajus Titovas (Kaisiadorys).

U-16 TEAM: Vytas Lenkutis (Zalgiris-EBSW Vilnius), Darius Petraska (Musa Ukmerge), Povilas Leusas (Alsa Vilnius), Deividas Salcius (Snaige Alytus), Ramunas Urbonavicius (Snaige Alytus), Kestutis Ivanovas (WDB Kaunas), Ramunas Janulaitis (WDB Kaunas), Andrejus Jakovenka (Visaginas), Valdas Trakys (Minija Kretinga), Andrius Jankus (Minija Kretinga), Dainius Juodys (Musa Ukmerge), Andrius Balaika (Zydrius Marijampole), Tadas Papeckys (Zydrius Marijampole), Darius Artiomovas (Andas Vilnius), Marius Graba (Andas Vilnius), Povilas Luksys (RSRC Vilnius), Darius Cerbauskis (RSRC Vilnius), Tadas Graziunas (RSRC Vilnius), Deividas Semberas (Alsa Vilnius), Darius Celezinskas (Alsa Vilnius), Mindaugas Cepas (Alsa Vilnius), Marius Prasevicius (Alsa Vilnius), Kestutis Samajauskas (Alsa Vilnius), Andrejus Semorovas (Alsa Vilnius). Coach: Vincas Kateiva (Vilnius), Mindaugas Neoras (Kaunas).

04.20. LITHUANIA U-21 - ISRAEL U-21 0:1 (0:0). Vilnius. Vingis. 700. K.Znaidinski (BLR).
g. 68 S.Holstman.
LTU: A.Dilys [Panerys Vilnius], R.Kazlauskas [Inkaras Kaunas], D.Staleliunas [Ekranas Panevezys], J.Jakimavicius [Panerys Vilnius], D.Suliauskas [Zalgiris Vilnius], D.Vencevicius [Zalgiris Vilnius], I.Morinas [Panerys Vilnius] (80 E.Juska [Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius]), D.Maciulevicius [Zalgiris Vilnius] (70 A.Marcinkevicius [Ekranas Panevezys], K.Rudzionis [FBK Kaunas], E.Jankauskas [Zalgiris Vilnius], A.Pukelevicius [Zalgiris Vilnius]. Coach: S.Danisevicius, V.Liubsys.
ISR: L.Strauber, O.Talker, B.Oda, A.Benad, A.Bromer, A.Halfon, T.Azulaj, A.Domb, I.Prizant (27 M.Jeverbaum, 35 A.Maya Moshe, 80 A.Cohen), N.Ghrayib, S.Holstman. Booket: T.Azulaj, N.Ghrayib, A.Halfon.

05.25. LATVIA U-21 - LITHUANIA U-21 1:2 (0:0). Ozolnieki. 200. J.Raichman (LVA).
g. 51 E.Poderis, 63 A.Stolcers, 85 A.Pukelevicius.
LVA: A.Kolinko, A.Isakov, I.Stepanov, M.Lisiakov, O.Blagonadezhdin, A.Iljin, O.Rudenko (67 N.Burlakov), N.Poliakov, I.Slesarchuk (60 B.Korotkevic), A.Stelcers.
LTU: A.Dilys [Panerys Vilnius], D.Suliauskas [Zalgiris Vilnius], J.Jakimavicius [Panerys Vilnius], R.Kazlauskas [Inkaras Kaunas] (75 A.Sriubas [Zalgiris Vilnius]), D.Grazys [FBK Kaunas] (46 T.Kancelskis [ROMAR Mazeikiai]), D.Vencevicius [Zalgiris Vilnius], E.Jankauskas [Zalgiris Vilnius], K.Rudzionis [FBK Kaunas] (46 D.Maciulevicius [Zalgiris Vilnius]) A.Pukelevicius [Zalgiris Vilnius], V.Dancenka [ROMAR Mazeikiai] (64 I.Morinas [Panerys Vilnius]), E.Poderis [Zalgiris Vilnius]. Coach: S.Danisevicius, V.Liubsys.

RIGA U-18 TOURNAMENT
07.21 LATVIA - Jurnieks Riga 2:1, ESTONIA - LITHUANIA 1:6.
07.22 Jurnieks Riga - LITHUANIA 1:1, LATVIA - ESTONIA 4:1.
07.23 Jurnieks Riga - ESTONIA 1:2, LITHUANIA - LATVIA 2:1. g. A.Ksanavicius, A.Fomenka.
1. LITHUANIA  5, 2. LATVIA  4, 3. ESTONIA  2, 4. Jurnieks Riga  1.
LTU: D.Kruminas, N.Radzius, N.Ciulada, A.Skerla (all Zalgiris-EBSW Vilnius), G.Barevicius, A.Mazaliauskas (both Panerys Vilnius), D.Bucinskas, D.Sanajevas, A.Ksanavicius (all WDB Kaunas), S.Butkus (Inkaras Kaunas), M.Ivanovas, M.Bezykornovas, I.Gurjanovas (all Joginta Klaipeda), A.Fomenka (Ekranas Panevezys), E.Kurskis (Sakalas Siauliai), A.Laurisas (Tauras-Karsuva Taurage), T.Maciulis (Laisve Silute). Coachs: R.Kotovas, N.Titovas.

U-16 BALTIC CUP '94 Riga
ESTONIA - LATVIA 3:3
LITHUANIA - ESTONIA 1:1 g. D.Saulenas
LITHUANIA - LATVIA 1:2 g. D.Saulenas, A.Puotkalis
1. LATVIA  3, 2. ESTONIA  2, 3. LITHUANIA  1.


1995

U-18 TOURNAMENT in Palanga
06.28 19.00 LITHUANIA - ESTONIA 1:0 (1:0). g. 5 B.Zelkevicius.
06.29 19.00 ESTONIA - LATVIA 0:9 (0:4).
06.30 19.00 LATVIA - LITHUANIA 0:0.
1. LATVIA  3, 2. LITHUANIA  3, 3. ESTONIA  0.
LITHUANIA: V.Lenkutis, A.Mangevicius, G.Markevicius, B.Zelkevicius, N.Ciulada (all Zalgiris Vilnius), M.Kriukovskis, R.Dziaukstas, D.Semberas, P.Leusas (all Alsa Vilnius), S.Litvinas, T.Karinauskas, L.Pocius (all Aras Klaipeda), D.Saulenas (Andas Vilnius), M.Cepas (Ekranas Panevezys), E.Siusa (Sirijus Klaipeda), E.Potapovas (FBK Kaunas), T.Graziunas (RSRC Vilnius). Coachs: G.Buzas, R.Skersys.


1996

U-17
April
BELARUS - LITHUANIA 1:2. g. D.Saulenas, P.Luksys.
BELARUS - LITHUANIA 0:0.
LTU: V.Alunderis, D.Budajevas, R.Poskus, R.Ringys, R.Juska (all JR Klaipeda), D.Saulenas, V.Cepauskas, A.Juodeikis (all RSRC Vilnius), V.Vaiciukevicius, A.Veikutis, T.Labulis, A.Silale (all Andas Vilnius), V.Jagela (Lokomotyvas Vilnius), A.Joksas (Banga Gargzdai), P.Luksys (Ekranas Panevezys), D.Markevicius (Suduva Marijampole), T.Miklinevicius (FBK Kaunas). Coach: V.Stanevicius, Trainers: K.Paknys, A.Adomynas.

U-16
April
BELARUS - LITHUANIA 6:0.
BELARUS - LITHUANIA 1:0.
LTU: T.Valiukevicius, D.Kairiukstis, A.Puotkalis (all FM Kaunas), D.Sumila, M.Uzomeckas, A.Sobolis, M.Puodziunas, D.Kadikinas (all FM Vilnius), A.Kadziauskas, R.Karcemarskas, I.Katusenka, K.Sadauskas, R.Sarka (all SM Alytus), M.Bechterevas, G.Staknevicius (all Panerys Vilnius), T.Balciunas (RSRC Vilnius), R.Zelezniakas (VSM Jonava). Coach: G.Buzas, Trainers: P.Simanavicius, V.Kunce.

U-17
June
POLAND - LITHUANIA 2:2. g. P.Luksys, D.Saulenas.
POLAND - LITHUANIA 1:1. g. P.Luksys.
LTU: T.Labulis, M.Maksvytis, A.Silale, A.Zuperka, A.Veikutis, A.Joksas, A.Kirslys, D.Markevicius, V.Cepauskas, A.Juodeikis, V.Alunderis, D.Saulenas, D.Budajevas, A.Veseljevas, R.Ringys, V.Mickus, R.Poskus, P.Luksys, R.Juska. Coach: K.Paknys.

U-21
07.06 LITHUANIA - LATVIA 1:1 (1:0). Liepaja. g. 40 I.Stesko, 80 ?.
LTU: R.Merkelis (46 K.Maciulis), V.Radzius (27 V.Kauspadas), A.Skerla, T.Zvirgzdauskas, D.Gleveckas, O.Buitkus, I.Stesko, M.Cikas, G.Barevicius, A.Ksanavicius, B.Zelkevicius (69 A.Stesko).
07.08 LITHUANIA - LATVIA 0:0. Klaipeda.
LTU: R.Merkelis (Zalgiris), K.Maciulis (Atlantas), A.Skerla (Zalgiris), T.Zvirgzdauskas (Zalgiris), V.Radzius (Zalgiris), E.Juska (Kareda), I.Stesko (Zalgiris), G.Barevicius (Panerys), V.Kauspadas (Zalgiris), I.Morinas (Zalgiris), M.Cikas (Kaunas), O.Buitkus (Kaunas), A.Ksanavicius (Kaunas), A.Slekys (Inkaras), A.Fomenka (Ekranas), A.Stesko (Zalgiris), B.Zelkevicius (Zalgiris), D.Gleveckas (Ekranas).

U-15 Tournament in Pskov (RUS). 09.09-12
RUSSIA - GEORGIA 1:1, BELARUS - LITHUANIA 2:2, g. M.Balasanovas, D.Gramba, GEORGIA - BELARUS 3:1, LITHUANIA - RUSSSIA 1:1, g. D.Tetenskis, LITHUANIA - GEORGIA 0:0, RUSSIA - BELARUS 7:0.
1. RUSSIA 3 1 2 0 9-2 5; 2. GEORGIA 3 1 2 0 4-2 5; 3. LITHUANIA 3 0 3 0 3-3 3; 4. BELARUS 3 0 1 2 3-12 1.

U-16
09.13 LITHUANIA U-18 - RUSSIA U-17 1:0 (0:0). S.Slyva (Kaunas). g. V.Trakys.
LTU: V.Lenkutis, A.Silale, M.Samusiovas, D.Zutautas, A.Juodeikis (46 D.Saulenas), V.Balaika, P.Luksys, A.Semorovas, D.Semberas, M.Cepas, V.Trakys (83 A.Jakovenka). Coachs: V.Kateiva, V.Kunce.
09.15 LITHUANIA U-17 - RUSSIA U-17 0:0. A.Dubinskas (Vilnius).
LTU: V.Jagela (46 T.Labulis), A.Joksas, V.Cepauskas, A.Silale, D.Saulenas, A.Juodeikis (68 D.Budajevas), A.Kirslys (31 R.Ringys), M.Anuzis, P.Luksys, V.Trakys, A.Veikutis. Coachs: V.Stanevicius, K.Paknys, A.Adomynas.

OLYMPIC
10.08. POLAND - LITHUANIA 0:0. Suwalki.
10.10. POLAND - LITHUANIA 1:0. Elk. g. 72 P.Grobnek.
LTU: Vytautas Lenkutis (Zalgiris-2 Vilnius, 2 games), Pavelas Leusas (Panerys Vilnius, 0); Dainius Gleveckas (Ekranas Panevezys, 2), Andrius Skerla (Zalgiris Vilnius, 2), Marijusas Kriukovskis (Zalgiris-2 Vilnius, 2), Rolandas Dziaukstas (Zalgiris-2 Vilnius, 2), Tadas Graziunas (Panerys Vilnius, 2), Darius Zutautas (Panerys Vilnius, 2); Nerijus Vasiliauskas (Zalgiris-2 Vilnius, 2), Dainius Kruminas (Zalgiris-2 Vilnius, 2), Vidas Kauspadas (Zalgiris-2 Vilnius, 1), Deividas Semberas (Zalgiris-2 Vilnius, 2), E.Siusa (Banga Gargzdai, 1), A.Balaika (Panerys-2 Vilnius, 1); Valdas Trakys (Panerys Vilnius, 2), Tadas Karinauskas (JR Klaipeda, 1). Coach: Stasys Stankus.


1997

U-16 Tournament in France, March
LITHUANIA - ENGLAND 1:1.
LITHUANIA - GREECE 1:0.
LITHUANIA - ISRAEL 0:2.
LITHUANIA - ROMANIA 0:2.
LITHUANIA - GABON 1:1.
LITHUANIA - BELGIUM 1:2.
LTU: M.Bechterevas, A.Korvelas, A.Dobrovolskis, M.Kojele, M.Grigalevicius, D.Kadikinas, R.Valiukevicius, G.Aleksa, D.Cesnauskis, D.Gramba, G.Daublys, E.Tarvydas, D.Tetenskas, A.Kauspadas, T.Zumeras, L.Bagdonavicius. Coachs: J.Aleksa, T.Butrimas.

OLYMPIC (U-19)
04.02. HUNGARY - LITHUANIA 2:0 (0:0). Nyiregyhaza. g. 69 ?, 78 (pk) ?.
LTU: P.Leusas, Tad.Graziunas (both Panerys Vilnius), D.Sanajevas, S.Litvinas (both Inkaras Kaunas), M.Samusiovas, M.Cikas, I.Dedura, A.Ksanavicius (all FBK Kaunas), V.Lenkutis, M.Kriukovskis, R.Dziaukstas, N.Vasiliauskas, V.Kauspadas, D.Kruminas (all Zalgiris-Volmeta Vilnius), B.Zelkevicius (Kauno Jegeriai). Coach: G.Buzas, V.Kateiva.

04.29. POLAND - LITHUANIA 1:1 (1:1). Garvolin. 3000. g. 19 P.Sobczak; 10 V.Kauspadas.
05.01. POLAND - LITHUANIA 1:1 (0:1). Sokolov Podliaski. g. ?; 15 D.Semberas.
LTU: P.Leusas (Panerys Vilnius), V.Lenkutis (Zalgiris-Volmeta Vilnius), D.Sanajevas (Inkaras Kaunas), M.Samusiovas, I.Dedura, A.Ksanavicius (all FBK Kaunas), Tad.Graziunas (Panerys Vilnius), R.Dziaukstas, N.Vasiliauskas, V.Kauspadas, D.Kruminas (all Zalgiris-Volmeta Vilnius), D.Gleveckas (Ekranas Panevezys), A.Skerla, D.Semberas (both Zalgiris Vilnius), M.Cepas, A.Fomenka (both Kareda Siauliai), S.Litvinas (Inkaras Kaunas), N.Dunauskas (Mastis Telsiai). Coach: G.Buzas.

U-18 BALTIC TOURNAMENT in Gulbene (LVA)
07.11-13
LITHUANIA - AZERBAIJAN 2:1. g. A.Velicka, P.Luksys.
LATVIA - ESTONIA 3:1.
LITHUANIA - LATVIA 4:1. g. P.Luksys-4.
AZERBAIJAN - ESTONIA 3:0.
LITHUANIA - ESTONIA 2:0. g. D.Saulenas-2.
LATVIA - AZERBAIJAN 3:2.
1. Lithuania 3 3 0 0 8-2 9; 2. Latvia 3 2 0 1 7-7 6; 3. Azerbaijan 3 1 0 2 6-5 3; 4. Estonia 3 0 0 3 1-8 0.
Best Player: P.Luksys (LTU).
LTU: A.Ramonas (LOSC Vilnius), V.Jagela (Zalgiris Vilnius); A.Silale (Zalgiris Vilnius), V.Cepauskas (Zalgiris Vilnius), A.Veikutis (Zalgiris Vilnius), A.Joksas (Zalgiris Vilnius), A.Juodeikis (Zalgiris Vilnius), V.Alunderis (Zalgiris Vilnius), D.Saulenas (Zalgiris Vilnius), M.Zurza (Zalgiris Vilnius), D.Artiomovas (Zalgiris Vilnius), M.Anuzis (JR Klaipeda), R.Ringys (JR Klaipeda), P.Luksys (Ekranas Panevezys), A.Velicka (FBK Kaunas), D.Jakubaitis (FBK Kaunas). Coachs: V.Stanevicius (Jonava), A.Adomynas (Klaipeda).

2001

U-19 Baltic Cup.

13.07.2001. Palanga.
LITHUANIA - ESTONIA  2:0 (0:0).
Goals
: 52 T.STRALECKAS, 61 T.MIKUCKIS.
Missed pk: L.JANUSEVICIUS.
LTU: M.RAPALIS, L.JANUSEVICIUS, A.MILISKEVICIUS, M.KAZLAUSKAS (71 A.LAKTIONKINAS), S.GAISYS (46 S.MIKOLIUNAS), N.MACIULIS, T.MIKUCKIS, D.MICEIKA (82 A.ANISIMENKA), T.TAMOSAUSKAS, V.MIZIGURSKIS (46 A.RIMKEVICIUS), T.STRALECKAS (75 A.SULCIUS).
Coach: Rimantas ARBATAITIS. Trainer Rimantas SKERSYS.

14.07.2001. Palanga.
LATVIA - ESTONIA  1:1 (1:0).
Goals
: 45 (pk) I.KIRHNERS; 90 T.KARSON.

15.07.2001. Palanga.
LITHUANIA - LATVIA  2:1 (2:0).
Goals
: 33 (pk) D.MICEIKA, 43 (og) D.IVANOVS; 80 A.VISNIAKOVS.
Missed pk: L.JANUSEVICIUS.
LTU: Z.KARCEMARSKAS, L.JANUSEVICIUS, A.MILISKEVICIUS (55 A.LAKTIONKINAS), M.KAZLAUSKAS, S.GAISYS (5 S.MIKOLIUNAS, 46 A.RIMKEVICIUS), N.MACIULIS, T.MIKUCKIS, D.MICEIKA, T.TAMOSAUSKAS, V.MIZIGURSKIS (86 A.SULCIUS), T.STRALECKAS (70 A.ANISIMENKA).
Coach: Rimantas ARBATAITIS. Trainer Rimantas SKERSYS.

1. Lithuania 2 2 0 0 4-1 6; 2. Latvia 2 0 1 1 2-3 1; 3. Estonia 2 0 1 1 1-3 1.

Best Goalkeeper: Z.Karcemarskas (LTU); Defender: A.Arst (EST); Midfielder: T.Tamosauskas (LTU); Forward: A.Semionovs (LVA).

U-17 Baltic Cup.

13.07.2001. Palanga.
LITHUANIA - ESTONIA  3:2 (1:0).
Goals
: 22 L.PILIBAITIS, 64 E.MOROZAS, 69 L.PILIBAITIS; 53 D.GIRISIN, 80 A.ANTONOV.
LTU: A.FABIJONAS, M.PINSKIS, V.MISEVICIUS, J.MOCKUS, A.MANCAS (79 A.KADZIAUSKAS), L.LEPSEVICIUS, K.IVASKEVICIUS, R.JUSKEVICIUS (58 T.DOCKEVICIUS), G.ZIMAILA (53 R.KAMINSKAS), L.PILIBAITIS, E.MOROZAS (72 E.GAVRILOVAS).
Coach: Mindaugas NEORAS. Trainer Vytautas STANEVICIUS.

14.07.2001. Palanga.
LATVIA - ESTONIA  2:0 (2:0).
Goals
: 10 A.ABRAMENKO, 28 D.MEDECKIS.

15.07.2001. Palanga.
LITHUANIA - LATVIA  2:2 (1:2).
Goals
: 4 L.PILIBAITIS, 44 E.MOROZAS; 16 J.SEMIONOVS, 24 A.BOGDANOVS.
LTU: A.FABIJONAS, M.PINSKIS, V.MISEVICIUS, J.MOCKUS, T.DOCKEVICIUS, L.LEPSEVICIUS (35 R.JUSKEVICIUS), A.MANCAS (75 K.LEIKUS), A.KADZIAUSKAS (41 G.ZIMAILA), K.IVASKEVICIUS (41 R.KAMINSKAS), L.PILIBAITIS, E.MOROZAS (71 J.GULBINAS).
Coach: Mindaugas NEORAS. Trainer Vytautas STANEVICIUS.

1. Latvia 2 1 1 0 4-2 4; 2. Lithuania 2 1 1 0 5-4 4; 3. Estonia 2 0 0 2 2-5 0.

Best Defender: S.Golubevs (LVA); Midfielder: M.Lember (EST); Forward: A.Abramenka (LVA); Scorers: R.Pilibaitis (LTU) - 3.


Created 28-09-1999. Corrected 21-07-2001
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1999/2001 Almis. All rights reserved.